Football-Prep

NCS Playoffs Division I semifinal California 31, Pittsburg 17

California          7          7          0          17--          31

Pittsburg          0          10          0          7--          17

C -- Cornwell 1 run (Thompson-Meyers kick)

C -- Snyder 42 pass from Lorenz (Thompson-Meyers kick)

P -- Ross 40 run (Saldana kick)

P -- Saldana 32 FG

C -- Thompson-Meyers 28 FG

C -- Cornwell 8 pass from Lorenz (Thompson-Meyers kick)

C -- Lorenz 5 run (Thompson-Meyers kick)

P -- Morgan 44 pass from Levias (Saldana kick)

Rushing: C -- Bierwith 18-40, Hingano 7-35, Cornwell 5-33, Guardino 2-26, Lorenz 4-(-11). Totals 36-123. P -- Ross 11-128, Tarrance 3-30. Levias 3-29, Morgan 10-10. Totals 27-197. Passing: C -- Lorenz 9-12-0 134, Guardino 1-1-0 14. Totals 10-13-0 148. P -- Levias 10-22-1 146, Moore 0-1-0 0. Totals 10-23-1 146. Receiving: C -- Cornwell 5-81, Snyder 4-61, Guardino 1-6. Totals 10-148. P -- Morgan 2-71, Grisby 3-39, Lassair 1-15, Moore 1-12, Bennett 1-6, Franks 1-6, Kritman 1-(-3). Totals 10-146. Fumbles/lost: C -- 3/0. P -- 1/1. Records: California 11-2. Pittsburg 10-3.

Division IV semifinal St. Mary's 35, San Marin 29

St. Mary's          7          14          7          7--          35

San Marin          0          6          9          14--          29

SM -- Godfrey 10 pass from Bonde (Hernandez kick)

SAN -- Walchli 25 FG

STM -- Godfrey 36 run (Hernandez kick)

STM -- Godfrey 97 pass from Bonde (Hernandez kick)

SAN -- Walchli 34 FG

STM -- Phillip 25 pass from Bonde (Hernandez kick)

SAN -- Safety, Bonde tackled by Kristofors in end zone

SAN -- Draper 7 run (Walchli kick)

SAN -- Wilkins 14 run (Walchli kick)

STM -- Longwood 55 run (Hernandez kick)

SAN -- Wilkins 1 run (Walchli kick)

Rushing: STM -- Longwood 20-122, Godfrey 4-46, Harvey 3-6, Bonde 4-(-10), Team 3-(-15). Totals 34-149. SAN -- Chernoff 23-163, Draper 3-22, Wilkins 17-13. Totals 43-198. Passing: STM -- Bonde 11-22-0 232. SAN -- Wilkins 26-43-0 349. Receiving: STM -- Godfrey 6-164, Phillip 3-53, Pierce 1-14, Harvey 1-1. SAN -- Cerruti 8-98, Parham 5-99, Sbragia 5-77, Chernoff 5-63, Leon 3-12. Fumbles/lost: St. Mary's -- 4/0. San Marin -- 7/1. Records: St. Mary's 9-4, San Marin 9-3.

Division V Final Salesian 19, Valley Christian 13

Salesian          0          6          7          6--          19

Valley Chr.          7          0          6          0--          13

VC -- Volpatti 63 run (Marco kick)

S -- Hillary 12 run (kick failed)

VC -- Volpatti 90 run (kick failed)

S -- Hernandez 62 run (Stern kick)

S -- Hernandez 32 run (kick failed)

Rushing: S -- Hernandez 27-207, Hillary 3-14, Toailoa 7-9, Harvey 3-26, Parella 4-(-26). Totals 44-230. VC -- Volpatti 18-197, Smith 5-20, Haus 1-5, Harris 3-4, Theman III 9-12. Totals 36-238. Passing: S -- Parella 2-10-0 12. VC -- Theman III 1-2-0 5. Receiving: S -- Toailoa 1-8, Hernandez 1-4. Totals 2-12. VC -- Volpatti 1-5. Fumbles/lost: Salesian -- 3/1, Valley Christian -- 2/2. Records: Valley Christian 9-4, Salesian 8-5.

Basketball-M

Chevron Invitational Second round Diablo Valley 86, Wayne 78

Wayne

Lucas 0 1-1 1, Bryant 1 0-0 2, Duncan 6 3-4 19, Tye 2 0-0 4, Hardges 2 0-0 4, Sksis 4 7-12 16, Williams 3 2-2 8, Jackson 8 8-12 25. Totals 26 21-31 78.

Diablo Valley

Ellis 1 2-3 4, Jean 6 2-2 15, Edmonds 4 7-9 15, Yeargin 3 3-5 9, McNiff 4 6-8 18, Pouncy 1 5-7 7, Moore 2 0-2 4, Witzel 5 3-4 14. Totals 26 28-40 86.

3-point goals: Duncan 4, Jackson, McNiff 4, Jean, Witzel. Sunday: San Jose City College at Diablo Valley, 6 p.m.

Basketball-W

Ventura Tournament Semifinal Ventura 92, Contra Costa 76

Contra Costa (3-2)

Coleman 5 1-1 14, Rogers 6 2-2 15, Caldwell 6 0-0 15, Oldan 2 1-1 6, Jones 2 4-6 8, Adams 1 10-15 12, Wyatt 3 0-0 6. Totals 25 18-25 76.

Ventura (4-1)

Vega 7 2-2 22, Sanchez 5 6-8 17, Sloboh 3 3-6 9, Morrison 2 0-0 4, Hernandez 5 2-2 15, O'Donnell 4 3-5 11, Moten 2 1-1 5, Dixon 4 2-4 10. Totals 31 19-28 92.

Halftime: Ventura 40, Contra Costa 39. 3-point goals: Coleman 3, Caldwell 3, Rogers, Oldan, Vega 6, Hernandez 3, Sanchez 2. Fouled out: Rogers. Technical foul: Caldwell. Sunday: Contra Costa vs. Mt. San Antonio, 2 p.m.

Basketball-B

NorCal Tip-Off Classic Freedom 77, Granite Bay 60

Granite Bay (0-1)

Riffice 0 2-3 2, McHale 1 1-2 3, Sitterud 1 0-2 2, Gonzalez 1 0-0 3, Tooley 5 6-9 18, Arai 3 0-0 7, Palmer 1 0-0 2, Nelson 4 0-0 8, Ingersoll 2 1-2 5, Naughton 4 1-2 10. Totals 22 11-20 60.

Freedom (1-0)

Donovan Pope 1 4-4 6, E. Smith 9 5-8 23, Rod. Pope 6 3-4 15, I. Johnson 1 0-0 2, McIntosh 3 3-3 9, K. Smith 1 0-0 2, Michaud 0 2-2 2, Roxas 7 4-5 18. Totals 28 21-26 77.

Granite Bay          13          18          12          17--          60

Freedom          26          18          23          10--          77

3-point goals: Tooley 2, Gonzalez, Arai, Naughton. Highlights: F -- E. Smith 9 rebounds; R. Pope 5 assists.

Bishop O'Dowd 90, Bullard-Fresno 76

Bullard-Fresno (0-1)

Macumba 2 0-0 4, Young Jr. 8 0-0 17, Washington 0 1-2 1, Rystad 3 4-4 11, Gill 6 0-0 18, Webster Jr. 1 1-3 4, Howland-Wolaridge 3 2-2 9, Hill 3 0-0 7, Stewart 2 1-3 5. Totals 33 9-14 76.

Bishop O'Dowd (1-0)

Austin 8 8-10 27, Farley 2 1-2 5, Chatman 1 0-0 2, Crudo 3 0-0 7, Anderson 3 2-2 8, Kalmbach 1 1-2 4, Rabb 13 2-3 28, Sandhu 0 2-2 2, Campbell 1 0-0 2, Longrus 2 0-2 4, Hagmaier 0 1-2 1. Totals 34 17-25 90.

Bullard          7          24          18          27--          76

Bishop O'Dowd          21          21          22          26--          90

3-point goals: Gill 6, Young Jr., Rystad, Webster Jr., Howland-Wolaridge; Austin 3, Crudo, Kalmbach. Fouled out: Macumba.

Newark Memorial 64, Modesto Christian 50

Modesto Christian (0-1)

Washington 6 5-5 17, Sablan 2 2-2 8, Ellis 1 1-3 3, Miller 1 0-0 2, Amador 0 1-1 1, Townes 5 8-13 19. Totals 15 17-24 50.

Newark Memorial (1-0)

Parker 1 0-2 2, Pickney 5 2-3 13, Frenchwood 6 4-4 17, Dam.Banford 2 4-7 8, Anderson 2 0-0 5, Singh 0 1-2 1, Thomas 7 4-4 18. Totals 23 15-22 64.

Modesto Chr.          7          13          12          18--          50

Newark Mem.          11          20          16          17--          64

3-point goals: Sablan 2; Frenchwood, Pickney, Singh.

Other scores: Castro Valley 55, Fairfield 53; St. Mary's-Stockton 65, College Park 56; Oakland 66, Heritage 59; Monte Vista 75, Moreau Catholic 56.

Nonleague Pittsburg 86, Clayton Valley Charter 64

Clayton Valley (0-1)

Zavalla 4 3-4 11, Lanaford 5 2-3 14, Canneda 2 1-2 7, Ralaton 1 0-0 3, Allen 8 0-0 21, Clement 0 2-4 2, Abbetf 1 0-1 2, Boyle 1 2-2 4. Totals 22 10-15 64.

Pittsburg (2-0)

Sanders 2 0-0 4, Kennedy 13 3-4 30, Gonzales 6 6-7 19, Patterson 5 0-0 11, Bell 3 2-2 8, Hurtado 6 0-0 12, Washington 1 0-0 2. Totals 36 11-13 86.

Clayton          11          16          19          18--          64

Pittsburg          19          24          20          23--          86

3-point goals: Allen 5, Lanaford 2, Canneda 2, Ralaton, Kennedy, Patterson, Gonzales.

Livermore 79, Kimball 75

Livermore (1-0)

Kawahara 2 0-0 4, Dayton 10 3-4 23, Tursonzadah 2 0-0 4, King 2 2-3 6, Lokula 4 6-6 15, Medeiros 12 1-1 27 Totals 31 12-14 79.

Kimball (0-1)

Laguana 3 1-2 7, Schmidt 3 2-5 10, Mellion 4 4-4 12, Juarez 6 2-2 15, Habal 6 0-0 16, Peet 4 3-4 11, Ford 1 1-2 3. Totals 27 13-19 75.

Livermore          23          24          29          12--          79

Kimball          17          17          22          18--          75

3-point goals: Lokula, Medeiros 2, Schmidt 2, Juarez, Habal 4.

El Cerrito 74, Sir Francis Drake 60

El Cerrito (1-0)

Alcorn 9 2-2 22, Sullen 4 3-7 11, James 2 0-3 4, Pridgett 3 0-0 6, Carleton 10 3-5 23, Walton 0 1-2 1, Nyima 1 2-2 5, Lipscomb 1 0-0 2. Totals 30 11-21 74.

Drake (0-1)

Huff 3 0-0 6, Cergara 6 0-0 14, Hunt 10 7-9 27, Yongue 1 0-0 2, Dines 1 0-0 2, Bloom 3 0-0 7, Hamilton 1 0-0 2. Totals 25 7-9 60.

El Cerrito          19          17          12          26--          74

Drake          15          22          9          14--          60

3-point goals: Alcorn 2, Nyima, Cegara 2, Bloom. Fouled out: Dines. Highlights: EC -- Alcorn 7 rebounds, 4 assists, 3 steals; Sullen 4 rebounds, 2 steals, 2 assists; Carleton 4 rebounds, 3 assists.

Santa Rosa 60, Antioch 55, OT

Santa Rosa (1-0)

Weitzenberg 0 1-2 1, Salinas 0 0-2 0, Ahnberg 2 3-10 8, Gutierrez 0 5-10 5, Jones 2 1-4 5, Rome 12 2-4 26, Cresta 7 0-0 14, Heddes 0 1-2 1. Totals 23 11-34 60.

Antioch (0-1)

Smith 4 1-3 10, Salinas 8 4-6 21, Roberts 1 0-0 2, Branch 2 3-5 7, Bray 3 0-0 6, Anguiano 4 1-2 9. Totals 22 9-16 55.

Santa Rosa          11          12          13          12          12--          60

Antioch          17          9          8          14          7--          55

3-point goals: Ahnberg, Smith 3, Salinas. Technical fouL: Antioch coach, Branch, Santa Rosa bench (2), Ahnberg.

San Lorenzo 65, Mt. Diablo 34

San Lorenzo (1-0)

Mustain 4 4-6 13, Jones 0 2-2 2, Sandher 1 0-0 2, Hubbard 8 3-6 21, Paramo 1 1-2 3, Alston 3 1-2 7, Wilson 1 0-0 2, Mosi 0 1-2 1, Bassett 5 4-8 14. Totals 23 16-18 65.

Mt. Diablo

Polk 2 5-6 10, Jenkins 1 2-2 4, Dempsey 2 1-3 6, Williams 2 0-0 4, White 2 2-2 8, Femer 1 0-0 2. Totals 10 10-13 34.

San Lorenzo          12          18          21          14--          65

Mt. Diablo          9          6          9          10--          34

3-point goals: Hubbard 2, Mustain, White 2, Polk, Dempsey. Highlights: SL -- Hubbard 6 steals, 5 rebounds, 4 assists; Alston 10 rebounds, Bassett 9 rebounds.

Salesian 67, McClymonds 46

At Merritt College

Salesian (1-0)

Patterson 1 0-0 2, Johnson 1 0-0 2, Ward 6 7-8 23, Dunn 1 0-0 2, McGhee 4 1-2 11, Muccular 1 0-0 2, Wright 1 0-0 2, Gray 4 1-3 12, E'Denchukwu 1 0-0 2, Galloway 4 1-4 9. Totals 24 10-17 67.

McClymonds (0-1)

Spivey 0 5-8 5, Howard 2 0-0 5, Elles 1 8-12 10, Wrasht 1 0-0 2, Clark 1 1-2 3, Muhhamed 2 0-0 5, Pearson 6 2-4 16. Totals 13 16-26 46.

Salesian          18          18          15          16--          67

McClymonds          12          20          4          10--          46

3-point goals: Ward 4, Gray 3, McGhee 2, Pearson 2, Muhhamed, Howard. Fouled out: Muccular, Galloway.

Other score: Skyline d. Thurgood Marshall-San Francisco by forfeit.

Basketball-G

Nonleague Oakland Tech 52, Grant-Sacramento 43

Oakland Tech (3-0)

Bellot 0 1-4 1, Cade 3 4-5 10, Clemons 3 0-0 6, Woolridge 10 5-8 27, Owens 3 0-3 6, Heida 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 10-20 52.

Grant

Hunter 4 1-3 9, Lynn 4 6-8 14, Daniels 1 0-2 2, Preiado 7 2-5 18. Totals 16 9-18 43.

Oakland Tech          16          15          3          18--          52

Grant          9          12          11          11--          43

3-point goals: Woolridge 2, Preiado. Fouled out: Lynn. Highlights: OT -- Woolridge 6 assists, 4 rebounds, 2 steals; Owens 5 rebounds, 3 blocks.

Clayton Valley Charter 73, Freedom 34

Freedom

Greenhouse 0 3-3 3, Kinslow 3 0-0 6, Brown 4 1-6 9, Cooper 0 1-2 1, Thompson 2 4-4 8, Anderson 1 1-4 3, Cortez 1 2-2 4. Totals 11 12-21 34.

Clayton Valley (1-0)

Ralston 1 0-0 2, Karmann 1 0-0 2, Delbene 4 1-2 10, Osterkamp 3 2-4 8, Anderson 1 0-0 2, Taylor 10 3-3 23, Woodworth 1 0-2 2, Kommer 1 2-4 4, Pascoe 7 2-2 20. Totals 29 10-17 73.

Clayton          15          22          16          20--          73

Freedom          6          8          11          9--          34

3-point goals: Pascoe 4, Delbene. Highlights: CVC -- Taylor 11 rebounds.

Pinole Valley 58, Hercules 54

Hercules (0-1)

Ewing 2 0-2 4, Rodriguez 3 0-2 6, Ekanem 7 2-3 17, Gray 3 4-8 10, Tano 1 0-1 2, Drake 3 5-9 11, Howard 1 2-6 4. Totals 20 13-31 54.

Pinole Valley (1-0)

Vidal 1 3-4 5, Griffin 1 0-0 2, Rogers 7 2-10 19, Cevesque 4 2-3 11, Ilili 3 0-0 6, Cobb 4 4-4 14, McKinley 0 1-2 1. Totals 20 12-23 58.

Pinole Valley          20          17          8          13--          58

Hercules          10          15          13          14--          54

3-point goals: Ekanem, Rogers 3, Cobb 2, Cevesque.

Foothill 57, James Logan 44

James Logan

Deadwiler 4 1-2 10, Gooch 3 1-3 7, golfo 3 0-0 7, Franklin 2 0-0 5, Bonaparte 1 0-0 2, Elzy 6 1-2 13. Totals 19 3-7 44.

Foothill

Craig 0 2-2 2, O. Brown 2 0-0 4, Frenandez 6 0-0 15, Isaacs 1 0-0 2, Lyna 1 0-0 3, Raney 1 0-0 2, Barrett 4 3-4 13, McMorrow 6 2-3 14, S. Brown 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 7-9 57.

Logan          12          18          7          5--          44

Foothill          19          18          11          9--          57

3-point goals: Franklin, Golfo, Deadwiler, Frenandez 3, Barrett 2, Lyna.

Cross country-B

CIF Championships

3.1 miles at Woodward Park, Fresno

DIVISION I

Team scores (top 3): Arcadia 59, Madera South 88, Dana Hills 132. Local results: 7. De La Salle 231, 21. James Logan 531, 23. Oakland Tech 779.

Individual results (top 3): Braude (Torrey Pines) 15:02, De La Rosa (Arcadia) 15:03, Haney (Stockdale) 15:09. Local results: 4. Hurlock (DLS) 15:11, 26. Intravaia (San Ramon Valley) 15:46, 54. Mackey (Castro Valley) 16:02, 55. Williams (DLS) 16:02, 66. Schumann (DLS) 16:11, 68. Sanchez (DLS) 16:11, 96. Monsalud (James Logan) 16:23, 99. Wanket (DLS) 16:24, 123. Beston (Amador Valley) 16:35, 124. JJ Monsalud (JL) 16:35, 138. Demeku (Heritage) 16:46, 139. Bacogiannis (JL) 16:48, 140. Messman (DLS) 16:48, 149. Quiros (JL) 17:05, 152. Anaya (JL) 17:09, 163. Johnson (DLS) 17:16, 178. Quero (JL) 17:43, 180. Gardere (OT) 17:53, 185. Pimentel (JL) 18:20, 186. Maier (OT) 18:36, 188. Bissell (OT) 19:30, 189. Filippenko (OT) 19:34, 190. Wessling (Sky) 19:37, 191. Flores (Castlemont) 20:07, 192. Benmarie-Jacob (OT) 21:22, 193. Mazariegos (Kipp King) Colligate 21:49, 194. Rowcliffe (OT) 21:53.

DIVISION II

Team scores (top 3): Saugus 110, Westlake 139, Dos Pueblos 154. Local result: 20. College Park 489.

Individual results (top 3): Corcoran (Villa Park) 15:09, Tellames (Orange Glen) 15:20, Giguere (Westlake) 15:21. Local results: 7. Olson (Livermore) 15:28, 10. Tu (Alameda) 15:29, 18. Olson (Livermore) 15:42, 30. Crose (Liv) 15:52, 88. Comar (College Park) 16:28, 114. Marson (College Park) 16:44, 126. Orellano (College Park) 16:50, 147. Phair (College Park) 17:08, 158. McKenzie (College Park) 17:16, 175. McDonald (College Park) 18:17, 182. Ramstad (College Park) 19:05.

DIVISION III

Team scores (top 3): Jarupa Hills 68, Brea Olinda 83, Palos Verdes 112. Local results: 4. Campolindo 156, Bishop O'Dowd 249, Miramonte 385, Las Lomas 412.

Individual results (top 3): Goltra (Campo) 15:02, Luna (Indio) 15:03, Tamagno (Brea Olinda) 15:03. Local results: 17. Burke (BOD) 15:50, 25. Gaskell (Acalanes) 16:02, 30. Melendez (BOD) 16:04, 35. Weinberg (Campo) 16:09, 44. Zamanian (Miramonte) 16:21, 45. Lothamer (Campo) 16:23, 48. Moran (Campo) 16:25, 54. Robey (LL) 16:29, 80. Sauerberg (Campo) 16:47, 83. McCaulou (Mira) 16:49, 86. S. Burke (BOD) 16:50, 87. Buckley (Campo) 16:51, 88. Burr (Concord) 16:52, 96. Lee (Miramonte) 16:57, 97. Tan (BOD) 16:57, 104. Downs (BOD) 17:00, 108. Swain (LL) 17:03, 112. Bradley (LL) 17:05, 116. Lewis (Mira) 17:07, 117. Yabu (Campo) 17:07, 125. Davis (LL) 17:14, 130. Cooke (BOD) 17:16, 142. Tarter (LL) 17:23, 150. Pagila (BOD) 17:28, 158. Dawes (LL) 17:33, 162. Ramirez (Mira) 17:39, 165. Whitman (LL) 17:44, 175. O'Brien (Mira) 17:52.

DIVISION IV

Team scores (top 3): Yreka 102, Laguna Beach 148, Salesian 149. Local results: 19. St. Mary's 426.

Individual results (top 3): Webb (Big Bear) 15:15, Dominguez (Don Bosco) 15:27, Caster (Xavier Prep) 15:33. Local results: 7. Navarro (Sal) 15:47, 46. Leon (Sal) 16:44, Mojarro (Sal) 16:45, 53. Guzman (Sal) 16:48, 75. Garcia (Sal) 17:07, 118. Deleon (SM) 17:37, 135. Dean (Piedmont) 17:47, 145. Woo (SM) 17:58, 154. Banuelos (Sal) 18:12, 159. Wilkinson (SM) 18:15, 164. Jara (SM) 18:21, 169. Tessema (SM) 18:24.

DIVISION V

Team scores (top 3): St. Joseph Notre Dame 64, Marin Academy 119, La Jolla Country Day 122. Local results: 7. Athenian 207, 14. College Prep 318.

Individual results (top 3): Yoho (Flintridge Prep) 15:11, Reinhart (Marin Academy) 15:25, Van Scoter (FP) 15:41. Local results: 4. Arias-Sheride (SJND) 15:42, 9. Mi. Murphy (SJND) 16:10, 12. Shaw (Ath) 16:24, 16. Ma. Murphy (SJND) 16:29, 17. Teare (SJND) 16:30, 24. Glavin (CP) 16:45, 27. Reckers (Ath) 16:50, 29. Mullins (LVC) 16:54, 32. Melendez (SJND) 16:56, 41. Boranian (HR) 17:06, 46. Dodge (CP) 17:12, 67. Ottati (Ath) 17:36, 72. Romer (CP) 17:38, 76. Weinmann (Ath) 17:40, 79. Mein (SJND) 17:41, 84. Elliott (Ath) 17:44, 95. Ball (Ath) 17:56, 100. Morales (Ath) 18:02, 113. Hill (SJND) 18:13, 121. Sloan (CP) 18:20, 142. Vaughn (CP) 18:38, 156. Soule (CP) 19:01, 183. Ashby (CP) 20:01.

Cross country-G

CIF Championships

3.1 miles at Woodward Park, Fresno

DIVISION I

Team scores (top 3): Great Oak 76, Davis 149, Trabuco Hills 154. Local results: 17. San Ramon Valley 430, 19. Monte Vista 455, 23. Skyline 759.

Individual results (top 3): O'Keeffe (Davis) 16:59, Williams (Palisades Charter) 17:04, Collins (Great Oak) 17:09. Local results: 17. Starn (MV) 17:56, 30. McCandless (Granada) 18:24, 39. Bayliss (SRV) 18:33, 45. Anthony (Castro Valley) 18:36, 67. Ricks (California) 18:51, 83. Lutz (SRV) 19:03, 91. Bohannon (Liberty) 19:07, 104. Wylie (Lib) 19:21, 120. Herting (MV) 19:35, 126. Hammill (SRV) 19:41, 133. Kiser (MV) 19:50, 139. Jeha (MV) 19:57, 151. Evans (SRV) 20:08, 152. Reed (SRV) 20:10, 158. Dunlap (SRV) 20:17, 170. Ross (Oakland Tech) 20:41, 171. Paredes (Kipp King) 20:46, 173. Carey (MV) 20:49, 174. Corda (MV) 20:52, 175. Gines (MV) 20:53, 185. Navarro (Kipp King) 21:35, 188. Kuester (SRV) 22:04, 190. Blair (Skyline) 22:35, 193. Melissa Navarro (Kipp) 22:46, 194. Mac (Sky) 22:50, 195. Bowen (Sky) 22:53, 196. Franklin (Sky) 23:43, 197. Huynh (sky) 24:08, 198. Franklin (Sky) 24:08.

DIVISION II

Team scores (top 3): Simi Valley 97, Saugus 102, Redondo Union 137. Local results: 18. Alameda 481.

Individual results (top 3): Baxter (Simi Valley) 16:43, Zerrenner (Dos Pueblos) 17:18, Ortega (Saugus) 17:27. Local results: 21. Hernandez (Livermore) 18:25, 73. Busby (College Park) 19:11, 80. Xu (Alameda) 19:18, 85. Vetter (Ala) 19:22, 122. Stenstedt (Ala) 20:01, 125. Kennedy (Washington) 20:04, 152. Minor (ala) 20:46, 153. Fong (Ala) 20:46, 163. Yuen (Ala) 20:55, 176. Pang (Ala) 21:52.

DIVISION III

Team scores (top 3): Campolindo 83, Northwood 127, Palos Verdes 128. Local results: 5. Las Lomas 214, 12. Bishop O'Dowd 307.

Individual results (top 3): Knights (Northwood) 17:08, Leach (Campo) 17:51, Peabody (Aptos) 18:09. Local results: 4. Hansel (Las Lomas) 18;09, 17. Orders (Campo) 18:42, 18. Johnson (Campo) 18:43, 26. Timbrell (Alhambra) 18:56, Taketa (Acalanes) 18:58, 32. Cella (Campo) 19:03, 34. Shipway (Campo) 19:08, 48. Wenzel (Las Lomas) 19:17, 53. Hight (LL) 19:21, 55. Powell (Campo) 19:25, 56. Cooke (BOD) 19:30, 63. Amen (BOD) 19:38, 65. Fieberling (BOD) 19:40, 76. Byer (BOD) 19:48, 81. Polich (LL) 19:55, 86. Stankus (LL) 19:59, 119. S. Shipway (Campo) 20:24, 127. Merritt (BOD) 20:30, 140. Orton (LL) 20:43, 160. Borden (LL) 21:04, 180. Taylor (BOD) 21:48.

DIVISION IV

Team scores (top 3): San Lorenzo Valley 86, Laguna Beach 189, Big Bear 195. Local results: 4. Piedmont 204, 10. St. Mary's 264.

Individual results (top 3): Maxwell (SLV) 17:08, Pietrzyk (Malibu) 17:52, Coonfield (McKinleyville) 18:05. Local results: 10. Moore (St. Mary's) 18:39, 24. Mills (Pied) 19:12, 42. Reynolds (Pied) 19:42, 48. Jenkins (SM) 19:49, 50. Liu (Pied) 19:52, 80. Seevak (Pied) 20:28, 86. English (SM) 20:33, 91. MacCracken (Pied) 20:35, 97. Hymel (SM) 20:40, 112. Havens (SM) 20:58, 124. Heuser (Pied) 21:11, 158. Copeland (Pied) 21:52, 166. Smale (SM) 22:07, 178. Vernon-Wyatt (SM) 22:37.

DIVISION V

Team scores (top 3): Branson 70, Central Valley Christian 82, Flintridge Prep 93. Local results: 8. Athenian 284,

Individual results (top 3): Maxwell (Branson) 18:12, Meads (Mammoth) 18:37, Laspada (LJCD) 18:40. Local results: Brown (Athenian) 20:11, 34. Aguila (St. Joseph Notre Dame) 20:13, 43. Inamine (Athenian) 20:27, 72. Zimmerman (College Prep) 21:08, 77. Elliott (Ath) 21:14, 107. Knowles (Ath) 21:58, 121. Ramaswamy (Ath) 22:15, 140. Michael-Schwartz (Ath) 22:57, 157. Arroyo (Ath) 23:55.

Soccer-B

Nonleague Monte Vista 4, Heritage 0

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: Farretta (Zaloumis) 30:00; Greenberg (Farretta) 58:00; Greenberg (Zaloumis) 64:00; Elisha (Farretta) 65:00. Saves: Camara (H) 8, Pellegrini (MV) 5, Velo (MV) 2. Records: Heritage 1-1-0, Monte Vista 1-0-1.

Soccer-G

Nonleague Foothill 1, Washington 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: Broacho 78:00. Saves: Lemoine (F) 0, Schreiver (F) 0, Washington (W) 10 Record: Foothill 2-0, Washington 0-1.

Volleyball-G

CIF Nothern Regional Playoffs Division V semifinal St. Joseph Notre Dame d. Vacaville Christian

Scores: 24-26, 25-21, 24-26, 25-14, 15-12.Highlights: SJND -- E. Doud 14 kills, 18 digs; Langowski 27 kills, 22 digs; Pineda 24 assists; Oilar 20 assists. Records: St. Joseph Notre Dame 32-9, Vacaville Christian 27-10.