Softball-Prep

All-ACCAL

Most Valuable Player

Jasmyne Brice (Pinole Valley) Sr.

Most Valuable Pitcher

Carrie Lee (Alameda) Jr.

First team

P: Carrie Lee (Ala) Jr., Lena Mayer (Berkeley) So., Sydney Shipley (PV) So.; C: Clara Obstfeld (Berk) Sr., Jessica Ravetti (Ala) Jr.; INF: Sarah Hoynes (Berk) Sr., Sydney Cooper (Hercules) Jr., Bailey Simmons (PV) Jr.; OF: Jasmyne Brice (PV) Sr., Drew Jones (Ala) Sr., Kristin Vroom (PV) Sr., Mia Musso (Ala) Jr.; UTL: Emily Cain (El Cerrito) So.

Second team

P: Boothe Carlson (Berk) Jr., Mariah Seal (Herc) Jr., Shannon Regan (Ala) Fr.; C: Ceci Salas (PV) Jr., Cheryl Partaleon (Herc) Sr., Tiana Porter (De Anza) Jr.; INF: Cynthia Duenas (PV) So., Annie Smith (Berk) Sr., Brea Johnson (EC) Jr; OF: Reyna Fa-Kaji (Berk) So., Dominique Washington (Herc) Jr., Alexis Konstantino (Ala) Jr.; UTL: Ashley McConica (EC) Sr.

Honorable mention

Kamille Byrd (Herc), Jaelyn Griffith (Herc), Tula Johnson (Herc), Melanie Chow (Herc), Randi Johnson (EC), Dayshiny Faulkner (EC), Margaret Spencer (EC), Anastasia Scheichl (Ala), Hannah Johnson (Ala), Sinah Iosua (DA), Kendal Kirkman (DA), Iris Wong (DA), Julia Rosenberg (Berk), Taylor Washington (Berk), Ceilo Franco (Berk), Rachel Pozos (PV), Kaylynn Kruger (PV).

Swimming-B

All-BCL-East

First team

200 medley relay: College Prep (Talbot Jacobs, Nicholas Yan, Arjun Sharma, Matthew Lennon); 200 freestyle: Talbot Jacobs (CP); 200 IM: Paul Cane (CP); 50 freestyle: Daniel Newell (Head-Royce); 100 butterfly: Arjun Sharma (CP); 100 freestyle: Arjun Sharma (CP); 500 freestyle: Talbot Jacobs (CP); 200 freestyle relay: Athenian (Jordan Furlong, Mark Dominquez, Blair Hagen, Charlie Thimesch); 100 backstroke: Matthew Lennon (CP); 100 breaststroke: Donovan Redd (HR); 400 freestyle relay: College Prep (Arjun Sharma, Matthew Lennon, Jack Mitchell, Talbot Jacobs).

Second team

200 medley relay: Athenian (Zach Ottati, Joe Sturla, Nate Borchers, Jordan Furlong)); 200 freestyle: Nate Borchers (Ath); 200 IM: Paul Zablocki (Contra Costa Christian); 50 freestyle: Jordan Furlong (Ath); 100 butterfly: Zach Ottati (Ath); 100 freestyle: Matthew Lennon (CP); 500 freestyle: Nate Borchers (Ath); 200 freestyle relay: College Prep (Jlor Dizon, Paul Cane, Nicholas Yan, Alex Aitelli); 100 backstroke: Zach Ottati (Ath); 100 breaststroke: Nicholas Yan (CP); 400 freestyle relay: Athenian (Nate Borchers, Charlie Thimesch, Zach Ottati, Joe Sturla).

All-BVAL

Swimmer of the Year

J.T. Sarmento (Liberty)

First Team

200 medley relay: Heritage (Walker Thaning, Spencer Wichmann, Carter Haines, Kyle Cook); 200 freestyle: Ryan Barsanti (Her); 200 IM: Stanley Wu (Deer Valley); 50 freestyle: Zayd Othman (Her); Diving: Travis Cook (Her); 100 butterfly: Walker Thaning (Her); 100 freestyle: Ryan Barsanti (Her); 500 freestyle: Spencer Gordon (Her); 100 backstroke: Walker Thaning (Her); 100 breaststroke: Stanley Wu (DV); 400 freestyle relay: Heritage (Ryan Barsanti, Carter Haines, Zayd Othman, Walker Thaning).

All-DFAL

First team

Albert Miao (Miramonte), Charlie Wiser (Mir), Jason Lammert (Mir), Gabe Ostler (Mir), Jackson Miller (Las Lomas), Steven Stumph (Campolindo), Asher Lichtig (Acalanes), Brett Usinger (Aca), Robbie Ashby (Cam), Kyle Weikert (Mir), Sven Campbell (Cam), Tor Jensen (Cam), Grant Sivesind (Cam)

Second team

JD Rathchford (Cam), Tyler Bartis (Cam), Dominic Patterson (Cam), Tennyson May (Mir), Justin Hart (LL), Devin Kennedy (Cam), Robbie Fluegge (Mir), Kevin Yee (Mir)

Honorable mention

Jake Mefford (Aca), Luke Inserra (Aca), Jacob Welcomer (Aca), Joe Zacharin (Cam), Tommy Bush (Aca), Garret Middleton (LL), Lucas Lin (LL), Matt Horner (LL)

Swimming-G

All-BCL-East

First team

200 medley relay: College Prep (Jordan Owyoung, Hannah Fuchshuber, Brisa Camacho-Lovell, Hannah Soltz); 200 freestyle: Charlene Funai (CP); 200 IM: Jordan Owyoung (CP); 50 freestyle: Melanie Wong (Chinese Christian); 100 butterfly: Alexandra Spencer-Wong (Head-Royce); 500 freestyle: Hannah Soltz (CP); 200 freestyle relay: College Prep (Hannah Fuchshuber, Molly Pines, Maya Lorey, Charlene Funai); 100 backstroke: Jordan Owyoung (CP); 100 breaststroke: Hannah Soltz (CP); 400 freestyle relay: Head-Royce (Alexandra Spencer-Wong, Jourdan Meltzer, Elisa Stern, Erica Littlejohn).

Second team

200 medley relay: Bentley (Leah Read, Katie Ward, Kylie Han, Talia Marcopoto); 200 freestyle: Brisa Camacho-Lovell (CP); 200 IM: Kylie Han (Ben); 50 freestyle: Talia Marcopoto (Ben); 100 butterfly: Kylie Han (Ben); 500 freestyle: Charlene Funai (CP); 200 freestyle relay: Bentley (Christina Beros, India Derewetzky, Katie Ward, Leah Reid); 100 backstroke: Alexandra Spencer-Wong (HR); 100 breaststroke: Hannah Fuchshuber (CP); 400 freestyle relay: College Prep (Hannah Soltz, Brisa Camacho-Lovell, Maya Lorey, Jordan Owyoung).

All-BVAL

Swimmer of the Year

Madison Applegate (Heritage)

First team

200 medley relay: Heritage (Haley Rose Love, Madison Applegate, Rachel Allison, Erica Knudsen); 200 freestyle: Stephanie Vosicka (Her); 200 IM: Sierra MacIntyre (Freedom); 50 freestyle: Haley Rose Love (Her); Diving: Hannah Kline (Free); 100 butterfly: Madison Applegate (Her); 100 freestyle: Haley Rose Love (Her); 500 freestyle: Stephanie Vosicka (Her); 200 freestyle relay: Freedom (Sierra MacIntyre, Emily To'o, Emily Harris, Emily Pels);100 backstroke: Alexis Shodeen (Her); 100 breaststroke: Rachel Allison (Her); 400 freestyle relay: Heritage (Madison Applegate, Haley Rose Love, Erica Knudsen, Stephanie Vosicka).

All-DFAL

First team

Devin Madsen (Las Lomas), Kate Didion (LL), Brittany Heng (LL), Kelsey Leonard (LL), Brittany Usinger (Acalanes), Mary Ashby (Campolindo), Morgan Matranga (Cam), Meghan Bicomong (Cam), Kortney Kay (Dougherty Valley), Sam Flower (Cam), Brooke Preston (Cam), Hannah Grubbs (Cam), Allision Stevens (Cam)

Second team

Danielle Taylor (DV), Natalie Tang (DV), Marissa Bergh (DV), Annie Larson (Miramonte), Erin Schonfeld (Mir), Maren Kjell (Cam), Erica Mueller (Cam), Jenna Haufler (Mir), Elise Goetzl (Mir), Kristine Doan (DV), Jackie Taylor (DV)

Honorable mention

Megan Freeman (Mir), Molly Quinn (Aca), Miranda Gold (Aca), Danielle Johnson (LL), Reilly Fellner (Aca), Megan Dietrich (Aca), Marie-Claire Schillinger (Mir).