Basketball-W

BVC Los Medanos 81, Yuba 71

Yuba

Friend 1 5-8 7, Freenor 6 2-2 19, Schatz 6 2-2 14, Gonzalez 1 2-2 5, Steparchunc 3 1-6 7, Kaur 1 0-0 3, Hanson 2 0-0 6, Rasputscia 5 2-2 12, Stevenson 1 0-0 6. Totals 26 10-21 71.

Los Medanos (5-13, 1-5 BVC)

Bloodsaw 5 2-2 12, Ross 4 7-13 19, Vreonis 2 0-1 4, Hall 3 0-0 8, M. Jones 1 4-6 6, Gordan 6 1-2 13, K. Ward 8 2-3 20. Totals 29 15-26 81.

Halftime: Los Medanos 42, Yuba 36. 3-point goals: Freenor 5, Hanson 2, Gonzalez, Kaur, Ross 4, Hall 2, K. Ward 2. Fouled out: Gordan. Highlights: LM -- K. Ward 11 rebounds, 2 blocks; Gordan 10 rebounds, 2 blocks; Vreonis 6 assists, 3 steals.

Basketball-B

BCL-East Redwood Christian 62, Athenian 59

Athenian (10-7, 1-3 BCL-East)

Gilmore 3 0-0 8, Dewalt 4 4-7 15, Udom 1 1-4 3, Dominguez 1 2-2 4, Smart 4 7-9 16, Weinmann 1 0-3 2, Donovan 4 1-3 11. Totals 18 15-28 59.

Redwood Christian (10-7, 1-3)

Connolly 1 0-1 2, Smith 1 0-1 2, Fields 1 6-12 8, Bankas 4 2-2 12, Moog 8 2-3 18, Breslow 3 4-5 10, Martinez 1 0-0 2, Contier 2 0-0 4, Kislingbury 2 0-0 4. Totals 23 14-24 62.

Athenian       14       8       13       24--       59

Redwood C.       10       18       15       19--       62

3-point goals: Dewalt 3, Gilmore 2, Donovan 2, Smart, Bankas 2. Fouled out: Kislingbury. Highlights: RC -- Moog 21 rebounds; Breslow 13 rebounds.

Wednesday DVAL Northgate 67, Mt. Diablo 44

Northgate (6-11, 2-1)

Wright 0 1-2 1, Gay 2 4-4 8, Mickle 5 2-4 12, Trowbridge 7 4-6 21, Orozco 1 2-4 4, Moniz 2 0-0 4, Judd 1 0-0 2, Chavez 1 2-2 5, Mah 1 0-0 2, Phillips 2 0-0 4, Cropper 1 0-0 2, Gee 0 2-2 2. Totals 23 17-24 67.

Mt. Diablo

White 2 2-2 8, Bell 1 3-3 5, Polk 5 5-6 15, Dempsey 3 2-6 8, Williams 2 1-1 5, Jenkins 1 1-5 3. Totals 14 14-23 44.

Northgate       20       17       17       13--       67

Mt. Diablo       7       11       14       12--       44

3-point goals: Trowbridge 3, Chavez, White 2.

MVAL James Logan 58, American 47

American (4-11, 1-2 MVAL)

Roberts 2 1-2 6, Meskienyar 3 4-4 12, Lopez 2 1-2 6, Chukwu 4 1-4 9, Oluwasogo 3 2-3 8, Wellington III 2 1-2 6. Totals 16 10-17 47.

James Logan (6-8, 3-0)

Keyro 1 0-0 3, Schaper 4 4-6 15, Ayson 1 0-0 2, Webster-Butler 1 0-1 2, Loza 4 0-0 9, Godfrey 9 1-6 19, Fortenberry 0 1-2 1, Leno 3 1-2 7. Totals 23 7-17 58.

American       10       13       14       10--       47

Logan       9       16       11       22--       58

3-point goals: Meskienyar 2, Roberts, Lopez, Wellington III, Schaper 3, Keyro, Loza. Fouled out: Lopez, Oluwasogo.

WACC-Foothill Castro Valley 57, San Leandro 51

San Leandro (7-7, 0-2 WACC-Foothill)

Nwachukwu 7 5-10 19, S. Johnson 2 2-2 6, Stamps 5 0-0 12, Hearne 1 0-0 2, Onciano 1 0-0 3, Pittman 3 0-0 9. Totals 18 7-12 51.

Castro Valley (10-4, 2-0)

Mitchell 0 4-4 4, Moore 1 2-2 4, McFerren 9 9-12 29, Blanchard 1 0-0 2, Garcia 3 2-4 8, Valli 1 8-9 10. Totals 15 25-31 57.

San Leandro       12       12       14       13--       51

Castro Valley       17       8       9       23--       57

3-point goals: Stamps 2, Onciano, Pittman 3, McFerren 2. Highlights: CV -- McFerren 11 rebounds; Garcia 8 rebounds.

Basketball-G

BCL-East Athenian 41, Redwood Christian 37

Athenian (6-11, 3-1 BCL-East)

Dobson 5 4-8 14, Glaze 7 8-14 22, Rudolph 2 1-2 5, Carter 0 0-0 0, Kardek 0 0-0 0. Totals 14 13-24 41.

Redwood Christian (1-3 BCL-East)

Dwumsuoh 3 0-1 6, Choy 2 0-0 5, Cahee 1 0-1 3, Vy 3 2-3 8, Okpalaugo 2 3-6 7, Bankas 3 0-1 8. Totals 14 5-12 37.

Athenian       9       7       10       15--       41

Redwood C.       9       3       15       10--       37

3-point goals: Bankas 2, Choy, Cahee. Fouled out: Okpalaugo.

MVAL James Logan 55, Newark Memorial 52

James Logan (9-7, 4-0 MVAL)

Deadwiler 4 2-5 12, Leon 2 2-3 6, Golfo 0 3-4 3, Franklin 2 0-0 6, Elzy 9 3-4 21, Gooch 3 1-4 7. Totals 20 11-20 55.

Newark Memorial (7-8, 1-3)

Brown 6 0-2 14, Matos 1 2-3 5, Hernandez 2 0-0 4, Banford 8 7-7 24, Ratu 0 1-4 1, Hills 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 10-16 52.

Logan       12       5       18       20--       55

Newark       12       11       11       18--       52

3-point goals: Franklin 2, Deadwiler, Brown, Matos, Banford. Highlights: JL -- Deadwiler hit game-winning shot and free throw with 1.8 seconds left.

Wednesday DVAL Northgate 66, Mt. Diablo 38

Mt. Diablo

Brown 2 2-4 8, Ngirabedechd 1 0-0 3, Calaini 3 4-6 11, Le 2 0-2 4, Brown 2 2-2 6, Alofaki 3 0-3 6. Totals 13 8-17 38.

Northgate

D. Arauzo 4 3-3 11, T. Arauzo 7 1-2 16, Miraflores 0 1-2 1, Casten 6 0-0 13, Burwell 1 3-4 5, Chase 4 0-0 8, Cuneo 1 0-0 2, Iosefa 2 0-1 5, Pittam 2 1-2 5. Totals 27 9-14 66.

Mt. Diablo       8       11       9       10--       38

Northgate       22       27       7       10--       66

3-point goals: Brown 2, Ngirabedechd, Calaini, T. Arauzo, Casten, Iosefa.

WACC-Shoreline Encinal 54, San Lorenzo 40

Encinal (10-4, 2-0 WACC)

C. Taylor 4 0-0 9, Kelly 11 2-4 24, Tautalatasi 1 0-0 3, Stebbins 1 2-2 5, B. Taylor 6 0-2 13. Totals 23 4-8 54.

San Lorenzo (9-6, 1-1)

Ledbetter 5 3-4 14, Esteves 2 2-3 7, Marshall 1 0-0 2, Comer 2 0-1 5, Hunter 2 0-0 4, Jackson 0 1-2 1, Penny 2 1-2 5, Lewis 1 0-0 2. Totals 15 7-12 40.

Encinal       21       11       12       10--       54

San Lorenzo       12       4       9       15--       40

3-point goals: C. Taylor, Tautalatasi, Stebbins, B. Taylor, Ledbetter, Esteves, Comer. Fouled out: Tautalatasi. Technical: Ariunbold.

FOOTBALL-Prep

Literacy Classic All-Star Rosters

West team

QB -- Will Fischer-Colbrie (St. Francis), Jonathan Walters (Serra). RB -- Keone Keahi (Burlingame), Delshawn Mitchell (Wilcox), Isaiah Nash (Menlo-Atherton). TE -- Joseph Londre (Pioneer). WR -- Nate Booker (Indendence), Trevion Green (Milpitas), Josh Holman (Woodside), Keesean Johnson (Palo Alto). OL -- Zach Artman (Valley Christian), Ericc Langi (St. Francis), Jimmy Leatiota (Wilcox), Malik Maignon (Terra Nova), Paul Noa (Terra Nova), Albert Olivas (Oak Grove), Ryan Popolizio (St. Francis), Greg Ramies (Woodside), Sergio Ramos (Oak Grove). DL -- Byron Baker (Valley Christian), Lloyd Riley (St. Francis), Jericho Tufono (Serra), Justin Wright (Saratoga). LB -- Trevon Bearden (Live Oak), Harry Bodey (Terra Nova), Sione Finefeuiaki (Wilcox), Nick Pierotti (Terra Nova). DB -- Brandon Alexander (Valley Christian), Alexander Andrigetto (St. Francis), Noel Booker (Independence), Marcel Johnson (Independence), Quentin MacLoud (Monte Vista), Drew Mount (Mitty), Nico Randolph (Oak Grove). K -- Kody Kroening (Valley Christian).

East team

QB -- Nsimba Webster (Deer Valley), Nikkita Zamora (Monte Vista). RB -- Eric Haynes (Northgate), Lorenzo Logwood (St. Mary's), Jordan Whittley (Castlemont). TE -- Jake Smith (Northgate). WR -- Drew Anderson (Miramonte), Keelan Doss (Alameda), Nick Garcia (Freedom), Liam Godfrey (St. Mary's), Malcolm Hale (Arroyo), Aaron Mullins (Freedom), Dominic Paoletti (Miramonte), Louis White (McClymonds), Jonathan Whittley (Castlemont). OL -- Zerick Davis (Skyline), Brandon Kim (San Ramon), George Moore (Deer Valley), Daniel Samaneigo (Campolindo), Benett Stehr (Miramonte), Jaimmion Young (Kennedy), Jose Zamora Lajes (James Logan). DL -- Jarrett Blagg (Alhambra), Everette Powell (Livermore), Larry Ross (De La Salle). LB -- Cole Caligari (Heritage), Jean Claude Nemaia (Skyline), Austin Ve'e (Encinal). DB -- Andrew Ahazi (Campolindo), Tyre Carrigan (Encinal), Malik Hale (Arroyo), Isaiah Hunter (Encinal), Jahid Sharif (James Logan), Lamont Smith (Berkeley), Nzuzi Webster (Deer Valley). K -- Sam Dale (Northgate).

Soccer-B

EBAL De La Salle 3, Granada 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Jones 20:00; Choudhary (Jones) 22:00; Ornelas 61:00. Saves: Murphy (DLS) 2, Campa (DLS) 1. Records: Granada 5-5-1, 1-3-1 EBAL; De La Salle 5-4-3, 4-2-0.

Monte Vista 4, Foothill 2

Halftime: Monte Vista 2-0. Scoring: MV, Elisha (Mogharei) 3:00; Gratsch (Mogharei) 16:00; F, Ritchie (Goldstein) 45:00 F, Goldstein 60:00; MV, Lyall 73:00; MV, Greenberg (Gratsch) 78:00. Saves: Cabrera (F) 5, Pellegrini (MV) 6. Records: Foothill 4-5-4, 0-5-1 EBAL; Monte Vista 13-0-1, 6-0.

Amador Valley 2, California 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring; G. Thumer (Eibagi) 52:00; D. Olenic (Kinnee) 61:00. Saves: Petty (AV) 3, California 7. Record: Amador Valley 11-2-2, 3-2-1 EBAL.

San Ramon Valley 5, Livermore 2

Halftime: 2-2. Scoring: L, Foscalina (Garcia) 20:00; L, Foscalina (Petrie) 31:00; SRV, Kuhnsman (Pereria) 34:00; SRV, McSunas (Kuhnsman) 38:00; SRV, Sjogrell (Pereria) 51:00; SRV, Kuhnsman (Evans) 55:00; SRV, Sjogrell (Raymond). Saves: Gruidl (L) 4, Carlson (SRV) 4. Records: Livermore 7-6-3, 2-3-1 EBAL; San Ramon Valley 8-5-0, 3-2-0.

TCAL-Rock El Cerrito 6, Salesian 0

Halftime: 4-0. Scoring: L. Moreno (Sako) 22:00; Sako (Navarrete) 28:00; L. Moreno (Garcia) 38:00; Navarrete (Ortigoza) 40:00; Sako (Gutierrez) 50:00; Navarrete (L. Moreno) 53:00. Saves: Valdez (S) 6, Perez (EC) 0, Barragan (EC) 0, Jerez (EC) 1. Records: El Cerrito 11-4-2, 4-1-0 TCAL, Salesian 2-4-1, 2-1-1.

TCAL-Stone Hercules 5, Kennedy 1

Halftime: 3-1. Scoring: H, Romero 3:00; H, Cayce (Alex Marques) 6:00; K. Hernandez 20:00; H, Romero 30:00; H, Romero (Alex Marques) 54:00; H, Alejandre (Romero) 71:00. Saves: Ponce (K) 4, Gil (H) 2. Records: Hercules 9-3-5, 6-0 TCAL-Stone; Kennedy 2-7-2, 2-2-1.

Wednesday DFAL Campolindo 3, Miramonte 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Buchanan (Donat) 36:15, Kofman (Simmons) 38:00; Magidson (Simmons) 42:05. Saves: Johnson (M) 5, Price (C) 3.

Nonleague Alhambra 2, Northgate 1

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: A, J. Maldonado (J. Elizondo) 14:00; A, D. Weir (J. Ojeda) 28:00; N, Burron penalty kick 66:00. Saves: Guard (A) 4, Babinski (N) 14. Record: Alhambra 8-4-3.

Soccer-G

BVAL Deer Valley 1, Heritage 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: Rodriguez (Issa) 64:00. Saves: Williams (DV) 8, Gross (H) 3. Records: Deer Valley 7-3-1, 2-0 BVAL; Heritage 7-7, 1-1.

Liberty 4, Antioch 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Martinez (Sisneros) 6:00; Thomason (Church) 38:00; own goal 52:00; Sheehan (R. McCarthy) 60:00. Saves: Shneiderman (A) 10, Mena (L) 1, Stanley (L) 0. Record: Antioch 4-9, 0-2 BVAL; Liberty 5-2-4, 1-1.

EBAL California 2, Amador Valley 1

Halftime: Amador Valley 1-0. Scoring: AV, Cotton (Santos) 17:00; Cal, Arnold penalty kick 57:00; Cal, Shadle (Mack. Mills) 77:00. Saves: L. Nicholas (AV) 4, Nunes (Cal) 4. Records: Amador Valley 7-4-1, 3-3-0 EBAL; California 9-2-1, 3-2-1.

San Ramon Valley 1, Livermore 1

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: SRV, Speros (McGarry) 38:00; L, Clark (Farro) 45:00. Saves: Bauman (SRV) 0, Morton (L) 11. Records: Livermore 3-7-2, 1-4-1; San Ramon Valley 11-0-3, 5-0-1.

TCAL-Rock St. Mary's 3, Richmond 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: Espinosa (Anguiano) 41.00; Reynoso (Anguiano) 69.00, Raffel-Smith penalty kick 73:00. Saves: Alverez (SM) 1, Zuleyma (R) 15. Record: St. Mary's 9-1, 6-0 TCAL.

Wednesday DFAL Dougherty Valley 1, Acalanes 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: Murdoch 46:15. Saves: Wixsom (A) 9, Dougherty Valley 6.

Wrestling-Prep

DFAL Dublin 57, Acalanes 15

108 -- Marshall (D) p. Smith, :47; 115 -- Haynie (D) p. White, 3:38; 122 -- Piegaro (D) by forfeit; 128 -- Arumugam (D) by forfeit; 134 -- Garcia (D) by forfeit; 140 -- Lilenstein (A) d. Manlapaz 6-4; 147 -- Nakahara (A) p. Benzien, 3:48; 154 -- Dunham (D) d. Ridge 9-7; 162 -- Kiernan (D) d. Hood 6-2; 172 -- Greenhouse (D) d. Helms 5-1; 184 -- Smith (A) p. Rosas, 5:57; 197 -- Shaner (D) by forfeit; 220 -- Matta (D) by forfeit; 287 -- Ghauss (D) by forfeit.

Wednesday DVAL Mt. Diablo 45, Concord 30

108 -- double forfeit; 115 -- Smith (MD) p. M. Oropeza, :30; 122 -- Cusenza (C) by forfeit; 128 -- C. Lyle (MD) p. Fulkenstrom, 1:08; 134 -- Caluag (MD) by forfeit; 140 -- Benton (MD) by forfeit; 147 -- Pacheco (MD) d. Davis 15-10; 154 -- A. Lyle (MD) p. O'Shea, 1:43; 162 -- Silva (MD) p. Zamora, 1:55; 197 -- Baros (C) p. Alvarez, 1:59; 222 -- Perez (MD) p. Fernandez, 1:28; 287 -- Martinez (C) p. Roquemore, :25. Records: Mt. Diablo 1-2, Concord 1-2.

College Park 64, Mt. Diablo 12

108 -- Hughes (CP) by forfeit; 115 -- Kelley (CP) m.d. Smith 14-2; 122 -- Prado (CP) by forfeit; 128 -- Pham (CP) d. C. Lyle 4-0; 134 -- Lomas (CP) p. Caluag, 1:49; 140 -- Croff (CP) by forfeit; 147 -- Baker (CP) by forfeit; 154 -- A. Lyle (MD) p. House, 1:59; 162 -- Silva (MD) p. Garcia, 4:56; 172 -- Wilhelm (CP) p. Carroll, 3:42; 184 -- Stockdale (CP) by forfeit; 197 -- Bomar (CP) d. Peres 7-2; 222 -- Prast (CP) p. Roquemore, 1:27; 287 -- Faraghan (CP) by forfeit. Record: College Park 4-0, Mt. Diablo 1-3.

College Park 54, Northgate 12

106 -- Hughes (CP) d. Casas 2-0; 112 -- Kelley (CP) p. Zakharov, 3:00; 119 -- Black (CP) p. Cursi, :32; 126 -- Pham (CP) p. Penick, 1:20; 132 -- Lomas (CP) d. Lease-Marney 4-0; 138 -- Croff (CP) d. Elizaga 13-6; 145 -- Carter (N) p. Baker, 1:00; 152 -- Hanh (N) p. House, 1:45; 160 -- Monjaras (CP) d. Morford 10-8; 170 -- Wilhelm (CP) d. Bitner 11-4; 182 -- Stockdale (CP) p. Thompson, 4:24; 195 -- Bomar (CP) by forfeit; 220 -- Prast (CP) p. Armenta, 5:03; 285 -- Faraghan (CP) d. Siale 3-1.

Calendar

Friday

CC-North men's basketball -- Skyline at Las Positas, Canada at Chabot, 7 p.m.

CC-North women's basketball -- Skyline at Las Positas, Canada at Chabot, 5 p.m.

BVAL boys basketball -- Deer Valley at Antioch, Freedom at Pittsburg, Heritage at Liberty, 5:30 p.m.

BVAL girls basketball -- Freedom at Pittsburg, Heritage at Liberty, Deer Valley at Antioch, 7 p.m.

DFAL boys basketball -- Las Lomas at Miramonte, Dougherty Valley at Acalanes, Alhambra at Campolindo, 5:30 p.m.

DFAL girls basketball -- Las Lomas at Miramonte, Dougherty Valley at Acalanes, Alhambra at Campolindo, 7 p.m.

DFAL boys soccer -- Alhambra at Acalanes, Dublin at Dougherty Valley, Las Lomas at Campolindo, 6:15 p.m.

DFAL girls soccer -- Acalanes at Alhambra, Dougherty Valley at Dublin, Campolindo at Las Lomas, 6:15 p.m.

DVAL boys basketball -- College Park at Clayton Valley, Mt. Diablo at Berean Christian, Concord at Northgate, 7 p.m.

DVAL girls basketball -- College Park at Clayton Valley, 5:30 p.m.; Berean Christian at Mt. Diablo, Northgate at Concord, 7 p.m.

EBAL boys basketball -- California at Livermore, Foothill at San Ramon Valley, De La Salle at Monte Vista, Amador Valley at Granada, 7 p.m.

EBAL girls basketball -- Livermore at California, San Ramon Valley at Foothill, Monte Vista at Carondelet, Granada at Amador Valley, 7 p.m.

MVAL boys basketball -- Kennedy at Irvington, Mission San Jose at Moreau Catholic, Washington at American, Newark Memorial at James Logan, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL girls basketball -- Irvington at Kennedy, Moreau Catholic at Mission San Jose, American at Washington, James Logan at Newark Memorial, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL boys soccer -- James Logan vs. Mission San Jose at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 5:45 p.m.

OAL girls basketball -- Fremont at Skyline, Oakland Tech at McClymonds, 5:30 p.m.

OAL boys basketball -- Fremont at Skyline, Oakland Tech at McClymonds, 7 p.m.

TCAL-Rock boys basketball -- St. Mary's at El Cerrito, 7 p.m.; Salesian at St. Joseph Notre Dame, 7 p.m.; Pinole Valley at St. Patrick-St. Vincent, 7 p.m.

TCAL girls basketball -- Pinole Valley at St. Patrick-St. Vincent, El Cerrito at St. Mary's, Salesian at St. Joseph Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

WACC-Foothill boys basketball -- Bishop O'Dowd at Berkeley, San Leandro at Mt. Eden, 5:30 p.m.; Castro Valley at San Lorenzo, TBA

WACC-Shoreline boys basketball -- Hayward at Piedmont, Encinal at Tennyson, 5:30 p.m.; Arroyo at Alameda, TBA

WACC-Foothill girls basketball -- Hayward at Piedmont, 6:30 p.m.; Bishop O'Dowd at Berkeley, 7 p.m.; Alameda at Castro Valley, TBA

WACC-Shoreline girls basketball -- San Leandro at Mt. Eden, Encinal at Tennyson, 7 p.m.; San Lorenzo at Arroyo, TBA

WACC-Foothill boys soccer -- Bishop O'Dowd at Arroyo, Alameda at Berkeley, Castro Valley at Mt. Eden, TBA

WACC-Shoreline boys soccer -- Tennyson at San Lorenzo, Hayward at Encinal, Piedmont at San Leandro, TBA

WACC-Foothill girls soccer -- Arroyo at Bishop O'Dowd, Berkeley at Alameda, Mt. Eden at Castro Valley, TBA

WACC-Shoreline girls soccer -- San Leandro at Piedmont, 6 p.m.; San Lorenzo at Tennyson, Encinal at Hayward, TBA

Prep wrestling -- James Logan, De La Salle at Battle for the Belt Invitational, Temecula Valley HS, TBA

Saturday

BVC men's basketball -- Los Medanos at College of Alameda, 7:30 p.m.

BVC women's basketball -- Los Medanos at Laney, 5:30 p.m.

Prep boys basketball -- Martin Luther King Jr. Memorial at Piedmont: St. Joseph vs. Marin Academy, noon; St. Patrick vs. Santa Cruz, 1:30 p.m.; Miramonte vs. Terra Linda, 3:15 p.m.; Piedmont vs. Sacred Heart Prep, 5 p.m.; Mt. Eden vs. Alameda, 6:30 p.m.; Marin Catholic vs. Half Moon Bay, 8 p.m.; Pinole Valley vs Analy, MLK Classic, TBA

Prep girls basketball -- MLK Classic, St. Mary's-Stockton HS: St. Mary's vs. Etiwanda at 3:30 p.m., Salesian vs. South Medford, 8 p.m.; Skyline vs. Wilcox at MLK Classic, Pittsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Prep boys soccer -- De La Salle at Deer Valley, 1 p.m.; De Anza at Ygnacio Valley, 2 p.m.; Clayton Valley Charter at Richmond, 4 p.m.

Prep wrestling -- James Logan, De La Salle at Battle for the Belt Invitational, Temecula Valley HS, TBA

Sunday

No events scheduled

Monday

DVAL boys soccer -- College Park at Clayton Valley Charter, Berean Christian at Mt. Diablo, 3 p.m., Concord at Northgate 5 p.m.

DVAL girls soccer -- Clayton Valley Charter at College Park, Mt. Diablo at Berean Christian, 3 p.m., Northgate at Concord, 5 p.m.

Prep boys basketball -- James Logan at MLK Classic, Oakland HS, TBA; Martin Luther King Classic at Haas Pavilion, TBA; El Cerrito at MLK Classic, Sacred Heart Cathedral, 12:15 p.m.; Salesian vs Sacramento at Haas Pavilion, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball -- St. Mary's vs. Windward-LA, Skyline vs. Pleasant Grove at MLK-St. Mary's Showcase, Stockton, 5 p.m.; Salesian vs. Miramonte at MLK Classic, Marin Catholic HS, 5 p.m.; Deer Valley vs. Oakland Tech at MLK-St. Mary's Showcase, Stockton, TBA; Piedmont at Marin Catholic at MLK Shootout, TBA; Castlemont at Orestimba, TBA

Tuesday

BVAL boys soccer -- Freedom at Antioch, Deer Valley at Liberty, Heritage at Pittsburg, 6 p.m.

BVAL girls soccer -- Antioch at Freedom, Liberty at Deer Valley, Pittsburg at Heritage, 6 p.m.

EBAL boys basketball -- Granada at California, Monte Vista at Amador Valley, De La Salle at San Ramon Valley, Livermore at Foothill, 7 p.m.

EBAL girls basketball -- California at Granada, Amador Valley at Monte Vista, San Ramon Valley at Carondelet, Foothill at Livermore, 7 p.m.

EBAL boys soccer -- California at De La Salle, Amador Valley at Foothill, Granada at Livermore, Monte Vista at San Ramon Valley, 6 p.m.

EBAL girls soccer -- Carondelet at California, Foothill at Amador Valley, Livermore at Granada, San Ramon Valley at Monte Vista, 6 p.m.