Baseball-prep

All-BCL

Most Valuable Player

Travis Byerly (Fremont Christian)

First Team

P -- Andres Valle (Making Waves) Jr., Nate Walker (Emery) Sr., Zane Pedersen (Ca. School for the Deaf) Jr.; INF -- Cairo Lowry (Oakland Military Institute) Sr., Chris Roessler (Livermore Valley Charter) Fr., Jake Grindstaff (CSD) Sr., Tyler Pon (FC) Fr., Levon Potoukian (FC) Sr., Luis Ramirez (MW) Jr.; OF -- John Langerud (LVC) So., Adam Wemmer (CSD) JR., Conner Edstrom (FC) Jr., Juan Cortez (MW) Jr.; C -- Gustavo Miranada (MW) Jr.; UTL -- Aaron Stoien (LVC) Sr.

Honorable Mention

Hector Martinez (MW) Jr., Conner Whiting (LVC) Sr., Mike Garcia (OMI) Jr., Mike Bell (E) Fr., Dakota Daniels (CSD) Sr.

All-EBAL

MVP - Pitcher

Conor Neumann (San Ramon Valley) Sr.

MVP - Field player

Casey Soltis (Granada) Sr.

First team

P -- Jordan Ott (Amador Valley) Sr.; OF -- Nick Hermes (Foothill) Sr., Dominic Foscalina (Livermore) So., Michael McAdoo (De La Salle) Sr.; INF -- Cameron Santos (Cal) Sr., Ryan Anderson (Foothill) Sr., Nick Poirier (SRV) Jr.; 1B -- Chris Williams (DLS) Sr.; C -- Andrew Schatz (DLS) Jr.; UTL -- John Velasco (DLS) Sr.; DH -- Matty Proete (Gran) Sr.

Second team

P -- Thomas Triantos (Liv) Jr., Justin Hooper (DLS) Jr.; OF -- Max Sanderson (Foot) Sr., Grant Hiramine (SRV) Sr., Zac Guardino (Cal) Jr.; INF -- Trent Kravitz (Cal) Jr., Ryan Weisenberg (SRV) Sr., Austin Piscotty (AV) Sr.; 1B -- Drew Webber (Liv) Sr.; C -- Nate Kanat (SRV) Sr.; UTL -- Steven Nice (AV) Jr.; DH -- Reubin Mercado (Foot) So.

Honorable mention

P -- Mike Podany (Cal) Jr., Sam Carter (MV) Sr., Alex Barden (SRV) Sr., Connor Loar (SRV) Sr., Alex Zwingle (AV) Sr., Tyler Staniford (AV) Sr., Henry Alms (DLS) Sr., Alex Ross (DLS) Sr., Robert Chioino (Gran) So., Turner Hartley (Gran) Sr., Jon Freshman (MV) Sr.; UTL -- Noah Robbins (Liv) Sr.; INF -- Mike Moroney (SRV) So., Bradley Plaschkell (AV) Sr., Austin Dondanville (DLS) Sr., Charlie Zabaonis (MV) Jr.; OF -- A.J. Curtis (AV) Jr., Ryan Mathia (Gran) Sr.; C -- Lucas Halstead (MV) Sr.; DH -- Jake MacIntosh (AV) Sr.

Softball-prep

All-BCL

Most Valuable Player

P Stephanie Michalak (Fremont Christian) Sr.

First Team

P -- Rose Paratore (Urban) Sr., Caroline Grassi (University) Sr.; C -- Kenzi Schlag (Livermore Valley Charter) Jr., Devyn Hocevar (Univ) Sr., Emily Pinson (FC) Sr., Selina Wang (Oakland Military Institute) Sr.; 1B -- Jada Fox (LVC) So., Alice Nemoto (Bay) Sr.; SS -- Maddy Murnane (Urb) Jr., Rebekah Rodrigues (FC) Jr., Serina Hersom (OMI) Jr., Katie Lucas (LVC) Fr.

Second Team

P -- Denise Yates (OMI) Sr.; C -- Sara Brown (Bay) Jr., Sophia KAuffman (Bay) Sr.; 1B -- Chantal Toupin (Urb) Jr., Kristina Epps (FC) Fr.; 2B -- Abby Schantz (Urb) Sr., Kimmy Nguyen (OMI) Sr., Wintana Gerima (Univ) Fr., Madison Coffey (FC) Sr.; 3B -- Thaira Walker (Emery) Fr., Julia Moore (Urb) Fr.; OF -- Megan Kalantar (LVC) So.

Honorable Mention

P -- Allie Saver (LVC) So.; 3B -- Megan Lucas (LVC) Jr., Crystal Klassen (FC) JR.; OF -- Elva Elenes (OMI) Jr., Catrina Corona (FC) Sr.

All-EBAL

MVP

Johanna Grauer (Amador Valley) Sr.

First team

Field players -- Ashley Lotoszynski (AV) Sr., Nicole Yozzo (AV) Sr., Megan Shackley (Foothill) So., Jennifer Ng (Foot) Jr., Kristin Paulazzo (Livermore) Sr., Tabitha Heinz (Granada) Sr., Lindsay Rood (Monte Vista) Sr., Malory Masajlo (AV) Sr.; Pitchers -- Taylor Blair (Carondelet) Jr., Samantha Whalen (Liv) Jr., Courtney Kezerian (San Ramon Valley) Sr.; Catchers -- Victoria Molina (AV) Sr., Sierra Blair (Car) So.

Second team

Field players -- Sammy Salustri (AV) Sr., Giovy Webb (Car) So., Kassidee Rusniak (Gran) Sr., McKayla Saavedra (Gran) Sr., Tayler Munoz (Liv) Sr., Melissa Nunes (Liv) Fr., Peyton Rico (SRV) So., Emma Davitz (SRV) So.; Pitchers -- Jessica Johnston (Gran) So., Mackenzie Murphy (MV) Sr.; Catchers -- Taylor Zehr (Gran) Jr., Alexis Villalobos (SRV) So.

Honorable mention

Field players -- Katie Moore (AV) Jr., Courtney Hennings (AV) Sr., Rachel Marchuk (Cal) So., Kassie Kochran (Cal) Jr., Kristina Pagano (Cal) Jr., Makenzie Cast (Car) Sr., Hannah Hartung (Car) Sr., Maddie Warren (Foot) So., Kennedi DeRossett (Foot) Sr., Katie Jefferies (Foot) Jr., Adriana Correa (Gran) Jr., Jessica Lateur (SRV) So., Rachael Lennon (MV), Marissa Maddox (MV); Pitchers -- Lindsey Chalmers (Cal) Sr., Jesaia Ghoston (F) Sr.; Catcher -- Ragan Lacy (Foot) So.

All-WACC-Foothill

First Team

Promise Burnett (Bishop O'Dowd), Isabella Deatherage (Encinal), Kelly Desmond (Alameda), Delany Heller (Castro Valley), Leilani Huey (CV), Baylee Johnson (CV), Maddy Lewis (Alameda), Lena Mayer (Berkeley), Marya Ornales (CV), Kathy Perscheid (Arroyo), Alexis Scalzo (BOD), Samantha Williams (Enc).

Second Team

Marissa Eckman (BOD), Claire Kaneko (Berk), Brianna Martinez (Arr), Kaley Morimoto (CV), Shannon Regan (Ala), Hannah Rosenfeld (BOD), Traci Shaw (CV), Meida Tautalatasi (Enc), Jen Thompson (Arr), Tyra Tyler (Berk), Robyn Wampler (Berk), Lily Wilmot (Enc).

Honorable Mention

Lawren Bartlett (Enc), Griffin Campbell (Berk), Jasmin Carter (CV), Haley Fewrrufino-Jurs (BOD), Alana Guzman (CV), Tatianna Kelly (Ala), Sasita Knauer (Enc), Olivia Olmos (BOD), Reiley Ramos (Arr), Alanna Reyes (Ala), Heather Rygg (Arr), Monae Seals (Berk).

All-WACC-Shoreline

First Team

Yeawa Asabi (San Leandro), Dyemond Dye (SLO), Ciera Flores (SLO), Brenna Lopez (San Lorenzo), Eliana Mello (Tennyson), Sierra Mello (Tenn), Brianna Morris (Hayward), Claire O'Conner (Piedmont), Chelsea Sligh (SLO), Dakota Targett (SLZ), Katrya Traylor (SLZ), Gig Weaver (Tenn).

Second Team

Kennedy Christensen (Pied), Juliessa Esterella (Tenn), Stef Frias (Tenn), Rayna Jocson (Hay), Alicia Juarez (SLO), Jade Le (SLO), Brie Lewis (SLO), Gabby Lopez (SLZ), Victoria Perez (Hay), Tess Reichle (Pied), Jewel Sanchez (SLO), Veronica Tuingui (Tenn), Alexandra Way (Hay), Sydney Williams (Pied).

Honorable Mention

Bella Colao (Tenn), Megan Deutsche (Pied), Alena George (Hay), Veronica Gonzalez (SLO), Vicanna Joseph (Hay), Leilani Kim (SLZ), Jesenia Nieves (Mt. Eden), Danielle Pacheco (SLO), Erika Peterson (Pied), Janelle Perez (Tenn), Dina Ramos (SLZ) Sabrina Shell (ME).

Swimming-b

All-EBAL

First Team

200 medley relay: Granada; 200 freestyle: Forrest White (De La Salle); 200 IM: Kevin McLaughlin (Amador Valley); 50 freestyle: Brice McLaggan (San Ramon Valley); 100 butterfly: Maxime Rooney (Granada); 100 fresetyle: Sean Bloore (Monte Vista); 500 freestyle: Tony Shen (Foothill); 200 freestyle relay: Monte Vista; 100 backstroke: Maxime Rooney (Gra); 100 breaststroke: Hank Poppe (SRV); 400 freestyle relay: Granada; Diving: Jackson Gabler (DLS).

Second Team

200 medley relay: San Ramon Valley; 200 freestyle: Trent Trump (Gra); 200 IM: Nick Silverthorn (Gra); 50 freestyle: Sean Bloore (MV); 100 butterfly: Kevin McLaughlin (AV); 100 freestyle: Trent Trump (Gra); 500 freestyle: R.J. Scott (AV); 200 freestyle relay: San Ramon Valley; 100 backstroke: Forrest White (DLS); 100 breaststroke: Brannan Haket (SRV); 400 freestyle relay: De La Salle; Diving: Quincy Hernandez (Gra).

Honorable Mention

200 medley relay: De La Salle; 200 freestyle: Mike Williams (SRV); 200 IM: Jake Rollo (SRV); 50 freestyle: Dominic Dalpiaz (DLS); 100 butterfly: Hank Poppe (SRV); 100 freestyle: Nick Silverthorn (Gra); 500 freestyle: Jake Rollo (SRV); 200 freestyle relay: California; 100 backstroke: Evan Brock (SRV); 100 breaststroke: Jake Simpson (DLS); 200 freestyle relay: San Ramon Valley; Diving: Peter Cable (Gra).

Swimming-g

All-EBAL

First Team

200 medley relay: San Ramon Valley; 200 freestyle: Maddie Murphy (Carondelet); 200 IM: Christina Chong (SRV); 50 freestyle: Maddie Murphy (Car); 100 butterfly: Gianna Garcia (SRV); 100 freestyle: Iris Brand (Amador Valley); 500 freestyle: Claire Therien (SRV); 200 freestyle relay: Carondelet; 100 backstroke: Samantha Coloma (Car); 100 breaststroke: Heidi Poppe (SRV); 400 freestyle relay: Carondelet; Diving: Lauren Hall (AV).

Second Team

200 medley relay: Foothill; 200 freestyle: Morine Simons (Gra); 200 IM: Natalie Ambert (Car); 50 freestyle: Heidi Poppe (SRV); 100 butterfly: Abigail Miller (SRV); 100 freestyle: Katie Woods (Livermore); 500 freestyle: Morine Simons (Gra); 200 freestyle relay: San Ramon Valley; 100 backstroke: Gianna Garcia (SRV); 100 breaststroke: Kaya Philapil (California); 400 freestyle relay: San Ramon Valley; Diving: Fiona Caulfield (Monte Vista).

Honorable Mention

200 medley relay: California; 200 freestyle: Claire Therien (SRV); 200 IM: Eva Chung (AV); 50 freestyle: Iris Brand (AV); 100 butterfly: Samantha Coloma (Car); 100 freestyle: Malorie Han (Car); 500 freestyle: Natalie Amberg (Car); 200 freestyle relay: California; 100 backstroke: Christine Chong (SRV); 100 breaststroke: Alleen Lee (Cal); 400 freestyle relay: Amador Valley; Diving: Valentina Barbalinardo (Livermore).