TV/Radio Sunday                    TV          Radio

CFL          Grey Cup: Calgary vs. Toronto          3 p.m.          NBCSP          

College men's          Old Spice Classic: 5th place game          8:30 a.m.          ESPNU           basketball          Villanova at LaSalle          10 a.m.          CBSSP                    Anaheim Classic: 5th place game          10:30 a.m.          ESPNU                    Portland State at Oklahoma State          11 a.m.


Advertisement

         FCSC                    Gardner-Webb at Illinois          1 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Old Spice Classic: 3rd place game          1:30 p.m.          ESPNU                    Ball State at Indiana          3 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Montana State at Oregon State          3 p.m.          PAC12                    Anaheim Classic: 3rd place game          3:30 p.m.          ESPNU                    Old Spice Classic: Championship          4 p.m.          ESPN2                    Air Force at Colorado          5 p.m.          PAC12                    Anaheim Classic: Championship          6 p.m.          ESPN2                    San Diego State at USC          7 p.m.          FCSP                    Cal Poly at UCLA          7 p.m.          PAC12          

Figure skating          NHK Trophy          1 p.m.          USN                    NHK Trophy          4 p.m.          USN          

Football          Raiders at Bengals          10 a.m.          CBS          105.3                                        1140          Vikings at Bears          10 a.m.          FOX                    49ers at Saints          1:25 p.m.          FOX          107.7                                        680          Packers at Giants          5:20 p.m.          NBC          95.7

Golf          European: DP World Tour Championship          3 a.m.          GOLF          

Horse racing          Matriarch Stakes          3:30 p.m.          TVG                    Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF          

Motor sports          Formula One: Brazilian Grand Prix          7:30 a.m.          SPEED          

Soccer          EPL: Liverpool at Swansea          5:15 a.m.          ESPN2                    Serie A: Pescara vs. Roma          5:55 a.m.          beIN                    EPL: Manchester City at Chelsea          7:30 a.m.          FSC                    Ligue 1: Toulouse vs. Lyon          7:55 a.m.          beIN                    Mexican: Toluca vs. America          10 a.m.          KDTV, KFSF                    Serie A: AC Milan vs. Juventus          11:40 a.m.          beIN          

Winter sports          Aspen Winternational          10 a.m.          NBC                    FIS World Cup: Lake Louie, Alberta          10 a.m.          USN                    Aspen Winternational          11 a.m.          NBCSP          

TV/Radio Monday                    TV          Radio

College men's          Chicago State at Notre Dame          4 p.m.          ESPNU           basketball          Jackson State at Texas Tech          4 p.m.          FCSA                    San Jose State at Kansas          6 p.m.          ESPNU          90.5          Northwestern at Texas A&M          6 p.m.          FCSC          

Football          Panthers at Eagles          5:30 p.m.          ESPN          

NBA          Knicks at Nets          4 p.m.          TNT          

Soccer          Serie A: Cagliari vs. Napoli          9:55 a.m.          beIN                    Serie A: Parma vs. Inter          11:55 a.m.          beIN