High school

Nonleague Friday

  • Burton-San Francisco (0-0) at Castlemont (0-0), 5 p.m.

  • Mission San Jose (0-0) vs. Albany (1-0) at Albany MS, 6:30 p.m.

  • American Canyon (0-1) at Pinole Valley (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Antioch (1-0) at Granada (0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Berean Christian (1-0) at Mt. Diablo (0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Berkeley (0-0) at Monte Vista (0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Bishop O'Dowd (0-0) at Terra Nova-Pacifica (0-0), 7 p.m.

  • Castro Valley (1-0) at Acalanes (0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Dougherty Valley (0-1) at De Anza (0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Dublin (1-0) at Woodside (0-0), 7 p.m.

  • El Cerrito (0-1) at Livermore (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Encinal (0-1) at Amador Valley (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Freedom (1-0) at Foothill (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Fremont-Oakland (0-0) vs. Hayward (0-1) at Sunset Field, Hayward, 7 p.m.

  • James Logan (1-0) vs. San Leandro (0-1) at Burrell Field, San Leandro, 7 p.m.

  • Kennedy-Richmond (1-0) at Armijo-Fairfield (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Menlo-Atherton (0-0) at Campolindo (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Millennium-Tracy (0-0) at California School for the Deaf (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Mission-San Francisco (0-0) at Ygnacio Valley (0-0), 7 p.m.

  • Monta Vista-Cupertino (0-0) vs. Alameda (0-1) at Thompson Field, Alameda, 7 p.m.

  • Moreau Catholic (0-1) at Piedmont (1-0), 7 p.m.


    Advertisement

  • Mt. Eden (1-0) vs. Kennedy-Fremont (1-0) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, Fremont, 7 p.m.

  • Oakland Tech (0-1) at Deer Valley (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Piner-Santa Rosa (0-1) at Richmond (0-0), 7 p.m.

  • Rodriguez-Fairfield (0-0) at California (0-1), 7 p.m.

  • San Lorenzo (0-1) at Newark Memorial (0-1), 7 p.m.

  • San Ramon Valley (1-0) at Pittsburg (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Seaside (0-0) at Skyline (0-0), 7 p.m.

  • Stellar Prep (0-1) at Oakland (0-0), 7 p.m.

  • Tracy (0-1) at Clayton Valley Charter (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Valley Christian-Dublin (1-0) at Manteca (1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Chico (1-0) at Liberty-Brentwood (1-0), 7:15 p.m.

  • Concord (1-0) vs. Wood-Vacaville (1-0) at Vacaville HS, 7:30 p.m.

  • Heritage-Brentwood (0-1) at Pacheco-Los Banos (1-0), 7:30 p.m.

  • Rancho Cotate (0-0) at Alhambra (1-0), 7:30 p.m.

  • Salesian (0-0) at Middletown (0-0), 7:30 p.m.

  • Serra-San Mateo (0-0) at De La Salle (1-0), 7:30 p.m.

  • St. Patrick-St. Vincent (0-1) at Vallejo (0-1), 7:30 p.m.

    Saturday

  • Lincoln-San Francisco (0-0) vs. Irvington (0-0) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, Fremont, 1:30 p.m.

  • Miramonte (0-1) at St. Mary's (1-0), 1:30 p.m.

  • Arroyo (0-1) at Drake-San Anselmo (0-1), 2 p.m.

  • Hercules (0-1) at Tamalpais-Mill Valley (1-0), 2 p.m.

  • John Swett (0-0) vs. Emery (0-1) at McClymonds HS, 2 p.m.

  • McClymonds (1-0) at Ferndale (1-0), 2 p.m.

  • Northgate (1-0) at Redwood-Larkspur (0-1), 2 p.m.

  • Las Lomas (0-1) vs. College Park (0-1) at Diablo Valley College, 7 p.m.

  • Livermore Valley Prep (1-0) vs. Valley Christian-Roseville (0-1) at Highlands HS, Sacramento, 7 p.m.

  • Tennyson (0-1) vs. American (1-0) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, Fremont, 7 p.m.

    Community college

    Nonconference Friday

  • Feather River at Diablo Valley, 5 p.m.

    Saturday

  • Chabot at Butte, 1 p.m.

  • Laney at Sacramento, 6 p.m.

  • Los Medanos at Merced, 6 p.m.

  • Contra Costa at Cabrillo, 7 p.m.