LIVE 2010 ELECTION RESULTS
US House/US Senate | Statewide Races | Statewide Propositions
Alameda Co: Races | Measures Contra Costa Co: Races | Measures

(Click thumbnails for detail view.)


Contra Costa Co. District Attorney
Dan O'Malley
Mark Peterson
Antioch
Antioch City Council
Gary Agopian
Wade Harper
Reggie Moore
Martha Parsons
Arne Simonsen
Brentwood
Brentwood City Council
Steve Barr
Chris Becnel
Joel Bryant
Jim Cushing
Scott Davis
Kim McIntosh
Clayton
Clayton City Council
Jim Diaz
Ted Meriam
David Shuey
Hank Stratford
Concord
Concord City Council
Ed Birsan
Suzanne Davis-Lucey
Tim Grayson
Robert Hoag
Laura Hoffmeister
Terry Kremin
Ron Leone
Carlyn Obringer
Paul Poston
Art Quarry
Hercules
Hercules City Council
John Delgado
Myrna Devera
Joe Eddy McDonald
Kris Valstad
Lafayette
Lafayette City Council
Brandt Andersson
Tracy Reilly
Dino Riggio
Don Tatzin
Martinez
Martinez Mayor
Michael Alford
John Fitzgerald
Ed McGee
Rob Schroder
Martinez City Council
Scott Alstad
Lara Delaney
Gay Gerlack
Kathi McLaughlin
Michael Menesini
Moraga
Moraga Town Council
Ken Chew
Seth Freeman
Dave Trotter
Dennis Wanken
Eleni Wanken
Oakley
Oakley City Council
Bruce Connelley
Joseph Klinge
Rodger McKeon
Randy Pope
Carol Rios
Paul Seger
Orinda
Orinda City Council
Tom McCormick
Dean Orr
Sue Severson
Amy Worth
Scott Zeller
Pinole
Pinole City Council
Timothy Banuelos
Phil Green
Debbie Long
George Parsons
Stephen Tilton
Russ Tolman
Pleasant Hill
Pleasant Hill City Council
Suzanne Angeli
Michael Flake
Michael Harris
Jack Weir
Terri Williamson
Richmond
Richmond Mayor
Nat Bates
Gayle McLaughlin
John Ziesenhenne
Richmond City Council
Jovanka Beckles
Gary Bell
Corkey Booze
Virginia Finlay
Rhonda Harris
Myrna Lopez
Eduardo Martinez
Jim Rogers
Harry Singh
Maria Viramontes
San Pablo
San Pablo City Council
Genoveva Calloway
Paul Morris
Annabel Peterson
Walnut Creek
Walnut Creek City Council
Kristina Lawson
Cindy Silva
Justin Wedel
School Boards
Contra Costa Board of Education - Area 2
Ellen Elster
Michelle Foster
Contra Costa Board of Education - Area 4
Richard Asadoorian
Glenn Ruley
Contra Costa Board of Education - Area 5
Daniel Borsuk
Cynthia Teves Ruehlig
Contra Costa Community College Dist. - Ward 2
Evelyn Centeno
Greg Enholm
Sheila Grilli
Contra Costa Community College Dist. - Ward 4
John Nejedly
Denise Tully
Antioch Unified School Board
Gary Hack
Angel Luevano
Vincent Manuel
Joy Motts
David Pfeiffer
Teri Lynn Shaw
Debra Vinson
Jack Yeager
Brentwood Union School Dist. Board
Tobi Benz
Allan Frank
Emil Geddes
Lawrence Hilburn
Heather Partida
Byron Union School Dist. Board
John Craig
Elaine Landro
Jill Sprenkel
Gary Steinberger
Jeffry Sugimoto
Lafayette School Board
Teresa Gerringer
David Gerson
Art Kapoor
Berch Parker
Saveth Soun
Liberty Union High School Dist. Board
Joanne Byer
Roy Ghiggeri
Yolanda Pena-Mendrek
Daron Spears
Steven White
Martinez Unified School Board
Dena Betti
Vicki Gordon
Bobbi Horack
Deidre Siguenza
Mt. Diablo Unified School Dist. Board
Jeffrey Adams
Lynne Dennler
Cheryl Hansen
Roy Larkin
Brian Lawrence
Linda Mayo
Jan Trezise
Orinda Union School Board
Sarah Butler
Tyson Krumholz
Julie Rossiter
Christopher Severson
Bekki Vanvoorhis-Gilbert
Pittsburg Unified School Dist. Board
Joseph Arenivar
Robert Belleci
Vince Ferrante
Duane Smith
William Wong
Pittsburg Unified School Dist. Board (Short Term)
Percy McGee Jr.
George Miller
San Ramon Valley USD Board
Rachel Hurd
Denise Jennison
John Lane IV
Ken Mintz
Walnut Creek School Board
Angela Borchardt
Jon-Michael Johnson
Tobias Lester
Barbara Pennington
Robert Stankus
W. Contra Costa USD Board
Charles Cowens
Jason Freeman
Madeline Kronenberg
Elaine Merriweather
Audrey Miles
Charles Ramsey
Special Boards
Ambrose Recreation and Park District
Judith Dawson
Steve Hoagland
Lee Mason
Marcia Ravizza
Mae Cendana Torlakson
Ann Turner
Byron-Bethany Irrigation District 1
Larry Enos
Sandra Fredrickson
Pete Petrovich
Byron-Bethany Irrigation District 2
Barbara Deborba
Gerald Tennant
Central Contra Costa Sanitary District
Deborah Hinkson
H. Jay Kerr
Michael McGill
David Williams
Discovery Bay Community Service District
Brian Dawson
Kevin Graves
Walter MacVittie
Jonathan Silver
Chris Steele
Ironhouse Sanitary District
Lenny Byer
Mark Gagliardi
David Huerta
Chris Lauritzen
Dale Smith
Kensington Police Protection and Community Service District
Paul Dorroh
Nicki Kaiser
Linda Lipscomb
Tony Lloyd
Mari Metcalf
Eyleen Nadolny
Kim Zvik
Los Medanos Community Healthcare District
Marilyn Condit
AJ Fardella
Emmanuel Ogunleye
Joe Rubi
Linda Strong
Eva Vera
Moraga-Orinda Fire Protection District - Division 4
Bob Jungbluth
John Wyro
Pleasant Hill Recreation and Park District
Sandra Bonato
Jay Gallagher
Bobby Glover
Tom McHale
Cecile Shepard
Rodeo-Hercules Fire Protection District
Robert Herwat
Bill Kelly
Jeff Miller
Manly Moulton Jr.
William Prather
Donald Richardson
Raemona Williams
Rodeo Sanitary District
Richard Frakes
Alan Leal
Robert Russey Sr.
San Ramon Valley Fire Protection District
Michael Marchi
Jennifer Price
Glenn Umont
Walter Welti