Basketball-M

BVC Merritt 78, Marin 62

Marin

Blake 4 2-6 10, O'Sullivan 1 1-2 3, Santos 1 0-0 2, Chavez 5 2-2 12, Rhodes 2 0-0 4, Kenilvort 1 2-2 4, Carter 7 5-8 23, Mattos 3 0-0 6. Totals 24 12-21 62.

Merritt

Andoh 4 4-4 12, Callum 1 3-4 5, Eppinger 4 2-2 13, Bellot 3 0-0 7, Bell 9 3-4 21, Knight 1 5-11 7, Green 5 3-5 13. Totals 27 20-30 78.

Halftime: Merritt 39, Marin 29. 3-point goals: Carter 2, Eppinger 3, Bellot. Highlights: Merritt -- Green 10 rebounds, 6 assists.

Basketball-W

BVC Merritt 72, Marin 58

Marin (4-10, 1-3 BVC)

Solis 8 1-5 17, Fernandez 2 3-5 7, Mira 2 6-8 10, Dominguez 1 1-3 3, Guzman 2 0-0 4, Pachetti 3 4-5 10, Epiberbio 2 3-4 7. Totals 20 18-30 58.

Merritt (7-7, 4-1)

Killion 2 0-0 5, Hayes 3 0-3 6, Roberts 6 1-2 14, B. Brown 6 3-3 16, Milum 8 2-4 21, A. Brown 1 2-3 4, Clark 3 0-0 6. Totals 29 8-15 72.

Halftime: Merritt 32, Marin 21. 3-point goals: Milum 3, B. Brown, Roberts, Killion. Fouled out: Mira, Dominguez. Highlights: Merritt -- Clark 14 rebounds, 11 blocks; A. Brown 5 assists, Roberts 4 steals.

Solano 97, Los Medanos 55

Los Medanos (6-13, 0-4 BVC)

Worley 1 0-4 2, Bloodsaw 2 0-0 4, Ross 3 0-0 8, Fatalag 1 0-0 2, Vreonis 1 1-2 3, Oliver 0 0-1 0, Hall 1 0-0 2, S. Jonse 0 0-1 0, M. Jones 2 0-4 4, Gordan 4 3-5 11, Ward 9 1-4 19. Totals 24 5-19 55.

Solano (5-0 BVC)

Roberts 1 0-2 2, Robinson 5 2-3 13, Jones 1 0-0 3, Kourturis 2 0-0 4, Clay 5 2-4 12, Andaya 4 4-6 13, Lundy 10 1-2 24, Eeacham 1 0-0 2, White 2 0-0 5, Hamilton 5 1-1 11, Boyles 3 0-0 7, Lawson 0 1-4 1. Totals 39 11-22 97.

Halftime: Solano 53, Los Medanos 29. 3-point goals: Ross 2, Lundy 3, Robinson, Jones, Andaya, Wright, Boyles. Highlights: LM -- Ward 10 rebounds, 2 blocks; Gordan 10 rebounds, Vreonis 5 assists, Hall 5 assists.

Basketball-B

Nonleague Mt. Eden 40, Hayward 39

Hayward

White 2 2-4 6, Packey 2 1-4 5, Deoroson 1 0-2 2, Johnson 1 0-1 2, Herrera 1 2-2 5, Ellison 7 3-4 18, Couto 0 1-2 1. Totals 14 9-19 39.

Mt. Eden (5-8)

Canlas 1 1-1 4, Ramos 1 0-1 2, Edogun 1 5-8 7, Keeling Jr. 0 3-4 3, Osomali 6 0-0 14, Quintero 4 2-4 10. Totals 13 11-18 40.

Hayward       10       12       5       12--       39

Mt. Eden       10       12       9       9--       40

3-point goals: Herrera, Ellison, Osomali 2, Canlas.

Marshall-S. F. 56, Piedmont 48

Marshall-San Francisco

Smith 9 5-5 23, Parker 3 2-2 11, Dixon 1 0-1 2, Alford 3 0-0 6, Muhammed 6 0-0 12, Waldron 1 0-0 2. Totals 23 7-8 56.

Piedmont (10-3)

Ward 1 0-0 2, Torio 1 0-0 3, Powell 4 2-3 12, Rodriguez 3 3-4 10, Roberts 1 0-0 2, Ohuafi 1 0-0 2, Sanders 2 0-2 4, Fetterolf 6 1-2 13. Totals 19 6-11 48.

Marshall       15       13       10       18--       56

Piedmont       19       9       7       13--       48

3-point goals: Parker 3, Powell 2, Torio, Rodriguez. Highlights: P-- Roberts 5 rebounds, 2 assists; Powell 5 rebounds, 5 assists, 4 steals; Ohuafi 4 assists.

Las Lomas 62, Northgate 42

Northgate (4-11)

Gay 3 2-3 9, Mickle 1 0-0 2, Trowbridge 8 7-11 25, Orozco 2 0-0 4, Mah 1 0-0 2. Totals 15 9-14 42.

Las Lomas (10-4)

King 0 2-2 2, Henry 3 9-10 17, Rheingruber 1 0-0 2, Ceja 1 1-1 3, Wood 3 0-0 6, Ining 3 5-6 11, Nerland 5 10-11 21. Totals 16 25-28 62.

Northgate       14       9       14       5--       42

Las Lomas       20       19       8       15--       62

3-point goals: Trowbridge 2, Gay, Henry 2, Nerland. Highlights: LL -- Wood 15 rebounds.

Friday DFAL Dougherty Valley 50, Alhambra 45

Dougherty Valley (11-4, 1-1 DFAL)

Fujita 2 4-5 9, Manansala 2 0-0 4, Reese 2 6-7 10, Edwards 10 1-2 21, Sheets 1 0-0 2, Barney 1 2-2 4. Totals 18 13-16 50.

Alhambra (4-10, 1-1)

Lozow 5 0-0 13, Langner 0 0-2 0, Ramirez 3 6-6 12, Lewis 4 1-2 9, Martin 4 0-2 8, Casatico 1 0-0 3. Totals 17 7-12 45.

Dougherty       14       10       12       14--       50

Alhambra       3       13       16       13--       45

3-point goals: Fujita, Lozow 3, Casatico.

MVAL Washington 47, Irvington 45

Irvington (0-2 MVAL)

Ho 7 2-4 17, Bajwa 3 3-3 9, Mitchell 1 0-0 2, Wishanth 1 0-0 3, Matthew 2 0-0 4, Cheng 2 0-0 4, Bal 1 0-0 2, Sheldon 2 0-0 4. Totals 19 5-7 45.

Washington (9-5, 1-1 MVAL)

Sra 2 2-2 8, Andre 6 3-4 15, Ghaith 8 1-6 17, Baskett 1 2-5 4, Carscadden 1 0-0 2, Desai 0 1-3 1. Totals 18 9-20 47.

Irvington       7       12       10       16--       45

Washington       8       9       19       11--       47

3-point goals: Wishanth, Ho, Sra 2. Fouled out: Ho.

TCAL-Rock Pinole Valley 56, Salesian 54

Pinole Valley (10-6, 1-1 TCAL-Rock)

Powell 1 2-2 5, Kimble 5 1-2 14, Yiadom 5 1-2 14, Chapple 1 2-4 4, Pittman 1 0-0 3, Harris 6 1-4 14, Sullivan 1 0-0 2. Totals 20 7-14 56.

Salesian (9-6, 0-2)

Johnson 4 6-7 17, Ward 2 3-5 7, Dunn 2 0-0 4, McGhee 2 0-0 6, Muccular 0 1-2 1, Toailoa 1 0-1 2, Galloway 8 1-7 17. Totals 19 11-22 54 .

Pinole       11       9       10       26--       56

Salesian       8       13       13       20--       54

3-point goals: Kimble 3, Yiadom 3, Powell, Pittman, Harris, Johnson 3, McGhee 2. Technical foul: Brice (PV) . Highlights: S -- Galloway 11 rebounds.

Nonleague Heritage 58, Armijo 37

Armijo

Lumpkins 2 0-0 4, Jones 1 0-3 2, Leal 0 0-1 0, Smith 2 0-0 4, Williams 0 0-2 0, Caldwell 2 0-0 4, McDaniels 2 2-2 8, Bhandal 3 0-0 6, Allen 4 1-3 9. Totals 16 3-11 37.

Heritage (8-7)

Honrada 1 0-0 2, Pettis 0 1-2 1, Wallace 1 0-0 3, Garcia 3 0-1 6, Rollins 2 0-0 4, Berry 1 0-1 2, Moore 4 0-2 11, Briggs 5 3-3 14, Hancock 1 2-2 4, Worku 4 3-4 11. Totals 22 9-15 58.

Armijo       6       11       6       14--       37

Heritage       10       18       20       10--       58

3-point goals: McDaniels 2, Moore 3, Wallace, Briggs. Technical fouls: Armijo bench, Berry.

Berean Christian 51, Lick-Wilmerding-S.F. 50

Berean Christian (4-11)

Lockhart 3 0-0 7, Hodgins 4 3-4 12, Billidau 0 2-2 2, Braden 4 7-13 18, Batz 1 0-1 2, McCoy 3 0-2 6, Fredricks 2 0-0 4. Totals 17 12-22 51.

Lick-Wilmerding

Thornton 1 0-0 2, Long 4 2-5 11, Brenner-Byant 0 0-1 0, Elan 5 3-4 14, Hou 2 0-1 4, Pelez 2 1-3 5, Young 1 0-1 3, Simmons 1 0-0 2, Allen 2 0-0 5, Manolius 2 0-0 4. Totals 20 6-15 50.

Berean Ch.       12       13       3       23--       51

Lick-Wilmer.       18       13       9       10--       50

3-point goals: Braden 3, Hodgins, Lockhart, Long, Elan, Young, Allen. Highlights: BC -- Braden hit game-tying shot with :16 seconds left, then hit game-winning free throw.

Basketball-G

Nonleague Carondelet 79, Archbishop Mitty-San Jose 51

Archbishop Mitty

Anderson 3 0-0 9, Hill 1 2-2 5, Chi 5 1-2 11, Hayes 5 3-3 13, Todd 1 0-0 2, Veeramecheneni 2 2-2 7, Worthington 1 0-1 2, Griffin 1 0-0 2. Totals 19 8-10 51.

Carondelet

Romeo 7 4-4 19, Grupalo 6 0-0 15, Hughes 1 0-0 2, Rathbun 4 0-0 10, K. Cast 1 0-0 3, M. Cast 7 3-5 22, Castro 0 0-1 0, Chenault 2 4-8 8. Totals 28 11-18 79.

Mitty       14       10       16       11--       51

Carondelet       20       27       15       17--       79

3-point goals: Anderson 3, Hill, Veeramecheneni, M. Cast 5, Grupalo 3, Rathbun 2, Romeo, K. Cast.

Bishop O'Dowd 60, Salesian 56

Bishop O'Dowd (10-3)

Thomas 9 6-6 26, Kalmbach 1 0-0 3, Robertson 4 0-0 9, Pace 1 0-0 2, Lassiter 2 0-2 4, Williams 3 3-4 9, Bey 2 1-2 7. Totals 22 10-14 60.

Salesian (10-5)

McNair 4 1-2 9, Minyon Moore 1 1-2 3, Mariya Moore 5 12-16 24, Correal 7 1-2 15, Stallworth 2 0-0 4, Toailoa 0 1-2 1. Totals 19 16-24 56.

O'Dowd       14       14       17       15--       60

Salesian       15       10       10       21--       56

3-point goals: Bey 2, Thomas 2, Kalmbach, Robertson, Mar. Moore 2. Fouled out: Robertson, Pace. Highlights: BOD -- Pace 6 rebounds, D. Williams 6 rebounds, Thomas 4 rebounds, 4 assists. S -- Mariya Moore 9 steals, 8 assists, 6 rebounds; Correal 9 rebounds.

Friday DFAL Alhambra 47, Dougherty Valley 41

Alhambra

Perez 6 5-9 18, Perkins 2 4-4 8, Herndon 0 2-3 2, Hollidge 1 2-2 5, Clemons 3 0-2 6, Hammer 1 0-0 2, Cole 1 1-2 3, Wiebalk 0 3-4 3. Totals 14 17-26 47.

Dougherty Valley

Wong 2 3-5 7, Turner 4 0-0 11, Tayag 3 0-1 6, Harihara 2 0-0 4, Crawl 2 1-2 5, Jenkins 4 0-0 8. Totals 17 4-8 41.

Alhambra       12       12       12       11--       47

Dougherty Val.       15       13       3       10--       41

3-point goals: Turner 3, Hollidge, Perez.

DVAL Clayton Valley 75, Berean Christian 42

Clayton Valley Charter

Del Bene 1 0-2 2, Osterkamp 1 0-0 2, Williams 5 2-2 12, Giacobazzi 6 1-2 15, Anderson 1 0-0 3, Taylor 6 3-3 17, Kommer 2 0-0 5, Pascoe 6 1-2 15, Keisel 1 0-0 2, Johnson 1 0-0 2. Totals 30 7-11 75.

Berean Christian

Mitchell 1 1-2 3, Butterfield 2 0-0 4, Randolph 1 0-3 2, Chavez 5 9-10 22, Lo 2 2-4 6, Robertshaw 2 1-4 5. Totals 13 13-23 42.

Berean Chr.       10       14       12       6--       42

Clayton Val.       23       16       20       16--       75

3-point goals: Chavez 3, Giacobazzi 2, Pascoe 2, Anderson, Kommer. Highlights: CVC-- Giacobazzi 5 rebounds; Taylor 7 rebounds; Pascoe 8 rebounds, 5 assists.

EBAL Carondelet 67, Foothill 38

Foothill

Brown 1 0-0 2, Fernandez 4 3-4 13, Isaacs 1 0-2 2, Biehl 1 0-0 2, Costello 1 0-0 3, Barrett 3 4-5 10, McMorrow 2 0-0 4, Shingoitewa 0 2-2 2. Totals 13 9-13 38.

Carondelet

Romeo 8 3-5 20, Grupalo 5 0-0 13, Hughes 2 0-0 4, Dolan 1 0-1 2, Daly 1 0-0 2, Savio 3 0-0 6, Rathbun 2 0-0 4, K. Cast 1 0-0 3, M. Cast 1 0-0 2, Boucher 2 2-2 7, Castro 1 0-0 2, Chenault 0 2-2 2. Totals 27 7-10 67.

Foothill       7       5       11       15--       38

Carondelet       22       12       20       13--       67

3-point goals: Fernandez 2, Costello, Grupalo 3, Romeo, K. Cast, Boucher.

MVAL Moreau Catholic 57, Newark Memorial 51

Newark Memorial

Brown 8 5-9 24, Matos 7 0-1 16, Hernandez 1 1-2 3, Ratu 1 0-0 2, Hills 3 0-0 6. Totals 20 6-12 51.

Moreau Catholic (12-2, 2-0 MVAL)

Joly 8 1-2 17, Duharte 1 0-0 2, Bevilacqua 2 1-2 5, Jeuitt 4 2-4 11, Imlach 3 3-5 9, Brown 6 1-1 13. Totals 24 8-14 57.

Newark Mem.       11       15       19       6--51

Moreau Cath.       17       14       17       9--57

3-point goals: Brown 3, Matos 2, Jeuitt.

James Logan 81, John F. Kennedy 31

James Logan

Deadwiler 4 2-2 10, Gooch 2 6-6 10, Golfo 1 3-6 6, Franklin 3 0-0 8, Kay 2 6-8 10, Elzy 6 0-2 12, Pedagat 3 0-0 9, Leon 3 2-2 9, Conner 2 0-0 5, Makasini 1 0-0 2. Totals 27 19-26 81.

J. F. Kennedy

Torralba 0 2-2 2, Corona 3 2-4 8, Damewood 1 2-2 5, Espinosa 2 2-2 7, Albert 2 1-2 5, Vera 1 2-2 4. Totals 9 11-14 31.

James Logan       11       27       27       16--       81

J.F. Kennedy       5       12       8       6--       31

3-point goals: Pedagat 3, Franklin 2, Golfo, Conner, Makasini, Damewood, Espinosa.

TCAL-Rock St. Mary's 77, St. Joseph N.D. 43

St. Joseph Notre Dame (10-5, 1-1 TCAL-Rock)

Coleman 1 0-2 3, Mira Love-Sangco 5 0-0 13, C. Shojinaga 1 0-0 2, M. Shojinaga 1 3-5 5, Gable 4 3-4 11, Delos Santos 1 1-2 3, Mia Love-Sangco 0 6-7 6. Totals 13 13-20 43.

St. Mary's (10-2, 2-0)

Camello 3 1-2 7, Negron 1 0-0 3, Berry 1 2-2 4, Cowling 11 1-1 23, Thompson 2 0-0 4, Gill 1 0-0 2, Chinn 1 0-0 2, Mosley 3 1-4 7, Callender 0 4-4 4, Green 7 3-6 20, Ybarra-Harvey 0 1-4 1. Totals 30 13-23 77.

SJND       4       16       11       12--       43

S.t. Mary's       14       22       23       18--       77

3-point goals: Mira Love-Sangco 3, Coleman, Green 3, Negron.

Salesian 62, Pinole Valley 29

Salesian (10-4, 2-0 TCAL-Rock)

McNair 4 2-2 11, Minyon Moore 1 3-4 6, Mariya Moore 5 5-6 17, Horton 1 0-0 2, Ampon 0 3-5 5, Lizarraga 1 0-0 2, Correal 6 0-0 12, Crowder 2 0-0 4, Ross 0 2-2 2, Stallworth 1 1-2 3. Totals 21 16-21 62.

Pinole Valley

Vidal 0 2-2 2, Griffin 0 4-6 4, Rogers 3 3-5 9, Levesque 3 0-0 7, Cobb 2 1-1 5, Bogety 1 0-0 2. Totals 9 10-14 29.

Salesian       24       20       12       6--       62

Pinole Valley       5       6       10       8--       29

3-point goals: Ma. Moore 2, Mi. Moore, McNair, Levesque. Highlights: S -- Mariya Moore 10 rebounds, 10 assists; Correal 6 rebounds; Toailoa 6 rebounds; Stallworth 6 rebounds.

WACC-Shoreline San Lorenzo 47, Tennyson 28

San Lorenzo (9-5, 1-0 WACC-Shoreline)

Ledbetter 6 3-8 17, Esteves 3 0-0 9, Marshall 0 0-3 0, Comer 2 1-2 6, Archueletta 1 0-0 2, Hunter 1 2-4 4, Penney 2 5-6 9. Totals 15 11-20 47.

Tennyson (9-4, 0-1)

Alexander 3 2-5 10, Aujla 2 0-0 6, Finau 2 1-2 5, Harvey 1 0-0 2, Love 1 1-2 3, Fonua 1 0-0 2. Totals 10 4-9 28.

San Lorenzo       10       8       18       11--       47

Tennyson       3       6       8       11--       28

3-point goals: Esteves 3, Ledbetter 2, Comer, Alexander 2, Aujla 2. Fouled out: Atako (T).

Soccer-B

DVAL Northgate 3, Acalanes 1

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: N, Padilla (Burrows) 13:00; N, Chiok (Smith) 18:00; N, Hathaway (Burrows) 43:00; A, Simonsen (Ramm) 49:00. Saves: Babinski (N) 3, Sirott (A) 3. Record: Northgate 8-4, 2-2-0 DVAL.

Nonleague San Ramon Valley 6, Deer Valley 1

Halftime: 2-1. Scoring: SRV Tobian 22:00; DV, Rivera 30:00; SRV, Sjogrell (Miller) 31:00; SRV, Sjogrell (Wayland) 47:00; SRV, Bear (Raymond) 58:00; SRV, Wayland (Osterman) 67:00; SRV, Bennett (Royal) 75:00. Saves: Montoya (DV) 6, Stone (SRV) 1, Myatt (SRV) 1. Records: San Ramon Valley 7-4-0, Deer Valley 2-6-6.

Soccer-G

BVAL Heritage 2, Livermore 1

Halftime: Livermore 1, Heritage 0. Scoring: L, Montano 39:00; H, Rodriguez (Wiley) 49:00; Rodriguez (Wiley) 52:00. Saves: Bonham (H) 3, Gross (H) 2, Pearson (L) 8. Records: Heritage 6-6-0 BVAL, Livermore 3-6-1.

Nonleague Crystal Springs Uplands 5, Redwood Christian 0

Halftime: 2-0. Scoring: Thorton-Clark 7:00, LeBlanc 44:00, Thorton-Clark 53:00, Cleron 72:00, Thorton-Clark 76:00. Saves: Borne (RC) 25, Vaden (CSU) 2.

Wrestling-Prep

Friday Apple Cider Classic Team Tournament

Scores (Newark Memorial only): Newark Memorial 27, Salinas 23; Newark Memorial 33, Alisal-Salinas 33 (NM wins on criteria); Coalinga 51, Newark Memorial 22.

Highlights (Newark Memorial only): 106 -- Ypil 2-0, 2 pins; 113 -- Tran 3-1; 132 -- Hess 4-0, 1 pin, 1 major; 138 -- Saksrithai OT victory vs. Alisal; 182 -- Clamo 2 pins.

Calendar

Sunday

No events scheduled

Monday

DVAL boys basketball -- Berean Christian at College Park, Northgate at Clayton Valley, Ygnacio Valley at Mt. Diablo, 7 p.m.

DVAL girls basketball -- College Park at Berean Christian, Clayton Valley at Northgate, Mt. Diablo at Ygnacio Valley, 7 p.m.

Prep girls basketball -- Richmond at El Cerrito, 4:30 p.m.; St. Joseph Notre Dame at Eastside College Prep, 7 p.m.

Prep girls soccer -- Piedmont at Northgate, 7 p.m.

Tuesday

BVC men's basketball -- Contra Costa at Los Medanos, 7:30 p.m.

BVC women's basketball -- Contra Costa at Los Medanos, 5:30 p.m.

BVAL boys soccer -- Freedom at Deer Valley, Antioch at Pittsburg, Liberty at Heritage, 6 p.m.

BVAL girls soccer -- Deer Valley at Freedom, Pittsburg at Antioch, Heritage at Liberty, 6 p.m.

DFAL boys basketball -- Las Lomas at Campolindo, Dougherty Valley at Dublin, Alhambra at Miramonte, 5:30 p.m.

DFAL girls basketball -- Las Lomas at Campolindo, Dougherty Valley at Dublin, Alhambra at Miramonte, 7 p.m.

DVAL boys soccer -- Clayton Valley Charter at Berean Christian, Mt. Diablo at Concord, College Park at Ygnacio Valley, TBA

DVAL girls soccer -- Berean Christian at Clayton Valley Charter, Concord at Mt. Diablo, Ygnacio Valley at College Park, TBA

EBAL boys basketball -- San Ramon Valley at California, Monte Vista at Livermore, Granada at Foothill, Amador Valley at De La Salle, 7 p.m.

EBAL girls basketball -- California at San Ramon Valley, Livermore at Monte Vista, Foothill at Granada, Carondelet at Amador Valley, 7 p.m.

EBAL boys soccer -- California at Granada, Monte Vista at Amador Valley, San Ramon Valley at De La Salle, Livermore at Foothill, 6 p.m.

EBAL girls soccer -- Granada at California, Amador Valley at Monte Vista, Carondelet at San Ramon Valley, Foothill at Livermore, 6 p.m.

MVAL girls basketball -- Irvington at Moreau Catholic, Washington at Kennedy, Newark Memorial at Mission San Jose, James Logan at American, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL girls soccer -- Irvington at James Logan, 6 p.m.

OAL boys soccer -- Oakland Tech A at Castlemont, Fremont at Oakland, Skyline at Oakland Tech B, 3:30 p.m.

OAL girls soccer -- Castlemont at Oakland Tech A, Oakland At Fremont, Oakland Tech B at Skyline, 3:30 p.m.

Prep girls basketball -- St. Mary's at Heritage, 7 p.m.

TCAL-Rock boys basketball -- Salesian at El Cerrito, 7 p.m.

TCAL-Rock girls basketball -- El Cerrito at Salesian, 7 p.m.

Prep boys soccer -- Northgate at Alhambra, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

CC-North men's basketball -- Chabot at Ohlone, Las Positas at Canada, 7 p.m.

CC-North women's basketball -- Las Positas at San Mateo, Chabot at Ohlone, 5 p.m.

BVAL wrestling --Heritage at Antioch, Deer Valley at Freedom, Pittsburg at Liberty, 7 p.m.

DFAL boys soccer -- Miramonte at Campolindo, Dougherty Valley at Acalanes, Dublin at Las Lomas, 6:15 p.m.

DFAL girls soccer -- Campolindo at Miramonte, Las Lomas at Dublin, 6:15 p.m.

DVAL boys basketball -- Northgate at Mt. Diablo, Concord at College Park, Berean Christian at Ygnacio Valley, 7 p.m.

DVAL girls basketball -- Berean Christian at Ygnacio Valley, 5:30 p.m.; Mt. Diablo at Northgate, College Park at Concord, 7 p.m.

DVAL wrestling -- Ygnacio Valley at Clayton Valley Charter, Northgate at College Park, Mt. Diablo at Concord, College Park at Mt. Diablo, Clayton Valley at Northgate, Berean Christian at Ygnacio Valley, 5 p.m.

EBAL wrestling -- California at Monte Vista, San Ramon Valley at Granada, Livermore at Amador Valley, De La Salle at Foothill, 6 p.m.

MVAL boys basketball -- Moreau Catholic at Irvington, Kennedy at Washington, Newark Memorial at Mission San Jose, American at James Logan, 7:30 p.m.

MVAL boys soccer -- James Logan vs. Irvington at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 5:45 p.m.

OAL girls basketball -- Oakland at Skyline, 4:30 p.m.

TCAL-Rock boys basketball -- St. Mary's at St. Patrick-St. Vincent, 7 p.m.; Pinole Valley at St. Joseph Notre Dame, 7 p.m.

TCAL-Rock girls basketball -- St. Mary's at St. Patrick-St. Vincent, 7 p.m.

WACC-Foothill boys basketball -- Mt. Eden at Bishop O'Dowd, San Leandro at Castro Valley, San Lorenzo at Berkeley, TBA

WACC-Shoreline boys basketball -- Piedmont at Arroyo, 7 p.m.; Alameda at Tennyson, Hayward at Encinal, TBA

WACC-Foothill girls basketball -- Bishop O'Dowd at Piedmont, 7 p.m.; Berkeley at Alameda, Castro Valley at Hayward, TBA

WACC-Shoreline girls basketball -- Encinal at San Lorenzo, Arroyo at San Leandro, Tennyson at Mt. Eden, TBA

WACC boys soccer -- Arroyo at Tennyson, San Lorenzo at Bishop O'Dowd, Berkeley at Hayward, Encinal at Alameda, Mt. Eden at Piedmont, San Leandro at Castro Valley, TBA

WACC girls soccer -- Piedmont at Mt. Eden, 3:15 p.m.; Tennyson at Arroyo, Bishop O'Dowd at San Lorenzo, Hayward at Berkeley, Alameda at Encinal, Castro Valley at San Leandro, TBA

Thursday

BVC men's basketball -- Yuba at Los Medanos, 7:30 p.m.

BVC women's basketball -- Yuba at Los Medanos, 5:30 p.m.

BVAL boys soccer -- Deer Valley at Heritage, Pittsburg at Freedom, Liberty at Antioch, 6 p.m.

BVAL girls soccer -- Heritage at Deer Valley, Freedom at Pittsburg, Antioch at Liberty, 6 p.m.

DVAL boys soccer -- Northgate at Mt. Diablo, Concord at college Park, Berean Christian at Ygnacio Valley, TBA

DVAL girls soccer -- Mt. Diablo at Northgate, College Park at Concord, Ygnacio Valley at Berean Christian, TBA