TV/Radio Saturday                    TV          Radio

Boxing          Welterweights: Hatton vs. Senchenko          5 p.m.          SHOW                    Welterweights: Guerrero vs. Berto          10 p.m.          HBO          

College men's          Battle 4 Atlantis: Memphis vs. N. Iowa          10 a.m.          AXS.TV           basketball          Battle 4 Atlantis: Stanford vs. Minnesota          12:30 p.m.          AXS.TV          South Padre Island: Consolation game          2 p.m.          CBSSP                    Battle 4 Atlantis: VCU vs. Missouri          4 p.m.


Advertisement

         NBCSP                    Colorado State at Washington          4:30 p.m.          PAC12                    South Padre Island: Championship game          5 p.m.          CBSSP                    Kent State at Nebraska          6 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Battle 4 Atlantis: Louisville vs. Duke          6:30 p.m.          NBCSP                    UAPB at Washington State          6:30 p.m.          PAC12                    Global Sports Classic          7:30 p.m.          CBSSP                    Las Vegas Invitational: Championship          8 p.m.          ESPNU                    Great Alaska Shootout: Championship          9:30 p.m.          CBSSP          

College          Michigan at Ohio State          9 a.m.          ABC           football          Georgia Tech at Georgia          9 a.m.          ESPN                    Rutgers at Pittsburgh          9 a.m.          ESPN2                    Virginia at Virginia Tech          9 a.m.          ESPNU                    Illinois at Northwestern          9 a.m.          BIGTEN                    Connecticut at Louisville          9 a.m.          CSNCA                    UAB at UCF          9 a.m.          FCSA, KICU                    Tulsa at SMU          9 a.m.          FX                    Kentucky at Tennessee          9 a.m.          KOFY                    Baylor vs. Texas Tech          11:30 a.m.          FOX                    Grambling vs. Southern          11:30 a.m.          NBC                    Oregon at Oregon State          noon          PAC12                    Florida at Florida State          12:30 p.m.          ABC          680          Auburn at Alabama          12:30 p.m.          CBS                    Oklahoma State at Oklahoma          12:30 p.m.          ESPN                    Wisconsin at Penn State          12:30 p.m.          ESPN2                    Vanderbilt at Wake Forest          12:30 p.m.          ESPNU                    Michigan State at Minnesota          12:30 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Southern Miss at Memphis          12:30 p.m.          CSNBA                    Tulane at Houston          12:30 p.m.          FCSC, KICU                    Air Force at Fresno State          12:30 p.m.          NBCSP                    Stanford at UCLA          3:30 p.m.          FOX          1050          Missouri at Texas A&M          4 p.m.          ESPN2                    Mississippi State at Ole Miss          4 p.m.          ESPNU                    Rice at UTEP          4 p.m.          FCSA                    South Carolina at Clemson          4:15 p.m.          ESPN                    Notre Dame at USC          5 p.m.          ABC                    Louisiana Tech at San Jose State          7:30 p.m.          ESPN2          1590

Figure skating          NHK Trophy          1 p.m.          USN                    NHK Trophy          5 p.m.          USN          

Golf          European: DP World Tour Championship          3 a.m.          GOLF                    European: DP World Tour Championship          midnight          GOLF          

Horse racing          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF                    Japan Cup          10 p.m.          TVG          

Motor sports          Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix qualifying          8 a.m.          SPEED          

NBA          Bulls at Bucks          6 p.m.          WGN                    Jazz at Kings          7 p.m.          NBATV                    Timberwolves at Warriors          7:30 p.m.          CSNBA          680

Soccer          EPL: West Brom at Sunderland          4:30 a.m.          FSC                    EPL: Queens Park Rangers at ManU          6:30 a.m.          FSC                    EPL: Arsenal at Aston Villa          9:30 a.m.          FSC          

Winter sports          FIS World Cup: Lake Louie, Alberta          10:30 a.m.          USN          

TV/Radio Sunday                    TV          Radio

CFL          Grey Cup: Calgary vs. Toronto          3 p.m.          NBCSP          

College men's          Old Spice Classic: fifth-place game          8:30 a.m.          ESPNU           basketball          Villanova at LaSalle          10 a.m.          CBSSP                    Anaheim Classic: Drake vs. Xavier          10:30 a.m.          ESPNU                    Portland State at Oklahoma State          11 a.m.          FCSC                    Gardner-Webb at Illinois          1 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Old Spice Classic: third-place game          1:30 p.m.          ESPNU                    Ball State at Indiana          3 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Montana State at Oregon State          3 p.m.          PAC12                    Anaheim Classic: Saint Mary's vs. TBA          3:30 p.m.          ESPNU                    Old Spice Classic: Championship          4 p.m.          ESPN2                    Air Force at Colorado          5 p.m.          PAC12                    Anaheim Classic: Pacific vs. TBA          6 p.m.          ESPN2                    San Diego State at USC          7 p.m.          FCSP                    Cal Poly at UCLA          7 p.m.          PAC12          

Figure skating          NHK Trophy          1 p.m.          USN                    NHK Trophy          4 p.m.          USN          

Golf          European: DP World Tour Championship          3 a.m.          GOLF          

Horse racing          Matriarch Stakes          3:30 p.m.          TVG                    Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF          

Motor sports          Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix          7:30 a.m.          SPEED          

NFL          Raiders at Bengals          10 a.m.          CBS          105.3                                        1140          Vikings at Bears          10 a.m.          FOX                    49ers at Saints          1:25 p.m.          FOX          107.7                                        680          Packers at Giants          5:20 p.m.          NBC          95.7

Soccer          EPL: Liverpool at Swansea          5:15 a.m.          ESPN2                    EPL: Manchester City at Chelsea          7:30 a.m.          FSC                    Mexican: Toluca vs. America          10 a.m.          KDTV, KFSF          

Winter sports          Aspen Winternational          10 a.m.          NBC                    FIS World Cup: Lake Louie, Alberta          10 a.m.          USN                    Aspen Winternational          11 a.m.          NBCSP