Lafayette

  • City Council: 7 p.m. May 13, Community Hall, Lafayette Library and Learning Center, 3491 Mt. Diablo Blvd.

  • Circulation Commission: 7 p.m. May 6, Arts and Sciences Discovery Center, Lafayette Library and Learning Center, 3491 Mt. Diablo Blvd.

  • Creeks Committee: 7 p.m. May 20, 3675 Mt. Diablo Blvd., Suite 265.

  • Crime Prevention Commission: 7 p.m. May 22, 3675 Mt. Diablo Blvd., Suite 265.

  • Design Review Commission: 7 p.m. May 13, Arts and Sciences Discovery Center, Lafayette Library and Learning Center, 3491 Mt. Diablo Blvd.

  • Emergency Preparedness Commission: 7 p.m. May 8, 3675 Mt. Diablo Blvd., Suite 265.

  • Environmental Task Force: 5 p.m. May 15, 3675 Mt. Diablo Blvd., Suite 265.

  • Parks, Trails and Recreation Commission: 7 p.m. May 8, Alder Room, Lafayette Community Center, 500 St. Marys Road.

  • Planning Commission: 7 p.m. May 6, Community Hall, Lafayette Library and Learning Center, 3491 Mt. Diablo Blvd.

  • Public Art Committee: 4 p.m. June 5, 3675 Mt. Diablo Blvd., Suite 265.

  • Senior Services Commission: 7 p.m. May 23, 3:30 p.m. Lafayette Community Center, Alder Room, 500 St. Marys Road.

  • Zoning Administrator: 2 p.m. May 9, 3675 Mt. Diablo Blvd., Suite 210.

  • Lafayette School District Governing Board: 7 p.m. May 8, Stanley Middle School library, 3477 School St. 


    Advertisement

    Moraga

  • Town Council: 7 p.m. May 8, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, 1010 Camino Pablo.

  • Audit and Finance Committee: 5:30 p.m. May 14, Garden conference room, Hacienda de las Flores, 2100 Donald Drive.

  • Citizen Corps Council: 6:30 p.m. May 20, La Sala, 2100 Donald Drive.

  • Design Review Board: 7 p.m. May 13, Moraga Library, 1500 St. Marys Road.

  • Youth Involvement Committee: 7 p.m. May 9, Mosaic Room, Hacienda de las Flores, 2100 Donald Drive.

  • Park and Recreation Commission: 7 p.m. May 21, Mosaic Room, Hacienda de las Flores, 2100 Donald Drive.

  • Planning Commission: 7 p.m. May 6, Moraga Library, 1500 St. Marys Road.

  • Moraga School District governing board: 7:30 p.m. May 14, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, 1010 Camino Pablo.

    orinda

  • Art in Public Places Committee: 3:30 p.m. May 20, May Room, Orinda Library, 26 Orinda Way.

  • City Council: 7 p.m. May 7, Library Auditorium, City Hall, 22 Orinda Way.

  • Citizens' Infrastructure Oversight Committee: 6:30 p.m. May 8, Community Room, City Hall, 22 Orinda Way.

  • Finance Advisory Committee: 6 p.m. May 22, Community Room, City Hall, 22 Orinda Way.

  • Historical Landmarks Committee: 3 p.m. May 28, Gallery Room, Orinda Library, 26 Orinda Way

  • Mayor's Community Liaison meeting: 8:30 a.m. May 7, Community Room, City Hall, 22 Orinda Way

  • Parks and Recreation Commission: 7 p.m. May 8, Orinda Community Center, Room 7, 28 Orinda Way.

  • Planning Commission: 7 p.m. May 28, Library Auditorium, 26 Orinda Way.

  • Public Works Aesthetic Review Committee: 9 a.m. May 20, Community Room, City Hall, 22 Orinda Way.

  • Traffic Safety Advisory Committee: 7 p.m. May 20, Community Room, City Hall, 22 Orinda Way.

  • Orinda Union School District board of trustees: 6 p.m. May 13, 25 Orinda Way, Suite 200.

    Regional

  • Acalanes High School District governing board: 7:30 p.m., May 15, temporary district office, Del Valle Education Center, 1963 Tice Valley Boulevard, Building C, Walnut Creek.

  • Contra Costa County board of supervisors: 9:30 a.m. Tuesdays, administration building, 651 Pine St., Martinez.