BALLISTIC UNITED SOCCER CLUB

U-10: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Caleb Henze, Aaron Zagar, Adrian Vargas-Loaiza; Admirals.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS_Jose Brasil; Maximillian Kim, Druv Pradhan, Admirals.

U-12: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Kegan Lochner, Dylan Frades, Andrew Bailey, Rays; Brett Walsh, Justin Reedy, Luis Garcia, Raiders; Rod Hajian, Curran Johal, Jaxon Kwong, Renegades.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Augie Chen, Timmy Wu, Conner Locher, Rays; Bryan Collins, Dylan French, Raiders; Dylan DeVries, Chris Bailey, Scott Lee, Renegades.

U-14: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Grayson Muerrens, Bryson Sherman, Jake Williams, Predators.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Michael Roeder, Jamie Ebbs, Kevin Crispell, Predators.

U-9: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Tyler Self, Timothy Wolfenberger, Bradley Russo, Dawgs.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Kushaan Bahl, Pasha Saadat, James Kroll, Dawgs.

U-8: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Aaron Carroll, Sabiq Khan, Calvin David, Cobras.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS_Andy Oh, Calvin Chui, Robbie Miller, Cobras.

U-7: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Lukas Arellano, Kyle Biven, Jeffrey Wissoff, Slammers; Demetre Aaron, Gregory Wood, Tyler Scherer, Squadron.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Dante DeBenedetto, Ben Deriquito, Rohan Arora, Slammers; Jack Hollmeyer, Ronak Singamsetti, Braedon House, Squadron.


Advertisement

SAN RAMON SOCCER

U-6 Coed: TOP PLAYERS_Blasters: Caleb Zabaneh, Wilson Ting, Carly Leaver.

MUSTANG

U-12 Boys: Andrew Nguyen and Peter Riley each scored two goals for the Shooters in a 5-0 win over the Vipers. Bjorn Nordgren added the fifth goal and Elliot Cho recorded an assist.

LIVERMORE YOUTH SOCCER ASSOCIATION

U-12 Boys: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS_Garret Vest, Jose Gutierrez, Jarred Faith, Cyclones; Nathan Buchanan, Nakita Van Schoonenberg, Chase Billings, Terminators.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Joe Roberts, Kenny Williams, Justin Swinkles, Cyclones; Jason Flores, Jake Peterson, Cole Escover, Terminators.

U-10 Boys: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Ben Dupuis, Joey Lestochi, Holden Tanner, Dragons; Jordan Mello, Evan Armstrong, Connor Young, Earthquakes.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Ryan Myers, Daniel Alvarez, Dillon Eng, Dragons; Kevin Spense, Dominic Hill, Michael Silva, Earthquakes.

U-9 Boys: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Mark Silverthorn (G), Oscar Franco (G, A), Nick McClendon, Miners; Lucas Owen, Nester Lopez, Cameron Geyer, Earthquakes; Omar Jesus, Joshua Garcia, Christian Moreno, Terminators; Ryan Carlson, Joshua Esteva, Predators.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Jonathan Song, Troy Wentworth, Ethan Vincent, Miners; Cade Shortridge, Weston Everett, Chase Dunn, Earthquakes; Tanner Gomes, Riley Altman, Anthony Kumar, Terminators; Andres Cardenas, Zack Ridenour, Geno Murphy, Predators.

U-8 Boys: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Gavin Finkbeiner, Forest Bishop, Kevin Buklin, Quakes; Casey Worthham, Ryan McCusker Adam Lagodzinski, Nicholas Puso, Bombers; Darren O'Neill, Jeremy Theobald, Eagles; Zack McIntyre, Dominic Sheherd, Crushers.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Cameron Meier, Tucker Lyons, Alexander Pierce, Quakes; Evan Vasconcellos, Gabriel Parrish, James Attree, Bombers; David Dale, Eagles; Eric Moody, Crushers.

U-7 Boys: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Ryan Juric, Lewis O'Neill, Nathan MacDougall, Jedi; Jordan Bets, Jacob Hutchinson, Brandon Umeki, Tigers; Chad Hemmig, Nathaniel Sproul, Benjamin Rocha, Dragons; Jared Paul, Peter Vance, Trenton Wiedner, Cougars; Spencer Williams, Ty Marks, Bradley Mitchell, Fireballs; Jeffrey Fairbanks, Riley Hargraves, Noah Gibson, Thunderbolts; Colin Eads, Maximilliano Gomez, Logan Vinson, Diamondbacks; Garret Hamer, Jared Harwood, Joseph Field, Fireballs.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Michael Straus, A.J Morais, Colin Wiese, Jedi; Brandon Martin, Jack Wilson, Jackson Nystrom, Tigers; Jason Wong, Diego Hernandez, Parker Hall, Dragons; Bo Cole, Sikander Haider, Tyler Henderson, Cougars; Michael Gauch, Bradley Rittmann, Ethan Lane, Fireballs; Evan Sire, Dalton Johnston, Nino Sabella, Thunderbolts; Bobby Farner, Matthew Gomes, Zachary Hollingshaus, Diamondbacks; Nathan Jones, Zachary Kramer Anthony Gomez, Fireballs.

U-6 Boys: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Dylan Baxter, Kelly Galicia-Thomas, Thunderbolts; Joey Keller, Ben O'Connor, Fire Balls; Anthony Opipari, Ryan Wohlgemuth, Thunderbolts; John Orsini, Abraham Zarate, Pumas.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Danny Geissbuhler, Nicholas Gladden, Thunderbolts; Kyle Rodgers, Carson Tracey, Fire Balls; Vijay Memula, Sean Olgardt, Thunderbolts; Patrick Curulla, Colby Cairel, Pumas.

U-5 Boys: TOP OFFENSIVE PLAYERS — Brett Demo, Leif Jensen, Nate Lee, Panthers; Tybalt Anderson, Ryan Bond, Garrett Riddiough, Light Speed.

TOP DEFENSIVE PLAYERS — Jackson Nystrom, Jack Martin, Ryan Demo, Mateo Contreras, Panthers; London Bishop, Will Wentworth, Luca Montalvo, Light Speed.