TV/Radio Thursday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          MVP Awards          3 p.m.          MLBN          

College men's          Akron vs. Oklahoma State          7:30 a.m.          ESPNU           basketball          UNC-Asheville vs. Tennessee          9:30 a.m.          ESPNU                    Baylor vs. Boston College          noon          ESPNU                    NC State vs. Penn State          2 p.m.          ESPN2                    St.


Advertisement

John's vs. College of Charleston          2 p.m.          ESPNU                    Alabama vs. Oregon State          4 p.m.          ESPN2                    Illinois State at Drexel          4 p.m.          NBCSP                    Sam Houston State at Indiana          4 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Providence vs. Massachusetts          4:30 p.m.          ESPNU                    SMU at TCU          5 p.m.          FCSC                    Prairie View A&M at Texas A&M          5 p.m.          FCSP                    Valparaiso at Nebraska          6 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Alcorn State at Stanford          6 p.m.          PAC12          1050          Saint Mary's at Utah State           6 p.m.          CSN-Plus                    Villanova vs. Purdue          6:30 p.m.          ESPN2                    UTEP at Arizona          7 p.m.          FCSP                    Weber State at San Jose State          7:30 p.m.                    90.5          James Madison at UCLA          8 p.m.          PAC12          

College          North Carolina at Virginia          4:30 p.m.          ESPN           football          

Golf          European: South African Open          6 a.m.          GOLF                    LPGA: CME Group Titleholders          10:30 a.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Australian Open          5:30 p.m.          GOLF                    European: UBS Hong Kong Open          10:30 p.m.          GOLF          

NBA          Celtics at Nets          5 p.m.          TNT                    Heat at Nuggets          7:30 p.m.          TNT          

NFL          Dolphins at Bills          5 p.m.          NFLN          

Soccer          FA Cup: Burton Albion at Altrincham          11:30 a.m.          FSC          

TV/Radio Friday                    TV          Radio

Boxing          Light middleweights: Henry vs. De La Rosa          11 p.m.          SHOW          

College men's          Puerto Rico Tip-Off semifinal          7:30 a.m.          ESPNU           basketball          Charleston Classic semifinal          9:30 a.m.          ESPNU                    Charleston Classic consolation game          11:30 a.m.          ESPNU                    UIC vs. New Mexico          1 p.m.          CBSSP                    Puerto Rico Tip-Off semifinal          2 p.m.          ESPN2                    2K Sports Classic: Third-place game          2 p.m.          ESPNU                    Wake Forest vs. Connecticut          3:30 p.m.          CBSSP                    Lafayette at Kentucky          4 p.m.          FCSP                    Florida St. vs. BYU          4 p.m.          truTV                    2K Sports Classic championship          4:30 p.m.          ESPN2                    Oklahoma at UT-Arlington          5 p.m.          FCSA                    Cal at Denver          5 p.m.                    1550          Sacramento State at Utah          6 p.m.          PAC12                    Notre Dame vs. St. Joseph's          6:30 p.m.          truTV                    North Carolina at Long Beach State          8 p.m.          ESPNU                    Vanderbilt at Oregon          8 p.m.          PAC12          

College          FIU at FAU          5 p.m.          ESPNU           football          Hawaii at Air Force          6:30 p.m.          ESPN2          

College          Harvard at Cornell          4:30 p.m.          NBCSP           hockey          

ECHL          Idaho Steelheads at SF Bulls          7 p.m.          CHN          

Golf          European: South African Open          6 a.m.          GOLF                    LPGA: CME Group Titleholders          10:30 a.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Australian Open          5:30 p.m.          GOLF                    European: UBS Hong Kong Open          10:30 p.m.          GOLF          

Horse racing          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF          

Motor sports          Formula One: US Grand Prix practice          7 a.m.          SPEED                    Sprint Cup: Ford EcoBoost 400 practice          10:30 a.m.          ESPN2                    Formula One: US Grand Prix practice          11 a.m.          SPEED                    Nationwide: Ford EcoBoost 300 practice          noon          ESPN2                    Truck: Ford 200 qualifying          1:30 p.m.          SPEED                    Sprint Cup: Ford EcoBoost 400 qualifying          3 p.m.          SPEED                    Truck: Ford 200          5 p.m.          SPEED          

NBA          Jazz at 76ers          4 p.m.          ESPN                    Warriors at Timberwolves          5 p.m.          CSNBA          680          Knicks at Grizzlies          6:30 p.m.          ESPN          

Soccer          A-League: Melbourne at Adelaide Utd.          10:30 p.m.          FSC          

Tennis          Davis Cup          7 a.m.          TENNIS                    The Face-Off 2012          5 p.m.          TENNIS