Association of American University Women Award -- Mina Arasteh

Art Awards

Certificates

Art -- Ruth Hoover

Photo -- Molly Heistand

Video -- Kyle Merryman

Plaque -- Megan Chen

CALIFORNIA SCHOLARSHIP FEDERATION

Justin Archangel

MeganArth

Kevin Fong

AnnieGuo

Laura Hickey

LauraHurd

Allison Killeen

Hae LinKim

JiWon Lee

NatalieLi

Lindsey Mackinson

MeeraMadra

Jared Mano

AaronMoebius

Nora Mohamed

ColleenO'Brien

Christopher Peterson

Jenna Reynolds

RachelRiddle

John Schmitz

NaomiSeto

Sara Settle

Brett Stephens

Matt Stickle

CameronSun

Jessica Tuan

JuliaVehar

Katherine Wojnar

RomanWright

Brynne Yamamoto

ErnestYeung

CIF Scholar Athletes -- Laura Hickey, Kevin Fong

Drama Awards

Certificate -- Sarah Firth

Plaque -- MinaArasteh

English Awards

Certificate -- Julia Cheng

Plaque -- Kyle Chan

Journalism Award -- Kevin Fong, Natalie Li

Kiwanis Club Award -- Ryan Gannett

Lion's Club Award -- Rachel Riddle

Math Awards

Certificate -- Laura Gustafson

Plaque -- Kyle Chan

Music Awards

Certificate -- Luther Kuefner

Plaque -- Emily Doherty

National Merit Scholarship Corp.

Commended Students:

Joanne Alley

Mina Arasteh


Advertisement

Caroline Bell

Indigo Catton

Jack Davis

Heather Eagle

Jackson Evans

Samuel Firth

Michael Flynn

Ryan Gannett

Sela Garza

Laura Gustafson

Laura Hickey

Nick Holden

Arianna Hunter

Elliot Kim

HaeLin Kim

Lauren Mitchell

Molly Pines

Jenna Reynolds

Rachel Riddle

Andrew Ringquist

Bradley Rochlin

John Santaguida

Naomi Seto

Caitlyn Sit

Miranda Smith

Claire Svedburg

Andrew Van Heuit

Madeline Yzurdiaga

National Merit Finalists

Kyle Chan

Julia Cheng

Eric Chiang

Matthew Freeman

Arianna Gledhill

Eric Ho

Yiming "Leo" Kang

Natalie Li

Sydney Liu

Kevin Peng

Cameron Sun

Brooke Vittimberga

Roman Wright

National Merit Scholarships & National Achievement:

Eric Chiang

Jackson Evans

Yiming Kang

Natalie Li

Sydney Liu

Physical Education Awards

Certificate -- Lauren Fruci

Plaque -- Mark Monasevitch

Principal's Leadership Award -- Ryan Gannett

Rotary Club Award -- Lucy Li

Science Awards

Plaque -- Kevin Peng

Certificate (Life Science) -- Patrick Fritzky

Certificate (Physical Science) -- Roman Wright

Social Science Awards

Certificate -- Sydney Liu

Plaque -- Madeline Yzurdiaga

Technical Education Awards

Certificate -- Weston Gillbanks

Plaque -- Chase Ingersol

World Language Awards

Certificates

French -- Mette Huberts

German -- Claire Faulkner

Spanish -- Molly Pines

Plaque -- Claire Svedberg

Yearbook

Brooke Penfold

Megan Chen

Sarah Vaughn