Basketball-B

OPEN DIVISION Friday's first round

No. 5 Modesto Christian (23-8) at No. 4 Newark Memorial (23-7), 7 p.m.

No. 6 El Cerrito (28-4) at No. 3 Archbishop Mitty-San Jose (26-4), 7 p.m.

Tuesday's regional semifinals

Modesto Christian/Newark Memorial winner at No. 1 Bishop O'Dowd (26-4), 7 p.m.

El Cerrito/Archbishop Mitty winner at No. 2 Capital Christian-Sacramento (27-3), 7 p.m.

DIVISION I Wednesday's first round

No. 8 Fremont (13-13) at No. 9 Bellarmine-San Jose (12-16), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Merced (24-6) vs. No. 5 McClymonds (19-8) at Oakland Tech, 7:30 p.m.

No. 13 Kennedy-Sacramento (21-9) at No. 4 San Ramon Valley (23-5), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Menlo-Atherton (18-9) at No. 6 Rodriguez-Fairfield (26-3), 7 p.m.

No. 7 De La Salle (21-8) vs No. 10 Lincoln-S.F. (24-8) at Kezar, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's second round

Fremont/Bellarmine winner at No. 1 Monte Vista (28-1), 6 p.m.

Rodriguez/Menlo-Atherton winner at No. 3 Freedom-Oakley (24-6), 6 p.m.

De La Salle/Lincoln winner at No. 2 Jesuit-Carmichael (28-3), 6 p.m.

DIVISION II Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Washington-Fremont (16-13) at No. 8 St. Ignatius (22-6), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Del Oro-Loomis (28-2) at No. 5 Montgomery-Santa Rosa (25-6), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Las Lomas (18-10) at No. 6 Leigh (23-4), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Grant-Sacramento (25-6) at No. 10 Chico (17-10), 7 p.m.

Saturday's second round

Washington/St. Ignatius winner at No. 1 Folsom (29-2), 6 p.m.

Montgomery/Del Oro winner at No. 4 Serra (21-8), 6 p.m.

Leigh/Las Lomas winner at No. 3 Cosumnes Oaks-Elk Grove (14-17), 6 p.m.

Grant/Chico winner at No. 2 Concord (22-8), 6 p.m.

DIVISION III Wednesday's first round

No. 9 St. Francis Drake (22-7) at No. 8 Enterprise-Redding (19-8), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Miramonte (16-12) at No. 5 Fairfield (25-6), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Christian Brothers-Sacramento at No. 6 Acalanes (17-12), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Vanden-Fairfield (25-6) at No. 7 Aragon (20-9), 7 p.m.

Saturday's second round

Enterprise/Drake winner at No. 1 Sacred Heart Cathedral (19-11), 6 p.m.

Fairfield/Miramonte winner at No. 4 Burlingame (26-4), 6 p.m.

Acalanes/Christian Brothers winner at No. 3 Archbishop Riordan (19-9), 6 p.m.

Aragon/Vanden winner at No. 2 Campolindo (22-7), 6 p.m.

DIVISION IV Wednesday's first round

No. 8 Encina Prep-Sacramento (27-4) at No. 9 Corning (24-4), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Riverbank (23-4) at No. 5 Santa Cruz (19-8), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Harker (18-10) at No. 4 St. Patrick-St. Vincent-Vallejo (23-9), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Marshall-San Francisco (17-12) at No. 3 Half Moon Bay (24-5), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Fortuna (25-3) at No.6 Natomas-Sacramento (19-8), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Colfax (17-13) at No. 7 Sacred Heart Prep (20-7), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Gridley (16-12) at No. 2 Salesian (20-14), 7 p.m.

Saturday's second round

Corning/Encinal Prep winner at No. 1 Moreau Catholic (24-6), 6 p.m.

DIVISION V Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Woodside Priory (16-10) vs. No. 8 University-SF (24-7), 6 p.m.

No. 11 Mt. Shasta (24-3) vs. No. 6 Stuart Hall-SF (23-7) at Lowell High, 6 p.m.

No. 10 Forest Lake Christian-Auburn (25-4) at No. 7 Pinewood (23-4), 7 p.m.

Saturday's second round

No. 5 Liberty Christian-Redding (25-4) at No. 4 Branson-Ross (25-6), 6 p.m.

University/Woodside Priory winner at No. 1 Central Catholic-Modesto (25-6), 6 p.m.

Stuart Hall/Mt. Shasta winner at No. 3 Brookside Christian-Stockton (25-4), 6 p.m.

Pinewood/Forest Lake Christian winner at No. 2 St. Joseph Notre Dame (27-5), 6 p.m.

Basketball-G

OPEN DIVISION Friday's first round

No. 8 Sacramento (23-8) at No. 1 St. Mary's-Berkeley (26-7), 7 p.m.

No. 4 Salesian (27-6) at No. 4 St. Ignatius-San Francisco (26-4), 7 p.m.

No. 6 Miramonte (28-1) vs. No. 3 St. Mary's-Stockton (25-4) at Delta College, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Sacred Heart Cathedral-San Francisco (21-7) vs. No. 2 Carondelet (27-3) at De La Salle HS, 7 p.m.

DIVISION I Wednesday's first round

No 9 Santa Rosa (27-4) at No. 8 North Salinas (25-2), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Gunn (10-8) at No. 5 McClatchy-Sacramento (25-4), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Skyline-Oakland (21-8) at No. 4 Berkeley (21-8), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Galileo-San Francisco (18-8) at No. 3 Wilcox (22-5), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Pleasant Grove-Elk Grove (21-9) vs. No. 6 McClymonds (16-12) at Oakland Tech HS, 6 p.m.

No. 7 Monte Vista (24-4) at No. 10 Lowell-San Francisco (22-5), 7:30 p.m.

Saturday's second round

Santa Rosa/North Salinas winner at No. 1 Deer Valley (23-5), 6 p.m.

Monte Vista/Lowell winner at No. 2 Oak Ridge-El Dorado Hills (26-5), 6 p.m.

DIVISION II Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Bethel-Vallejo (17-9) at No. 8 Dublin (18-10), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Windsor (20-9) at No. 6 Del Oro-Loomis (21-9), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Ukiah (14-14) at No. 7 Chico (9-13), 6 p.m.

Saturday's second round

Bethel/Dublin winner at No. 1 Archbishop Mitty (17-11), 6 p.m.

No. 5 Lynbrook (20-8) at No. 4 Clayton Valley-Concord (23-7), 6 p.m.

Del Oro/Windsor winner at No. 3 Presentation (16-12, 6 p.m.

Ukiah/Chico winner at No. 2 McNair-Stockton (26-4), 6 p.m.

DIVISION III Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Analy-Sebastopol (19-11) at No. 8 Patterson (25-5), 7 p.m.

No. 11 San Marin-Novato (18-11) at No. 6 Vanden-Fairfield (23-6), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Soquel (18-9) at No. 7 Campolindo-Moraga (17-11), 7 p.m.

Saturday's second round

Analy/Patterson winner at No. 1 Enterprise-Redding (26-2), 6 p.m.

No. 5 Valley Christian (15-13) at No. 4 Florin-Sacramento (21-10), 6 p.m.

Vanden/San Marin winner at No. 3 Encinal-Alameda (21-7), 6 p.m.

Campolindo/Soquel winner at No. 2 Modesto Christian (23-8), 6 p.m.

DIVISION IV Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Cardinal Newman-Santa Rosa (23-7) at No. 8 Menlo School (18-11), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Colfax (18-11) at No. 5 Justin-Siena-Napa (25-6), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Corning (21-7) at No. 4 West Campus-Sacramento (20-7), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Castilleja (20-10) at No. 6 Piedmont (19-9), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Bear River-Grass Valley (23-4) at No. 10 West Valley-Cottonwood (17-13), 7 p.m.

Saturday's second round

Menlo School/Cardinal Newman winner at No. 1 Scotts Valley (24-5), 6 p.m.

Piedmont/Castilleja winner at No. 3 Bradshaw Christian-Sacramento (20-6), 6 p.m.

Bear River/West Valley winner at No. 2 Arcata-Eureka (24-4), 6 p.m.

DIVISION V Wednesday's first round

No. 9 San Domenico-San Anselmo (23-5) at No. 8 St. Francis CCC (21-7), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Ripon Christian (22-4) at No. 5 St. Vincent de Paul-Petaluma (25-7), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Central Catholic-Modesto (17-10) at No. 4 Eastside College Prep (18-10), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Weed (23-6) at No. 3 International-San Francisco (18-10), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Pacific Collegiate-Santa Cruz (18-7) at No. 6 Capital Christian-Sacramento (24-5), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Valley Christian-Dublin (26-4) at No. 10 Durham (23-4), 7 p.m.

Saturday's second round

San Domenico/St. Francis winner at No. 1 Brookside Christian-Stockton (26-4), 6 p.m.

Valley Christian/Durham winner at No. 2 Pinewood (26-3), 6 p.m.