Basketball-B

CIF Northern regional playoffs

OPEN DIVISION Tuesday's regional semifinals

Bishop O'Dowd 74, No. 5 Modesto Christian (23-10) 51

Capital Christian-Sacramento 70, No. 3 Archbishop Mitty (27-5) 57

Saturday's regional final

No. 2 Capital Christian-Sacramento (28-3) vs. No. 1 Bishop O'Dowd (27-4) at Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento, 8 p.m.

DIVISION I Tuesday's regional semifinals

Monte Vista 72, No. 5 McClymonds (21-9) 47

Freedom 78, No. 2 Jesuit-Carmichael (29-4) 65

Saturday's regional final

No. 3 Freedom-Oakley (26-6) vs. No. 1 Monte Vista (30-1) at Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento, 4 p.m.

DIVISION II Tuesday's regional semifinals

Folsom 58, No. 4 Serra (22-9) 57

Cosumnes Oaks-Elk Grove 87. No. 7 Grant-Sacramento (27-7) 67

Saturday's regional final

No. 3 Cosumnes Oaks-Elk Grove (16-17) vs. No. 1 Folsom (31-2) at Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento, noon

DIVISION III

Tuesday's regional semifinals

Sir Francis Drake 70, No. 12 Miramonte (18-13) 61

Archbishop Riordan 72, No. 2 Campolindo (23-8) 68, OT

Saturday's regional final

No. 9 Sir Francis Drake (24-7) vs. No. 3 Archbishop Riordan (20-9) at American Canyon HS, 8 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Tuesday's regional semifinals

Moreau Catholic 91, No. 4 St. Patrick-St. Vincent-Vallejo (25-10) 78, 2 OT

Salesian 60, No. 3 Half Moon Bay (26-6) 43

Saturday's regional final

No. 2 Salesian (22-14) vs. No. 1 Moreau Catholic (25-6) at American Canyon HS, 4 p.m.

DIVISION V

Tuesday's regional semifinals

St. Joseph Notre Dame 71, No. 3 Brookside Christian-Stockton (26-5) 51

Central Catholic-Modesto 52, No. 4 Branson-Ross (26-7) 49

Saturday's regional final

No. 2 St. Joseph Notre Dame (29-5) vs. No. 1 Central Catholic-Modesto (26-6) at American Canyon HS, noon

Basketball-G

OPEN DIVISION Tuesday's regional semifinals

Salesian 62, No. 1 St. Mary's-Berkeley (27-8) 41

Miramonte 92, No. 2 Carondelet (28-4) 87

Saturday's regional final

No. 6 Miramonte (30-1) vs. No. 4 Salesian (29-6) at Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento, 6 p.m.

DIVISION I Wednesday's first round

Santa Rosa 67, No. 8 North Salinas (25-3) 44

McClatchy-Sacramento 47, No. 12 Gunn (10-9) 23

Berkeley 64, No. 13 Skyline-Oakland (21-9) 40

Wilcox 57, No. 14 Galileo-San Francisco (18-9) 41

Pleasant Grove-Elk Grove 45, No. 6 McClymonds (16-13) 43

Monte Vista 50, No. 10 Lowell-San Francisco (22-6) 43

Saturday's second round

No. 9 Santa Rosa (28-4) at No. 1 Deer Valley (23-5), 6 p.m.

No. 5 McClatchy-Sacramento (26-4) at No. 4 Berkeley (22-8), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Pleasant Grove-Elk Grove (22-9) at No. 3 Wilcox (23-5), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Monte Vista (25-4) at No. 2 Oak Ridge-El Dorado Hills (26-5), 6 p.m.

Tuesday's regional semifinals

Berkeley 63, No. 1 Deer Valley (24-6) 61

Pleasant Grove-Elk Grove 56, No. 7 Monte Vista (26-5) 54, OT

Saturday's regional final

No. 11 Pleasant Grove-Elk Grove (23-9) vs. No. 4 Berkeley (23-8) at Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento, 2 p.m.

DIVISION II Tuesday's regional semifinals

Archbishop Mitty 84, No. 4 Clayton Valley-Concord (24-8) 49

McNair-Stockton 56, No. 6 Del Oro-Loomis (23-10) 48

Saturday's regional final

No. 2 McNair-Stockton (28-4) vs. No. 1 Archbishop Mitty (19-11) at Sleep Train Arena, Sacramento, 10 a.m.

DIVISION III Tuesday's regional semifinals

Enterprise-Redding 54, No. 4 Florin-Sacramento (22-11) 47

Modesto Christian 62, No. 6 Vanden-Fairfield (25-7) 49

Saturday's regional final

No. 2 Modesto Christian (25-8) vs. No. 1 Enterprise-Redding (28-2) at American Canyon HS, 6 p.m.

DIVISION IV Tuesday's regional semifinals

Justin-Siena-Napa 81, No. 1 Scotts Valley (25-6) 68

Arcata-Eureka 50, No. 6 Piedmont (21-10) 38

Saturday's regional final

No. 5 Justin-Siena-Napa (28-6) vs. No. 2 Arcata-Eureka (26-4) at American Canyon HS, 2 p.m.

DIVISION V Tuesday's regional semifinals

Brookside Christian-Stockton 64, No. 4 Eastside College Prep (20-11) 50

Pinewood 54, No. 6 Capital Christian-Sacramento (26-6) 44

Saturday's regional final

No. 2 Pinewood (28-3) vs. No. 1 Brookside Christian-Stockton (28-4) at American Canyon HS, 10 a.m.