Basketball-M

Ed Boyle Mendicino Classic Third place Los Medanos 69, Cosumnes River 65

Los Medanos (2-1)

Jones 1 0-0 2, Cones 6 0-2 16, Smith 2 0-0 6, Blount 5 3-6 13, Lesei 4 0-0 10, Logan 0 3-4 3, Aaron 6 0-0 12, Weeks 3 0-0 7. Totals 27 6-12 69.

Cosumnes River

Hall 1 0-0 3, Standifur 4 2-6 12, Cook 4 2-2 12, French 4 0-0 8, Glapion 1 0-0 2, Brooks 1 0-0 3, Brilingtton 4 2-2 11, Barrels 3 0-0 7, Morrison 1 0-0 2, Kidd 2 1-1 5. Totals 25 7-11 65.

Halftime: Cosumnes River 35, Los Medanos 30. 3-point goals: Cones 4, Smith 2, Lesei 2, Weeks, Standifur 2, Cook 2, Hall, Brooks, Brilingtton. Highlights: LMC -- Nick Blount 10 rounds, all-tournament; Cones 9 assists.

Consolation game Butte 71, Las Positas 67

Butte

Lombardi 0 2-2 2, Drews 6 0-1 16, Dorris-Welch 3 2-2 8, Davis 3 0-0 6, McMillan 4 4-6 12, Dixon 4 1-2 10, Rous-Tison 2 1-2 5, Oloya 3 6-6 12. Totals 25 16-21 71.

Las Positas (3-3)

Shabazz 7 11-12 27, Springfield 1 1-2 3, McConner 0 1-2 1, Evans 0 2-2 2, Contreras 4 0-0 11, Cazeres 1 0-0 3, Okpalaugo 3 0-0 6, Redmond 2 2-2 8, Viscuglia 1 2-2 4, Sweetwyne 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 19-22 67

Halftime: Butte 35, LPC 25. 3-point goals: Drews 4, Dixon, Contreras 3, Redmond 2, Shabazz 2, Cazeres.

Shasta Tournament Consolation Round Diablo Valley 65, Canada 57

Diablo Valley (1-1)

Hardaway 2 4-4 8, Jean 3 1-3 10, Jones 2 2-2 7, Johnson 2 4-9 8, Harris 4 7-8 16, Moore 3 8-10 14, Ocon 0 2-2 2. Totals 16 18-26 65

Canada

Bracken 4 2-2 12, Kirkenaoll 2 0-0 6, Ali 4 0-0 9, Osoris 6 2-3 15, Testa 1 0-0 3, Hawkin 3 0-2 6, Johnson 1 2-2 5, Dickenson 0 1-2 1. Totals 23 6-11 57.

Halftime: DVC 35, Canada 27. 3-point goals: Jean 3, Harris, Jones, Bracken 2, Kirkenaoll 2, Ali, Johnson, Osoris, Testa. Fouled out: Moore, Ali, Hawkin, Osoris.

Nonconference Alameda 86, Columbia-Sonora 79

Columbia (1-3)

Crumpe 1 2-2 4, Muses 3 1-3 9, Radford 5 0-0 14, Bourbon 6 3-4 16, A. Richardson 1 2-4 4, T. Richardson 2 6-6 10, Ruesga 1 2-4 4, Winston 2 1-3 5, Arenas 1 1-2 3, Roberts-Foreman 2 1-2 6, Lanigan 1 1-1 3. Totals 25 20-31 79.

Alameda (1-0)

Crear 6 2-2 17, Austin 4 5-6 14, Jones 2 0-0 4, Small 1 1-2 4, Perry 4 2-6 10, Henderson 6 5-10 17, Hives 0 1-2 1, White-Rainey 1 0-0 2, Bishop 4 2-4 9, Barksdale 2 2-3 7. Totals 30 20-35 86.

Halftime: Alameda 42, Colombia 37. 3-point goals: Crear 3, Austin, Small, Barksdale; Radford 4, Muses 2, Bourbon, Roberts-Foreman. Fouled out: A. Richardson. Highlights: A -- Henderson 13 rebounds, 5 blocks.

Friday Shasta Tournament First Round Foothill 65, Diablo Valley 56

Diablo Valley (0-1)

Hardaway 3 0-0 6, Jean 0 2-4 2, Jones 0 4-4 4, Johnson 3 4-6 10, Harris 9 1-3 24, Moore 3 2-2 8. Totals 19 13-17 56

Foothill

Mohanadi 4 2-2 12, Cali 2 0-0 5, Wong 5 9-10 21, Vibbel 4 0-0 8, Grosey 2 2-2 7, Carroll 1 5-7 8, Matsaens 1 2-2 4. Totals 19 21-24 65.

Halftime: 27-27. 3-point goals: Harris 5, Mohanadi 2, Wong 2, Cali, Carroll, Grosey. Fouled out: Moore.

Basketball-G

Friday BCL Contra Costa Christian 32, Oakland Military Institute 23

Contra Costa Christian (1-0)

Devlin 7 4-12 19, Clayton 2 1-2 5, Brown 2 0-0 4, Norris 1 0-0 2, O'Keefe 1 0-0 2. Totals 13 5-14 32.

OMI (0-1)

Mitchell 4 0-0 8, Marshall 2 2-6 7, Davis 2 0-3 4, Wang 1 0-0 2, McFarland 1 0-0 2. Totals 10 2-9 23.

CCC       6       9       8       9--       32

OMI       12       5       2       4--       23

3-point goals: Devlin, Marshall. Fouled out: Davis.

Cross Country-B

NCS Championships

3.0 miles at Hayward HS

DIVISION I

Team results (top 5): San Ramon Valley 40*, De La Salle 60*, Amador Valley 66, Santa Rosa 101, Granada 168. Individual results (top 12): T. Abdo (Berkeley) 15:48**, Mackey (Castro Valley) 16:00**, Williams (De La Salle) 16:01, Wilke (San Ramon Valley) 16:02, Schumann (DLS) 16:04, Hanze (SRV) 16:09, Intravaia (SRV) 16:13, McCarthy (Amador Valley)** 16:14, J. Schlachte (AV) 16:21**, P. Schlachte (AV) 16:21**, Fenoglio (SRV) 16:27, Pisenti (SRV) 16:28.

DIVISION II

Team results (top 5): Maria Carillo 74*, Alameda 84*, Livermore 96*, College Park 128, American 174. Individual results (top 12): Anderson (Maria Carillo) 15:55, Salazar (Casa Grande) 16:06**, Leary (Livermore) 16:14, Crose (Liv) 16:14, Holden (Ukiah) 16:21**, Marson (College Park) 16:22**, Carlson (Alameda) 16:24, Sisario (Dougherty Valley) 16:34**, Price (Windsor) 16:35**, Olson (LIv) 16:36, Tu (Ala) 16:38, Schmidt (Dublin) 16:42.

DIVISION III

Team results (top 5): Miramonte 58*, Acalanes 82*, Bishop O'Dowd 88*, Campolindo 111*, Redwood 115. Individual results (top 12): Goltra (Campolindo) 15:30, Huxham (Redwood) 15:50**, Hanson (Miramonte) 16:01, Stalters (Northgate) 16:06**, Hamilton III (Bishop O'Dowd) 16:14, Douglas (Petaluma) 16:16**, Lindsay (Acalanes) 16:24, Read (Mira) 16:25, McFeely (Mira) 16:30, Ehrenberg (Red) 16:32**, Egley (NG) 16:36**, Wang (Aca) 16:36.

DIVISION IV

Team results (top 5): San Rafael 56*, Sir Francis Drake 84*, Piner 90*, St. Mary's 106*, El Molino 112. Individual results (top 16): Lawson (Sir Francis Drake) 15:45, Hutchins (SFD) 15:57, Silva (Piner) 16:06, Frost (Piedmont) 16:23**, Morris (San Rafael) 16:26, Reyes (Piner) 16:32, Vargas (El Molino) 16:55**, Lopez (Arcata) 16:55**, Mulligan (Piner) 17:00, Kabbara (San Rafael) 17:01, Kaufman (San Rafael) 17:11, Ordonez (SR) 17:14, Dull (SM) 17:16, Dean (Pied) 17:17**, Forte (SM) 17:18, Schulz (EM) 17:18**.

DIVISION V

Team results (top 5): St. Joseph Notre Dame 44*, Sonoma Academy 85*, Marin Academy 106*, Lick Wilmerding 117*, Athenian 129*. Individual results (top 12): Reinhart (Marin Academy) 15:51, Rodrigues (St. Joseph Notre Dame) 15:55, Kinney (MA) 15:57, Clark (University) 16:06**, Michael Murphy (SJND) 16:08, Matthew Murphy (SJND) 16:08, Willett (Urban) 16:11**, Shaw (Athenian) 16:24, Orr (Sonoma Academy) 16:29, Reiff (SA) 16:29, Bolter (Berean Christian) 16:29**, Connolly (Redwood Christian) 16:39**.

* -- CIF state championship team qualifiers

** -- CIF state championship individual qualifiers

Cross Country-G

NCS Championships

3.0 miles at Hayward HS

DIVISION I

Team results (top 5): Granada 55*, Amador Valley 72*, Monte Vista 72, San Ramon Valley 121, Castro Valley 127. Individual results (top 12): Pianin (Amador Valley) 17:56, Bayliss (San Ramon Valley) 17:59**, D. Abdo (Berkeley) 18:01**, McCandless (Granada) 18:12, Starn (Monte Vista) 18:16**, Gong (G) 18:54, Tilcock (Freedom) 18:56**, Smiley (MV) 19:08**, Anthony (Castro Valley) 19:19, B. Abdo (Berk) 19:23, Ricks (California) 19:29, Hartley (G) 19:33.

DIVISION II

Team results (top 5): Maria Carillo 73*, College Park 88*, Casa Grande 90*, Alameda 128, Livermore 186. Individual results (top 12): Moffett (Casa Grande) 19:11, Haley (Windsor) 19:18**, Hernandez (Livermore) 19:26**, Xu (Alameda) 19:28**, Anex (Liv) 19:34**, Busby (College Park) 19:41, Natoli (MC) 19:41, Kennedy (Washington) 19:49**, VanOmmeren-Eg (CG) 19:57, Breedlove (MC) 20:00, Gamboa (Dublin) 20:04, Preeg (Clayton Valley) 20:17.

DIVISION III

Team results (top 5): Acalanes 58*, Redwood 84*, Las Lomas 91*, Campolindo 95*, Bishop O'Dowd 110. Individual results (top 15): Marggraff (Acalanes) 18:25, Leach (Campolindo) 18:27, Collins (Aca) 18:35, Hansel (Las Lomas) 18:47, Moon (Novato) 18:56**, Bordes (Redwood) 18:59, Wright (Aca) 19:15, Amyx (Tamalpais) 19:23**, Gallegher (Red) 19:30, Foster (Analy) 19:36**, Johnson (Campo) 19:36, Hollshwander (Aca) 19:38, Cooke (BOD) 19:39**, Wenzel (LL) 19:40, Fieberling (BOD) 19:49**.

DIVISION IV

Team scores (top 5): Arcata 26*, St. Mary's 72*, Piedmont 82*, Sir Francis Drake 147, Piner 150. Individual results (top 14): Pigg (Arcata) 18:23, Ford (Arc) 19:31, Moore (St. Mary's) 19:31, Coonfield (McKinleyville) 19:36**, Ziegler (Arc) 19:45, Barros (Fortuna) 19:57**, Noto (Sir Francis Drake) 20:12**, Jenkins (SM) 20:24, McKeogh (Terra Linda) 20:25**, Davis (Arc) 20:27, Heidman (Arc) 20:27, Mills (Piedmont) 20:37, Reynolds (Pied) 20:41, Miller (SFD) 20:42.

DIVISION V

Team results (top 6): University-S.F. 66*, Lick Wilmerding 76*, Branson 91*, College Prep 99*, Convent of the Sacred Heart 125*, Marin Academy 137*. Individual results (top 12): Maxwell (Branson) 17:22, Harleen (Bran) 18:49, Dicke (Lick Wilmerding) 19:00, Thomas (Mendocino) 19:08, Callan (University) 19:11, Avalos (St. Joseph Notre Dame) 19:21**, Bykhovsky (Convent of the Sacred Heart) 19:36, McCullough (Marin Academy) 19:37, Teerlink (Univ) 19:39, Selzer (CSH) 19:41, Von Eschen (LW) 19:52, Shellem (College Prep) 19:52, Aguila (SJND) 19:54**, Williams (Bran) 20:01, Rosenthal (LW) 20:09, Euphrat-Westo (Univ) 20:14, Locksley (Univ) 20:23, Shepard (Bay-S.F.) 20:27**, Burton (CP) 20:28, Rodriguez (Leadership-S.F.) 20:30.

* -- CIF state championship team qualifiers

** -- CIF state championship individual qualifiers

Football-CC

East Bay Bowl Diablo Valley 30, Laney 27

Laney       0       13       0       14--       27

Diablo Valley       7       13       10       0--       30

DVC -- Best 4 run (Vanier kick)

DVC -- Young 37 pass from Kaehler (kick failed)

L -- Duong 2 run (kick failed)

L -- Mayo 80 interception return (Pulido kick)

DVC -- Smith 24 pass from Kaehler (Vanier kick)

DVC -- Johnson 30 interception return (Vanier kick)

DVC -- Vanier 38 FG

L -- Cobbs 74 run (Pulido kick)

L -- Brandon 35 interception return (Pulido kick)

Rushing: L -- Parnell 6-42, Jackson 14-39, Cobbs 10-32, Duong 5-(-1), Kent 1-(-12). Totals 36-100. DVC -- Best 14-113, Kaehler 15-67, Hanna 4-24, Fortino 1-5. Totals 34-209. Passing: L -- Cobbs 9-19-1 131, Kent 1-1-0 4. Totals 10-20-1 135. DVC -- Kaehler 22-47-3 340. Receiving: L -- Milton 4-78, George 3-35, Holden 1-13, Foster 1-7, Jackson 1-2. Totals 10-135. DVC -- Lewis 5-95, Smith 5-76, Jackson 4-54, Young 1-37, Robertson 1-24, Rowland 2-25, Best 3-17, Butler 1-12. Totals 22-340. Fumbles/lost: Diablo Valley 1/1, Laney 1/0. Records: Laney 5-6, Diablo Valley 7-4.

Living Breath Foundation Bowl Contra Costa 39, Monterey 25

Contra Costa       6       13       13       7--       39

Monterey       10       6       9       0--       25

M -- Huitton 49 pass from Houston (Rock kick)

CC -- McKnight 21 run (kick failed)

M -- Rock 27 FG

CC -- Butler 8 pass from McKnight (Holliday kick)

M -- Keeton 3 pass from Houston (kick failed)

CC -- Sapp-Lynch 84 kickoff return (run failed)

M -- Safety

CC -- Butler 43 pass from McKnight (kick failed)

M -- Houston 7 run (Rock kick)

CC -- Sapp-Lynch 1 run (Holliday kick)

CC -- Lweis 61 interception return (Holliday kick)

Rushing: CC -- Hall 27-102, McKnight 7-46, Sapp-Lynch 6-2, Florence 1-1, Hauser 2-0, Watson 1-(-4), Team 1(-1). Totals 45-146. M -- Houston 14-76, Alarcon 8-21, Carter 6-14, Pittman 1-1, Lopez 1-(-3), Buley 2-(-14). Totals 32-95. Passing: CC -- McKnight 11-19-0 145, WAtson 1-2-0 14. Totals 12-21-0 159. M -- Houston 16-31-2 216, Hunt 1-1-0 15, Pittman 1-3-1 8. Totals 18-35 239. Receiving: CC -- Butler 6-77, Torrez 3-57, Rose 1-12, Whetstone 1-9, Stevens 1-4. M -- Buley 11-159, Serra 3-49, Houston 1-15, Keeton 2-10, Fowler 1-6. Fumbles/Lost: Contra Costa 0/0, Monterey 3/0. Records: Contra Costa 8-3, Monterey 5-6.

Football-Prep

NCS Playoffs

DIVISION I

Quarterfinals

Friday

De La Salle 35, No. 9 Pittsburg (8-4) 13

California 36, No. 7 Foothill (6-6) 6

Saturday

Amador Valley 28, No. 4 San Ramon Valley (6-6) 25

James Logan 33, No. 6 Freedom (9-3) 18

Semifinals

Nov. 23

No. 5 Amador Valley (8-4) at No. 1 De La Salle (11-0), 7 p.m.

Nov. 24

No. 3 James Logan (11-1) at No. 2 California (9-2), 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Quarterfinals

Friday

Clayton Valley 47, No. 8 Dublin (6-6) 7

Rancho Cotate 21, No. 7 Las Lomas (5-7) 14

Saturday

Concord 14, No. 4 Casa Grande (7-4) 6

Northgate 30, No. 6 Newark Memorial (8-2) 6

Semifinals

Nov. 23

No. 5 Concord (10-2) at No. 1 Clayton Valley (10-1), 7 p.m.

Nov. 24

No. 3 Northgate (9-2), at No. 2 Rancho Cotate (11-0), 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Quarterfinals

Friday

Analy 38, No. 4 Campolindo (10-2) 34

Cardinal Newman 40, No. 11 Encinal (7-6) 14

Saturday

El Cerrito 19, No. 9 Bishop O'Dowd (7-5) 7

Marin Catholic 59, No. 7 Miramonte (7-5) 6

Semifinals

Nov. 23

No. 5 Analy (12-0) vs. No. 1 El Cerrito (11-0), TBA

Nov. 24

No. 3 Cardinal Newman (11-1) at No. 2 Marin Catholic (11-1), 1 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Quarterfinals

Friday

Justin-Siena 48, No. 9 St. Mary's (6-6) 14

Saturday

San Marin 43, No. 15 Sir Francis Drake (6-6) 22

St. Helena 29, No. 3 Salesian (9-3) 25

Arcata 26, No. 5 Fort Bragg (10-2) 7

Semifinals

Nov. 23

No. 4 Arcata (11-1) at No. 1 Justin-Siena (9-2), 7 p.m.

No. 10 San Marin (6-6) at No. 6 St. Helena (11-1), 7 p.m.

DIVISION V

Semifinals

Saturday

Ferndale 20, No. 4 St. Bernard Catholic (7-5)

St. Vincent 13, No. 2 California School for the Deaf (10-2) 12

Championship

Nov. 24

No. 3 St. Vincent (10-2) vs. No. 1 Ferndale (11-1) at Humboldt State University, 1 p.m.

Quarterfinals Division III Marin Catholic 59, Miarmonte 6

Miramonte       6       0       0       6--       6

Marin       14       17       21       7--       59

Mira -- Williams 82 pass from Anderson (kick blocked)

MC -- Hanley 54 pass from Goff (Hill kick)

MC -- Devine 15 pass from Goff (Hill kick)

MC -- Hill 21 FG

MC -- Terry 19 run (Hill kick)

MC -- Terry 20 pass from Goff (Hill kick)

MC -- Hanley 68 pass from Goff (Hill kick)

MC -- Giusti 47 interception return (Hill kick)

MC -- Mahalak 4 run (Hill kick)

MC -- Mahalak 32 run (Hill kick)

Rushing: M -- Deutz 7-18, Anderson 5- (-14), Williams 1-0, Lavis 1-2, Solit 1-(-3), Fernbacher 1-4. Totals 16-7. MC -- Terry 21-128, Celis 2-2, Goff 4-13, Devine 1-(-1), Mahalak 3-47, Noonan 6-19. Totals 37-208. Passing: M -- Anderson 34-16-188-5, Fernbacher 1-1-1-0. Totals: 35-17-189-5. MC -- Goff 19-15-286-0, Mahalak 2-1-17-0. Totals: 21-16-303-0. Receiving: M -- Williams 3-97, Paoletti 8-51, Deutz 3-25, Fuller 2-15, Salmeron 1-1. Totals: 17-189. MC -- Hanley 3-142, Celis 5-65, Devine 2-24, Mulcahy 1-3, Terry 3-31, Noonan 1-21, Dupries 1-17. Totals: 16-303. Records: Miramonte 7-5, Marin Catholic 11-1.

Division IV St. Helena 29, Salesian 25

Salesian       19       0       6       0--       25

St. Helena       9       6       14       0--       29

Sal -- Hernandez 79 run (Kick failed)

SH -- Segura 24 FG

Sal -- Morgan 49 pass from Boyett (Run failed)

SH -- Segura 1 run (Run failed)

Sal -- Morgan 31 pass from Boyett (Stern kick)

SH -- Hoppe 11 run (Kick failed)

SH -- D. Brink 52 run (Segura kick)

SH -- Abreu 56 interception return (Segura kick)

Sal -- Morgan 61 pass from Boyett (Pass failed)

Rushing: SH -- D. Brink 7-58, Segura 15-48, Hoppe 4-43, Preston 5-11, J. Brink 2-4. Totals 33-164. Sal -- Hernandez 12-103, Page 11-47, Boyett 5-29, Thomas 3-13. Totals 31-192. Passing: SH -- Hoppe 7-18-0 125, Preston 2-4-0 12. Totals 9-22-0 137. Sal -- Boyett 15-27-4 240, Wilson 0-0-0 0. Totals 15-27-4 240. Receiving: SH -- J. Brink 4-61, Blakeley 2-33, Segura 2-30, Abreu 1-13. Sal -- Morgan 7-175, Hernandez 1-28, Hayes 3-17, Page 2-13, Wilson 2-7. Totals: 15-240. Fumbles/lost: St. Helena 4/3, Salesian 2/2. Records: St. Helena 11-1, Salesian 9-3.

Semifinals Division V St. Vincent 13, Ca. School for the Deaf 12

St. Vincent       0       6       0       7--       13

CSD       6       6       0       0--       12

CSD -- Freeman 52 run (run failed)

SV -- Murphy 1 run (kick failed)

CSD -- Freeman 42 run (run failed)

SV -- Garcia 6 pass from Sheppard (Sheppard kick)

Rushing: SV -- Murphy 29-88, Sheppard 12-7, Sammon 4-5. Totals 45-100. CSD -- Freeman 35-267, Pedersen 1-9, Lopez 3-2, Morales 2-0, Team 1-0. Totals 42-278. Passing: SV -- Sheppard 12-29-2 193. CSD -- Lopez 5-13-3 119. Receiving: SV -- Yektaparast 5-81, Garcia 5-58, Sammon 1-28, Sitchler 1-26. CSD -- Daniels 3-73, Tesfasilasie 1-38, Pedersen-Dike 1-8. Fumbles/lost: St. Vincent 1/0, CSD 6/3. Records: St. Vincent 10-2, California School for the Deaf 10-2.

Friday Quarterfinals Division I De La Salle 35, Pittsburg 13

Pittsburg       7       0       0       6--       13

DLS       7       7       14       7--       35

DLS -- Vitale 1 run (Duncan kick)

P -- Menefee 25 run (Iniguez kick)

DLS -- Vitale 3 run (Duncan kick)

DLS -- Vitale 4 run (Duncan kick)

DLS -- Williams 39 run (Duncan kick)

DLS -- Vitale 8 run (Duncan kick)

P -- Crawford 36 pass from Renteria (pass failed)

Rushing: P -- Menefee 11-115, Ross 23-62, Renteria 4-23, Lockett 1-3, Ferman 1-0. Totals 40-203. DLS -- Vitale 23-141, Williams 7-79, Tautalatasi 4-25, Hutchings 2-13, Riopelle 3-11, Mouton 1-2, Buckley 1-(-22). Totals 41-249. Passing: P -- Renteria 5-8-0-84, Crawford 0-1-0-0, Totals 5-9-0-84. DLS -- Williams 4-10-0-109. Receiving: P -- Crawford 4-73, Alexander 1-11. DLS -- Buckley 2-37, Hooper 1-54, A. Lonestar 1-18. Fumbles/lost: Pittsburg 1/1; De La Salle 2/0. Records: De La Salle 11-0; Pittsburg 8-4.

Division II Clayton Valley 47, Dublin 7

Dublin       0       0       7       0--       7

Clayton       7       13       14       13--       47

CV -- J. Protheroe 12 run (Juarez kick)

CV -- J. Protheroe 9 run (Juarez kick)

CV -- M. Protheroe 1 run (kick failed)

D -- Thurman 10 pass from Nobida (Totaro kick)

CV -- J. Protheroe 60 run (run failed)

CV -- J. Protheroe 80 run (Medrano pass from M. Protheroe)

CV -- J. Protheroe 74 run (Juarez kick)

Rushing: D -- Rudolph 14-75, Yu 7-16, Nobida 4-8, Thurman 1-3, Millinder 3-3. Totals 29-105. CV -- J. Protheroe 24-427, Grant 7-65, Medrano 3-50, Wraa 7-26, M. Protheroe 5-22, Dominguez 2-10, Harrison 1-7, Luengas 1-3. Totals 49-610. Passing: D -- Nobida 14-25-2 151. CV -- M. Protheroe 2-8-0 29. Receiving: D -- Thurman 6-81, Dorsett 3-38, Chin 2-15, Rudolph 1-15, Yu 2-2. Totals 14-151. CV -- Wraa 1-23, J. Protheroe 1-6. Totals 2-29. Fumbles/lost: Dublin 1/0, Clayton Valley 1/0. Records: Clayton Valley 10-1, Dublin 6-6.

Division III Analy-Sebastopol 38, Campolindo 34

Analy       14       7       3       14--       38

Campolindo       7       7       7       13--       34

A -- Lewis 3 run (Newman kick)

A -- Maher 28 pass from Newman (Newman kick)

C -- Rei 7 pass from Zolintakis (Antezana kick)

A -- Lewis 5 run (Newman kick)

C -- Rei 15 pass from Zolintakis (Antezana kick)

A -- Newman 23 FG

C -- Yoklavich 40 pass from Zolintakis (Antezana kick)

A -- Johnson 7 pass from Newman (Newman kick)

C -- Santaguida 1 run (Antezana kick)

A -- Maher 80 pass from Newman (Newman kick)

C -- Rosenbaum 31 pass from Zolintakis (kick blocked)

Rushing: A -- Lewis 20-129, James 7-42, Newman 3-(-8). Totals 30-163. C -- Aikawa 4-20, Santaguida 5-9, Christian 4-7, Remotta 1-3, Rei 1-2, Hoffman 1-1, Zolintakis 3-(-8). Totals 19-34. Passing: A -- Newman 22-38-1 347. C -- Zolintakis 22-35-1 368. Receiving: A -- Mathias 9-78, Maher 8-217, Johnson 3-47, James 1-4, Lewis 1-1. C -- Rei 6-131, Rosenbaum 4-73, Dunn 4-39, Yoklavich 3-62, Samaniego 2-37, Remotta 1-14, Christian 1-12, Aikawa 1-0. Fumbles/lost: A -- 0/0; C -- 3/1. Records: Analy 12-0, Campolindo 10-2.

Division IV Justin-Siena 48, St. Mary's 14

St. Mary's       0       7       0       7--       14

Justin-Siena       12       8       14       14--       48

JS -- Armstrong-Brown 56 run (pass failed)

JS -- Lum 7 run (run failed)

SM -- Coleman 9 pass from Flemer (Noah kick)

JS -- Connolly 15 run (Armstrong-Brown)

JS -- Armstrong-Brown 47 run (Schmid kick)

JS -- Lum 35 run (Schmid kick)

JS -- Boyd Jr. 1 run (Schmid kick)

SM -- Coleman 96 run (Noah kick)

JS -- Armstrong-Brown 65 yard interception return (Schmid kick)

Rushing: SM -- Shockley 13-11, Logwood 4-8, Flemer 6-(-7) Totals 23-12. JS -- Armstrong-Brown 12-170, Connolly 18-92, Lum 6-81, Nasharr 4-30, Boyd Jr. 4-19, Pachote 3-14, Herwatt 1-7, Weaver 1-(-18). Totals 49-395. Passing: SM -- Flemer 12-38-1 153. JS -- Armstrong-Brown 2-7-0 27. Receiving: SM -- Coleman 6-94, Godfrey 2-36, Smith 1-12, Logwood 1-6, Brostrom 1-5, Shockley 1-0. JS -- Stanier 1-14, Weaver 1-13. Fumbles/lost: St. Mary's 0/0, Justin-Siena 4/3. Records: St.Marys 6-6, Justin-Siena 9-2.

Soccer-B

Nonleague College Park 2, Alhambra 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Golubics (Garcia), 18:00; Golubics (Garcia), 39:00. Saves: Guard (A) 4, Walker (CP) 4, Hroza (CP) 3, Brown (A) 2.

Friday, nonleague Alameda 1, James Logan 0

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: Blivell, 20:00. Saves: Vanwinkle (A) 5, Marquez (JL) 1.

Volleyball-G

NCS Playoffs Championship Division I California d. San Ramon Valley

Scores: 23-25, 25-15, 25-8, 25-19. Highlights: C -- Clayton 29 kills, 11 digs; Smith 6 kills, 3 assists; Ogata 4 blocks; Quingoy 38 assists; Gilfillan 16 digs. SRV -- Reder 19 kills, 3 aces, 3 blocks, 2 assists, 7 digs; Claybaugh 17 kills, 18 digs; Powers 33 assists, 17 digs; Van Fossen 3 assists, 24 digs. Records: California 29-3; San Ramon Valley 30-10.

Division II Las Lomas d. Maria Carillo

Scores: 25-16, 23-25, 17-25, 25-21, 15-12. Records: Las Lomas 36-7; Maria Carillo 29-6.

Division III Campolindo d. Bishop O'Dowd

Scores: 25-18, 25-13, 20-25, 21-25, 15-9. Highlights: BOD -- Mar 28 assists, 2 blocks; Karsseboom 17 kills, 2 blocks; Williams 8 kills, 4 blocks; Carlson 5 kills. C -- Seiberth 39 assists; Shurtz 22 kills, 3 blocks; Wirth 10 kills, 8 blocks; Gryko 5 kills, 4 blocks. Records: Bishop O'Dowd 29-7, Campolindo 27-4.

Division IV St. Patrick-St. Vincent d. Cardinal Newman

Scores: 25-21, 21-25, 25-19, 25-21. Highlights: SPSV -- Reed 18 kills, 15 digs, 3 aces; Bolko 15 kills, 4 blocks, 11 digs; Morini 19 assists, 10 digs, 2 kills; Kissner 18 assists, 6 digs, 2 kills. Records: St. Patrick-St. Vincent 34-5; Cardinal Newman 25-8.