TV/Radio Friday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          Orioles at Yankees          2 p.m.          TBS          1050          Cardinals at Nationals          5:30 p.m.          TBS          1050

Boxing          Lightweights: Pedraza vs. Benitez          10 p.m.          SHOW          

College          Midnight Madness          6 p.m.          ESPNU           basketball          

College          Navy at Central Michigan          5 p.m.          ESPN           football          

College          Maine vs. Notre Dame          4 p.m.          NBCSP           hockey          Army vs. Nebraska (Omaha)          7 p.m.          NBCSP          

College men's          Cal at Washington          3 p.m.          PAC12           soccer          

Women's          USC at Washington State          1 p.m.          PAC12           soccer          Cal at Arizona State          1 p.m.          P12BA          

College          UCLA at Stanford          6 p.m.          PAC12           volleyball          USC at Cal          8 p.m.          PAC12          

Cycling          Tour of Beijing          5 p.m.          USN          

Golf          European: Portugal Masters          6 a.m.          GOLF                    Champions: Greater Hickory Classic          10:30 a.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Frys.com Open          1 p.m.          GOLF                    Web.com: Miccosukee Championship          4:30 p.m.          GOLF                    LPGA: Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia          6:30 p.m.          GOLF          

Horse          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF           racing          

HS football          Burlingame at Menlo-Atherton          7 p.m.                    89.1

Motor sports          Nationwide: Dollar General 300 qualifying          1 p.m.          ESPN2                    Sprint Cup: Bank of America 500 prac.          2:30 p.m.          ESPN2                    Nationwide: Dollar General 300          4:30 p.m.          ESPN                    Formula One: Korean Grand Prix qual.          10 p.m.          SPEED          

NBA          Pistons at Raptors          4 p.m.          NBATV                    Trail Blazers at Suns          7 p.m.          NBATV          

Soccer          World Cup qual.: Portugal at Russia          8:55 a.m.          ESPN2                    Euro Championship qual.: Serbia-England          10 a.m.          FSC                    World Cup qual.: San Marino at England          noon          FSC                    World Cup qual.: Ecuador vs. Chile          1:50 p.m.          beIN                    World Cup qual.: Antigua vs. USA          3:55 p.m.          beIN                    World Cup qual.: Mexico vs. Guyana          5 p.m.          KSTS                    World Cup qual.: Guatemala vs. Jamaica          6:55 p.m.          beIN                    Mexican: Monarcas vs. Atlas          7:25 p.m.          AZTECA, KEMO                    Mexican: Leon vs. Tigres          8 p.m.          KSTS                    A-League: Newcastle Jets at Sydney FC          11:30 p.m.          FSC          

TV/Radio Saturday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          ALCS: Detroit vs. TBD          5 p.m.          TBS          

Boxing          Junior featherweights: Donaire-Nishioka          10 p.m.          HBO          

College          Louisville at Pittsburgh          8 a.m.          ESPNU           football          Oklahoma vs. Texas          9 a.m.          ABC                    Iowa at Michigan State          9 a.m.          ESPN                    Northwestern at Minnesota          9 a.m.          ESPN2                    Kansas State at Iowa State          9 a.m.          FX                    Wisconsin at Purdue          9 a.m.          BIGTEN                    Kent State at Army          9 a.m.          CBSSP                    Syracuse at Rutgers          9 a.m.          CSNCA                    Alabama-Birmingham at Houston          9 a.m.          KICU, FCSC                    Auburn at Mississippi          9 a.m.          KOFY                    Brown at Princeton          9 a.m.          NBCSP                    SMU at Tulane          10 a.m.          CSN Plus                    North Carolina at Miami          11:30 a.m.          ESPNU                    Utah at UCLA          noon          FOX                    Oregon State at BYU          12:30 p.m.          ABC                    Alabama at Missouri          12:30 p.m.          CBS                    Stanford at Notre Dame          12:30 p.m.          NBC          1050          Illinois at Michigan          12:30 p.m.          ESPN                    Bucknell at Harvard          12:30 p.m.          CBSSP                    William & Mary at James Madison          12:30 p.m.          CSNCA                    Oklahoma State at Kansas          12:30 p.m.          KICU, FCSC                    Fresno State at Boise State          12:30 p.m.          NBCSP                    UTSA at Rice          12:30 p.m.          FCSP                    Utah State at San Jose State          1 p.m.          KOFY          1590          Memphis at East Carolina          1:30 p.m.          CSN Plus                    Boston College at Florida State          2:30 p.m.          ESPN2                    Florida at Vanderbilt          3 p.m.          ESPNU                    USC at Washington          4 p.m.          FOX                    TCU at Baylor          4 p.m.          FCSC                    South Carolina at LSU          5 p.m.          ESPN                    Ohio State at Indiana          5 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Southern Miss at UCF          5 p.m.          CBSSP                    Tennessee at Mississippi State          6 p.m.          ESPN2                    Texas A&M vs. Louisiana Tech          6:15 p.m.          ESPNU                    Cal at Washington State          7:30 p.m.          PAC12          810

Cycling          Tour of Beijing          5 p.m.          USN          

Golf          European: Portugal Masters          6 a.m.          GOLF                    Champions: Greater Hickory Classic          10:30 a.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Frys.com Open          1 p.m.          GOLF                    Web.com: Miccosukee Championship          4:30 p.m.          GOLF                    LPGA: Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia          6:30 p.m.          GOLF          

Horse racing          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF          

MMA          UFC 153 prelims          8 p.m.          FX          

Motor sports          Sprint Cup: Bank of America 500          4:30 p.m.          ABC                    Formula One: Korean Grand Prix          10:30 p.m.          SPEED          

NBA          Bulls at Timberwolves          5 p.m.          NBATV, WGN                    Clippers at Heat          9:30 p.m.          NBATV          

Soccer          Mexican: Cruz Azul vs. Queretaro          2:55 p.m.          AZTECA, KEMO                    Mexican: Monterrey vs. Toluca          5 p.m.          KDTV, KFSF                    Mexican: Leon vs. Tigre          5 p.m.          KSTS          

Tennis          Shanghai Rolex Masters          1:30 a.m.          TENNIS          

TV/Radio Sunday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          ALCS: Detroit vs. TBD          TBA          TBS                    NLCS: Giants vs. TBD          TBA          FOX          680

College men's          Stanford at Washington          noon          PAC12           soccer          

Women's          Baylor at Oklahoma State          2 p.m.          ESPNU           soccer          

College          UCLA at Cal          2 p.m.          PAC12           Volleyball          Arizona at Colorado          4 p.m.          PAC12          

Golf          European: Portugal Masters          6 a.m.          GOLF                    Champions: Greater Hickory Classic          10:30 a.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Frys.com Open          1 p.m.          GOLF                    Web.com: Miccosukee Championship          4:30 p.m.          GOLF                    LPGA: Sime Darby LPGA Malaysia          6:30 p.m.          GOLF          

HS football          California at San Ramon Valley (taped)          7 p.m.          CHN          

Motor sports          MotoGP World Championship: Japan          3 p.m.          SPEED          

NFL          Raiders at Falcons          10 a.m.          CBS          105.3                                        1140          Lions at Eagles          10 a.m.          FOX                    Giants at 49ers          1 p.m.          FOX          107.7                                        810          Packers at Texans          5:20 p.m.          NBC          95.7

NBA          Spurs at Rockets          11 a.m.          NBATV          

Soccer          Mexican: UNAM vs. Pachuca          10 a.m.          KDTV, KFSF                    Mexican: Guadalajara vs. Jaguares          3 p.m.          KSTS          

Tennis          Shanghai Rolex Masters          1:30 a.m.          TENNIS          

WNBA          Finals: Indiana at Minnesota          5 p.m.          ESPN2