Basketball-B

Northern California Regionals

OPEN DIVISION

Friday's first round

No. 5 Serra (25-5) at No. 4 Sheldon-Sacramento (25-5), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Modesto Christian (28-3) vs. No. 3 Bishop O'Dowd (26-3) at Chabot College, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's first round

No. 7 Newark Memorial (23-7) at No. 2 Archbishop Mitty (26-4), 7 p.m.

Tuesday's semifinals

Serra/Sheldon winner vs. No. 1 Salesian (30-3) at Albany HS, 7 p.m.

DIVISION I

Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Bella Vista-Fair Oaks (24-6) at No. 8 Freedom (19-9), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Santa Teresa (17-11) vs. No. 5 McClymonds (21-7) at Oakland Tech, 7:30 p.m.

No. 13 Lincoln-San Francisco (17-13) at No. 4 Bellarmine College Prep (19-9), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Bethel-Vallejo (16-14) at No. 3 San Leandro (23-6), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Palo Alto (23-3) at No. 6 De La Salle (24-4), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Piedmont Hills (23-7) at No. 7 Oakland (18-11), 7 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

Freedom/Bella Vista winner at No. 1 Deer Valley (24-5), 7 p.m.

Oakland/Piedmont Hills winner at No. 2 Pleasant Grove-Elk Grove (24-6), 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Rocklin (20-10) at No. 8 El Camino (22-7), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Pleasant Valley-Chico (14-13) at No. 5 Sacramento (24-6), 7 p.m.


Advertisement

No. 11 College Park (22-5) at No. 6 Chico (20-6), 7:30 p.m.

No. 7 Montgomery-Santa Rosa (23-8) at No. 10 St. Francis (12-16), 7 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

El Camino/Rocklin winner at No. 1 Dublin (24-6), 7 p.m.

Sacramento/Pleasant Valley inner at No. 4 Grant-Sacramento (23-6), 7 p.m.

Chico/College Park winner at No. 3 Mt. Eden (19-10), 7 p.m.

Montgomery/St. Francis winner at No. 2 Antelope (25-6), 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Casa Roble-Orangevale (24-6) at No. 8 San Marin-Novato (20-11)

No. 12 Santa Cruz (19-11) at No. 5 Sir Francis Drake-San Anselmo (24-6), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Shasta-Redding (15-12) at No. 4 Sierra-Manteca (27-5), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Weston Ranch-Stockton vs. No. 11 Mission-San Francisco (15-14) at Kezar Pavilion, 7:30 p.m.

No. 10 Campolindo (19-8) at No. 7 Burlingame (21-8), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

San Marin/Casa Roble winner at No. 1 Sacred Heart Cathedral (18-11), 7:30 p.m.

Weston Ranch/Mission winner at No. 3 Enterprise-Redding (24-3), 7 p.m.

Burlingame/Campolindo winner at No. 2 El Cerrito (22-10), 7 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Arcata (24-7) at No. 8 Corning (27-2), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Orland (24-5) at No. 5 Summerville-Tuolumne (29-2), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Colfax (24-6) at No. 4 Soquel (22-7), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Riverbank (24-4) at No. 3 Marin Catholic (23-8), 7 p.m.

No. 11 St. Mary's at No. 6 Menlo (20-7), 7:30 p.m.

No. 10 Half Moon Bay (22-7) at No. 7 Liberty Ranch-Galt (22-9), 7 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

Corning/Arcata winner at No. 1 Cardinal Newman-Santa Rosa (29-3), 7 p.m.

Liberty Ranch/Half Moon Bay winner at No. 2 Archbishop Riordan (18-11), 7 p.m.

DIVISION V

Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Ripon Christian (23-5) at No. 8 Liberty Christian-Redding (23-7), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Modoc at No. 5 Brookside Christian-Stockton (27-2), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Alma Heights-Pacifica (26-4) at No. 6 Central Catholic-Modesto (25-4), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Head-Royce (24-5) at No. 10 Pinewood (14-11), 7 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

Liberty Christian/Ripon Christian winner at No. 1 St. Joseph Notre Dame (22-11), 7 p.m.

Brookside Christian/Modoc winner vs. No. 4 Branson-Ross (19-12) at College of Marin, 7 p.m.

Central Catholic/Alma Heights winner vs. No. 3 University-San Francisco (24-8) at Kezar Gym, 7 p.m.

Head-Royce/Pinewood winner at No. 2 Capital Christian-Sacramento (24-4), 7 p.m.

Basketball-G

Northern California Regionals

OPEN DIVISION

Friday's first round

No. 8 Brookside Christian-Stockton (26-4) vs. No. 1 Bishop O'Dowd (26-3) at Chabot College, 6 p.m.

No. 5 Sacramento (27-4) at No. 4 St. Mary's-Berkeley (28-4), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Miramonte (27-2) vs. No. 2 St. Mary's-Stockton (29-2) at Delta College, 7 p.m.

Saturday's first round

No. 6 Archbishop Mitty (24-6) vs. No. 3 Carondelet (25-3) at De La Salle HS, 7 p.m.

DIVISION I

Wednesday's first round

No 9 Galileo (24-6) at No. 8 Gunn (19-6), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Berkeley (18-11) at No. 5 Kennedy-Sacramento (24-6), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Armijo-Fairfield (23-7) vs. No. 4 McClymonds (25-3) at Oakland Tech, 6 p.m.

No. 14 San Benito (16-12) at No. 3 Heritage (24-5), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Oakland Tech (21-6) at No. 6 Lowell (24-5), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Oak Ridge-El Dorado Hills (25-4) at No. 7 Amador Valley (19-9), 7 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

Gunn/Galileo winner at No. 1 Monte Vista (24-5), 7 p.m.

Amador Valley/Oak Ridge winner at No. 2 Wilcox (23-4), 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Dublin (20-9) at No. 8 Chico (14-6), 6 p.m.

No. 12 Pleasant Valley (17-10) at No. 5 Montgomery-Santa Rosa (24-7), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Alameda (20-8) at McNair-Stockton (26-4), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Del Oro-Loomis (19-11) at No. 7 Presentation (13-15), 7 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

Dublin/Chico winner at No. 1 St. Francis-Mountain View (21-8), 7 p.m.

Montgomery/Pleasant Valley winner at No. 4 Florin-Sacramento (22-9), 7 p.m.

McNair/Alameda winner at No. 3 Lynbrook-San Jose (22-5), 7 p.m.

Presentation-Del Oro winner at No. 2 Clayton Valley (22-7), 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Kennedy-Richmond (25-6) at No. 8 Branham (23-7), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Placer-Auburn (25-5) at No. 5 Campolindo (23-5), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Paradise (17-12) at No. 4 Christian Brothers-Sacramento (24-7), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Eureka (16-9) at No. 3 Enterprise-Redding (27-1), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Modesto Christian (21-9) at No. 6 Burlingame (21-8), 6 p.m.

No. 10 Encinal (22-5) at No. 7 Vanden-Fairfield (27-4), 7 p.m.

Branham/Kennedy winner at Sacred Heart Cathedral (22-6), 6 p.m.

Vanden/Encinal winner at St. Ignatius (19-10), 7 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Sacred Heart Prep (21-9) at No. 8 Anderson (19-10), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Moreau Catholic (21-7) at No. 5 Menlo School (20-5), 6 p.m.

No. 11 West Valley-Cottonwood (15-15) at No. 6 Argonaut-Jackson (29-1), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Colfax (20-9) at No. 7 Marin Catholic (21-9), 7 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

Anderson/Sacred Heart Prep winner vs. No. 1 Salesian (26-6) at Pinole Valley HS, 7 p.m.

Menlo/Moreau Catholic winner at No. 4 Bear River-Grass Valley (26-4), 7 p.m.

Argonaut/West Valley winner at No. 3 Piedmont (20-9), 7 p.m.

Marin Catholic/Colfax winner at No. 2 Bradshaw Christian-Sacramento (27-2), 7 p.m.

DIVISION V

Wednesday's quarterfinals

No. 9 Capital Christian-Sacramento (20-10) vs. No. 8 Urban-SF (23-7) at Kezar, 6 p.m.

No. 12 Turlock Christian (24-5) at No. 5 St Francis CCC-Watsonville (16-12), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Weed (21-9) at No. 4 International-San Francisco (28-4), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Ripon Christian (20-7) at No. 6 San Domenico (24-7), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Pacific Collegiate (24-5) at No. 7 Durham (22-6), 7 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

Capital Christian/Urban winner at No. 1 Eastside College Prep (21-8), 7 p.m.

San Domenico/Ripon Christian winner at No. 3 Pinewood (21-7), 7 p.m.

Durham/Pacific Collegiate winner at No. 2 Valley Christian (30-2), 7 p.m.