High school

Friday BVAL

  • Freedom (2-3) at Deer Valley (5-0), 7 p.m.

  • Antioch (1-4) at Liberty (3-2), 7 p.m.

  • Heritage (0-5) at Pittsburg (3-2), 7 p.m.

    DFAL

  • Alhambra (1-3-1, 0-1) at Dougherty Valley (4-1, 1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Las Lomas (4-2, 2-0) at Dublin (2-4, 0-2), 7 p.m.

  • Acalanes (4-2, 0-2) at Miramonte (4-2, 1-1), 7 p.m.

    DVAL

  • Clayton Valley Charter (4-1) at College Park (3-1-1), 3:30 p.m.

  • Mt. Diablo (2-3) at Northgate (5-0), 7 p.m.

  • Concord (4-1) at Ygnacio Valley (1-4), 7 p.m.

    EBAL

  • Foothill (6-0, 2-0) at California (4-1, 2-0), 7 p.m.

  • Monte Vista (1-4, 0-2) at Granada (3-2, 0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Amador Valley (4-1, 1-1) at San Ramon Valley (2-3, 1-0), 7 p.m.

    MVAL

  • Newark Memorial (3-3, 1-1) vs. Mission San Jose (1-4, 0-2) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 7 p.m.

    North Central II

  • California School for the Deaf (3-2, 2-1) at Tomales (3-2, 0-1), 7:30 p.m.

  • Stellar Prep (1-4, 1-1) vs. Calistoga (5-0, 2-0) at Napa County Fairgrounds, 7:30 p.m.

    TCAL-Rock

  • Salesian (3-3, 0-2) at St. Patrick-St. Vincent (4-2, 2-0), 7 p.m.

  • Valley Christian (2-3, 0-1) vs. St. Mary's (4-1, 1-0) at Chabot College, 7 p.m.

    TCAL-Stone

  • Hercules (4-1) vs. Albany (0-5) at Albany MS, 6:30 p.m.

  • Kennedy (0-5) at De Anza (1-4), 7 p.m.

  • Richmond (0-5) at John Swett (2-3), 7 p.m.

    WACC-Foothill

  • Castro Valley (1-4) vs. San Leandro (1-4) at Burrell Field, 7 p.m.

  • Encinal (4-1) at Bishop O'Dowd (1-4), 7 p.m.

  • Hayward (0-5) at Berkeley (2-3), 7 p.m.

    WACC-Shoreline

  • Alameda (3-2) vs. Tennyson (3-2) at Sunset Field, 7 p.m.

  • San Lorenzo (2-3) at Piedmont (2-3), 7 p.m.

    Nonleague

  • Livermore Valley Prep (1-4) at Harker-San Jose (1-2), 7 p.m.

    Saturday MVAL

  • Irvington (3-2, 2-0) vs. American (3-2, 0-1) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 12:30 p.m.

  • Kennedy (3-2, 1-0) at Washington (2-3, 2-0), 7 p.m.

    North Central II

  • Emery (4-2, 1-1) at Upper Lake (0-5, 0-2), 2 p.m.

    TCAL-Rock

  • El Cerrito (4-2, 2-0) at Berean Christian (2-4, 0-2), 1:30 p.m.

    WACC-Shoreline

  • Arroyo (0-5) at Mt. Eden (3-2), 1:45 p.m.

    Community college

    Nonconference Friday

  • Siskiyous (4-1) at Laney (2-2), 7 p.m.

  • Monterey (1-3) at Diablo Valley (1-4), 7 p.m.

    Saturday

  • Cabrillo (1-3) at Chabot (2-2), 6 p.m.