High school scoreboard

Soccer-B

Wednesday Winter Soccer Classic Gold Division James Logan 1, Granada 0

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: JL, Raygoza (Mejia) 32:00. Saves: Marquez (JL) 2, Salazar (G) 4. Records: James Logan 1-2, Granada 0-1.

Nonleague San Ramon Valley 3, Mt. Eden 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: SRV, Bromley (Miller) 35:00; SRV, Friedler (Ma. Maul) 37:00; SRV, Bromley (McSunas) 78:00. Saves: Felix (ME) 8, Murphy (SRV) 2, Wraith (SRV) 2. Records: Mt. Eden 4-3, San Ramon Valley 1-0.

Volleyball-G

CIF Northern Regional playoffs

DIVISION I

Saturday's second round

No. 4 Menlo-Atherton-Atherton (28-7) at No. 1 St. Francis-Sacramento (36-2), 7 p.m.

No. 3 California-San Ramon (30-3) at No. 2 Granite Bay (39-6), 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Saturday's second round

No. 4 Las Lomas-Walnut Creek (37-7) at No. 1 Archbishop Mitty-San Jose (37-0), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Maria Carrillo-Santa Rosa (30-6) at No. 2 El Camino-Sacramento (34-5), 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Saturday's second round

No. 5 Sacred Heart Cathedral-San Francisco (31-9) at No. 1 Campolindo-Moraga (28-4), 7 p.m.

No. 3 Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland (30-7) at No. 2 Valley Christian-San Jose (34-8), 7 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Saturday's second round

No. 4 Bear River-Grass Valley (31-12) at No. 1 Sacred Heart Prep-Atherton (31-5), 7 p.m.

No. 3 Harbor-Santa Cruz (33-6) at No. 2 St. Patrick-St. Vincent-Vallejo (34-5), 7 p.m.

DIVISION V

Saturday's second round

No. 4 Notre Dame-Salinas (24-11) vs. No. 1 Branson-Ross (36-2) at College of Marin, 7 p.m.

No. 3 St. Joseph Notre Dame-Alameda (27-11) at No. 2 Priory-Portola Valley (22-8), 7 p.m.

Calendar

Friday

CC men's basketball -- Diablo Valley at Chevron Invitational, TBA

Prep football -- NCS playoffs, TBA

Saturday

CC men's basketball -- Ohlone at West Valley, 3 p.m.; Chabot at Hartnell, 5 p.m.; Diablo Valley at Chevron Invitational, TBA

CC women's basketball -- College of the Redwoods at Diablo Valley, 11 a.m.

Prep boys basketball -- Bellarmine at San Ramon Valley, 1 p.m.; El Cerrito at Miramonte, 3:45 p.m.; Ygnacio Valley at San Rafael, 7 p.m.; Freedom, El Cerrito, Miramonte, Castro Valley, Deer Valley Dublin, Heritage at NorCal Tip-Off, Newark Memorial HS, TBA

Prep girls basketball -- Northgate at Moreau Catholic, noon; Las Lomas at Dougherty Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Prep girls volleyball -- Northern California playoffs, TBA

Prep football -- NCS playoffs, TBA

Sunday

CC men's basketball -- Diablo Valley at Chevron Invitational, TBA

Monday

Prep boys basketball -- Skyline at Ygnacio Valley, 7 p.m.

Prep girls basketball -- Hayward at Castlemont, 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday

CC men's basketball -- Hartnell at Las Positas, 7 p.m.

CC women's basketball -- Modesto at Las Positas, De Anza at Diablo Valley, 5 p.m.

Prep boys basketball -- Bentley at Mt. Diablo, 6 p.m.; Pinole Valley at Collge Park, 7 p.m.; Freedom at James Logan, 7:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball -- Ygnacio Valley at Bentley, 4:30 p.m.; Dougherty Valley at California, Northgate at Freedom, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer -- Heritage at Alameda, 6 p.m.

Prep girls volleyball -- Northern California playoffs, TBA

Wednesday

CC men's basketball -- Chabot at Hartnell Tournament, TBA

CC women's basketball -- Napa at Las Positas, 5 p.m.

Prep boys basketball -- Mt. Diablo at Dublin, College Park at Alhambra, 7 p.m.

Thursday

CC men's basketball -- Chabot at Hartnell Tournament, TBA; Gavilan at Los Medanos, 7 p.m.

CC women's basketball -- Los Medanos, Chabot, Ohlone at Contra Costa Comet Classic, TBA

Prep boys basketball -- Ygnacio Valley at Rodriguez, 7 p.m.; Kennedy-Richmond at Berean Christian, 7:30 p.m.; Russ Peterich Tournament: Cordova at Campolindo, TBA; Heritage at Rotary Tip-Off Tournament, McKinleyville, TBA; Liberty at Seaside Tournament, TBA

Prep girls basketball -- McClymonds at Winter Wolf Classic, TBA; Acalanes at Lady Bulldog Tournament, at Alhambra, TBA; Dublin at Lady Cougar Classic, at Merced, TBA; Clayton Valley at Nike Invitational, at Clovis West, TBA