These athletes have or are expected to sign national letters of intent during the early signing period that began Wednesday. This newspaper will be printing another list of signees in the coming days.

Baseball

  • Josh Calmerin (Heritage) Sonoma State

  • Andrew Buckley (De La Salle) Cal

  • Steven Farinaro (Head-Royce) UCLA

  • Vince Fernandez (Granada) UC Riverside

  • Justin Flatt (De La Salle) UC San Diego

  • Kevin Flemer (St. Mary's) Oregon State

  • Ryan Kirby (Granada) San Diego

  • Hunter Mercado-Hood (De La Salle) San Diego

  • Dominic Miroglio (Bishop O'Dowd) UCLA

  • Austin Puckett (De La Salle) Pepperdine

  • Trent Shelton (Campolindo) Oregon State

  • Brett Stephens (Campolindo) UCLA

  • Robbie Tenerowicz (Campolindo) Cal

    Boys basketball

  • Jabari Bird (Salesian) Cal

  • Mario Dunn (Salesian) Montana

  • Marcus Lee (Deer Valley) Kentucky

  • Markel Leonard (Salesian) Cal Poly

  • Elliott Pitts (De La Salle) Arizona

  • Kiran Shastri (Miramonte) Chaminade

    Girls basketball

  • Marie Bertholdt (Alameda) Santa Clara

  • Ariell Bostick (Bishop O'Dowd) San Diego State

  • Breanna Brown (Bishop O'Dowd) Virginia Tech

  • Jennifer Casper (Monte Vista) Menlo College

  • Oderah Chidom (Bishop O'Dowd) Duke

  • Sabrina Engelstad (Heritage) Saint Mary's

  • Desiree Harris (St. Joseph Notre Dame) Colorado

  • Jasmine Jenkins (Dougherty Valley) Pacific

  • Lauren Nicolosi (Carondelet) Hawaii Pacific

  • K.C. Waters (Bishop O'Dowd) Cal

    Boys golf

  • Justin Pagila (De La Salle) Army

    Girls golf

  • Janelle Reali (Granada) Montana State

    Boys lacrosse

  • Michael Barbier (Foothill) Carthage

  • Will Montero (De La Salle) Bryant

  • Jerome Rigor (Foothill) Sacred Heart

  • Andrew Simor (Monte Vista) Michigan

  • Jackson Teague (De La Salle) Mercer

    Girls lacrosse

  • Arianna Barry (California) Marquette

  • Cali Castagnola (Carondelet) Colorado

  • Morgan Castelein (Carondelet) Ohio State

  • Ashlynn Goerz (Monte Vista) Stanford

  • Erin Jeffery (Carondelet) Hofstra

  • Tess Kevorkian (San Ramon Valley) UC Davis

  • Molly Kuptz (Carondelet) Saint Mary's

  • Laura Klein (Foothill) Stanford

  • Katie Merritt (Carondelet) San Diego State

  • Alexa Milus (Foothill) Washington College

  • Danielle Sanchez (Carondelet) Fresno State

  • Shea Wales (Bishop O'Dowd) Fort Lewis

    Girls rowing

  • Laura Rosas (Miramonte) Duke

  • Ellen Pate (Miramonte) Virginia

  • Camille Triebsch (Campolindo) UCLA

    Softball

  • Caley Bonansea (James Logan) Sonoma State

  • Bianca Devoto (Granada) UC San Diego

  • Nicole Evans (Granada) McNeese State

  • Kimberly Goulart (James Logan) Santa Clara

  • Raeann Garza (James Logan) Holy Names

  • Katelyn Linford (California) San Jose State

  • Malia Rivers (Heritage) Georgia

  • Sydney Shipley (Pinole Valley) Long Beach State

  • Krista Williams (Amador Valley) Northwestern

  • Kierra Willis (College Park) Fresno State

    Boys swimming

  • Ryan Barsanti (Heritage) Wisconsin

  • Sven Campbell (Campolindo) Cal

  • Albert Miao (Miramonte) UC Santa Barbara

  • David Morgan (De La Salle) USC

  • Steven Stumph (Campolindo) USC

  • Cody Tanabe (San Ramon Valley) Cal Poly

  • Dillon Williams (Monte Vista) Cal

  • Charlie Wiser (Miramonte) Stanford

  • Clayton Young (San Ramon Valley) UC Santa Barbara

    Girls swimming

  • Jenny Barcellona (San Ramon Valley) Boise State

  • Chelsea Chenault (Carondelet) USC

  • Kali Conlon (California) Fresno State

  • Jacqueline Doyle (San Ramon Valley) Northwestern

  • Nina Hayes (Granada) UCLA

  • Celina Li (Foothill) Cal

  • Haley Rose Love (Heritage) Washington State

  • Dani Orlandi (San Ramon Valley) Cal Poly

  • Madison White (Carondelet) UCLA

    Girls volleyball

  • Sabrina Clayton (California) Santa Clara

  • Phoebe Grunt (St. Joseph Notre Dame) UC Santa Barbara

  • Kyra Holt (Albany) Washington State

  • Michelle Lawrence (Northgate) Colorado State

    Girls water polo

  • Casey Pond (San Ramon Valley) UCSB

    Ivy League commitments

  • Kerianne Hunt (Carondelet) Brown, lacrosse

  • Jack McCormick (De La Salle) Dartmouth, lacrosse

  • Elizabeth Pate (Miramonte) Harvard, rowing