Basketball-M

Coast Conference-North Ohlone 84, Las Positas 57

Ohlone (14-5, 2-1)

Norris 3 1-2 8, Miller 1 0-1 2, Toor 0 2-2 2, Read 3 7-9 14, Ohrner 2 3-4 8, Boehn 5 0-0 15, McCarthy 4 6-9 14, wright 5 4-4 14, Ayuel 1 0-0 2, Stephens 1 2-4 5. Totals 25 25-35 84.

Las Positas (5-12, 0-2)

Shabazz 1 2-2 4, Contreras 3 2-2 11, Cazares 5 0-0 13, Okpalaugo 0 2-2 2, Redmon 7 0-0 19, Viscuglia 2 0-0 6, Sweetwyne 1 0-2 2.

Totals 19 6-8 57.

3-point goals: Boehn 5, Norris, Ohrner, Stephens, Redmon 5, Contreras 3, Cazares 3, Viscuglia 2.

Tuesday Big 8 Santa Rosa 59, Diablo Valley 49

Diablo Valley (10-7, 0-3 Big 8)

Hardaway 7 1-2 17, Jean 1 0-0 2, Jones 3 0-0 7, Harris 1 5-6 7, Moore 6 0-0 12, Ocon 2 0-0 4. Totals 20 6-8 49.

Santa Rosa (15-4, 3-0)

Fuji 0 2-2 2, Sharp 8 2-2 24, Hammond 3 2-3 8, McCall 3 1-2 10, Gillett 1 6-10 8, Kobre 1 0-0 3, Cocheran 2 0-0 4. Totals 18 13-19 59.

Halftime: Diablo Valley 27-25. 3-point goals: Hardway 2, Jones, Sharp 6, McCall 3, Kobre. Techincal foul: Santa Rosa coach.

BVC Contra Costa 71, Los Medanos 66

Los Medanos (10-8, 1-4 BVC)

Jones 1 0-0 3, Cones 2 2-2 7, Blount 10 7-7 32, Lefiti 2 5-8 10, Aaron 2 2-2 6, Leeks 3 1-2 7, Miller 0 1-2 1. Totals 20 18-23 66.

Contra Costa (14-4, 4-1)

Pollard 1 2-4 5, Hill 7 3-6 20, Boughton 1 0-0 2, Mize 2 0-1 4, Caldwell 3 1-2 8, Monroe 2 0-0 4, West 3 0-0 6, Parker 9 2-3 20, Wickett 1 0-0 2. Totals 29 8-16 71.

Halftime: Los Medanos 29, Contra Costa 23. 3-point goals: Blount 5, Lefiti, Jones, Hill 3, Pollard, Caldwell.

Basketball-B

BCL-East Valley Christian 60, Redwood Christian 33

Valley Christian (8-9, 2-2 BCL-East)

Mutha 7 2-2 17, Simpson 3 0-0 9, Yumidon 2 2-4 8, Hanks 0 2-2 2, Simmons 2 0-0 4, Samaha 2 2-2 6, Bessolo 1 0-0 2, Ferrero 4 3-4 12, Baker 0 0-5 0. Totals 21 11-19 60.

Redwood Christian (5-11, 0-3)

Smith 3 4-9 11, Fields 1 1-2 3, Bankas 1 0-0 2, Geronimo 1 0-0 2, Moog 5 1-3 11, Breslow 1 2-4 4, Huang 0 0-2 0, Li 0 0-1 0. Totals 12 8-21 33.

Valley Christian       15       11       13       21--       60

Redwood       6       8       8       11--       33

3-point goals: Simpson 3, Yumidon 2, Ferrero, Mutha, Smith.

MVAL Irvington 70, Kennedy 63

Irvington (6-9, 2-2 MVAL)

Ho 5 4-5 15, Kitazumi 1 0-0 3, Zhou 3 0-1 6, J.Bajwa 7 3-6 21, G. Bajwa 4 0-0 8, Canete 1 1-3 3, Walkup 2 1-1 5, Sheldon 4 1-1 9. Totals 27 10-17 70.

Kennedy (0-16, 0-4)

Barker 3 3-3 10, Chi. Mejia 3 1-2 8, Bernstein 1 0-0 2, McKissick 8 2-2 19, Staley 0 1-2 1, Gill 5 0-3 10, Ohuafi 4 0-0 9, Chr. Mejia 2 0-3 4. Totals 26 7-15 63.

Irvington       12       15       23       20--       70

Kennedy       16       13       16       18--       63

3-point goals: J.Bajwa 4, Ho, Kitazumi, McKissick, Chi.Mejia, Barker, Ohuafi. Fouled out: Barker.

Newark Memorial 66, James Logan 44

Newark (9-6, 4-0)

Frenchwood 3 6-6 12, Nario 1 0-0 2, Zamora 4 3-3 11, Banford 2 2-4 6, Moncaleano 2 0-0 5, Ashmore 1 0-0 2, Siddiq 3 1-1 8, Parker 2 1-5 5, Rockwell 3 0-2 6, Thomas 3 3-5 9. Totals 24 16-22 66.

Logan (11-5, 3-1)

Bell 0 0-2 0, Schaper 1 3-4 6, Kaye 7 1-2 15, Pratt 0 1-2 1, Torian 2 1-3 5, Wilson 3 3-5 9, Godfrey 1 0-1 2. Totals 16 11-24 44.

Newark       12       16       17       21--       66

Logan       10       5       16       15--       44

3-point goals: Moncaleano, Siddiq, Schaper. Fouled out: Bell. Technicals: Frenchwood. Highlights: NM -- Banford 10 rebounds, 3 assists; Rockwell 7 rebounds. JL — Kaye 5 rebounds.

Washington 59, Moreau Catholic 48

Washington (10-6, 4-0 MVAL)

Desai 2 3-5 9, Basket 5 0-0 10, Isola 4 10-12 20, Ghaithz 3 1-1 7, Sra 2 2-4 8, Bishop 1 3-6 5. Totals 17 20-28 59.

Moreau Catholic (1-3 MVAL)

Solmain 1 0-0 2, Suarez 2 0-1 4, Simmons 5 6-10 16, Regner 2 0-2 6, Lawrence 3 2-4 8, Frayer 3 2-4 8, Hampton 1 0-0 2, True 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 10-21 48.

Washington       9       15       15       19--       59

Moreau       9       14       4       21--       48

3-point goals: Desai 2, Isola 2, Sra, Regner 2. Fouled out: Frayer, True. Technical: Washington bench. Highlights: W -- Isola 10 rebounds.

TCAL-Rock Division El Cerrito 57, St. Mary's 44

El Cerrito (13-6, 3-1 TCAL-Rock)

Alcorn 6 6-7 20, Jackson 1 0-0 2, Carleton 5 4-6 15, Sullen 4 0-3 8, Pippins 3 3-7 9, Swanson 0 1-2 1, Birden 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 14-25 57.

St. Mary's (12-7 0-4 TCAL-Rock)

Ulmer 2 3-4 7, Patterson 1 0-0 2, Dennis 3 8-11 14, Bonde 2 1-3 5, Greenwood 0 2-2 2, Thompson 1 1-2 4, Terrel 0 1-2 1, Darden 0 1-2 1, Nodar 3 1-2 9. Totals 12 18-27 44.

El Cerrito       9       9       26       13--       57

St. Mary's       7       13       8       16--       44

3-point goals: Alcorn 2, Carlton, Thompson, Nodar. Highllights: EC -- Pippins 4 rebounds, 4 assists, 4 steals; Rayford 6 assists, 5 rebounds.

Salesian 56, St. Joseph Notre Dame 43

Salesian (14-3, 4-0 TCAL-Rock)

Coleman 1 0-0 3, M. Dunn 3 1-2 7, D. Dunn 2 0-1 4, Leonard 1 0-0 2, O'Neal 2 4-4 8, Bird 9 2-2 21, Edmonds Jr. 3 0-0 9. Totals 19 7-9 56.

St. Joseph Notre Dame (12-7, 2-2)

LaFollette 2 0-0 6, Harris 1 0-0 2, Voisenat 6 0-1 12, Nash 0 1-2 1, Brown 4 3-5 11, Banks 1 0-2 2, Yussuf 2 4-6 8, Noble 0 1-2 1. Totals 16 9-18 43.

Salesian       17       16       16       7 --56

SJND       10       8       9       16 --43

3-point goals: Edmonds Jr. 3, Coleman, Bird, LaFollette 2. Highlights: S -- Bird 6 rebounds, 4 assists; SJND -- Yussuf 9 rebounds.

TCAL-Stone Division Hercules 71, De Anza 41

De Anza (12-7, 2-2 TCAL-Stone)

Carter 0 2-2 2, Gatson 2 2-4 6, Walker 2 0-0 4, Smith 1 7-8 9, Robinson 2 0-1 4, Sidhu 0 0-2 0, Kvasnicka 1 0-1 2, Powell 2 7-8 11, Dunn 1 0-0 2, Valentino 0 0-2 0, Brooks 0 1-2 1. Totals 11 19-30 41.

Hercules (16-4, 3-0)

Matteson 3 0-0 6, Booker 1 0-0 2, Sykes 1 0-0 2, Baker 2 0-0 4, Fisher 2 0-1 4, Ronquillo 4 5-6 13, Fort 0 1-2 1, Jones 2 2-3 6, Parker 1 0-0 3, Lee 1 0-0 3, Vance 7 0-0 17, Corbin 1 0-0 2, Banagan 3 2-4 8. Totals 28 10-16 71.

De Anza       8       16       5       12 --41

Hercules       19       16       27       9 -- 71

3-point goals: Parker, Lee, Vance 3. Highlights: H -- Vance 15 rebounds, 4 steals, 6 assists; Jones 8 rebounds, 5 assists; Ronquillo 5 assists.

Richmond 67, Albany 60, OT

Albany (6-13, 2-1 TCAL)

Jacobs 1 0-0 3, Simon 8 3-6 21, Lawson 4 5-11 13, Sternad 5 4-5 14, Neal 1 2-2 4, Wu 0 0-2 0, Suk 1 0-0 3, Pelesauma 1 0-1 2. Totals 21 14-27 60.

Richmond (2-15, 2-2)

Hill 3 4-6 11, Madoshi 3 2-5 9, Anderson 3 6-10 12, Gordon 1 0-0 2, Foggy 1 1-2 3, Lane 11 8-12 30. Totals 22 21-35 67.

Albany       10       17       14       15       4--       60

Richmond       15       21       10       10       11--       67

3-point goals: Simon 2, Suk, Jacobs, Madoshi, Hill. Fouled out: Sternad, Wu, Lane, Anderson.

Tuesday BACAL Patten Academy 59, North Bay-San Rafael 43

Patten (4-0, 2-0 BACAL)

Higgenbotham 9 2-5 20, Redmond 9 0-0 19, S.Stitt 7 1-2 18, Velasco 1 0-3 2. Totals 26 3-10 59.

North Bay (1-2 BACAL)

Jones 5 0-2 13, Phani 4 2-4 10, Lee 3 0-2 7, Kim 3 1-2 7, Pham 2 0-0 4, Woidesalasie 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 3-10 43.

Patten       14       15       18       12--       59

North Bay       14       13       4       12--       43

3-point goals: S.Stitt 3, Redmond, Jones 3, Lee. Highlights: P -- S.Stitt 11 rebounds, 3 blocks; Higgenbotham 10 rebounds, 3 steals; Redmond 14 rebounds.

DVAL Mt. Diablo 82, Berean Christian 48

Berean Christian (0-5 DVAL)

Anderson 3 5-5 11, Lockhart 0 1-2 1, Oelrich 1 0-0 3, Braden 4 4-6 13, Sadeghi 0 2-4 2, McCoy 1 2-6 4, Morrison 1 0-0 2, Baker 3 3-4 12. Totals 13 17-27 48.

Mt. Diablo

Clark 12 3-4 27, Bell 1 0-0 2, Vasquez 2 0-1 4, Clark 3 2-5 8, Mathis 8 0-1 16, White 3 0-0 6, Miguel 1 0-0 2, Bailey 1 1-2 3, Jackson 0 2-2 2, Dempsey 1 0-2 2, Pinkston 5 0-0 10. Totals 37 8-17 82.

Berean       10       17       15       6--       48

Mt. Diablo       24       21       18       19--       82

3-point goals: Baker 3, Oelrich, Braden.

Basketball-G

BCL-East Valley Christian 64, Redwood Christian 27

Redwood Christian (7-8, 0-3)

Estrada 0 1-2 1, Bwamfuch 2 2-2 6, Cahee 4 1-1 11, Okpalaugo 3 1-5 7, Bankas 1 0-0 2. Totals 10 5-10 27.

Valley Christian (16-2, 5-0)

E.Ayad 1 0-1 3, Woodson 2 0-2 5, Cunha 2 0-0 4, Arace 2 0-1 4, Bessolo 6 3-6 15, Babinat 1 0-0 3, Pilz 2 1-2 5, I.Ayad 4 1-2 9, Frierson 7 0-0 16. Totals 27 5-14 64.

Redwood       7       2       12       6--       27

Valley Christian       14       20       11       19--       64

3-point goals: Cahee 2, Frierson 2, Woodson, E.Ayad, Babinat. Fouled out: Yu (RC).

DVAL Northgate 66, Concord 39

Concord

Cook 1 4-9 6, Maranan 3 0-0 6, Mendoza 0 0-2 0, Marley Gonzalez 1 0-0 3, Basdon 4 0-4 8, Mariah Gonzalez 6 3-5 16. Totals 15 7-20 39.

Northgate (2-2 DVAL)

D. Arauzo 1 0-2 2, T. Arauzo 1 3-4 5, Miraflores 2 1-3 5, Ginn 5 3-4 15, Casten 4 5-6 14, Burwell 4 0-0 8, Chase 2 0-0 4, Cuneo 5 1-4 11, Sanchez 1 0-0 2. Totals 25 13-23 66.

Concord       16       12       9       2--       39

Northgate       16       18       14       18--       66

3-point goals: Marley Gonzalez, Mariah Gonzalez, Ginn 2, Casten.

MVAL Irvington 54, Kennedy 40

Kennedy

Balal 1 6-7 8, Corona 1 0-0 2, Jacobson 6 0-0 13, Furtado 2 0-1 4, Butler 2 2-3 6, Ybarra 2 0-0 4, Buchter 1 1-4 3. Totals 15 9-15 40.

Irvington

Perez 1 0-0 3, Ho 8 8-8 24, Kitazumi 0 2-2 2, Shaio 1 0-0 2, Chen 2 1-1 6, Opara 4 0-1 8, Bjork 2 1-2 7, Wellman 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 12-14 54.

Kennedy       2       12       9       17--       40

Irvington       10       3       22       19--       54

3-point goals: Jacobson, Bjork 2, Perez, Chen.

TCAL-Rock Division Salesian 64, St. Joseph Notre Dame 25

Salesian (15-4, 4-0 TCAL-Rock)

McNair 5 1-2 11, Moore 6 0-0 12, Horton 2 0-0 4, Williams 1 0-0 2, Ampon 1 0-0 3, Correal 5 1-2 11, Toailoa 3 1-2 8, Crowder 4 0-0 10, Stallworth 1 1-4 3. Totals 28 4-10 64.

St. Joseph Notre Dame

Lassalle-Klein 1 2-4 4, Harris 1 7-8 9, Shojinaga 0 3-6 3, Gable 0 2-2 2, Kanady 1 0-0 3, De Los Santos 0 0-4 0, Fisher 1 0-2 2, O'Loughlin 1 0-0 2. Totals 5 14-26 25.

Salesian       26       10       19       9--       64

SJND       7       11       6       1--       25

3-point goals: Crowder 2, Ampon, Toailoa, Kanady. Highlights: S -- Moore 7 steals, 10 assists; Horton 6 rebounds, Correal 5 rebounds.

TCAL-Stone Division Kennedy 83, John Swett 28

John Swett (1-3 TCAL-Stone)

Daily 0 1-2 1, Moody 0 8-8 8, Barnett 1 0-0 2, Kyle 0 1-3 1, Robertson 5 1-3 11, Yambao 1 0-0 3, Orozco 1 0-0 2. Totals 8 11-16 28.

Kennedy (4-0)

Bardell 6 0-0 13, Caldwell 7 2-2 17, Robinson 12 2-4 26, Meriwhether 7 1-1 15, Alexander 5 0-0 11, Chao 1 0-0 2. Totals 38 5-7 84.

John Swett       9       3       14       2--       28

Kennedy       28       21       12       23--       84

3-point goals: Yambao, Bardell, Caldwell, Alexander.

Hercules 71, De Anza 21

Hercules (10-9, 3-1)

Ponce 3 2-2 8, Ewing 2 0-2 5, Rodriguez, 2 0-0 4, Gray 7 5-5 19, Tano 1 1-4 3, Drake 5 0-0 10, Ekanem 5 2-4 13, Oldan 4 0-0 9. Totals 29 10-17 71.

De Anza

Wiley 1 1-3 3, Howard 2 2-6 6, Dozier 2 1-2 5, Zaragoza 1 0-4 2, LaNere 1 1-2 3, Glosson 1 0-0 2. Totals 8 5-17 21.

Hercules       14       27       16       14--       71

De Anza       7       6       7       1--       21

3-point goals: Ewing, Ekanem, Oldan. Highlights: H -- Rodriguez 4 steals, Gray 14 rebounds.

Tuesday BACAL North Bay-Vallejo 56, Patten 22

Patten (0-2 BACAL)

Taylor Ma 7 5-7 22, Platt 0 0-2 0, Lawrence 0 0-0 0, Dawkins 0 0-0 0, Velasco-Wade 0 0-0 0. Totals 7 5-9 22.

North Bay (3-0)

Morales 6 1-2 14, Landies 6 0-0 12, Cifuentes 3 1-2 8, Wong 4 0-0 8, Ghiraroo 3 0-0 6, Zimela 2 0-2 4, Jones 2 0-0 4. Totals 25 2-6 56.

Patten       2       8       14       8--       22

North Bay       7       12       21       16--       56

3-point goals: Taylor Ma 3, Cifuentes, Morales. Highlights: P -- Taylor Ma 8 rebounds, 7 steals; Lawrence 7 rebounds, 4 steals; Dawkins 7 rebounds.

DVAL Berean Christian 57, Mt. Diablo 14

Mt. Diablo

Le 1 2-4 4, Haggins 1 0-0 2, Alofari 4 0-2 8, Boyd 0 0-1 0, Uup 0 0-2 0, San Miguel 0 0-3 0. Totals 6 2-12 14.

Berean Christian

Mitchell 0 2-2 2, Arciaga 0 1-2 1, West 4 2-2 11, Randolph 4 1-1 9, Chavez 6 0-0 12, Chaffey 2 0-0 4, Lo 3 2-2 8, Robertshaw 1 0-0 2, Butterfield 2 0-1 4, Nardi 2 0-2 4. Totals 24 8-12 57.

Mt. Diablo       3       0       5       6--       14

Berean C.       20       23       8       6--       57

3-point goals: West.

EBAL Amador Valley 47, San Ramon Valley 36

San Ramon Valley (10-5, 2-3 EBAL)

Cavallo 1 1-2 3, Kim 1 0-0 2, McGarry 4 0-0 9, Luther 3 3-6 9, Cristiani 2 1-1 6, Lincoln 1 3-4 5, DeWalt 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 8-13 36.

Amador Valley (11-5, 4-1)

Ketner 5 9-15 21, Mack 2 1-2 6, Seams 6 0-4 12, Kale 1 1-2 3, Graves 2 1-2 5. Totals 16 12-25 47.

SRV       11       8       6       11--       36

AV       10       12       13       12--       47

3-point goals: Cristiani, McGarry, Ketner 2, Mack. Highlights: AV -- Ketner 8 steals.

WACC-Shoreline Division Tennyson 36, San Lorenzo 35

San Lorenzo

Ledbetter 6 3-11 15, Payumo 1 0-0 3, Comer 1 1-2 3, Johnson 1 0-0 2, Hunter 2 1-1 5, Penney 3 1-7 7. Totals 13 6-21 35.

Tennyson (3-9, 1-3 WACC)

Alexander 5 4-6 14, Aujla 2 4-4 10, Duenas 1 1-4 4, Atako 1 0-2 2, Love 1 0-0 3, Brar 2 0-0 4. Totals 12 9-16 36.

San Lorenzo       9       7       8       11--       35

Tennyson       5       7       11       13--       36

3-point goals: Payumo, Love, Aujla 2.

Soccer-B

WACC-Foothill Division Castro Valley 12, Encinal 0

Halftime: 6-0. Scoring: Speegle (Locke) 12:00; Morfin (Posada) 14:00; Muse (Morfin) 18:00; Tse (Muse) 23:00; Shortland (Speegle) 26:00; Speegle (Tse) 29:00; Morfin (Shortland) 41:00; Speegle (Flores) 54:00; Shortland (Nild) 56:00; Muse 61:00; Muse (Nild) 67:00; Kiland 73:00. Saves: Hanson (CV) 1, Soto (CV) 3, Encinal 7.

Tuesday EBAL Foothill 1, Amador Valley 1

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: AV, Mole, 44:00; F, Clark (Richardson) 75:00. Saves: Cabrera (F) 3, Petty (AV) 3. Records: Foothill 8-3-4, 2-3-2 EBAL; Amador Valley 10-5-2, 2-4-1.

Soccer-G

TCAL-Rock Division Salesian 2, St. Joseph Notre Dame 1

Halftime: 2-1. Scoring: Sal -- Chavarria 2:00; Sal -- Saravia 14:00; SJND -- M. Seiwald 23:00. Saves: Edwards (Sal) 3, Atkinson (Sal) 1, Zambrano (SJND) 6.

WACC-Foothill Division Castro Valley 5, Encinal 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: Nguyen 42:00; Barrios (C.Keenan) 48:00; T.Keenan (Barrios) 58:00; Barrios (Jones) 78:00; Jones (Barrios) 79:00. Saves: Abdullah (CV) 3, Ma (Enc) 12. Record: Castro Valley 13-1-2, 8-1 WACC.

Bishop O'Dowd 4, San Leandro 0

Halftime: 4-0. Scoring: Mitchell (Chavarin) 7:00; Chavarin (Mitchell) 18:00; Chavarin (Nordin) 21:00; Schwartz (Chavarin) 40:00. Saves: McElrath (BOD) 0, Slone (BOD) 1, San Leandro 15. Record: Bishop O'Dowd 14-1, 8-0 WACC-Foothill.

Tuesday MVAL American 4, Moreau Catholic 1

Halftime: 3-0. Scoring: A, Alexander (Tong) 4:3; A, Flores (Mulugeta) 10:17; A, own goal 16:36; A, Farhangui 60:23; MC, Flores (Jones) 78:00. Saves: Kennerk (A) 5, Aviles (MC) 6.

Washington 0, Irvington 0

Saves: Amaral (W) 5, McLaughlin (I) 5. Record: Washington 10-0-3, 6-0-1 MVAL.

Monday TCAL-Rock Division El Cerrito 8, St. Joseph Notre Dame 0

Halftime: 5-0. Scoring: EC, Tong 2:00; EC, Burnell 5:00; EC, Goldman 19:00; EC, Sako 39:00; EC, Tinloy 40:00; EC, Fong 44:00; EC, Tong 58:00; EC, Tong 61:00. Saves: Lipson (EC) 7, Atkinson (SJND) 5.

Wrestling-Prep

BVAL Liberty 62, Deer Valley 15

106 -- Melendez (L) by forfeit; 113 -- Edwards (L) by forfeit; 120 -- Baggie (L) by forfeit; 126 -- Zanarini (L) by forfeit; 132 -- Grubaugh (L) by forfeit; 138 -- Solari (L) by forfeit; 145 -- Gregerson (L) d. Morales, 11-4; 152 -- Lee (L) p. Farmer 3:38; 160 -- Farris (L) p. McBee, 1:42; 170 -- Oiyemhon (DV) d. Russomanno, 2-0; 182 -- Chavoya (L) p. Sorenson, 3:15; 195 -- Blank (L) t.f. Abuda 15-0; 220 -- Iakopo (DV) by forfeit; 285 -- Lowery (DV) p. Fritz, 1:45. Records: Liberty 1-1 BVAL, Deer Valley 0-2.

DVAL Northgate 46, Clayton Valley 35

106 -- Cursi (N) p. Bone 1:01; 113 -- Zakharov (N) by forfeit; 120 -- Lease Marney (N) by forfeit; 126 -- Yacarino (CV) d. Carter 15-0; 132 -- Elizaga (N) p. Castro 1:06; 138 -- Morford (N) d. Lynch 11-2; 145 -- McCoy (CV) p. L. Brajkovich 1:23; 152 -- Nocerino (CV) by forfeit; 160 -- Breon (CV) p. Bitner 4:56; 170 -- Cramer (CV) by forfeit; 182 -- Casas (N) p. Johnson 0:48; 195 -- Bangert (CV) p. Siale 3:31; 220 -- Arment (N) by forfeit; 285 -- Moore (N) by forfeit. Record: Northgate 2-1 DVAL.

EBAL Foothill 55, San Ramon Valley 13

106 -- Belichak (F) by forfeit; 113 -- Pacini (F) p. Lopez 2:44; 120 -- Haverland (F) d. Idrees 10-0; 126 -- Maria-Cui (F) d. Laney 16-3; 132 -- Wilner (F) d. Guinari 11-4; 138 -- Braden (F) d. Pinto 14-5; 145 -- Desprez (F) d. Roberts 17-5; 152 -- Gallegos (F) p. Stoker 5:59; 160 -- T.Knatt (F) p. Milsner 1:58; 170 -- Klapperich (SRV) d. A.Knatt 4-2; 182 -- Parisi (F) p. Cowdery 1:15; 195 -- Yehl (SRV) d. Sutalo 20-8; 220 -- Dukleth (F) p. Brick 1:11; 285 -- Muller (SRV) by forfeit. Record: Foothill 2-0 EBAL.

Livermore 39, California 31

106 -- Tweed (C) p. Potter 5:11; 113 -- Toth (C) p. Flores 1:29; 120 -- Manibusan (C) m.d. Macasocol 12-2; 126 -- Barker (C) m.d. Sanchez 9-1; 132 -- Chamberlain (C) m.d. West 13-5; 138 -- Lang (L) p. Ash 1:01; 145 -- Ludlow (C) m.d. Holt 12-0; 152 -- Roach (L) d. York 6-3; 160 -- Rardon (L) p. Pricco 2:27; 170 -- D. McNaney (L) p. Silva 1:26; 182 -- C. McNaney (L) p. Georgiades 1:37; 195 -- Ezerski (L) d. Li :36; 220 -- Neale (L) p. Nunez 5:44; 285 -- Fermandois (C) d. Lebish 4-0. Record: California 5-4, 2-1 EBAL.

Calendar

Thursday

BVC men's basketball -- Los Medanos at Yuba, 7:30 p.m.

BVAL boys soccer -- Heritage at Antioch, Liberty at Freedom, Deer Valley at Pittsburg, 4 p.m.

BVAL girls soccer -- Fredom at Liberty, Pittsburg at Deer Valley, Antioch at Heritage, 6 p.m.

DFAL wrestling -- Campolindo at Dougherty Valley, Miramonte at Dublin, Acalanes at Alhambra, 6 p.m.

DVAL boys soccer -- Mt. Diablo at College Park, Clayton Valley at Concord, Northgate at Ygnacio Valley, 6 p.m.

DVAL girls soccer -- College Park at Mt. Diablo, Concord at Clayton Valley, Ygnacio Valley at Northgate, 6 p.m.

EBAL boys soccer -- Monte Vista at California, San Ramon Valley at Granada, Livermore at Amador Valley, De La Salle at Foothill, 6 p.m.

EBAL girls soccer -- California at Monte Vista, Granada at San Ramon Valley, Amador Valley at Livemore, Foothill at Carondelet, 6 p.m.

MVAL girls basketball -- Irvington at Moreau Catholic, Mission San Jose at Kennedy, Washignton at James Logan, American at Newark Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL girls soccer -- Mission San Jose vs. Washington at TAK, 5:45 p.m; American at James Logan, Kennedy at Moreau Catholic, 6 p.m.; Newark Memorial vs. Irvington at TAK, 7:45 p.m.

MVAL wrestling -- Kennedy at American, 6:30 p.m.

TCAL-Rock boys soccer -- El Cerrito at St. Joseph Notre Dame, Richmond at Albany, Salesian at St. Mary's, TBA

TCAL-Rock girls soccer -- St. Joseph Notre Dame at El Cerrito, Albany at Richmond, St. Mary's at Salesian, TBA

TCAL-Stone boys soccer -- Hercules at Pinole Valley, John Swett at De Anza, Kennedy at St. Patrick-St. Vincent, TBA

TCAL-Stone girls soccer -- Pinole Valley at Hercules, De Anza at John Swett, St. Patrick-St. Vincent at Kennedy, TBA

Friday

Big 8 men's basketball -- Cosumnes River at Diablo Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Big 8 women's basketball -- Cosumnes River at Diablo Valley, 5:30 p.m.

CCN men's basketball -- Ohlone at Foothill, 5 p.m.; Las Positas at Chabot, 7 p.m.

CCN women's basketball -- Las Positas at Chabot, 5 p.m.

BVAL boys basketball -- Liberty at Heritage, Deer Valley at Antioch, Freedom at Pittsburg, 5:30 p.m.

BVAL girls basketball -- Liberty at Heritage, Deer Valley at Antioch, Freedom at Pittsburg, 7 p.m.

DFAL boys basketball -- Campolindo at Dublin, Las Lomas at Dougherty Valley, Alhambra at Miramonte, 7 p.m.

DFAL girls basketball -- Campolindo at Dublin, Las Lomas at Dougherty Valley, Alhambra at Miramonte, 5:30 p.m.

DFAL boys soccer -- Las Lomas at Acalanes, Dublin at Dougherty Valley, Campolindo at Miramonte, 6:15 p.m.

DFAL girls soccer -- Acalanes at Las Lomas, Dougherty Valley at Dublin, Miramonte at Campolindo, 6:15 p.m.

DVAL boys basketball -- Berean Christian at Northgate, Concord at Ygnacio Valley, Clayton Valley at Mt. Diablo, 7 p.m.

DVAL girls basketball -- Berean Christian at Northgate, 5:30 p.m.; Mt. Diablo at Clayton Valley, 7 p.m.; Ygnacio Valley at Concord, TBA

EBAL boys basketball -- Amador Valley at California, Monte Vista at Foothill, Livermore at San Ramon Valley, Granada at De La Salle, 7 p.m.

EBAL girls basketball -- California at Amador Valley, Foothill at Monte Vista, San Ramon Valley at Livermore, Carondelet at Granada, 7 p.m.

MVAL boys basketball -- Moreau Catholic at Irvington, Kennedy at Mission San Jose, James Logan at Washington, Newark Memorial at American, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL boys soccer -- Washington vs. Mission San Jose at TAK, 3:45 p.m.; James Logan vs. American at TAK, 5:45 p.m.; Irvington at Newark Memorial, 6 p.m.; Moreau Catholic vs. Kennedy at TAK, 7:45 p.m.

OAL boys basketball -- Castlemont at Fremont, Skyline at McClymonds, Oakland at Oakland Tech, 4:30 p.m.

OAL girls basketball -- Fremont at Castlemont, Oakland Tech at Oakland, McClymonds at Skyline, 4 p.m.

TCAL-Rock boys basketball -- St. Patrick-St. Vincent at St. Joseph Notre Dame, Pinole Valley at El Cerrito, St. Mary's at Salesian, TBA

TCAL-Rock girls basketball -- St. Joseph Notre Dame at St. Patrick-St. Vincent, El Cerrito at Pinole Valley, Salesian at St. Mary's, TBA

TCAL-Stone boys basketball -- John Swett at De Anza, Kennedy at Richmond, Albany at Hercules, TBA

TCAL-Stone girls basketball -- De Anza at John Swett, Richmond at Kennedy, Hercules at Albany, TBA

WACC boys basketball -- Hayward at Alameda, Encinal at Piedmont, Arroyo at Tennyson, San Leandro at San Lorenzo, Bishop O'Dowd at Castro Valley, Berkeley at Mt. Eden, 7 p.m.

WACC girls basketball -- Mt. Eden at Arroyo, Tennyson at San Leandro, San Lorenzo at Encinal, Castro Valley at Hayward, Piedmont at Berkeley, Alameda at Bishop O'Dowd, 7 p.m.

WACC boys soccer -- Piedmont at Encinal, Hayward at San Lorenzo, Tennyson at San Leandro, Castro Valley at Berkeley, Alameda at Arroyo, Bishop O'Dowd at Mt. Eden, TBA

WACC girls soccer -- Encinal at Piedmont, San Lorenzo at Hayward, San Leandro at Tennyson, Berkeley at Castro Valley, Arroyo at Alaemda, Mt. Eden at Bishop O'Dowd, TBA