High school

Nonleague Friday

  • Tennyson 29, Lowell-San Francisco 14

  • Concord 50, Arroyo 7

  • Piedmont 42, Albany 14

  • Acalanes 54, Irvington 7

  • Granada 28, Skyline 0

  • Northgate 52, Alameda 0

  • James Logan 35, San Ramon Valley 0

  • Foothill 35, Las Lomas 21

  • Deer Valley 35, College Park 6

  • Valley Christian-San Jose 42, Bishop O'Dowd 21

  • Monte Vista 44, Pittsburg 14

  • American 34, Dougherty Valley 14

  • De La Salle 30, Mullen-Denver 13

  • Windsor 35, Heritage 31

  • Newark Memorial 53, San Lorenzo 6

  • Rancho Cotate-Rohnert Park 56, Pinole Valley 12

  • El Cerrito 64, Kennedy-Richmond 8

  • Campolindo 28, Sacred Heart Cathedral-S.F, 7

  • Liberty 29, Hayward 18

  • Amador Valley 21, Dublin 13

  • Moreau Catholic 45, Mt. Eden 24

  • Mt. Diablo 40, Fremont 27

  • Franklin-Elk Grove 31, Freedom 21

  • Rodriguez-Fairfield 27, Encinal 13

  • Analy-Sebastopol 41, Miramonte 34

  • Antioch 20, Golden Valley-Merced 13

  • Lincoln-Stockton 34, Berkeley 16

  • Cardinal Newman-Santa Rosa 42, Alhambra 26

  • California 42, Castro Valley 34

  • Cosumnes Oaks-Elk Grove 31, Livermore 7

  • Clayton Valley 57, Montgomery-Santa Rosa 35

  • Oakland Tech 57, Marshall-S.F. 12

  • De Anza 64, St. Elizabeth 26

  • Bellarmine Prep-San Jose 33, San Leandro 7

  • Clear Lake-Lakeport 48, Stellar Prep 0

  • Oakland 32, Millennium-Tracy 6

  • California School for the Deaf 35, Calistoga 29

  • Kelseyville vs. John Swett, late

  • Valley Christian-Dublin vs. Durham, late

    Saturday

  • St. Mary's (0-1) at Riordan-S.F. (1-0), 1 p.m.

  • Richmond (0-2) at Salesian (2-0), 1:30 p.m.

  • Monte Vista Christian-Watsonville (1-0) at Berean Christian (1-1), 1:30 p.m.

  • Minico-Rupert Id. (1-0) vs. McClymonds (0-1) at Oak Ridge, 4 p.m.

  • Washington (0-1) at Oak Ridge-El Dorado Hills (2-0), 7 p.m.

    Community College

    Nonconference Friday

  • Santa Rosa 28, Diablo Valley 26

  • San Francisco 38, Laney 6

    Saturday

  • De Anza (1-0) at Contra Costa (0-1), 3 p.m.

  • San Mateo (1-0) at Chabot (0-1), 6 p.m.

  • Los Medanos (1-0) at Cabrillo (0-0), 7 p.m.