TV schedule

WEDNESDAY

Midnight - 2:30 a.m. -- Men's hockey: Quarterfinal: Sweden vs. Slovenia (LIVE) NBCSN

1 a.m. - 2 a.m. -- Women's short track: 1,000m competition NBC

2 a.m. - 5 a.m. -- Women's curling: Semifinal: Canada vs. Britain (LIVE) USA

2:30 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. -- Men's snowboarding: Parallel giant slalom gold medal final; Women's snowboarding: Parallel giant slalom gold medal final; Women's cross-country: Team sprint gold medal final (LIVE) NBCSN

2 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. -- Primetime encore NBC

4:30 a.m. - 7 a.m. -- Men's hockey: Quarterfinal: Finland vs. Russia (LIVE) NBCSN

6 a.m. - 9 a.m. -- Women's curling: Semifinal: Sweden vs. Switzerland MSNBC

7 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. -- Ladies' figure skating: Short program Part 1 (LIVE) NBCSN

8:45 a.m. - Noon -- Ladies' figure skating: Short program Part 2 (LIVE) NBCSN

9 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. -- Men's hockey: Quarterfinal: Canada vs. Latvia (LIVE) MSNBC

11:30 a.m. - 2 p.m. -- Men's curling: Semifinal: Sweden vs. Britain MSNBC

9 a.m. - noon -- Men's hockey: Quarterfinal: United States vs. Czech Republic (LIVE) USA

Noon - 2 p.m. -- Hockey encore NBCSN

11 a.m. - 1 p.m. -- Game of the day: Hockey NBCSN

2 p.m. - 5 p.m. -- Men's curling: Semifinal: Canada vs. China CNBC

3 p.m. - 5 p.m. -- Women's speed skating: 5,000m gold medal final; Men's cross-country: Team sprint gold medal final; Women's cross-country: Team sprint gold medal final NBC


Advertisement

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. -- Ladies' figure skating: Short program; Men's alpine skiing: Giant slalom gold medal final; Women's bobsled: Gold medal final runs; Men's snowboarding: Parallel giant slalom gold medal final NBC

THURSDAY

Midnight - 4 a.m. -- Men's Nordic combined: Team K-125 large hill gold medal final (LIVE); Women's curling: Bronze medal game (LIVE) NBCSN

1 a.m. - 2 a.m. -- Biathlon: Mixed relay gold medal final NBC

2 a.m. - 4:30 a.m. -- Primetime encore NBC

4 a.m. - 6:30 a.m. -- Women's hockey: Bronze medal game: Sweden vs. Switzerland (LIVE) NBCSN

6:30 a.m. - 7 a.m. -- Ladies' figure skating: Gold medal final preview NBCSN

7 a.m. - 11 a.m. -- Ladies' figure skating: Gold medal final (LIVE) NBCSN

9 a.m. - Noon -- Women's hockey: Gold medal final: United States vs. Canada (LIVE); Men's freestyle skiing: Ski cross competition NBC

11 a.m. - noon -- Ladies' figure skating: Gold medal final postgame; Men's freestyle skiing: Ski cross competition NBCSN

Noon - 2 p.m. -- Hockey encore NBCSN

2 p.m. - 4 p.m. -- Game of the day: Hockey NBCSN

2 p.m. - 5 p.m. -- Women's curling: Gold medal final CNBC

8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m. -- Ladies' figure skating: Gold medal final; Women's freestyle skiing: Halfpipe gold medal final; Men's freestyle skiing: Ski cross gold medal final NBC

# Check NBCOlympics.com for possible scheduling changes