Las Lomas Class of 2014: Students graduating with honors and awards

EISLEY ADOREMOS: California Scholastic Federation (CSF)

ALEXANDER ALBRECHT: CSF; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Science

CAROLYN ALLTOP: Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Career Technology

CAITLIN AMBROSINI: CSF

KELSEY ANGUS: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; Journalism Award (sports editor)

MAYA ASREGADOO: Walnut Creek Women's Club Scholarship; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014; McLamore Foundation BK Scholarship

MIKAELA AUCLAIR: CSF

MADISON AUGUST: Yearbook Award

ALI BABAEI: Amir Khakimov Memorial Scholarship

ALAINA BAIN: CSF; Culture-To-Culture Foundation/Mental Health Essay Contest Scholarship; Riley Family Scholarship; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

CHRISTOPHER BAKER: CSF

NATALIE BALDACCI: CSF; Las Trampas Creek PTA Scholarship; Las Lomas Alumni Association Scholarship; San Ramon Republican Women's Club Scholarship; Perpetual Student Body Card; CSF Advisor's Award; Outstanding Athletic Achievement Award

ZACHARY BLEVINS: National Merit Commended Scholar

PAMELA BORDEN: CSF

LAUREN BRADLEY: CSF; Senior Athlete of the Year

GREYSON BROMSTAD: Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Physical Education

FRANCIS BURK: CSF

CASSANDRA BUTLER: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; Scholar Athlete of the Year Award

JILIAN ISELA CABORNAY: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; Banatao Family Filipino American Education Fund College Scholarship

CONNOR CAMPI: National Merit Commended Scholar; CSF; University of Puget Sound Presidential Scholarship

JACQUELINE CASHMAN: CSF

NANDITA CHAUHAN: CSF

SARA CHEN: CSF; North Coast Section Foundation Scholarship; Las Trampas Creek PTA Scholarship; Daughters of the American Revolution Award/Scholarship; Burger King Scholarship; Las Lomas Alumni Association Scholarship; Las Lomas PTSA Award; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014; Perpetual Student Body Card; Leadership Advisor's Award; Principal's Award

OWEN CHEONG: Northwest University Ministry Success Scholarship

STEPHANIE COFFRINI: CSF

NATALIE COOL: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; George C. Hill Memorial Award in Music; University of Chicago University Scholarship

GREGORY CORBIN: Las Lomas Physical Education Department Award

MADELEINE CORICH: CSF; Walnut Creek Open Space Foundation Student Volunteer of the Year Award

SPENCER CREED: UC Davis Water Polo Scholarship; Outstanding Athletic Achievement Award

TAYLOR DAVIDSON: Yearbook Award

MEGAN DELAPORTA: CSF

TRISTAN DENNIS: CSF

PRIYA DEWAN: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar

CAROLINE DIETZEL: University of Arizona/Arizona Excellence Tuition Scholarship, Arizona Achievement Award, Arizona Leadership Scholarship; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

SARA DOW: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

DIANNA DUNNE-VECCHIO: CSF; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

HANNAH EDGAR: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; University of Chicago President's Scholarship and University Scholarship; Las Lomas Outstanding Musician in Orchestra Award; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in English; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Social Studies; Patrick Lickiss "Once A Knight, Always A Knight" Scholarship; Las Lomas PTSA Award

EMMA EDWARDS: Las Lomas Theatre Arts Thespian of the Year Award

ABDELRAHMAN ELBEIALY: Amir Khakimov Memorial Scholarship

SAMUEL ERNST: CSF; Colorado State University Provost's Scholarship

STEVEN ESMAY: CSF

EMILY EWEN: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

KELSEY FERRANTI: CSF

KATEE FISCHER: Northern Arizona University WUE Scholarship; Las Lomas Excellence in Research Award

LAUREN FITTERER: CSF; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Art; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

ELISA FOEHR: CSF

THEODORE FORD: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar

ALEX FRAZIER-SILVAS: Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Digital Arts

CAMILLE FULLER: Patrick Lickiss "Once A Knight, Always A Knight" Scholarship; Oregon State University Grant Scholarship; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

RACHEL GEMAR: CSF

JASON GENDRON: CSF; Booster Club Scholarship; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

SAMUEL GOLDMAN: CSF

OLIVIA GUERRERO: Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Japanese;

ERICA HALASZYNSKI: CSF

KELLY HALASZYNSKI: CSF

JACQUALYN HAMPTON: Las Lomas Theatre Arts Technician of the Year Award

JULIANNA HANSEN: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

PHILLIP HENRI: CSF

ALEXANDRA HENRY: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar

MADISON HIGHT: CSF; Walnut Creek Open Space Foundation Student Volunteer of the Year Award; Las Lomas PTSA Award; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Art; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Spanish; Outstanding Athletic Achievement Award

WING HUI: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Math & Science; Las Lomas PTSA Award

JARED INING: CSF; Scholar Athlete of the Year

ZACHARY ISAAC: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; Banatao Family Filipino American Education Fund College Scholarship; PG&E InspirAsian Scholarship Award; Gannon Foundation Scholarship; Most Outstanding Musician In Band Award; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in English; Las Lomas PTSA Award

MICHAEL JERVIS: CSF

AKMALJON KHAKIMOV: Outstanding Achievement in English Language Development

SO JUNG KIM: CSF

BENJAMIN KIRSEBOM: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; CSF Advisor's Award; Journalism Award (Editor-in-Chief)

DANIELLE KIRSEBOM: Journalism Award

MICHAEL KONOPELSKI: CSF

MADELYNN KRAUSS: CSF

JESSICA KULSUPTRAKUL: CSF; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Math

IRYNA KULYK: CSF

DAKOTA LABELLA: CSF

ALISIA LARSEN: CSF

ANTHONY LAW: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; John Muir Medical Center Auxiliary Student Volunteer Scholarship

NICHOLAS LAWLER: CSF

SARAH LEACH: Seattle University Bellarmine Scholarship; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Japanese; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

SKYLAR LEONARD: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar

KALENE LEONG: Director's Award in Instrumental Music

MADELEINE LEVY: Montana State University Distinction Award Scholarship, Chase Memorial Scholarship; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

VICTORIA LEWIS: Patrick Lickiss "Once A Knight, Always A Knight" Scholarship

PIERCE LIEBERMAN: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; University of Colorado, Boulder, Presidential Scholarship and Engineering Honors Scholarship

RUTH LIOU: CSF; Rossmoor Scholarship; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in French Literature; Bill Mulhair Memorial Award; CSF Advisor's Award

XIAO WEI LIU: Outstanding Achievement in English Language Development

XIAOLOU LIU: Amir Khakimov Memorial Scholarship

SARAH LOCATI: CSF

MARGARET MACKINLAY: CSF; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in English; Colorado College Grant; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

BRYAN MARKS: CSF

WILLIAM MARTIN: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

TRENTON MATSON: CSF; NCAA Athletic Scholarship; Outstanding Athletic Achievement Award

HANNAH MATTINGLY: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar

MELISSA MAY: CSF; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Mathematics

JULIANA MCCORMICK: CSF; California Scholarship Federation Seymour Memorial Scholarship Award; Las Lomas Alumni Association Scholarship; California State PTA Scholarship; Las Trampas Creek PTA Scholarship; Rotary Club of Walnut Creek Scholarship; Yearbook Award; CSF Advisor's Award; Global Exchange "What About Peace?" Jurors Award

ZOE MCGLYNN: CSF; Booster Club Scholarship

BRENDAN MCNAUGHTON: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

ZERINA MEHMEDOVIC: CSF

JORDAN MENKES: CSF; WCEF Michael DeSa Memorial Scholarship; Walnut Creek Police Department's 2013 Cadet of the Year Award

CARLIE MEYERS: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

GARRETT MIDDLETON: CSF

JACQUELINE MILLER: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

ALEXANDRA MIRALLES: CSF

SILAB MOHAMMAD WALI: Amir Khakimov Memorial Scholarship

COURTNEY MONASCH: CSF

ERIKA MONASCH: CSF; Rossmoor Scholarship; Kaplan Award; UCLA Achievement Award; Las Lomas Alumni Association Scholarship; Walnut Creek Police Officers Association Scholarship; Outstanding Student Leader Award

MARGARET MOORE: CSF; Journalism Award (Managing Editor); DePaul University Scholars Award and DePaul Award; Las Lomas Theatre Arts Thespian of the Year

NINA MOSTOWFI: CSF

KHASGEREL MUNKHTUGS: Outstanding Achievement in English Language Development

MATTHEW NERLAND: CSF; Spirit of the Knight Award; Yearbook Award

JARED O'SHAUGHNESSY: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar; Las Lomas PTSA Award

EVAN OLINER: CSF

MARCELA OÑATE-TRULES: CSF; Colorado College Grant; Journalism Award (Columns Editor); Las Lomas Faculty Scholarship

CLARE ORTON: CSF

EMILY OSGOOD: CSF

RODGER PANG: CSF; Las Lomas Most Outstanding Musician in Jazz Award

MIA PANLILIO: CSF

KIRILL PARSHIN: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

SKYLER PAYNE: CSF

CARIANN PERUMAL: CSF

EKATERINA PIDROMOVA: CSF

EMILY POWELL: CSF

KIRA POWELL: CSF

ANNA-SOPHIA PRETLOW: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

STEPHANO RAHIMZADEH: CSF; Appointment to the US Air Force Academy; Safe School Ambassadors Award

RACHEL RAIKAR: CSF

EASTON RASGON: Riley Family Scholarship

MAYRA REYES RAMOS: Las Lomas PTSA Award; Riley Family Scholarship

NICOLE ROBERTSON: CSF; Indiana University-Purdue University Service Award

SHAHAR RODA: CSF; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in French Literature

CAROLINE RUNCO: CSF; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in Science; Outstanding Athletic Achievement Award

ELIZAVETA SHABUSHEVA: Ronald McDonald House Charities Scholarship; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

KYLE SHANKWILER: National Merit Commended Scholar

ELOISE SHAW: York St. John University (England) International Scholarship; Journalism Award

DAVID SHIF: CSF; National Merit Finalist and Scholarship Recipient

REBECCA SHUMAR: CSF

JEFFREY SICOTTE: Director's Award in Instrumental Music; Las Lomas PTSA Award; Pacific University Trustee Scholarship and Pacesetter Scholarship

MADINA SIDDIQI: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

TYLER SIRI: CSF; Colorado State University Honors Scholarship

ARIANNE SMITH: CSF; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

NAOMI TAKEUCHI: CSF; Scripps College Presidential Scholarship

CAMILLE TALWAR: National Merit Commended Scholar; Journalism Award; DePaul University Presidential Scholarship

KELLY TARTER: CSF; Las Lomas PTSA Award

YELYZAVETA TASHKEVYCH: CSF; National Merit Semifinalist; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in English; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in French Language

DIANA TATARU: CSF

ALEXANDER TAYLOR: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar

STELLA TE: CSF; Banatao Family Filipino American Education Fund College Scholarship; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in English; Las Lomas Award of Excellence in French Language

JORDAN TERRELL: Choral Music Award; California College of the Arts Department and Music Award

CHRISTOPHER TOM: CSF

SAMUEL TOMEI: CSF; Outstanding Athletic Achievement Award

SAMUEL TORIGGINO: CSF; Santa Clara University Water Polo Scholarship; Senior Athlete of the Year

VAN TRAN: Outstanding Achievement in English Language Development

JULIETTE TRIPIER: CSF

ALEXANDRA UDD: CSF

DANIEL UESUGI: CSF; Chapman University Dean's Scholar

ROBB VINZENT: CSF; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

SARAH WALI: CSF; Las Lomas PTSA Award; Dianne Green Memorial Scholarship

LI CONG WANG: Outstanding Achievement in English Language Development

AUSTIN WARNER: CSF; National Merit Commended Scholar

ANASTASIA WEBER: CSF; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

DAVID WEINER LIGHT: CSF

CLAIRE WHITACRE: CSF; Southern Methodist University Cornerstone Scholarship and World Changer Scholarship; Mustang Academic Bridge Scholars Program; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

BRANDON WILHITE: Riley Family Scholarship

CHLOÉ WILSON: CSF; Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014

TABEA WONNEBAUER: Ithaca College Flora Brown Award

CHRISTOPHER WOODLAND: Occidental College: Oxy College Scholarship

TESSA YAROV: CSF

MICHELLE YU: CSF

EMILY ZINN: University of Arizona, Arizona Excellence Scholarship Award

JACOB ZINN: Artistic Contribution to the Class of 2014