Softball-prep

All-DFAL

MVP

Kylee Perez (Alhambra) Sr.

Most Valuable Pitcher

Carolyn Lee (Dougherty Valley) Jr.

First team

P -- Erin Enke (Alh) Sr., C -- Allie Puatu (DV) Sr., 1B -- Nicole Curry (Alh) Sr., 2B -- Hailey Sparacino (Alh) Sr., SS -- Danielle Thomas (Campolindo) Jr., 3B -- Zoe Marrott (Campo) So., OF -- Karlee Sparacino (Alh) Fr., Cara DiMercurio (Alh) So., Briana Perez (Alh) Fr., UTL -- Alex Grant-Hood (Acalanes) So.

Second team

P -- Katlyn Witt (Dublin) Sr., C -- Courtney Kelly (Alh) Jr., 1B -- Kaitlyn Johnson (Aca) So., 2B -- Katie Palma (Aca) Sr., SS -- Amanda DeVecchi (Miramonte) So., 3B -- KK Boyd (Alh) Sr., OF -- Alyssa Younger (Las Lomas) Jr., Kristen Ghamghami (Campo) Sr., Colby Matsumoto (DV) Sr., UTL -- Emily Barber (Dub) Jr.

Honorable mention

SS -- Maddy Maderious (Aca) Sr., C -- Teri Taylor (Aca) Jr., CF -- Ariel Padua (Aca) Sr., RF -- Kate Scheid (DV) So., 2B -- Katrina Galloway (DV) Jr., LF -- Julia Fitzer (DV) Sr., C -- Kelly Gong (Dub) Jr., 1B -- Samantha Lotman (Dub) Sr., UTL -- Veronica Locher (LL) Jr., OF -- Ashley Gardenal (LL) So., P -- Gina Pagan (Mira) Sr., CF -- Caitlin Kozicki (Mira) Jr., C -- Devin Mottier (Mira) Sr.

All-EBAL

MVP

Johanna Grauer (Amador Valley) Sr.

First team


Advertisement

Field players -- Ashley Lotoszynski (AV) Sr., Nicole Yozzo (AV) Sr., Megan Shackley (Foothill) So., Jennifer Ng (Foot) Jr., Kristin Paulazzo (Livermore) Sr., Tabitha Heinz (Granada) Sr., Lindsay Rood (Monte Vista) Sr., Malory Masajlo (AV) Sr.; Pitchers -- Taylor Blair (Carondelet) Jr., Samantha Whalen (Liv) Jr., Courtney Kezerian (San Ramon Valley) Sr.; Catchers -- Victoria Molina (AV) Sr., Sierra Blair (Car) So.

Second team

Field players -- Sammy Salustri (AV) Sr., Giovy Webb (Car) So., Kassidee Rusniak (Gran) Sr., McKayla Saavedra (Gran) Sr., Tayler Munoz (Liv) Sr., Melissa Nunes (Liv) Fr., Peyton Rico (SRV) So., Emma Davitz (SRV) So.; Pitchers -- Jessica Johnston (Gran) So., Mackenzie Murphy (MV) Sr.; Catchers -- Taylor Zehr (Gran) Jr., Alexis Villalobos (SRV) So.

Honorable mention

Field players -- Katie Moore (AV) Jr., Courtney Hennings (AV) Sr., Rachel Marchuk (Cal) So., Kassie Kochran (Cal) Jr., Kristina Pagano (Cal) Jr., Makenzie Cast (Car) Sr., Hannah Hartung (Car) Sr., Maddie Warren (Foot) So., Kennedi DeRossett (Foot) Sr., Katie Jefferies (Foot) Jr., Adriana Correa (Gran) Jr., Jessica Lateur (SRV) So., Rachael Lennon (MV), Marissa Maddox (MV); Pitchers -- Lindsey Chalmers (Cal) Sr., Jesaia Ghoston (F) Sr.; Catcher -- Ragan Lacy (Foot) So.

Swimming-b

All-EBAL

First Team

200 medley relay: Granada; 200 freestyle: Forrest White (De La Salle); 200 IM: Kevin McLaughlin (Amador Valley); 50 freestyle: Brice McLaggan (San Ramon Valley); 100 butterfly: Maxime Rooney (Granada); 100 fresetyle: Sean Bloore (Monte Vista); 500 freestyle: Tony Shen (Foothill); 200 freestyle relay: Monte Vista; 100 backstroke: Maxime Rooney (Gra); 100 breaststroke: Hank Poppe (SRV); 400 freestyle relay: Granada; Diving: Jackson Gabler (DLS).

Second Team

200 medley relay: San Ramon Valley; 200 freestyle: Trent Trump (Gra); 200 IM: Nick Silverthorn (Gra); 50 freestyle: Sean Bloore (MV); 100 butterfly: Kevin McLaughlin (AV); 100 freestyle: Trent Trump (Gra); 500 freestyle: R.J. Scott (AV); 200 freestyle relay: San Ramon Valley; 100 backstroke: Forrest White (DLS); 100 breaststroke: Brannan Haket (SRV); 400 freestyle relay: De La Salle; Diving: Quincy Hernandez (Gra).

Honorable Mention

200 medley relay: De La Salle; 200 freestyle: Mike Williams (SRV); 200 IM: Jake Rollo (SRV); 50 freestyle: Dominic Dalpiaz (DLS); 100 butterfly: Hank Poppe (SRV); 100 freestyle: Nick Silverthorn (Gra); 500 freestyle: Jake Rollo (SRV); 200 freestyle relay: California; 100 backstroke: Evan Brock (SRV); 100 breaststroke: Jake Simpson (DLS); 200 freestyle relay: San Ramon Valley; Diving: Peter Cable (Gra).

Swimming-g

All-EBAL

First Team

200 medley relay: San Ramon Valley; 200 freestyle: Maddie Murphy (Carondelet); 200 IM: Christina Chong (SRV); 50 freestyle: Maddie Murphy (Car); 100 butterfly: Gianna Garcia (SRV); 100 freestyle: Iris Brand (Amador Valley); 500 freestyle: Claire Therien (SRV); 200 freestyle relay: Carondelet; 100 backstroke: Samantha Coloma (Car); 100 breaststroke: Heidi Poppe (SRV); 400 freestyle relay: Carondelet; Diving: Lauren Hall (AV).

Second Team

200 medley relay: Foothill; 200 freestyle: Morine Simons (Gra); 200 IM: Natalie Ambert (Car); 50 freestyle: Heidi Poppe (SRV); 100 butterfly: Abigail Miller (SRV); 100 freestyle: Katie Woods (Livermore); 500 freestyle: Morine Simons (Gra); 200 freestyle relay: San Ramon Valley; 100 backstroke: Gianna Garcia (SRV); 100 breaststroke: Kaya Philapil (California); 400 freestyle relay: San Ramon Valley; Diving: Fiona Caulfield (Monte Vista).

Honorable Mention

200 medley relay: California; 200 freestyle: Claire Therien (SRV); 200 IM: Eva Chung (AV); 50 freestyle: Iris Brand (AV); 100 butterfly: Samantha Coloma (Car); 100 freestyle: Malorie Han (Car); 500 freestyle: Natalie Amberg (Car); 200 freestyle relay: California; 100 backstroke: Christine Chong (SRV); 100 breaststroke: Alleen Lee (Cal); 400 freestyle relay: Amador Valley; Diving: Valentina Barbalinardo (Livermore).

Tennis-B

All-EBAL

Singles MVP

Anant Mundra (San Ramon Valley)

Doubles MVP

Jake Serpa/Matt Chun (Monte Vista).

Singles first team

Adrian Sirovica (MV), Andy Francis (Foothill), Daniel Nomura (De La Salle)

Doubles first team

Austin Miller/Daniel Smith (SRV), Alex Kim/Dante Balducci (Amador Valley), Mitchell Lum/Austin Fan (California).

Track-B

All-DFAL

First Team

Michael Wang (Acalanes), Marcus Harland-Dunaway (Campolindo), Alex Hennis (Aca), Lincoln Kiragu (Las Lomas), Dan Cardiff (Aca), Nathan Downey (Miramonte), Adam Goltra (Camp), Calvin Saribay (Aca), Darrell Millinder (Dublin), Will Fuller (Mira), Matt Thomas (Aca), Charles O'Brien (Mira), Luke Lundstrom (Mira), Scott Rein (Mira), Djamani Walker (LL), Adam Menkes (LL), Nigel Burnett (LL).

Second Team

Raleigh Adams (Alhambra), Nick Comly (Aca), Ryland Lyons (Dub), Cameron Gaskell (Aca), Andrew Bertics (Aca), Levent Ismen (Dougherty Valley), Jack Shurtz (Camp), Tiaki Chiba (Aca), Sid Vitale (Aca).

Honorable Mention

Neil Braganza (DV), James Spencer (DV), Aaron Do (DV), Parker Lothamer (Camp), Ryan Jones (Dub), Zachary Schmidt (Dub), Harrison Kwong (DV), Justin Pfaff (Camp), Martin Yau (Dub), Jonathan Rowland (Camp), Niki Moore (Camp), Jonathan Hughes (Camp).

Track-g

All-DFAL

First Team

Brighie Leach (Campolindo), Meca McGlaston (Dublin), Anaya Alexander (Las Lomas), Alexis Hall (LL), Georgia Roden (Miramonte), Michelle Thompson (Dougherty Valley), Arden Creson (Mira), Tatiana Bouri (Dub), Iola Olabode (Mira), Carolina Trimble (LL), Selina Haefke (Alhambra), Cassie Butler (LL), Hannah Fishlow (Mira), Tessa Hansen (Mira), Jessica Bouchard (Dub), Alexxis Kelley (Dub).

Second Team

Chloe Hansel (LL), Imani Boggan (Acalanes), Casey Lee (Aca), Windy Margerum (Aca), Arden Creson (Mira), Karissa Haubert (Dub), Miranda Protzen (CAmp), Lauren Cunningham (Dub), Kehmani Booze (Mira), Philadelphia Tse-McKweon (Mira), Julie Hyatt (Camp), Sarah Cella (Camp), Julie Armswald (Camp), Kristy Chiang (Camp).

Honorable Mention

Hannah Fishlow (Mira), Ashley Bernardo (Camp), Mariah Brown (Camp), Mary Orders (Camp), Anna Tucci (Mira), Nma Mbeledogu (LL), Savannah Wieser (Dub), Pamela Grisson (Dougherty Valley), Callie Erickson (Aca), Maya Michon (Aca), Gabrielle Brown (LL), Cordelia Olson (LL), Nicole Thorpe (LL).