TV/Radio Thursday                    TV          Radio

College men's          Jackson State at Washington State          7 p.m.          PAC12           basketball          

College          NCAA semifinals: Michigan vs. Texas          4 p.m.          ESPN2           volleyball          NCAA semifinals: Oregon vs. Penn State          6 p.m.          ESPN2          

Golf          European: Alfred Dunhill Championship          3:30 a.m.          GOLF                    Australian PGA Championship          6 p.m.          GOLF                    Iskandar Johor Open          11 p.m.          GOLF          


Advertisement

High school          Arlington Heights at Kimball          4:30 p.m.          ESPNU           basketball          Archbishop Mitty vs. Travis          5 p.m.          ESPN                    Simeon vs. DeSoto          6:30 p.m.          ESPN          

Hockey          ECHL: Stockton Thunder at S.F. Bulls          7 p.m.          CHN          

NBA          Lakers at Knicks          5 p.m.          TNT                    Spurs at Trail Blazers          7:30 p.m.          TNT          

NFL          Bengals at Eagles          5 p.m.          NFLN          

Skiing          Alberta World Cup          9 a.m.          USN          

Soccer          FA Cup: Harrogate Town vs. Hastings Utd          11:30 a.m.          FSC                    Coppa Italia: AC Milan vs. Reggina Calcio          11:55 a.m.          beIN

TV/Radio Friday                    TV          Radio

College          D-III: Mount Union vs. St. Thomas          4 p.m.          ESPNU           football          FCS: Georgia Southern at North Dakota St.          5 p.m.          ESPN2          

College          Western Michigan at Michigan          4:30 p.m.          CBSSP           hockey          

Golf          European: Alfred Dunhill Championship          3:30 a.m.          GOLF                    Royal Trophy          7:30 a.m.          GOLF                    Australian PGA Championship          5 p.m.          GOLF                    Iskandar Johor Open          10 p.m.          GOLF          

High school          D-IV: Central Catholic vs. Santa Fe Christian          4 p.m.          CSNCA           football          D-I: Long Beach Poly vs. Granite Bay          8 p.m.          CSNCA          

Horse          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF           racing          

NBA          Warriors at Magic          4 p.m.          CSNBA          680          Celtics at Rockets          5 p.m.          ESPN                    Grizzlies at Nuggets          7:30 p.m.          ESPN          

Skiing          FIS World Cup: Val d'Isere          6 a.m.          USN                    FIS World Cup: Val Gardena          8:30 a.m.          USN          

Soccer          Ligue 1: Stade Rennais vs. Valenciennes          11:40 a.m.          beIN                    A-League: Brisbane at Melbourne          10:30 p.m.          FSC