Basketball-M

CC-North Foothill 66, Ohlone 63

Foothill (8-7, 1-0 CC-North)

Espinolla 2 2-3 7, Toth 8 8-9 30, Martins 2 2-2 7, Sweat 1 0-0 3, Alaby 2 5-6 9, Turner 3 1-3 8, Musaryk 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 18-23 66.

Ohlone (14-3, 0-1)

Norris 6 2-3 17, Tawatari 1 0-0 3, Mitchell 1 0-0 3, Omamogho 3 0-2 7, Stenberg 2 2-2 8, Clay 0 1-2 1, Hadzisehovic 5 5-6 15, Sanghera 1 4-4 6, De La Blanca 1 1-2 3. Totals 20 15-21 63.

Halftime: Ohlone 35, Foothill 31. 3-point goals: Toth 6, Espinolla, Martins, Sweat, Turner, Norris 3, Stenberg 2, Tawatari, Mitchell, Omamogho.

Basketball-B

MVAL Mission San Jose 52, John F. Kennedy 51

Kennedy (0-1 MVAL)

Leano 1 0-0 2, Miranda 1 0-0 2, S. Singh 1 0-0 2, McKissick 7 2-5 18, Abulakari 0 1-2 1, Dsa 0 2-2 2, O'Dell 5 2-6 12, Gill 1 0-2 2, Read 4 1-4 10. Totals 20 8-19 51.

Mission San Jose (9-4, 1-0)

Wang 0 1-2 1, Wu 2 2-2 6, Hu 3 2-5 8, Tu 0 2-2 2, King 0 1-2 1, Sui 5 3-5 14, Lin 1 0-0 2, Henderson 8 2-6 18. Totals 19 13-24 52.

Kennedy 17 13 9 12-- 51

MSJ 8 15 13 16-- 52

3-point goals: McKissick 2, Read, Sui. Fouled out: Gill.

Newark Memorial 64, Irvington 35

Irvington (0-1 MVAL)


Advertisement

Ho 1 5-6 7, Bajawa 3 0-0 7, Romerez 0 1-2 1, Dara 1 0-0 2, Kochen 2 0-0 6, Sheldon 6 0-1 12. Totals 13 6-11 35.

Newark Memorial (5-7, 1-0 MVAL)

Pugh 1 0-0 2, Parker 4 3-6 12, Pickney 4 2-3 12, Frenchwood 6 2-2 16, Stanford 4 0-1 8, Takayama 2 0-0 6, Thomatz 1 0-0 3, Singh 2 1-2 5. Totals 24 8-19 64.

Irvington 9 10 8 8-- 35

Newark Memorial 20 16 17 11-- 64

3-point goals: Kochen 2, Bajawa, Pickney 2, Frenchwood 2, Takayama 2, Thomatz, Parker.

Moreau Catholic 72, American 24

American (2-9, 0-1 MVAL)

Roberts 1 1-2 3, Mekenyar 0 0-2 0, Lopez 2 0-0 4, Frieson 1 0-0 2, Chukwu 3 0-4 6, Olowasogo 1 1-2 3, Wellington 1 1-2 3, Barker 1 0-1 2, Angeles 0 1-2 1. Totals 10 4-15 24.

Moreau Catholic (11-3, 1-0)

Ison 1 0-0 2, Johnson 5 0-0 11, Milstead 5 1-3 11, Brown 1 0-0 2, Simmons 3 3-3 10, Gatdula 1 0-0 2, Regner 5 2-2 13, Lawrence 3 0-0 6, Frayer 4 0-0 8, Hampton 0 2-2 2, Molven 1 0-0 2, Ringelman 1 0-0 3. Totals 30 8-10 72.

American 5 8 11 0-- 24

Moreau C. 18 14 24 16-- 72

3-point goals: Regner, Johnson, Simmons, Ringelman.

TCAL-Rock St. Joseph Notre Dame 55, El Cerrito 49

St. Joseph Notre Dame (12-3, 1-0 TCAL-Rock)

Dyson 1 0-0 2, Smith 1 3-3 5, Harris 2 0-0 6, Banks 5 5-9 15, Yussuf 9 9-10 27. Totals 18 17-22 55.

El Cerrito (14-1, 0-1)

Walton 2 0-0 4, Carleton 2 3-6 7, Alcorn 3 1-5 8, Pridgett 7 1-2 15, Sullen 5 1-1 11, Banks 1 0-0 2, Lipscomb 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 6-14 49.

St. Joseph N. D. 8 13 12 22-- 55

El Cerrito 11 6 9 23-- 49

3-point goals: Harris 2, Alcorn.

St. Patrick-S. V. 53, Salesian 46

Salesian (9-5, 0-1 TCAL-Rock)

Johnson 2 1-2 6, Ward 1 2-4 4, Shepard-Creer 1 0-0 2, Hernandez 2 2-4 6, Dunn 1 0-0 2, McGhee 1 1-2 4, Muccular 0 1-2 1, Galloway 9 3-6 21. Totals 17 10-20 46.

St. Patrick-St. Vincent (14-1, 1-0)

Hickman 3 4-4 11, Hudson 0 2-2 2, Stanley 2 2-3 6, Flores 4 6-8 15, Oducado 1 0-0 3, Harris 1 4-4 6, Stewart 1 0-0 2, Elizalde 4 0-0 8. Totals 16 18-21 53.

Salesian 16 5 9 16-- 46

St. Patrick-S. V. 13 11 15 14-- 53

3-point goals: Johnson, McGhee, Hickman, Flores, Oducado. Fouled out: Stewart. Technical foul: Dunn. Highlights: S -- Galloway 13 rebounds, 4 blocks.

TCAL-Stone Hercules 62, Swett 48

Hercules (11-5, 1-0 TCAL Stone)

Corbin 2 2-3 6, Hester 1 0-0 2, Booker 2 0-0 4, White 0 2-2 2, Baker 6 6-7 19, Fisher 2 0-0 5, Lars 2 4-4 8, Williamson 1 0-0 3, Jones 2 4-4 8. Totals 21 14-16 62.

Swett (7-9, 1-0)

Robles 0 0-2 0, Quesada 1 0-0 3, Jackson 2 1-2 5, Thompkins 4 4-6 15, Singh 5 4-6 16, Iloa 3 3-4 9. Totals 15 12-19 48.

Hercules 23 16 13 10-- 62

Swett 6 16 13 13-- 48

3-point goals: Quesada, Thompkins 3, Singh 2, Baker, Fisher, Lars 2, Williamson, McKenzie. Fouled out: Quesada.

Richmond 62, De Anza 47

De Anza (1-9, 0-1 TCAL-Stone)

Carter 2 0-0 4, Taylor 2 4-6 8, Rufini 4 1-4 10, Ar. Singh 1 1-4 3, Robinson 3 1-2 7, Am. Singh 1 1-2 4, Wright 0 1-2 1, Brooks 4 2-4 10. Totals 17 11-24 47.

Richmond (4-12, 1-0)

Hill 7 4-5 21, Gutierrez 1 1-1 4, Schneckenberger 4 2-2 13, Head 1 1-2 4, Norton 5 0-0 10, Doss 1 0-1 2, Shaw 3 2-7 8. Totals 22 10-18 62.

De Anza 10 15 12 10-- 47

Richmond 15 14 14 19-- 62

3-point goals: Rifini, Am. Singh, Hill 3, Schneckenberger 3, Gutierrez, Head. Technicals: De Anza.

Nonleague San Lorenzo 67, Hayward 41

San Lorenzo (9-4)

Mustain 6 3-3 16, Marshall 0 1-2 1, Ramos 1 1-2 3, Jones 1 0-0 3, Hubbard 6 3-3 15, Paramo 0 1-2 1, Alston 7 2-3 18, Mosi 1 2-4 4, Bassett 1 4-6 6. Totals 23 17-25 67.

Hayward (2-7)

Ahuja 1 0-0 3, White 2 2-2 6, Pauley 0 4-4 4, Deorason 0 2-2 2, Johnson 1 3-3 5, Mays 0 1-2 1, Herrera 3 2-3 9, Ellison 4 1-2 9, Couto 1 0-0 2. Totals 12 15-18 41.

San Lorenzo 6 20 18 23-- 67

Hayward 6 16 2 17-- 41

3-point goals: Alston 2, Mustain, Jones, Ahuja, Herrera. Fouled out: Johnson. Highlights: SLZ -- Bassett 14 rebounds, 3 blocks; Alston 10 rebounds.

Tuesday DVAL Concord 74, Berean Christian 32

Berean Christian (0-1 DVAL)

Hodgins 1 0-0 2, Omen 2 0-2 4, Braden 5 4-4 15, Batz 1 0-0 2, Sadeghi 1 0-0 2, McCoy 2 1-2 5, Fredriks 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 5-8 32.

Concord (11-4, 1-0 DVAL)

Kendrix 1 0-0 2, Dru Solis 7 1-1 15, O'Shea 6 2-2 14, Rojas 4 4-6 12, Dan Solis 1 1-2 3, Lea 5 2-2 12, Morrow 1 1-2 4, Williams 4 2-3 10, Arabian 1 0-0 2. Totals 30 13-18 74.

Berean C. 8 4 15 5-- 32

Concord 22 9 25 18-- 74

3-point goals: Braden, Morrow.

College Park 65, Northgate 50

College Park (1-0 DVAL)

Beteta 1 2-2 4, Lombardi 1 0-1 2, Mitchell 1 4-8 6, Brown 2 1-2 6, Maciver 3 2-7 8, Corey 0 2-5 2, DeMers 9 2-3 24, Crosno 5 1-2 13. Totals 22 14-30 65.

Northgate (4-10, 0-1)

McCoy 1 0-0 2, Gay 1 3-5 5, Mickle 4 0-0 8, Trowbridge 6 6-15 18, Orozco 1 1-2 3, Moniz 4 0-0 12, Phillips 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 10-22 50.

College Park 18 15 15 17-- 65

Northgate 6 11 20 13-- 50

3-point goals: DeMers 4, Crosno 2, Brown, Moniz 4.

Nonleague Liberty 65, Oakland Tech 63

Liberty (11-4)

Wise 6 1-3 13, Ramos 3 0-0 8, Williams 3 2-5 8, Rodgers 7 5-7 19, Fullard 0 2-4 2, Harris 0 3-4 3, Puente 2 0-1 4, Leslie 1 0-2 2, Bonilla 2 0-0 6. Totals 24 13-26 65.

Oakland Tech

Boum 3 4-4 11, Coopwood 2 4-8 8, Daniels 1 4-6 7, Nash 1 0-0 2, Arnold 6 2-3 17, Standley 5 4-4 14. Elderkin 1 2-2 4. Totals 19 20-27 63.

Liberty 20 13 18 14-- 65

Oakland Tech 14 14 13 22-- 63

3-point goals: Ramos 2, Bonilla 2, Arnold 3, Daniels, Boum. Fouled out: Daniels.

Basketball-G

TCAL-Rock St. Joseph Notre Dame 46, El Cerrito 10

El Cerrito (0-1 TCAL)

Sakurai 1 0-0 2, Chee 1 1-3 3, Furuya 1 0-0 2, Aphichaithawon 1 1-2 3. Totals 4 2-5 10.

St. Joseph Notre Dame (10-4, 1-0 TCAL)

Coleman 1 0-0 3, Mira Love-Sangco 1 0-0 3, C. Shojinaga 2 0-0 6, Gable 1 1-2 3, De los Santos 5 2-2 12, Fisher 6 3-3 15, Mia Love-Sangco 1 2-4 4. Totals 17 8-11 46.

El Cerrito 2 4 2 2-- 10

St. Joseph 21 7 8 10-- 46

3-point goals: Coleman, Mira Love-Sangco, C. Shojinaga 2. Highlights: SJND -- Fisher 13 rebounds.

TCAL-Stone Kennedy 67, Albany 21

Kennedy (7-4, 1-0 TCAL-Stone)

Meriweather 3 0-0 7, Bardell 6 3-4 16, Sims 2 0-0 4, Alexander 9 0-0 22, Robinson 5 1-2 11, Chow 3 0-0 7. Totals 28 4-6 67.

Albany (0-1 TCAL-Stone)

Xu 1 0-0 2, Miller 2 2-4 6, Larrov 1 1-2 3, Tamaki 2 0-0 4, Chin 0 4-4 4, Buckman 1 0-0 2. Totals 7 7-10 21.

J.F. Kennedy 18 21 14 14-- 67

Albany 4 6 5 6-- 21

3-point goals: Alexander 4, Bardell, Meriweather, Chow.

Hercules 70, John Swett 15

Hercules (7-7, 1-0 TCAL-Stone)

Ewing 3 3-4 10, Rodriguez 6 0-0 14, Ekanem 4 1-2 9, Gray 7 1-2 15, Tano 1 0-0 2, Drake 3 2-4 8, Wong 1 0-0 2, McNeil 1 0-0 2, Alfred 3 0-1 6, Washington 1 0-0 2. Totals 30 7-13 70.

John Swett (2-7, 0-1)

Bernett 2 3-6 7, Laurenco 0 1-2 1, Robertson 1 0-6 2, Orozco 1 1-4 3, Martho 0 2-2 2. Toals 4 7-20 15.

Hercules 11 27 19 13-- 70

John Swett 4 5 3 3-- 15

3-point goals: Rodriguez 2, Ewing.

Nonleague San Lorenzo 42, Antioch 31

Antioch (7-8)

Larsen 2 0-0 4, DaSilva 5 2-4 13, Coleman 3 1-2 7, Burnton 2 1-2 5, Lara 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 4-7 31.

San Lorenzo (8-6)

Ledbetter 4 0-3 9, Esteves 2 3-4 9, Marshall 2 0-0 4, Comer 2 0-0 6, Archuletta 1 0-0 3, Jackson 0 2-4 2, Penney 3 3-9 9. Totals 14 8-16 42.

Antioch 9 8 6 8-- 31

San Lorenzo 11 6 15 9-- 42

3-point goals: Esteves 2, Comer 2, Archuletta 2, Ledbetter, DaSilva. Highlights: SL -- DaSilva 7 rebounds, Coleman 7 rebounds.

Tuesday MVAL Moreau Catholic 41, American 38

Moreau Catholic (11-2, 1-0)

Joly 1 1-2 3, Duharte 1 0-1 2, Bevilacqua 2 0-0 6, Owens 1 0-0 2, Jeuitt 2 2-5 6, Imlach 1 2-5 4, Brown 7 2-2 18. Totals 15 7-15 41.

American

Nelson 6 1-1 15, Clark 0 1-2 1, Bell 3 4-12 10, Ramee 4 0-2 12. Totals 13 6-17 38

Moreau Catholic 7 16 7 11-- 41

American 7 3 9 19-- 38

3-point goals: Bevilacqua 2, Brown 2, Ramee 4, Nelson 2. Fouled out: Nelson.

Monday Nonleague Antioch 46, Piner 29

Antioch

Larsen 2 4-4 8, DaSilva 2 0-0 4, Coleman 5 0-0 10, Smith 4 2-3 10, Whitesell 2 0-0 4, Burton 1 0-0 3, Lara 1 0-0 3, Long 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 6-7 46.

Piner

Shepard 3 1-2 7, Hall 2 0-2 4, Lau 1 0-1 2, Ah Ching 1 0-0 3, Phong 1 0-0 3, Ramierez 4 0-1 8, Snetsinger 0 2-2 2. Totals 12 3-8 29.

Antioch 10 16 10 10-- 46

Piner 6 9 4 10-- 29

3-point goals: Burton, Lara, Ah Ching, Phong. Highlights: A -- Larsen 6 steals,; Long 7 rebounds, 3 steals.

SOCCER-B

DFAL Dublin 1, Miramonte 0

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: Molinar 23:00. Saves: Totaro (D) 5, Castillo (M) 9. Records: Dublin 11-1-2, 2-1-1 DFAL.

Alhambra 3, Dougherty Valley 0

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: Matute 12:00; Fuller (Weir) 76:00; Gastello (Fuller) 78:00. Saves: Guard (A) 5, Mirchandani (DV) 8. Record: Alhambra 7-4-2, 3-1-1 DFAL.

WACC Bishop O'Dowd 3, Encinal 0

Halftime: 3-0. Scoring: Saccomono (Weir) 12:11; Montgomery 26:40, Ajoula 29:03. Record: Bishop O'Dowd 5-3-1, 3-2-0 WACC.

SOCCER-G

DFAL Alhambra 3, Dougherty Valley 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Porche (Emigh) 26:00; Wilkins (Wells) 32:00; Wilkins (Porche) 56:00. Saves: Rucki (A) 6, Jahansooz (DV) 7.

Las Lomas 2, Acalanes 0

Halftime: 1-0, Scoring: Donohue (Schacht) 17:00; G. Brown (Chan) 48:00. Saves: Runco (LL) 0, Wixsom (A) 6. Records: Las Lomas 1-0-3, 4-0-4; , 1-0-3 DFAL; Acalanes 2-3-1, 0-3-1.

WACC Mt. Eden 6, San Lorenzo 0

Halftime: 3-0. Scoring: Banuelos (Gouzman) 2:00, Banuelos (Rodriguez) 30:00, C. Fonseca (Aguilar) 44:00, Banuelos (C. Fonseca) 50:00, F. Fonseca (C. Fonseca) 60:00, Aguilar 75:00. Saves: Cerbrero (E) 2, Targett (SL) 6. Record: Mt. Eden 4-2-2.

San Leandro 2, Arroyo 2

Halftime: San Leandro 2, Arroyo 0. Scoring: SL, Aseron (Sainez ) 17:00; SL, Aseron (Moreno) 32:00; A, Torres 50:00; Uribe 82:00. Saves: Eaves (SL) 6, Thompson (SL), Nunez (A) 12. Records: San Leandro 0-4-2, 0-3-1.

Bishop O'Dowd 4, Encinal 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Nishimoto 1:00; Debro 30:00; Chaverin 50:00; Rabara 70:00. Saves: Attias (BOD) 7, Encinal n/a.

Water Polo-B

All-East Bay-North Bay Division I

First team

Field -- Tommy Bush (Acalanes), Sr.; Colin Chiapello (De La Salle), Sr.; Jordan Hoover (Miramonte), Jr.; David Kessler (Las Lomas), Jr.; Tyler Kirschberg (Mir), Sr.; Conor Neumann (San Ramon Valley), Sr.; Grant Sivesind (Campolindo), Sr.; Clay Smudsky (Mir), Sr.; Sam Toriggano (LL), Sr.; Mitch Young (Sir Francis Drake), Sr.. Goalie -- Spencer Creed (LL), Sr.

Second team

Field -- Marcus Anderson (SFD) Sr.; Jack Brown (Clayton Valley Charter) Sr.; Vincent Chapey (Monte Vista) Sr.; Danny Comforti (Heritage) Jr.; Dylan Fara (Cam) Sr.; Garret Felix (Cam) Jr.; Ben Harmon (SRV) Jr.; Grayson Judge (Mir) Jr.; Brandon Pilhal (Amador Valley) Sr.; Jake Simpson (DLS) So. Goalie -- Spencer Tagg (Cam) Jr.

Third team

Field -- Yuri Andrade (Berkeley) Sr., Fischer Davis (Alameda) Sr.; Jack Geasa (Foothill) Jr.; Jose Gonzalez (Newark Memorial) Sr.; Eric Lee (James Logan) Jr.; Corey Mano (SFD) Sr.; Ryan McCraken (Aca) Sr.; Jacob Ottoboni (Washington) Sr.; Waleed Sadat (American) Sr.; Scott Zurnacian (Cam) Jr.; Goalie -- A.J. Anzoategui (DLS) Jr.; Jake Matthiesen (Herit) Sr.; Tucker Stone (Aca) Sr.

All-East Bay-North Bay Division II

First team

Field -- Harrison Brown (Alhambra) Jr.; Paul Brown (Justin-Siena) Sr.; Michael Bull (Alhambra) Sr.; Louis Campbell (San Marin) Sr.; Giorgio Cico (Redwood) Jr.; Teak Larwood (Ukiah) Jr.; Chris Leboa (Bishop O'Dowd) Jr.; Jack Stafford (Cardinal Newman) Sr.; Dylan Tonningsen (Encinal) Sr.; Brandon West (Red) Jr. Goalie -- John Huntoon (Enc) Sr.

Second team

Field -- Jeremy Ardourel (Enc) Sr.; Harris Bedford (Uk) Sr.; Daniel Carroll (Tamalpais) So.; Cole Donnelly (Red) Jr.; Jackson Hettler (Tam) So.; Brayden Levy (Northgate) Sr.; Ryan Roland (San Rafael) Sr.; Evan Tackaberry (Terra Linda) Sr.; Mason Tittle (Nor) Jr. Goalie -- Dylan Youngborg (JS) Sr.; Liam Williamson (Nor) Jr.

Wrestling-Prep

DVAL Northgate 72, Berean Christian 6

106 -- Casa (N) by forfeit; 113 -- Zakharov (N) p. Scheve 3:41; 120 -- Cursi (N) p. Giddings 3:32; 126 -- Ward (N) by forfeit; 132 -- O'Connor (N) p. Haring 0:38; 138 -- Lease Marney (N) by forfeit; 145 -- Elizaga (N) d. Hershelman 11-7; 152 -- Carter (N) d. Hodge 7-0; 160 -- Morford (N) p. Chillemi 0:15; 170 -- Bitner (N) p. Ramos 3:22; 182 -- Thomspon (N) by forfeit; 195 -- Smith (BC) by forfeit; 220 -- Armenta (N) p. Whaley 1:33; 285 -- Siale (N) by forfeit.

EBAL Foothill 49, California 15

106 -- Errigo (F) by forfeit; 113 -- Belichak (F) d. Rios 16-0; 120 -- Toth (C) d. Hazen 13-7; 126 -- Park (F) d. Mai 12-7; 132 -- Manibusan (C) p. Fanene, 1:30; 138 -- Melloch (C) d. Shen 7-1; 145 -- Marceau (F) p. Ash, 3:04; 152 -- Nelson (F) p. Smith, 2:14; 160 -- Gallegos (F) p. Lin 1:35; 170 -- A. Knatt (F) d. Dohmann, 11-3; 182 -- Sutallo (F) d. Silva 12-4; 195 -- Parisi (F) p. Georgiades, 1:29; 220 -- Ritter (F) d. Nunez 5-3; 285 -- Labra (C) d. Clark 4-1. Records: Foothill 1-0 EBAL, California 2-4,. 0-1 EBAL.

MVAL James Logan 81, Washington 0

106 -- Uribe p. Ryals, 1:30; 112: Monela by forfeit; 120 -- Singh p. Fanger, :53; 126 -- Chan by forfeit; 132: Morales by forfeit; 138 -- Blanco p. Morton, 3:34; 145 -- Rico Morini p. Marcelo, 1:25; 152 -- Macalolooy p. Brown, 1:42; 160 -- Tang p. Alcosta-Martinez, 1:19; 170 -- Dizon p. Jones, 2:53; 182 -- Mahay d. White 9-6; 195 -- Diaz p. Atubay, 3:23; 220 -- Hartwell by forfeit; 285 -- Zamora by forfeit: Record: James Logan 7-0, 2-0 MVAL.

Newark Memorial 45, American 33

106 -- Santos (A) d. Ypil 9-5; 113 -- Loaiza (A) p. Tran 3:50; 120 -- Luty (A) p. San Pedro 3:40; 126 -- Fitzgerald (NM) p. Lacdao 3:47; 132 -- Saksrithai (NM) d. Phan 12-6; 138 -- Hess (NM) by forfeit; 145 -- La (A) by forfeit; Salazar (NM) by forfeit; 160 -- Souza (A) by forfeit; 170 -- Jimenez (NM) by forfeit; 182 -- Austin (A) by forfeit; 195 -- Clarno (NM) p. Ching 0:39; 220 -- Wong (NM) by forfeit; 285 -- Tuite (NM) p. Tunney 1:47.

Calendar

Thursday

BVC men's basketball -- Merritt at Los Medanos, 7:30 p.m.

BVC women's basketball -- Merritt at Los Medanos 5:30 p.m.

DFAL wrestling -- Dougherty Valley at Campolindo, Dublin at Miramonte, Alhambra at Acalanes, 6 p.m.

DVAL boys soccer -- College Park at Berean Christian, Clayton Valley Charter at Northgate, Mt. Diablo at Ygnacio Valley, TBA

DVAL girls soccer -- Berean Christian at College Park, Northgate at Clayton Valley Charter, Ygnaico Valley at Mt. Diablo, TBA

EBAL boys soccer -- Livermore at California, Foothill at San Ramon Valley, De La Salle at Monte Vista, Amador Valley at Granada, 6 p.m.

EBAL girls soccer -- California at Livermore, San Ramon Valley at Foothill, Monte Vista at Carondelet, Granada at Amador Valley, 6 p.m.

MVAL girls soccer -- James Logan at Washington, 7:45 p.m.

OAL boys soccer -- Fremont at Castlemont, Skyline at Oakland, Oakland Tech A vs. Oakland Tech B, 3:30 p.m.

OAL girls soccer -- Castlemont at Fremont, Oakland at Skyline, Oakland Tech A. Vs. Oakland Tech B, 3:30 p.m.

Friday

CC-North men's basketball -- Ohlone at Las Positas, 7 p.m.

CC-North women's basketball -- Ohlone at Las Positas, 5 p.m.

DFAL boys basketball -- Miramonte at Dublin, Acalanes at Campolindo, Dougherty Valley at Alhambra, 5:30 p.m.

DFAL girls basketball -- Miramonte at Dublin, Acalanes at Campolindo, Dougherty Valley at Alhambra, 7 p.m.

DVAL boys basketball -- Clayton Valley at Berean Christian, Mt. Diablo at Concord, College Park at Ygnacio Valley, 7 p.m.

DVAL girls basketball -- Mt. Diablo at Concord, 5:30 p.m.; Berean Christian at Clayton Valley, Ygnacio Valley at College Park, 7 p.m.

EBAL boys basketball -- Monte Vista at California, Granada at San Ramon Valley, Livermore at Amador Valley, Foothill at De La Salle, 7 p.m.

EBAL girls basketball -- California at Monte Vista, San Ramon Valley at Granada, Amador Valley at Livermore, Carondelet at Foothill, 7 p.m.

MVAL boys basketball -- Irvington at Washington, Moreau Catholic at Newark Memorial, James Logan at Kennedy, Mission San Jose at American, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL girls basketball -- Washington at Irvington, Newark Memorial at Moreau Catholic, Kennedy at James Logan, American at Mission San Jose, 7:30 p.m.

TCAL-Rock boys basketball -- El Cerrito at St. Patrick-St. Vincent, 7 p.m.; St. Mary's at St. Joseph Notre Dame, 7 p.m.; Pinole Valley at Salesian, 7 p.m.

TCAL-Rock girls basketball -- Salesian at Pinole Valley, St. Joseph Notre Dame at St. Mary's, St. Patrick-St. Vincent at El Cerrito, 7 p.m.

WAAC-Foothill boys basketball -- Castro Valley at Mt. Eden, Bishop O'Dowd at San Lorenzo, Berkeley at San Leandro, TBA

WACC-Shoreline boys basketball -- Tennyson at Piedmont, 7 p.m.; Encinal at Alameda, Arroyo at Hayward, TBA

WACC-Foothill girls basketball -- Piedmont at Castro Valley, 7 p.m.; Hayward at Berkeley, Alameda at Bishop O'Dowd, TBA

WACC-Shoreline girls basketball -- San Leandro at Encinal, Mt. Eden at Arroyo, San Lorenzo at Tennyson, TBA

DFAL boys soccer -- Alhambra at Las Lomas, Miramonte at Acalanes, Dublin at Campolindo, 6:15 p.m.

DFAL girls soccer -- Las Lomas at Alhambra, Acalanes at Miramonte, Campolindo at Dublin, 6:15 p.m.

MVAL boys soccer -- Washington at James Logan, 6 p.m.

WACC-Foothill boys soccer -- Castro Valley at Alameda, Bishop O'Dowd at Berkeley, Arroyo at Mt. Eden, TBA

WACC-Shoreline boys soccer -- Piedmont at Hayward, Tennyson at Encinal, San Lorenzo at San Leandro, TBA

WACC-Foothill girls soccer -- Alameda at Castro Valley, Berkeley at Bishop O'Dowd, Mt. Eden at Arroyo, TBA

WACC-Shoreline girls soccer -- Hayward at Piedmont, 6 p.m.; Encinal at Tennyson, San Leandro at San Lorenzo, TBA

Prep boys basketball -- Foothill-Sacramento at Freedom, 7 p.m.

Saturday

BVC men's basketball -- Los Medanos at Solano, 7:30 p.m.

BVC women's basketball -- Los Medanos at Solano, 5:30 p.m.

Prep boys basketball -- Marshall at Piedmont, 5:30 p.m.; Pinole Valley at Benicia, 6 p.m.; Bishop O'Dowd at Oakland, 7 p.m.

Prep girls basketball -- Piedmont at Oakland, 5:30 p.m.; Pinole Valley at Benicia, 6:30 p.m.; Bishop O'Dowd at Salesian, 7 p.m.

Prep boys soccer -- Acalanes at Northgate, 4:30 p.m.

Prep wrestling -- James Logan at San Ramon Valley Invitational, San Ramon Valley HS, TBA; Gilroy/Folsom at De La Salle, 9 a.m.

Monday

DVAL boys basketball -- Berean Christian at College Park, Northgate at Clayton Valley, Ygnacio Valley at Mt. Diablo, 7 p.m.

DVAL girls basketball -- College Park at Berean Christian, Clayton Valley at Northgate, Mt. Diablo at Ygnacio Valley, 7 p.m.

Prep girls basketball -- Richmond at El Cerrito, 4:30 p.m.; St. Joseph Notre Dame at Eastside College Prep, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer -- Piedmont at Northgate, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

BVC men's basketball -- Contra Costa at Los Medanos, 7:30 p.m.

BVC women's basketball -- Contra Costa at Los Medanos, 5:30 p.m.

DFAL boys basketball -- Las Lomas at Campolindo, Dougherty Valley at Dublin, Alhambra at Miramonte, 5:30 p.m.

DFAL girls basketball -- Las Lomas at Campolindo, Dougherty Valley at Dublin, Alhambra at Miramonte, 7 p.m.

EBAL boys basketball -- San Ramon Valley at California, Monte Vista at Livermore, Granada at Foothill, Amador Valley at De La Salle, 7 p.m.

EBAL girls basketball -- California at San Ramon Valley, Livermore at Monte Vista, Foothill at Granada, Carondelet at Amador Valley, 7 p.m.

MVAL girls basketball -- Irvington at Moreau Catholic, Washington at Kennedy, Newark Memorial at Mission San Jose, James Logan at American, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball -- St. Mary's at Heritage, 7 p.m.

TCAL-Rock boys basketball -- Salesian at El Cerrito, 7 p.m.

TCAL-Rock girls basketball -- El Cerrito at Salesian, 7 p.m.

BVAL boys soccer -- Freedom at Deer Valley, Antioch at Pittsburg, Liberty at Heritage, 6 p.m.

BVAL girls soccer -- Deer Valley at Freedom, Pittsburg at Antioch, Heritage at Liberty, 6 p.m.

DVAL boys soccer -- Clayton Valley Charter at Berean Christian, Mt. Diablo at Concord, College Park at Ygnacio Valley, TBA

DVAL girls soccer -- Berean Christian at Clayton Valley Charter, Concord at Mt. Diablo, Ygnacio Valley at College Park, TBA

EBAL boys soccer -- California at Granada, Monte Vista at Amador Valley, San Ramon Valley at De La Salle, Livermore at Foothill, 6 p.m.

EBAL girls soccer -- Granada at California, Amador Valley at Monte Vista, Carondelet at San Ramon Valley, Foothill at Livermore, 6 p.m.

MVAL girls soccer -- Irvington at James Logan, 6 p.m.

OAL boys soccer -- Oakland Tech A at Castlemont, Fremont at Oakland, Skyline at Oakland Tech B, 3:30 p.m.

OAL girls soccer -- Castlemont at Oakland Tech A, Oakland At Fremont, Oakland Tech B at Skyline, 3:30 p.m.

Prep boys soccer -- Northgate at Alhambra, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

CC-North men's basketball -- Chabot at Ohlone, Las Positas at Canada, 7 p.m.

CC-North women's basketball -- Las Positas at San Mateo, Chabot at Ohlone, 5 p.m.

BVAL wrestling --Heritage at Antioch, Deer Valley at Freedom, Pittsburg at Liberty, 7 p.m.

DVAL boys basketball -- Northgate at Mt. Diablo, Concord at College Park, Berean Christian at Ygnacio Valley, 7 p.m.

DVAL girls basketball -- Berean Christian at Ygnacio Valley, 5:30 p.m.; Mt. Diablo at Northgate, College Park at Concord, 7 p.m.

MVAL boys basketball -- Moreau Catholic at Irvington, Kennedy at Washington, Newark Memorial at Mission San Jose, American at James Logan, 7:30 p.m.

OAL girls basketball -- Oakland at Skyline, 4:30 p.m.