Football-Prep

Saturday NCS Playoffs Division I Championship De La Salle 52, James Logan 7

JL       0       7       0       0--       7

DLS       14       7       16       15--       52

DLS -- Buckley 44 pass from Williams (Duncan kick)

DLS -- Hooper 10 pass from Williams (Duncan kick)

JL -- Long 38 run (Hamid kick)

DLS -- Hooper 3 pass from Williams (Duncan kick)

DLS -- Vitale 3 run (Duncan kick)

DLS -- Egu 10 interception return (Duncan kick)

DLS -- Safety (Long tackled in end zone)

DLS -- Buckley 37 pass from Williams (Duncan kick)

DLS -- Akukoro 10 run (McSweeney run)

Rushing: JL -- Long 18-122, Prothro 10-41, Beasley 3-5, Ahki Muhammad 2-1, Wethington 1-(-4). Totals 34-165. DLS -- Vitale 25-104, Tautalatasi 11-57, Williams 4-18, Mouton 2-15, Talaugon 2-12, Akukoro 1-10, Velasco 2-10, Hutchings 1-5, Riopelle 1-4. Totals 49-235. Passing: JL -- Prothro 6-13-4-125. DLS -- Williams 9-12-0-148. Receiving: JL -- Fukofuka 3-21, Augustine 1-47, Wethington 1-36, Long 1-21. DLS -- Buckley 6-131, Hooper 2-13, A. Lonestar 1-4. Fumbles/lost: JL -- 3/2, DLS -- 2/2. Records: James Logan 12-2, De La Salle 13-0.

Division III Championship Marin Catholic 31, El Cerrito 28


Advertisement

MC       7       7       7       10--       31

EC       7       7       7       7--       28

EC -- Keilan Benjamin 11 run (Gaviria kick)

MC -- Celis 3 run (Hill kick)

MC -- Celis 65 run (Hill kick)

EC -- Pippins 8 run (Gaviria kick)

MC -- Terry 1 run (Hill kick)

EC -- Keilan Benjamin 60 run (Gaviria kick)

MC -- Goff 30 run (Hill kick)

EC -- Harvey 14 pass from Keilan Benjamin (Gaviria kick)

MC -- Hill 27 FG

Rushing: MC -- Terry 25-124, Goff 13-77, Celis 3-70, Noonan 1-13, Hill 1-(-25). Totals 43-259. EC -- Keilan Benjamin 18-136, Harper 11-43, Keith Benjamin 3-14, Pippins 1-8, Walton 1-2, Wilson 1-(-4). Totals 35-199. Passing: MC -- Goff 7-19-0 110. EC -- Keilan Benjamin 11-17-2 126. Receiving: MC — Celis 2-32, Mulcahy 1-35, Devine 1-13, Hanley 1-13, Terry 1-11, Alton 1-6. EC -- Harvey 6-53, Keith Benjamin 3-25, Pippins 1-44, Pickett 1-4. Fumbles/lost: MC -- 0/0, EC -- 4/1. Records: Marin Catholic 13-1, El Cerrito 13-1.

Basketball-B

Nonleague Bentley 60, Oakland Military Ins. 34

Bentley (6-0)

Prasad 1 0-0 2, Ellis 6 1-2 16, Arterberry 3 0-0 6, Hirbod 7 0-0 17, Kami 3 0-0 8, Coburn 0 1-2 1, Kirby 5 0-0 10. Totals 25 2-4 60.

Oakland Military Institute (1-3)

Jones 0 1-2 1, Williams 1 0-0 2, Young 1 0-0 2, Campbell 2 0-0 5, Madden 4 1-2 9, White 5 1-2 13, Cisse 1 0-0 2. Totals 14 3-6 34.

Bentley       14       13       17       16--       60

OMI       5       9       12       8--       34

3-point goals: Ellis 3, Hirbod 3, Kami 2; White 2, Campbell. Highlights: B -- Ellis 7 rebounds, 5 steals.

Monday, nonleague Skyline 76, Irvington 41

Skyline (3-0)

Wright 2 1-4 5, Payne 3 0-0 8, Hason 1 1-2 4, Snead 1 0-0 2, Jones 8 3-5 22, Coleman 3 0-0 6, Segars 1 0-1 2, Rivers 6 3-4 15, Wallace 6 0-0 12. Totals 31 8-16 76.

Irvington (3-1)

Ito 3 2-4 8, Zhou 1 0-0 2, J. Bajwa 4 2-2 12, G. Bajwa 3 4-5 10, Elsner 1 0-0 2, Walkup 3 1-2 7. Totals 15 9-17 41.

Skyline       19       19       16       22--       76

Irvington       4       16       15       6--       41

3-point goals: Jones 3, Payne 2, Hason; J. Bajwa. Technical foul: J. Bajwa. Highlights: Sky -- Wright 7 assists, Coleman 11 assists, Rivers 12 rebounds.

Saturday, Alameda Classic McClymonds 67, Vallejo 46

Vallejo

Hayes 1 1-4 3, Taylor 2 4-4 8, Slay 1 0-0 3, Pitts 2 0-0 5, Claybourne 3 0-0 6, Johnson 3 1-4 7, Austrie 0 2-2 2, Brason 4 3-7 12. Totals 16 11-21 46.

McClymonds (1-1)

Jones 1 5-6 7, Spivey 1 0-0 2, Williams 7 1-3 15, Walker 1 3-4 6, Guy 2 2-4 6, Ellis 4 8-9 16, Mohammad 2 2-2 6, Carraway 3 0-0 7, Jackson 1 0-0 2. Totals 23 21-28 67.

Vallejo       9       7       16       14--       46

McClymonds       22       21       6       18--       67

3-point goals: Brason, Pitts, Slay, Carraway, Walker. Fouled out: Taylor. Highlights: M -- Williams 12 rebounds, 5 assists; Ellis 8 rebounds, 5 blocks.

Fred Iten Tournament, third place San Lorenzo 59, Novato 57

Novato (1-3)

Grauss 2 1-2 7, Broughton 3 3-4 11, Wegner 1 2-3 4, Bosley 0 2-2 2, McKane 7 2-3 16, Eahon 1 1-2 4, Menzel 2 1-2 5, Velasquez 2 3-4 8. Totals 18 15-23 57.

San Lorenzo (2-1)

Outing 8 5-8 22, Phillips 4 2-4 11, Jones 2 0-2 4, Faruqbey 5 6-9 16, Banks 0 1-2 1, Paramo 2 1-2 5. Totals 21 15-28 59.

Novato       15       11       14       17--       57

San Lorenzo       11       3       22       23--       59

3-point goals: Broughton 2, Grauss 2, Eahon, Velasquez, Outing, Phillips. Fouled out: Faruqbey. Highlights: SL -- Faruqbey 7 rebounds; Outing 5 assists; Jones 8 steals.

Gold Dust Tournament Championship Amador Valley 65, Colfax 58

Colfax

Campbell 0 3-4 3, Baiser 1 0-0 3, Dorsey 3 0-1 7, Glazner 1 0-0 2, Buell 8 5-6 24 Larson 6 3-6 15, Ramseth 1 2-3 4. Totals 20 13-21 58.

Amador Valley (4-0)

Domagas 2 5-6 9, Macapagal 3 4-6 10, Slaton 7 8-11 22, Rasnick 4 0-0 10, Leininger 3 0-0 6, Chasse 1 6-9 8. Totals 20 23-32 65.

Colfax       18       17       10       13--       58

Amador Valley       12       15       22       16--       65

3-point goals: Buell 3, Baiser, Dorsey, Rasnick 2. Fouled out: Larson, Carbine.

Redwood Classic, championship Bentley 54, Branson 51

Bentley (5-0)

Ross 2 0-0 6, Ellis 5 1-2 13, Arterberry 3 0-1 6, Kami 6 0-0 17, Kirby 6 0-0 12. Totals 22 1-3 54.

Branson (3-1)

Joyce 4 0-1 8, Caletti 5 4-5 16, Walzon 6 2-2 14, Lasowski 4 1-2 9, Feinberg 1 0-0 2, Broderick 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 7-10 51.

Bentley       13       19       11       11--       54

Branson       13       16       8       14--       51

3-point goals: Kami 5, Ellis 2, Ross 2, Caletti 2.

Rob Vares Tournament Championship James Logan 59, Livermore 45

Livermore (4-1)

Wilkinson 3 8-10 14, Dayton 1 1-2 3, Medeiros 3 2-2 10, Costello 1 0-0 3, Merrill 1 2-2 4, Morant 3 1-3 7, Kasten 2 0-1 4. Totals 14 14-20 45.

James Logan (3-0)

Lano 5 5-6 15, Sharpe 0 3-4 3, Rodriguez 0 1-2 1, Kaye 5 4-4 15, Pratt 1 0-0 2, Torain 1 0-2 3, Wilson 2 0-0 4, Godfrey 7 1-4 16. Totals 21 14-22 59.

Livermore       13       10       9       13--       45

James Logan       11       11       26       11--       59

3-point goals: Medeiros 2, Costello, Godfrey, Kaye, Torain

Third place Granada 76, Washington 74, 2 OT

Granada

Tupper 5 3-4 16, Johnson 12 9-13 33, Russell 2 1-1 5, Ramirez 2 0-0 5, Salinas 4 3-6 13, Kiciharju 2 0-1 4. Totals 27 16-25 76.

Washington (1-2)

R. Ghaith 2 0-0 4, Desai 2 1-2 5, Baskett 12 0-3 25, Atwal 1 0-0 2, Isola 5 5-9 16, Z. Ghaith 6 0-0 13, Sra 2 0-0 6, Andrade 1 0-0 3. Totals 31 6-14 74.

Granada       15       10       27       11       4       9--       76

Washington       15       16       16       16       4       7--       74

3-point goals: Tupper 3, Salinas 2, Ramirez, Sra 2, Andrade, Baskett, Z. Ghaith, Isola. Fouled out: Kiciharju.

Russ Peterich Tip-Off Classic Championship Monte Vista 57, Cardinal Newman 51

Cardinal Newman (3-1)

McCullough 3 1-2 8, Rubattino 1 0-0 3, Hammell 7 8-12 23, King 3 2-4 9, Ryan 1 0-0 2, Martin 2 0-0 6. Totals 15 11-16 51.

Monte Vista (3-0)

John 5 2-2 14, Turner 2 0-0 4, Zamora 2 0-0 6, Oliveira 1 3-4 5, Satoor 3 6-7 13, Mitu 1 0-0 2, Rust 4 3-6 11, Martino 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 14-18 57.

Cardinal New.       20       10       9       12--       61

Monte Vista       12       10       20       15--       52

3-point goals: Martin 2, Hammell, McCullough, Rubattino, King; John 2, Zamora 2, Satoor.

Straw Hat Classic, championship Concord 60, Marshall-S.F. 39

Concord (2-0)

Samson 1 0-0 3, Bussieri 0 0-1 0, Dr. Solis 0 0-2 0, Rojas 8 4-11 23, Muonekwu 4 2-2 10, Da. Solis 3 0-0 6, Arabian 0 1-2 1, Farley 5 3-3 13, Bonnington 1 2-2 4. Totals 22 12-23 60.

Marshall-SF (1-1)

Smith 2 3-4 7, Parker 4 4-6 13, Holliday 3 1-2 7, Hill 1 1-1 3, Sagaia 1 0-0 2, Collins 2 3-9 7. Totals 13 12-22 39.

Concord       18       16       13       13--       60

Marshall       7       12       7       13--       39

3-point goals: Rojas 3, Samson, Parker. Highlights: C -- Farley 15 rebounds, named tournament MVP; Muonekwu 10 rebounds, named all-tournament; Rojas named all-tournament.

Nonleague, Salesian 64, Menlo 32

Salesian (1-0)

Ward 2 2-2 6, M. Dunn 1 0-2 2, Robinson 4 0-0 8, Muccular 1 0-0 2, Vazquez 2 0-0 5, O'Neil 0 1-2 1, Ali 1 0-0 3, Bird 10 0-0 20, Edmonds 6 2-2 15, Kone 1 0-0 2. Totals 28 5-8 64.

Menlo (0-2)

Barratt 1 3-5 5, Grossman 0 0-1 0, Keller 1 2-2 5, Dunn 0 1-2 1, Young 1 0-0 2, Hammond 1 0-2 3, Roth 6 2-4 16. Totals 10 8-16 32.

Salesian       18       14       8       24--       64

Menlo       8       7       5       12--       32

3-point goals: Ali, Edmonds, Vasquez, Roth 2, Hammond, Keller.

College Park 76, Casa Grande 68

College Park (3-0)

Flores 4 0-1 8, Bailey 1 2-2 4, Eggelton 6 4-5 19, Mitchell 4 0-1 9, Schoemann 1 0-0 3, DeMers 5 3-4 14, Crosno 7 1-2 19. Totals 28 10-15 76.

Casa Grande (2-1)

Yeanay 7 3-3 24, Lelmorini 3 0-0 8, Poggetto 4 2-2 13, Coarch 0 1-2 1, Kaupe 3 5-8 11, Christy 7 1-3 15. Totals 24 12-18 68.

CP       15       17       23       21--       76

CG       16       22       15       15--       68

3-point goals: Crosno 4, Eggelton 3, DeMers, Mitchell, Schoemann, Poggetto 3, Yeanay 3, Lelmorini 2. Fouled out: DeMers, Flores.

Ygnacio Valley 50, Vintage 45

Vintage

Aguirre 1 0-0 2, Locicero 4 2-2 11, Sedgley 2 0-0 4, Dixon 2 0-0 5, Tremblay 1 0-0 2, Estes 1 0-0 2, Bacci 6 3-4 18, Fernandez 2 1-3 5. Totals 19 6-9 45.

Ygnacio Valley

Koyama 1 0-0 3, Branch 7 3-3 17, Freeman 2 2-2 6, Harvey 5 0-0 10, Aaron 6 2-2 14. Totals 21 7-7 50.

Vintage       10       12       11       12--       45

YV       12       12       17       9--       50

3-point goals: Bacci 3, Dixon, Locicero, Koyama.

Basketball-G

BCL California School for the Deaf 44, Chinese Christian 32

CSD (1-0, 1-0 BCL)

Dike 1 0-0 2, Daniels 7 0-0 14, Thomas 4 1-2 10, Castaneda 3 0-0 9, Williams 1 0-0 2, Livermnore 3 0-0 7. Totals 19 1-2 44.

CC (4-2, 0-1)

Wong 6 3-4 17, Thai 4 1-1 11, Neltam 2 0-1 4. Totals 12 4-6 32.

CSD       13       9       16       6--       44

CC       5       8       8       11--       32

3-point goals: Castaneda 3, Thomas, MacAulay; Wong 2, Thai 2.

Nonleague Athenian 51, Fremont Christian 18

Fremont Christian (2-1)

Agodi 4 0-2 8, Way 2 0-0 4, Dunston 1 0-2 2, Bolduc 2 0-2 4, Du 0 0-0 0. Totals 9 0-6 18.

Athenian (2-3)

A. Cardek 1 2-6 4, Dobson 2 0-0 4, Thompson 11 2-2 24, Reckers 3 1-2 7, Espino 2 0-1 4, Santo Domingo 3 0-0 6, Glaze 1 0-0 2. Totals 23 5-11 51.

Fremont Ch.       0       8       6       4--       18

Athenian       12       20       8       11--       51

Highlights: A -- Thompson 12 rebounds, Reckers 14 rebounds.

Amador Valley 66, Leigh-S.J. 48

Leigh

Holt 3 2-6 9, Kitagawa 1 0-0 2, Faunders 6 0-1 12, Lindsey 3 0-0 6, Moore 1 0-0 2, Flores 1 0-0 2, Wu 0 0-2 0, Villoreal 6 3-3 15. Totals 20 5-12 48.

Amador Valley (2-0)

Ketner 7 1-3 16, Christensen 2 0-0 4, Mack 8 4-4 21, Seams 9 1-5 19, Kale 2 0-0- 4, Graves 1 0-0 2. Totals 29 6-12 66.

Leigh       11       7       16       14--       48

Amador       24       14       12       16--       66

3-point goals: Holt, Villareal 2; Ketner, Mack. Highlights: AV -- Seams 11 rebounds.

Waldorf-S. F. 42, Contra Costa Christian 15

San Francisco Waldorf (1-0)

Gallardo 5 1-3 15, Kaeati 5 0-0 10, Alba 4 0-0 8, Stearns 2 0-0 4, Molesworth 1 0-0 3, Ndiaye 1 0-0 2, Young 0 0-2 0. Totals 18 1-5 42.

Contra Costa Christian (2-2)

Devlin 3 2-10 8, Brown 1 1-2 3, Norris 0 0-4 0, O'Keefe 1 0-0 2, Sandhu 0 0-2 0, Clayton 1 0-0 2. Totals 6 3-18 15.

Waldorf       11       10       11       10--       42

Contra Costa       2       11       2       0--       15

3-point goals: Gallardo 4; Molesworth.

Bentley 64, Cornerstone Chris. 51

Bentley (2-1)

Chapman 5 1-2 11, Lujintanon 0 2-4 2, Bliss 1 0-0 2, Baffi 12 6-8 30, Adams 3 2-4 8, Zoger 3 1-4 7, Jung 1 0-2 2, Gill 1 0-0 2. Totals 26 12-25 64.

Cornerstone Christian (0-1)

Williams 2 1-2 5, Camp 3 0-0 6, Miner 15 3-8 34, Moorhead 3 0-1 6, Hoye 0 0-2 0. Totals 23 4-13 51.

Bentley       8       19       18       19--       64

Cornerstone Ch.       10       9       22       10--       51

3-point goals: Miner. Highlights: B -- Chapman 10 rebounds, 4 blocks; Adams 9 rebounds.

Mt. Eden 53, Fremont-Oakland 49

Mt. Eden (1-0)

Carpio 3 1-2 7, Evans 0 1-2 1, Jackson 3 2-4 8, Pierce 2 2-6 7, Leano 6 2-2 15, Orje 4 0-0 12, Gaines 1 1-4 3. Totals 19 9-20 53.

Fremont

Patton 2 1-6 6, Toli 3 4-6 10, Wayne 1 0-0 2, Tauaho 6 2-4 14, Wilson 7 3-8 17. Totals 19 10-26 49.

Mt. Eden       13       17       11       12--       53

Fremont       12       9       11       17--       49

3-point goals: Orje 4, Leano, Pierce, Patton. Fouled out: Lua (ME).

Monday, nonleague Newark Memorial 51, Los Altos 33

Los Altos (0-1)

Vasquez 1 2-7 4, Hamamoto 1 0-0 2, Seyed 5 4-6 16, Rodriguez 1 0-0 2, McDermett 2 5-8 9. Totals 10 11-21 33.

Newark Memorial (1-1)

Brown 7 1-4 17, Matos 2 3-4 7, Norman 7 7-8 21, Hills 1 0-0 2, Clark 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 11-16 51.

Los Altos       9       13       6       5--       33

Newark M.       17       11       12       11--       51

3-point goals: Seyed 2, Brown 2. Highlights: NM -- Brown 14 rebounds; Norman 9 rebounds, 3 assists.

Salesian 56, West Campus 42

West Campus-Sacramento

Nelson 3 4-4 10, Keomany 1 3-4 6, Collins 2 2-5 6, T. Shaner 1 0-0 2, Garrett 3 0-0 7, H. Shaner 3 4-7 11. Totals 13 13-20 42.

Salesian (3-0)

McNair 4 2-4 12, Moore 9 8-10 28, Ampon 1 0-0 2, Correal 2 0-2 4, Stallworth 5 0-2 10. Totals 21 10-18 56.

West Campus       9       8       15       10--       42

Salesian       16       9       18       13--       56

3-point goals: Keomany, Garrett, H. Shaner, McNair 2, Moore 2.

Saturday Dragon Classic, third place Sonoma 39, Northgate 25

Northgate (2-2)

D. Arauzo 2 1-2 5, T. Arauzo 0 1-2 1, Miraflores 0 0-2 0, Ginn 3 0-0 6, Casten 3 1-4 7, Chase 0 4-4 4, Cuneo 1 0-0 2. Totals 9 7-14 25

Sonoma

Monterosso 0 0-1 0, Ashley 1 0-0 3, Swanson 6 1-2 13, Albrecht 3 0-0 6, Romano 4 0-0 10, Vail 3 1-2 7. Totals 17 2-5 39

Northgate       6       8       6       5--       25

Sonoma       2       9       15       13--       39

3-point goals: Romano 2, Ashley. Technical foul: Romano.

Marin Catholic Tournament Championship St. Mary's 71, St. Ignatius 51

St. Ignatius

Yang 1 0-0 3, Ranis 1 0-0 2, Beckman 1 1-2 4, Marquez 2 0-0 6, Walters 1 1-2 3, Raggio 5 1-2 11, Manzano 3 0-0 7, Brown 1 1-2 3, Mann 1 1-5 4, Hanley 4 0-0 8. Totals 20 5-13 51

St. Mary's (3-0)

Camello 0 1-2 1, Negron 2 0-0 6, Berry 6 0-0 12, Cowling 10 0-0 20, Goodwin 4 2-2 10, Green 4 13-15 22. Totals 21 16-19 71.

SI       15       17       9       10--       51

SM       24       14       24       9--       71

3-point goals: Marquez 2, Beckman, Mann, Manzano, Yang, Negron 2, Green. Highlights: SM -- Cowling and Goodwin named all-tounament; Green named MVP.

Mike Koury Classic, championship San Ramon Valley 51, College Park 24

College Park

Guytingco 2 1-2 5, Doronkina 1 2-2 4, Peleras 2 0-0 5. Ramirez 0 2-2 2, K. Miller 1 2-4 5, Niederberger 0 1-2 1, Cotton 0 2-2 2. Totals 6 10-14 24.

San Ramon Valley (3-0)

Cavallo 1 0-0 2, Kim 1 0-0 2, McGarry 3 0-0 9, Cristiani 3 0-0 7, Gwynn 1 0-0 2, Montes 5 2-2 14, Lincoln 3 0-0 6, DeWalt 1 0-0 2, Luther 2 3-5 7. Totals 20 5-7 51.

CP       7       1       9       7--       24

SRV2       16       14       9       12--       51

3-point goals: Peleras, Miller, McGarry 3, Montes 2, Cristiani. Highlights: CP -- Miller and Peleras named all-tournament; SRV -- McGarry Tournament MVP; Kim, Luther named All-Tournament.

Carondelet 90, Presentation-San Jose 51

Carondelet (1-0)

Romeo 7 4-4 20, Nicolosi 7 0-0 14, Grupalo 2 0-0 5, Hughes 6 0-0 16, Harioka 1 2-2 4, Cruz 2 0-0 6, Savio 2 0-0 4, Cast 6 0-0 16, Boucher 1 3-6 5. Totals 34 9-12 90.

Presentation (0-1)

Gotuato 0 2-2 2, Jennings 3 0-0 6, McDonald 2 0-0 5, Danna 5 2-2 13, Kavanash 2 0-0 4, Guldaux 0 2-2 2, Simontacchi 3 4-6 10, Schneider 4 1-2 9. Totals 19 11-14 51.

Carondelet       19       22       19       28--       90

Presentation       4       16       12       19--       51

3-point goals: Romeo 2, Hughes 4, Grupalo, Cruz 2, Katz 4, McDonald, Danna. Technical: Goldaux.

Willits Tournament, championship Piedmont 57, Fortuna 50

Fortuna

Northern 5 1-1 12, Rice 1 1-2 3, Johnson 0 3-4 3, Lorenzo 1 0-0 2, Christie 3 1-7 7, Lipscomb 2 1-2 5, Schonerffar 8 0-1 18. Totals 20 7-14 50.

Piedmont (5-0)

Gonzalez 8 0-0 21, Mills 5 1-2 14, Keating 1 0-0 3, Garaventa 0 2-2 2, Fenell 1 0-0 2, Seyranian 6 1-2 15. Totals 21 4-6 57.

Fortuna       15       8       16       11--       50

Piedmont       19       14       15       9--       57

3-point goals: Schonerffar 2, Northern, Gonzalez 5, Mills 2, Seyranian 2, Keating. Highlights: P -- Seyranian named tournament MVP; Gonzalez named all-tournament; Fenell 12 rebounds.

Soccer-B

Monday, nonleague James Logan 0, Berkeley 0

Saves: Sainz (JL) 2, Baum (B) 0, Burroughs (B) 3. Records: James Logan 1-4-2, Berkeley 1-1-2.

Saturday, Winter Soccer Classic Gold Division Championship Foothill 4, Deer Valley 0

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: F, Hall (Clark) 4:00; F, Koizol, 71:00; F, Goldstein, 75:00; F, Clark (Goldstein) 76:00. Saves: Macias (DV) 2, Weist (F) 5. Records: Deer Valley 4-2-0, Foothill 4-0-1.

Silver Division Championship Acalanes 2, Campolindo 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Croze 8:00; Mirner 38:00.

Nonleague Northgate 1, Antioch 1

Halftime: Northgate 1, Antioch 0. Scoring: N, Hathaway (Bolender), 15:00; A, Lopez, 56:00. Saves: Gadson (A) 8, Sonnier (N) 7. Record: Northgate 2-0-2.

Soccer-G

Nonleague St. Mary's 13, Pinole Valley 0

Halftime: 8-0. Scoring: Hymel (Allen) 6:00; Hafez (Allen)11:00, Arianda-Cardens (Allen) 12:00; Allen (Leece) 15:00, Hymel (Arianda-Cardenas) 16:00; Allen(Arianda-Cardenes) 19:00, Hymel (Woo) 23:00; Hymel 36:00; Arianda Cardenes 43:00; Arianda Cardenes (C. Allen) 43:00; Bell penalty kick 53:00; Woo (Alvarez) 60:00; Lewis 66:00. Saves: Lecce (SM) 0, Ingamells (SM) 2; Garcia (PV) 14. Record: St. Mary's 2-0.

Ygnacio Valley 10, Redwood Chr. 1

Halftime: 5-1. Scoring: YV, Curran (Bonilla) 7:00; YV, Curran 20:00; YV, Ramos (Bonilla) 21:00; RC, Burkin (Desmond)30:00; YV, Bonilla 31:00; YV, Vargas 37:00; YV, Chavez 55:00; YV, Ramos 63:00; YV, Ramos 65:00; YV, Curran 67:00; YV, Bonilla 70:00; YV, Curran (Bonilla) 72:00. Saves: Perez (RC) 4, Anderson (RC) 8; Ygnacio Valley 2. Record: Redwood Christian 1-2.

Kennedy-Fremont 2, Mt. Eden 1

Halftime: Kennedy 1, Mt. Eden 0. Scoring: K, Chalfant (Erika Becerra) 9:00; ME, Ortiz 45:00; K, Lujan (Erika Becerra) 63:00. Saves: Mt. Eden n/a; Stephens (K) 4. Record: Kennedy 2-1.

Monte Vista 0, Clayton Valley 0

Saves: Emerson (MV) 1, Elms (CV) 15. Records: Clayton Valley 1-0-1, Monte Vista 0-0-1.

Dougherty Valley 1, Heritage 0

Halftime: 1-0. Scoring: Cintrone, 24:00. Saves: Orloff (H) 5, Fathollahi (DV) 7, Jahansooz (DV) 5. Records: Heritage 2-1-1, Dougherty Valley 1-2-2.

Castro Valley 7, Newark Mem. 0

Halftime: 3-0. Scoring: Keenan (Nild) 20:00; Nild (Keenan) 36:00; Nild (Sparks) 39:00; Torres 46:00; Barrios (Nild) 53:00; Nild (Keenan) 55:00; Barclay (Orabuena) 69:00. Saves: Lima (NM) 5, Platko (NM) 5; Abdulah (CV) 2, Dupois (CV) 2. Record: Castro Valley 2-0.

Amador Valley 1, Arch. Mitty-S.J. 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: Probst 58:00. Saves: Nicholas (AV) 10; Julian (M) 8. Record: Amador Valley 2-1-1.

College Park 1, Deer Valley 0

Halftime: 0-0. Scoring: CP, Scharff 65:00. Saves: Aliamus (CP) 2, Deer Valley n/a. Record: College Park 2-0-1.

Northgate 3, El Cerrito 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Fleck (Wirfel) 23:00; Freed (Wirfel) 36:00; Shone (McDowell) 73:00. Saves: Hebring (N) 4, Lipson (EC) 6. Record: Northgate 1-1-0.

Monday, nonleague Berean Christian 6, John Swett 0

Halftime: 4-0. Scoring: Hotton (Hayes) 11:00; Gutridge (Serro) 23:00; Gutridge (Mueller) 30:00; K. Nortune (M. Nortune) 39:00; Lewis (Hotton) 44:00; Mueller (Hayes) 67:00. Saves: Sauter (BC) 0, Converse (BC) 0, Lopez (JS) 14. Record: Berean Christian 1-1.

Saturday, nonleague Heritage 0, Irvington 0

Saves: McGlockton (I) 12, Donham (H) 2, Orloff (H) 0. Records: Heritage 2-0-1; Irvington 0-1-2.

Bishop O'Dowd 3, St. Ignatius 1

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: BOD, Daniels (Natsues), 33:00; BOD, Walker-Hartshorn, 36:00; BOD, Zuniga (Hobbs), 45:00; SI, O'Connor (Pelton), 74:00. Records: Bishop O'Dowd 1-0-0.

Wrestling-Prep

Saturday McNair Invitational Tournament

Granada results only: 120: 4. Wright, 132: 5. Bailey, 160: 3. Campiotti, 195: 6. Bradini.