Basketball-B

NCS Playoffs

DIVISION I

Friday's quarterfinals

Monte Vista 49, No. 8 San Leandro (16-12) 44

De La Salle 52, No. 12 Heritage (15-13) 47

San Ramon Valley 78, No. 10 Pittsburg (22-6) 72

Freedom 76, No. 6 Dougherty Valley (20-8) 61

Wednesday's semifinals

No. 4 De La Salle (21-7) vs. No. 1 Monte Vista (26-1) at Saint Mary's College, 8:30 p.m.

No. 3 Freedom (23-5) at No. 2 San Ramon Valley (23-4), 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Friday's quarterfinals

Montgomery 57, No. 9 Redwood (16-14) 53

Concord 70, No. 5 Las Lomas (18-10) 62

Washington 52, No. 6 Dublin (14-13) 45

Saturday's quarterfinal

No. 7 Maria Carrillo (20-9) at No. 2 Newark Memorial (20-7), South Gym, 1:30 p.m.

Wednesday's semifinals

Concord (21-7) at No. 1 Montgomery (25-5), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Washington (16-12) vs. Maria Carrillo/Newark Memorial winner, TBA

DIVISION III

Friday's quarterfinals

Bishop O'Dowd 97, No. 9 Encinal (20-8) 64

Acalanes 64, No. 4 Sir Francis Drake (22-7) 61

El Cerrito 79, No. 7 Pinole Valley (15-15) 64

Campolindo 72, No. 6 Miramonte (16-12) 65

Wednesday's semifinals

No. 5 Acalanes (17-11) at No. 1 Bishop O'Dowd (24-4), 7 p.m.

No. 3 Campolindo (22-6) at No. 2 El Cerrito (27-3), 7 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Saturday's quarterfinals

No. 9 Willits (25-2) at No. 1 Moreau Catholic (21-6), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Fortuna (24-2) at No. 4 St. Mary's (19-10), 6:30 p.m.

No. 7 Cardinal Newman (17-11) at No. 2 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (22-8), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Marin Catholic (17-11) at No. 3 Salesian (18-13), 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION V

Saturday's quarterfinals

No. 9 Head-Royce (19-8) at No. 1 St. Joseph Notre Dame (24-5), 8 p.m.

No. 5 Bentley (22-6) vs. No. 4 University-S.F. (23-6) at Kezar Pavilion, 5 p.m.

No. 7 Urban-S.F. (18-9) vs. No. 2 Branson (23-5) at College of Marin, 7 p.m.

No. 6 Hoopa Valley (22-5) vs. No. 3 Stuart Hall (22-6) at Kezar Pavilion, 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION VI

Saturday's quarterfinals

No. 8 Point Arena (18-7) at No. 1 California School for the Deaf (22-3), 8 p.m.

No. 5 Ferndale (9-17) at No. 4 Archbishop Hanna (23-4), 7 p.m.

No. 7 St. Elizabeth (16-13) at No. 2 Rincon Valley Christian (22-8), 7 p.m.

No. 6 El Sobrante Christian (19-6) at No. 3 St. Bernard Catholic (15-13). 6:30 p.m.

Basketball-G

NCS Playoffs

DIVISION I

Friday's quarterfinals

Monte Vista 62, No. 9 James Logan (19-10) 49

Deer Valley 55, No. 12 Mission San Jose (18-10) 39

Berkeley 77, No. 7 Pittsburg (19-9) 45

Santa Rosa 69, No. 6 Foothill (19-9) 56

Wednesday's semifinals

No. 4 Deer Valley (21-5) vs. No. 1 Monte Vista (24-3) at Saint Mary's College, 7 p.m.

No. 3 Santa Rosa (27-3) at No. 2 Berkeley (19-7), 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Friday's quarterfinals

Carondelet 75, No. 8 Northgate (21-7) 41

Dublin 62, No. 13 American (14-14) 35

Ukiah 43, No. 2 Windsor (20-9) 42

Clayton Valley Charter 62, No. 6 Casa Grande (16-13) 42

Wednesday's semifinals

No. 5 Dublin (18-9) vs. No. 1 Carondelet (25-3) at De La Salle HS, 7 p.m.

No. 10 Ukiah (14-13) at No. 3 Clayton Valley Charter (22-6), 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Friday's quarterfinals

Miramonte 84, No. 9 Pinole Valley (18-11) 30

Analy 53, No. 4 San Marin (18-11) 51

Encinal 60, No. 10 Kennedy-Richmond (21-9) 58

Campolindo 54, No. 6 Petaluma (19-11) 49

Wednesday's semifinals

No. 5 Analy (19-10) at No. 1 Miramonte (26-1), 7 p.m.

No. 3 Campolindo (17-10) at No. 2 Encinal (20-6), 7 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Saturday's quarterfinals

No. 8 Lick Wilmerding (24-3) at No. 1 Salesian (25-5), 8 p.m.

No. 5 Cardinal Newman (23-6) at No. 4 Arcata (23-3), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Moreau Catholic (23-5) at No. 2 St. Mary's (23-7), 8 p.m.

No. 6 Justin-Siena (24-5) at No. 3 Piedmont (19-8), 7 p.m.

DIVISION V

Saturday's quarterfinals

No. 9 Convent of the Sacred Heart (13-10) at No. 1 Valley Christian (25-3), 7 p.m.

No. 5 University-S.F. (18-9) at No. 4 International (15-10), 8 p.m.

No. 7 College Prep (18-10) at No. 2 San Domenico (22-4), TBA

No. 6 St. Vincent (23-6) at No. 3 St. Joseph Notre Dame (15-12), 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION VI

Saturday's quarterfinal

No. 8 Rio Lindo Adventist Academy (16-7) at No. 1 Ferndale (20-7), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Rincon Valley Christian (14-12) at No. 4 California School for the Deaf (19-8), 6:30 p.m.

No. 7 Round Valley (14-5) at No. 2 St. Bernard Catholic (19-11), 8 p.m.

No. 6 Summerfield Waldorf (17-5) vs. No. 3 Waldorf-S.F. (15-6) at Kezar Pavilion, 8 p.m.