ACALANES HIGH SCHOOL SENIOR AWARDS 2014

NATIONAL MERIT FINALISTS: Maya Marshall, Jack Peterson, Daylon Srinivasan, Larry Wang. National Merit Bayer Scholarship: Larry Wang

NATIONAL MERIT HISPANIC RECOGNITION PROGRAM: Nick Soulos, Alec Weber

NATIONAL MERIT COMMENDED SCHOLARS: Tara Anderson, Henry Baer, Alexandra Bergmann, Andrew Bertics, Samuel Girard, Briana Grether, Shelby Johnston, Casey Lee, Teresa Lo, Karen Ma, Rachel Mak, Mark Marion, Aislinn McNiece, Reena Patrose, Clare Varellas, Emily Walter, Michael Wang, Sharon Yau

CALIFORNIA SCHOLARSHIP FEDERATION: CSF Lifetime Members 2014: Henry Baer, Ryen Bani-Hashemi, Alexandra Bergmann, Andrew Bertics, Andrew Bosshart, Tara Bozzini, Stephanie Brannon, William Brueckner, Allison Candell, Natalie Clendenning, Benjamen Cooper, Monica Dwight, Reilly Fellner, Kate Fellner, Grant Gerber, Briana Grether, Griffin Haz, Liza Horn.


Advertisement

Shelby Johnston, Jessica Kallen, Rachel Kastigar, Zachary Kisner, Chloe Landry, Aidan Langtry, Chase Lanier, Adrienne Lee, Casey Lee, Brian Lilienstein, Teresa Lo, Karen Ma, Rachel Mak, Jack Mariani, Erica Mark, Maya Marshall, Aislinn McNiece, Bailey McQuain, Benjamin Miler, Kween Ojeda, Trine Padilla, Gabrielle Paolini, Reena Patrose, Jack Peterson, Simone Raeth, Robert Stern, Seth Strumwasser, Ross Teichman, Kaitlyn Tsuyuki, Clare Varellas, Connor Wagener, Emily Walter, Larry Wang, Emma Whitmore, William Wilson, Sharon Yau

NORTHERN CALIFORNIA SCHOLARSHIP FOUNDATIONS: Simone Raeth

KIWANIS CLUB OF MORAGA VALLEY: Monica Dwight

MICHAEL MASDEO MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Iris Wagner, Emma Maiden

BRAD CHINN INSPIRATIONAL LEADERSHIP AWARD: Robbie Stern

WILLIAM W SCOTT MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Elizabeth Schultz, Will Brueckner

MATT LYNN MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Tommy Bush, Jack DeVeny, Reilly Fellner, Robbie Stern

BILL USINGER MEMORIAL SWIM SCHOLARSHIP: Kyra Ruegg

ACALANES FACULTY SCHOLARSHIPS

FACULTY MEMORIAL AWARD: Emma Gaffney

JUDY STEELE MEMORIAL: Reilly Fellner, Clare Varellas

VALARIE PASAAK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Chase Lanier, Gabrielle Paolini, Henry Baglietto

MISS NICK MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Remy Behrendt, Madison Maderious

GEORGIA DIMICK BUSCH MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Simone Raeth, Stephanie Hawk, Christiana Lines

JOAN PORTELLO MINTON MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Carly Granet

DHILLON-RANDAHAWA FAMILY SCHOLARSHIP: Larry Wang

JAMES GARVEY MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Chris Wikler

PARENT CLUB AWARDS: Bailey McQuain, Brian Lilienstein

AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY AWARDS

REX KAUFMAN SCHOLARSHIP AWARD: Daniel Eckstein

BAY ALARM PRACTICAL KNOWLEDGE AWARD: Michael Chalmers, Ian Lennox

CHARLES MORI FORD AWARD FOR AUTOMOTIVE EXCELLENCE: Daniel Volga

ENGLISH AWARDS: Maya Marshall, Ruth Shaffer, Spencer Goodheart

STEFFEN RYGE MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Maddie Cleaver, Sharon Yau, Rory Noone, Andrew Cope

CHORAL MUSIC AWARDS

ARION AWARD: Lizzie Arnett

SHELLY FRANCIS MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIP: Briana Grether

DIRECTOR'S AWARD: Iris Wagner, Andrew Cope, Shelby Johnston, Ben Brody, Kiki Ho

INSTRUMENTAL MUSIC AWARDS:

ARION BAND AWARD: Andrew Bertics

ARION ORCHESTRA AWARD: Sharon Yau

LOUIS ARMSTRONG JAZZ AWARD: Jess Kallen

LAFAYETTE ROTARY ARTHUR D. BRIDGES MEMORIAL SCHOLARSHIPS: Larry Wang, Spenser Tejada

DRAMA AWARDS: Jess Kallen, Rory Noone, Kyle Poppert, Andrew Cope, Maddie Cleaver, Grant Gerber, Izzy Parkinson-Morgan

WORLD LANGUAGE AWARDS: Jonah Bodden, Mandarin; Maya Marshall, Spanish; Jack Peterson, French

SCIENCE AWARDS: Larry Wang, Eliza Tremsina

INNOVATIVE SCIENTIST AWARD: Alexandra Bergmann, Eliza Tremsina

SOCIAL STUDIES AWARDS: AP, Aislinn McNiece; Non- AP, Carrie Goodman

ATHLETIC AWARDS:

MOST OUTSTANDING SENIOR ATHLETES: Will Bruekner, Elizabeth Schultz

MOST VALUABLE SENIOR ATHLETES: Dan Cardiff, Reilly Fellner

ACALANES BOOSTER SCHOLAR ATHLETE AWARD: Brian Lilienstein, Alec Weber, Reilly Fellner, Chase Lanier

HARRY & NORMA RADCLIFFE AWARD: Robbie Stern

LEADERSHIP ANCHOR AWARD: Reed Rembac, Maddie Cleaver, Chase Lanier, Lauren Witt

OLE CHIAVINI LEADERSHIP AWARD: Robbie Stern

CITIZENSHIP AWARD: Monica Dwight