Click photo to enlarge
Alhambra High School juniors, from left, Tara Schueller, Rose Clyne, Helene Hollidge, and Madison Muraoka cheer for Alhambra High School graduates during the commencement ceremony in Martinez, Calif., on Friday, June 7, 2013. The graduation also featured a song by graduates Halia Roth, Ericka March, Connor Francis, and Harrison Flynn. Class president Christain Bumala and Salutatorian Thomas Schwemberger also gave speeches. (Doug Duran/Bay Area News Group)

Ryan David Aguiar

Araceli Alicia Aguilar

Ali S. Ahmadi

Kristen Marie Aiello

Cameron Aires -- Paul Yriberri Memorial Scholarship

Jeremy Aires -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, ROP Student of Excellence

Tyler Manuel Aires

Daniel Richard Aitken

Drew Bradley Albanese

Ariah Amini -- Graduation with Honors

Hayley Anne Anderson

John T. Archuleta

Julian Archuleta -- CSEA Martinez Chapter 99 Scholarship, Lawrence "Jo-V" Miller Memorial Scholarship

Ernesto John Avila

Rafael Ayala

Johanna Baaten -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition, UC Santa Cruz Scholarship

Kaitlyn Sara Badgley

Victor Manuel Barajas

Andrew James Barrella

Paola Bautista

Emily Danielle Behr

Johnathan Billecci -- ASB Mitch Hodgson Memorial Leadership Scholarship, Clement Viano Memorial Scholarship, Azevedo Family Memorial Scholarship, Martinez Lioness Club Scholarship, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, CSEA Martinez Chapter 99 Scholarship, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Toni Renée Birchfield -- Harambee Kente Award

Blaise Michael Bonjean Altmann

Ashley Alexandra Boos-Ramsey

Iana Borova -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer

James Richard Boyce

Brandon Boyd -- Martinez Lions Club Scholarship, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Varsity Tutors Scholarship

Monika Colleen Branum

Matthew Parker Brennan

Alexys Caleen Brock

Delaney Brokman -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Concord Korean Baptist Church of Martinez Scholarship

Madison Brokman -- Martinez Women's Club Scholarship, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Kay Bromley -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, CSF Scholarship

Reese Douglas Brooks

Angel Paolo Bruno

Christopher Buelna

Christopher Bull -- Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Christian Bumala -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Alhambra High School Staff Scholarship, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition, National Orchestra Award, UCLA Achievement Scholarship

Elyjah Robert Butler

Ryan James Calhoon

John Thomas Calhoun

Anthony David Camillo

Francis Alexander Cardin

Melanie Cristine O'Halloran Carniglia

Mariah Kaye Castro

Sires Dwayne Ceasar

Juliana Chiarelli -- California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Italian Catholic Federation Scholarship, Martinez Arts Association Scholarship, Martinez Women's Club Scholarship

Stephen Ray Christensen

Tianna Rose Coniglio

Bryce Wayne Contant

Angelica Cornelius -- Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Renee Creer -- Harambee Kente Award

Jania Crowder -- Harambee Kente Award

Samantha Anne Crume

Nicole Curtis-Brown -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Martinez Lioness Club Scholarship

Hailey D'Atri -- Graduation with Honors, Moe Williams Memorial Athletic Scholarship, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition, CSU Chico Scholarship

Alicia Marie Davie

Moselle Louise Davis-Kaufman

Michaela Marie De Bonneville

Dylan Zachary DeHope

Elizabet Delval

Vincent Joseph DeVito

Crystal Dinh -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Estate of A. Joseph Tavan Scholarship, McDonald Family Math & Science Scholarship, Don Weiss Memorial Math Scholarship, Julie Bryant Memorial UC Davis Scholarship, Martinez Lioness Club Scholarship, CSF Scholarship, AHS Booster Club Scholar/Athlete Scholarship, ETS Scholarship

Dominic Dirito -- Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship

Alexandra Dooley -- Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Brandon Lee Dugan

Daniel Thomas Dugan

Gezel Eberhart -- Quinnipiac University Scholarship

Sara Marie Edwards

Vanessa Edwards -- CSU San Marcos Scholarship

Riley Patrick Egan

Nina Eichenseer

Erica Kaylee Elliott

Dylan Edward Ellsworth

Christian Peter Enea

Jessica Epps -- Graduation with Honors

Melina Espinoza-Fregoso

Viviana Espinoza

Joey Exner -- UTI & Ford Motors/AAA Scholarship, Arthur C. McHarry Vocational Scholarship

Jennifer Faddis -- Graduation with Honors, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, CMSA Scholarship

Keith Farwell -- Valedictorian, Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Estate of A. Joseph Tavan Scholarship, CSU Long Beach President's Scholarship, ACSA Scholarship

Angel Alejandro Fernandez

Kylie Michele Ferreira

Cailan Ferrel -- CSEA Martinez Chapter 99 Scholarship

Wesley Lee Fine

Addison Fischer -- Martinez Arts Association Scholarship, AHS Arts Foundation Scholarship for Visual Art, California Institute of the Arts Merit Scholarship

Sara Patricia Fish

Casey Anne Fitzgerald

Julia Marie Fleming

Harrison Flynn -- AHS Arts Foundation Scholarship for Music

Noelle Ashlee Forrest-Vance

Shelby Nichole Fortner

Conner Francis -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Estate of A. Joseph Tavan Scholarship, Azevedo Family Memorial Scholarship, CSF Scholarship, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Officer Thomas A. Wagley Memorial Scholarship, AHS Booster Club Scholar/Athlete Scholarship

Emmet Francis -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Rotary Club of Martinez, CSF Scholarship, John Philip Sousa National Band Award, UC Davis Regent's Scholarship

Rachel Sara Galvan

Maria F. Garcia

Nathaniel Lee Garrett

Aranessa Imani Garza

Ryan Geoffray -- UTI & Ford Motors/AAA Scholarship

Garrett George -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Frank Walsh Academic Kiwanis Club of Martinez Scholarship, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, CSF Scholarship

Nicole Gibson -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Gabriella Gonsalves -- Clement Viano Memorial Scholarship, AHS Athletes of the Year Scholarship

Jose Gonzalez -- Lawrence "Jo-V" Miller Memorial Scholarship

Maria Guadalupe Gonzalez-Gutierrez

Olivia Helen Green

Rachel Kathryn Green

Alesia Monique Guerra

Christopher Guevara

Arcelia Romina Gutierrez

Amy Rose Haber

Tricia Marie Hakenewerth

Mikaela Hall

Zoe Halsne -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Martinez Women's Club Scholarship, CSF Scholarship, Al Jamieson Memorial Scholarship, NYU Liberal Studies Scholarship

Ryan Christian Hammond

Rebecca Patriciann Hansen

Mostafa Hassan -- California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer

Sophie Caroline Hatch

Lauren Hayhurst -- Coffeyville Community College Athletic Training Scholarship

Spencer Herbert -- Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship

Jenna Herzog -- Searles Family Scholarship

Robert Richard Hevener

Jack Walter Higgins

Daniel Hildebrandt -- Graduation with Honors

Evan David Shrapnel Hill

Sophie Jayne Yardley Hill

Aeja Miesha Michelle Holmes

Michael Holsinger -- Martinez Education Association Scholarship, AHS Torch/Yearbook Scholarship, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Jacob Robert Howell

Conner Jordan-Tyler Hughes

Lauren Huie -- Graduation with Honors

Ryan Hunter -- Graduation with Honors

Tre'Londra Jordan -- Harambee Kente Award

Ayusma Karki -- Graduation with Honors

Caitlin Louise Kean

Christopher Noble Keller

Nickoles Gregory King

Zackary Koerber -- Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship

Morgan Riley Konechne

Nikita Korenev

Josh Kruger

Sierra Frances Lameira

Miguel Angel Lara

Marcus Siu Lau

Kyle Platon Lejano

Laura Lejano -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Rotary Club of Martinez Scholarship, Pleasant Hill-Martinez AAUW Scholarship, McDonald Family Math & Science Scholarship, Lippow Development Company Scholarship, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Bio-Rad Science Scholarship, UCLA Scholarship, Society of Women Engineers Scholarship

Marice Lejano -- Graduation with Honors

Wyatt Licht -- Graduation with Honors, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Matthew Balanza Limjoco

Cody Lindborg

Ethan Patrick Little

Cameron Jacob Lloyd

Diana Lopez -- Officers Thomas Tarantino & Paul Starzyk Memorial Scholarship

Alexis Katharine Lozow

Alejandro Maldonado-Rojas

Alexandria Manuli -- Fleming Family Girls Water Polo Scholarship, Soroptimist International of Martinez Rose Camarata Gaffney Memorial Scholarship, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Erika March -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, AHS Arts Foundation Scholarship for Drama, Oklahoma City University Wanda Bass School of Music Scholarship

Francesca Marietti -- Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship

Alondra Martinez -- Saint Mary's College Scholarship

Ryan Martinez -- Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship

Victor Salvador Martinez

Lincoln Connor Marzel

Connor McCauley -- Graduation with Honors

Madison McGrath -- Graduation with Honors

Jazzana Regina McIntosh

Monnique Rochelle McNabb

Tiffany Alyssa McPhee

Alexandra Meadors -- AHS Torch/Yearbook Scholarship

Ana Mendoza -- Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Osiel Mendoza -- Graduation with Honors, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Charise Lucas Memorial Scholarship, CSEA Martinez Chapter 99 Scholarship

Cara Christine Mercure

Anthony Dominic Milano

Cody Thomas Million

Sadie Jean Moe

Lindsay Marie Monterrosa

Natalie Anne Motta

Lindsay Monterrosa -- AHS Counselors' Scholarship, ETS Scholarship

Monica Murphy -- Martinez Women's Club Scholarship

Julian Quintero Navarro

Sawyer Norried -- Graduation with Honors

Elizabeth Nicole Nunez

Cristina Ojeda

Jasmine Oliveira-Smith -- Charise Lucas Memorial Scholarship, Martinez Women's Club Scholarship

Nicholas Olson -- Anthony "Tony" Rose Memorial Scholarship, Kiwanis Club of Martinez Vocational Scholarship

Alejandro Ortiz-Mendez

Danielle Osborne -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Loyola Marymount Arupe Scholarship

Alicia Christine Osegueda

Jean Alondra Padilla

Nicole Mary Padilla

Camran Alexander Parhar

Samantha Parr -- Italian Catholic Federation Scholarship, Martinez Women's Club Scholarship, Rose-Christensen Family Scholarship

Kylie Parrish -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship

Andrew Gregory Pearce

Jessica Perez

Selena Giselle Perez

Andrew S. Peterson

Josef Werner Pierce

Darien L. Pleasants -- Harambee Kente Award

Carly Pola -- Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Jonathan James Poppi

Taylor Poyadue -- Antone Pellegrini Memorial Football Scholarship, AHS Athletes of the Year Scholarship, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Matthew Quotamatteo -- Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Louis Armstrong National Jazz Award

Kyle Radke -- Helen Nunes Memorial Scholarship

Paige Elizabeth Raines

Katie Johannes Ralls

Vanessa Viera Ramirez

Jessie Rangel -- Kiwanis Club of Martinez Vocational Scholarship

Jack Thomas Herbert Rankin

Selena Briana Ray-Scroggins

CarrieAnn Michelle Reece

Jordan Savannah Reece

Jesse McLellan Reel

Nicholas Revetta -- Graduation with Honors

Elizabeth Riley -- Kiwanis Club of Martinez Vocational Scholarship

Kendra Marie Roberts

Kristina Marie Rochin

Ivan Rodriguez -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, Martinez Health Center Auxiliary Scholarship

Carlos Roman

Clarissa Roman

Trevor Anthony Rose

Halia Brie Roth

Hailey Russell -- Assistance League of Diablo Valley Scholarship, Martinez Women's Club Scholarship, Caldwell Flores Winters Scholarship

Katelyn Marie Russell

Mohammad Imran Safi

Alana Jvonne Salinas

Nathan Ishmael Sare

Manu Sawhney

Nicholas Cody Schofield

Thomas Schwemberger -- Salutatorian, Graduation with Honors

Bukurije Sedolli

Ermira Sedolli

Kimberlee Elizabeth Sem

Morgan Alexandra Sepulveda

Patrik Kau Mey Sequeira

Sabina Sikora -- Kiwanis Club of Martinez Vocational Scholarship

Joseph Silva -- John Nunes - Bulldog Fire Memorial Scholarship

Joseph Arkady Smolin

Dakota Smythe -- Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Kevin Sockwell

Jessica Soria

Magali Soria -- Leila Bray Memorial Scholarship

Dillon James Steinheiser

David Gregory Stoll

Noah B. Sturtridge

Arielle Hope Suarez

Julabien Escobar Suitos

Hannah Sullivan -- Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Martinez Education Association Scholarship

Sabrina Elise Swicegood

Anthony Vernon Taliaferro

Junzhou Tang

Anna Taylor -- Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Bobby Minor Thomas III

Cody James Thompson

Matthew Ryan Thompson

Joel Timbrell -- Tim Bruder Memorial Scholarship

Kendrick Yuji Todd

Dulce Maria Torres

LaReisha Leneé Trapps

Elizabeth Trebino -- Graduation with Honors, Martinez Lioness Club Scholarship, College Week Live Scholarship

Santana Leopoldo Trujillo

Tyler Austin Vanes

Isreal Ramon Vaughn

Kaitlyn Vaught -- Women of the Moose Scholarship

Camille Vereschagin -- AHS Water Polo Award, Clement Viano Memorial Scholarship, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Searles Family Scholarship, Oregon State University Academic Scholarship

Vanessa Viera-Ramirez -- ETS Scholarship

Bach-Nhan T. Vo

Bach Gigi Vo -- Pleasant Hill-Martinez AAUW Scholarship, Soroptimist International of Martinez Rose Camarata Gaffney Memorial Scholarship, Martinez Women's Club Scholarship

Caroline Josephine Walters

Halley Elizabeth Watson

Parker Nash Wells

Bradley Corbin Williams

Makaela Williams -- LDS Business College Scholarship for Excellence

Colten James Willwerth

Sierra Christine Wilson

Grant James Wirthman

Reed Phillip Wirthman

Kyle Avery Woltz

Olivia Ann Marie Woods

Matthew Wyatt -- Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition

Jordan Wygal -- Graduation with Honors, California Scholarship Federation Sealbearer, AHS Water Polo Award, Martinez Lions Club Scholarship, CSF Scholarship, Martinez Council of PTAs Scholarship, Alhambra High School Leadership Recognition, American Rental Associations Scholarship

Auriyhani-Alexis Celia Kleemani Yates

Alexander Yu -- Graduation with Honors

Kevin Zepeda

* Publication of a student's name is not verification of official graduation. Source -- Alhambra High School