At Veterans Memorial Stadium, Clovis

Boys

400 relay: Castro Valley, Deer Valley, McClymonds

1600: Tyler Olson (Livermore), Michael Wang (Acalanes)

110HH: Marquis Morris (De La Salle), Ja'Vion Robinson (St. Mary's), Chris Russell (Skyline)

400: Isaiah King (Skyline), Robert Taylor (Deer Valley), Rufus Wollo (James Logan)

100: Ja'Maun Charles (Amador Valley), Stephen Johnson (San Leandro), Aaron Jones (Castro Valley), Lavon Washington (McClymonds)

800: Conner McKinnon (Amador Valley)

300IH: Jalen Doss (Hercules), Morris, Russell

200: Charles, Jones

3200: Aidan Goltra (Campolindo), Blair Hurlock (De La Salle)

1600 relay: Amador Valley, Hercules, San Ramon Valley

HJ: David Chukwu (American), Harold Terrell (St. Mary's)

PV: Michael Fancey (Liberty), Sean O'Brien (San Ramon Valley)

LJ: Nate Moore (Castro Valley), Nsimba Webster (Deer Valley), Karsten Wethington (James Logan), Anthony White (McClymonds)

TJ: Moore, Webster, Wethington

SP: Griffin DeFlores (Heritage), Kahlil McKenzie (De La Salle), Armand Shyne (Skyline), Matt Thomas (Acalanes)

DT: DeFlores, Frankie Kerstetter (Livermore), Shyne, Thomas

Girls

400 relay: Deer Valley, St. Mary's, San Leandro, Skyline

1600: Megan McCandless (Granada), Brighie Leach (Campolindo), Brooke Starn (Monte Vista)


Advertisement

100IH: Kara Awakoaiye (Bishop O'Dowd), Mecca McGlaston (Dublin), Kayla Robinson (El Cerrito), Ray'ven Sanders (Oakland Tech)

400: Anaya Alexander (Las Lomas), Imani Boggan (Acalanes), Christina Chenault (Carondelet), Deona Johnson (Skyline)

100: Gabriella Cantrell (San Leandro), Briana Guillory (Deer Valley), Robinson, Destiny Smith-Barnett (Skyline)

800: Amihan Agustin (James Logan), Chloe Jenkins (St. Mary's), Marayne Martin-Fields (Skyline), Madison Ricks (California)

300LH: Carly Schulz (St. Mary's), Brookey Villanueva (Amador Valley)

200: Cantrell, Guillory, Smith-Barnett, Pamela White (Granada)

3200: McCandless

1600 relay: Carondelet, Deer Valley, St. Mary's, Skyline

HJ: Kirsten Mork (Granada), Rachel Reichenbach (Foothill), Sanders

PV: Mayuko Butterfield (College Park), Lauren Larson (San Ramon Valley)

LJ: Arden Creson (Miramonte), Alyssa Flores (American), MaAne' Mosley (St. Mary's)

TJ: Lillianna Hebert (California), Kennedy Jones (Castro Valley), Traneek Logan (James Logan)

SP: Morgan Jones (James Logan), Vai Lousi (Washington), Olivia Moore (Oakland), Angela Reid (Hayward)

DT: Lousi