TV/Radio Friday                    TV          Radio

Boxing          S. welterweight: Rodriguez-Tahdooahnippah          6 p.m.          ESPN2          

College men's          Iona at Manhattan          4 p.m.          ESPNU           basketball          Georgetown at Cincinnati          6 p.m.          ESPN                    Green Bay at Cleveland State          6 p.m.          ESPNU          

College          Niagara at Marist          2 p.m.          ESPNU           women's          Cal at UCLA          6 p.m.          PAC12           basketball          Stanford at USC          8 p.m.          PAC12          

College          Notre Dame at Miami          4:30 p.m.          CBSSP           hockey          Boston University at Maine          4:30 p.m.          NBCSP          


Advertisement

Golf          European: Africa Open          6 a.m.          GOLF                    LPGA: Australian Open          9:30 a.m.          GOLF          PGA: Northern Trust Open          noon          GOLF          Champions: Ace Group Classic          3:30 p.m.          GOLF

Horse          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF           racing          

Motor sports          Sprint Cup: The Sprint Unlimited practice          2 p.m.          SPEED                    Sprint Cup: The Sprint Unlimited practice          3:30 p.m.          SPEED          

NBA          All-Star Celebrity Game          4 p.m.          ESPN                    Rising Stars Challenge          6 p.m.          TNT          

NHL          Sharks at Blackhawks          5:30 p.m.          CSNCA          98.5                              NHLN          102.1

Soccer          Serie A: Parma at AC Milan          11:40 a.m.          beIN                    Mexican: Jaguares vs. Tijuana          5:25 p.m.          AZTECA, KEMO                    A-League: Adelaide United at Sydney          10:30 p.m.          FSC          

Swimming          USA Grand Prix Series          3 p.m.          USN          

Tennis          ABN AMRO World Tournament          3:30 a.m.          TENNIS                    ABN AMRO World Tournament          7:30 a.m.          TENNIS                    Qatar Open          11:30 a.m.          TENNIS                    Brasil Open          3:30 p.m.          TENNIS          

Winter          Curling: U.S. National Championships          noon          USN          sports          Curling: U.S. National Championships          6 p.m.          USN

TV/Radio Saturday                    TV          Radio

Boxing          Lightweights: Broner vs. Rees          10:30 p.m.          HBO          

College          Kent State at Ohio          8 a.m.          ESPNU           men's          Central Connecticut St.-Mount St. Marys          8:30 a.m.          FCSP           basketball          Villanova at Connecticut          9 a.m.          ESPN                    Xavier at Dayton          9 a.m.          ESPN2                    Clayton State at Montevallo          9 a.m.          CBSSP                    Notre Dame at Providence          9 a.m.          CSNCA                    Kentucky at Tennessee          10 a.m.          CBS                    Rutgers at DePaul          10 a.m.          ESPNU                    St. Joseph's at LaSalle          10 a.m.          NBCSP                    TCU at Iowa State          10:30 a.m.          CSNBA                    Oklahoma at Oklahoma State          10:30 a.m.          KOFY                    Purdue at Indiana          11 a.m.          ESPN                    Virginia Tech at N.C. State          11 a.m.          ESPN2                    Army at Navy          11 a.m.          CBSSP                    SMU at Tulane          11:30 a.m.          FCSA                    Creighton at Evansville          noon          ESPNU                    Northern Arizona at North Dakota          noon          FCSC                    Missouri at Arkansas          1 p.m.          ESPN                    UCLA at Stanford          1 p.m.          ESPN2          1050          Butler at Fordham          1 p.m.          CBSSP                    Texas Tech at West Virginia          1 p.m.          KOFY                    Gonzaga at USF          1:30 p.m.          CSNBA                                        KTSF                    Houston at Tulsa          1:30 p.m.          FCSA                    Mississippi State at LSU          2 p.m.          ESPNU                    Western Illinois at South Dakota State          2 p.m.          FCSP                    Duke at Maryland          3 p.m.          ESPN                    Detroit at Valparaiso          3 p.m.          ESPN2                    Temple at Massachusetts          3 p.m.          CBSSP                    Baylor at Kansas State          4 p.m.          ESPNU          1050          Saint Mary's at Loyola Marymount          4 p.m.          CSNCA          89.5          Princeton at Harvard          4 p.m.          NBCSP                    Oregon at Washington State          4 p.m.          PAC12                    Oakland at UMKC          4:15 p.m.          FCSP                    Georgia at Ole Miss          5 p.m.          ESPN2                    Michigan State at Nebraska          5 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Memphis at Marshall          5 p.m.          CBSSP                    TAMU-Corpus Christi at Oral Roberts          5:30 p.m.          FCSC                    Texas at Kansas          6 p.m.          ESPN                    Arizona State at Colorado          6 p.m.          ESPNU                    San Diego State at UNLV          6 p.m.          NBCSP                    Denver at San Jose State          7 p.m.                    90.5,                                                  1590          Pepperdine at Santa Clara          7 p.m.                    1220          New Mexico State at Utah State          8 p.m.          ESPNU                    Cal State Fullerton at UC Irvine          8 p.m.          FCSC          

College          UCLA at Oregon State          7 p.m.          PAC12           gymnastics          

Curling          U.S. National Championships          7 a.m.          NBCSP                    U.S. National Championships          1 p.m.          NBCSP

Golf          European: Africa Open          6 a.m.          GOLF          PGA: Northern Trust Open          10 a.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Northern Trust Open          noon          CBS                    LPGA: Australian Open          noon          GOLF                    Champions: Ace Group Classic          3:30 p.m.          GOLF

Horse racing          El Camino Real Derby          3:30 p.m.          CSNBA, TVG                    Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF          

Motor sports          Sprint Cup: The Sprint Unlimited practice          8 a.m.          SPEED                    ARCA: Daytona Beach          1:30 p.m.          SPEED                    Sprint Cup: The Sprint Unlimited          5 p.m.          FOX                    AMA Supercross: Arlington          5:30 p.m.          SPEED                    NHRA: Pomona          7 p.m.          ESPN2          

NBA          All-Star Saturday Night          5:30 p.m.          TNT          

NHL          Lightning at Panthers          noon          NHLN                    Flyers at Canadiens          4 p.m.          NHLN          

Soccer          Serie A: TBD          6:55 a.m.          beIN                    FA Cup: Blackburn at Arsenal          7 a.m.          FSC                    Serie A: TBD          8:55 a.m.          beIN                    FA Cup: Everton at Oldham          10 a.m.          FSC                    Primera: TBD          12:55 p.m.          beIN                    Mexican: America at Toluca          3 p.m.          KDTV, KFSF                    Mexican: Tigres vs. Santos          5 p.m.          KDTV, KFSF                    Mexican: Leon vs. San Luis          6 p.m.          KSTS          

Swimming          USA Grand Prix Series          3 p.m.          USN          

Tennis          ABN AMRO World Tournament          5 a.m.          TENNIS                    Qatar Open          7:30 a.m.          TENNIS                    ABN AMRO World Tournament          10:30 a.m.          TENNIS                    SAP Open          1 p.m.          CSNCA                    Qatar Open          3 p.m.          TENNIS                    Brasil Open          5 p.m.          TENNIS                    SAP Open          8:30 p.m.          CSNCA          

TV/Radio Sunday                    TV          Radio

Bowling          PBA: Allen Park, Mich. (taped)          noon          ESPN          

College men's          Penn State at Michigan          9 a.m.          BIGTEN           basketball          Holy Cross at American          9 a.m.          CBSSP                    Ohio State at Wisconsin          10 a.m.          CBS          1050          Louisville at South Florida          10 a.m.          ESPN                    Minnesota at Iowa          11 a.m.          BIGTEN                    Arizona at Utah          noon          PAC12                    Miami at Clemson          3 p.m.          ESPNU                    Illinois at Northwestern          4:30 p.m.          BIGTEN                    Wichita State at Illinois State          5 p.m.          ESPNU                    USC at Cal          7 p.m.          KICU          910

College          DePaul at Louisville          10:30 a.m.          ESPNU           women's          Temple at St. Joseph's          11 a.m.          CBSSP           basketball          TBD          11:30 a.m.          ESPN2                    Stanford at UCLA          12:30 p.m.          ESPNU                    UNLV at San Diego State          1 p.m.          CBSSP                    Cal at USC          2 p.m.          PAC12                    Washington State at Oregon          4 p.m.          PAC12          

College          Cal at Stanford          6 p.m.          PAC12           gymnastics          

College          Miami (OH) vs. Notre Dame          10 a.m.          CSNCA           hockey          

College          Denver vs. Penn State          10 a.m.          NBCSP           lacrosse          Ohio State vs. Jacksonville          12:15 p.m.          NBCSP          

Golf          European: Africa Open          6 a.m.          GOLF                    PGA: Northern Trust Open          10 a.m.          GOLF          PGA: Northern Trust Open          noon          CBS                    LPGA: Australian Open          noon          GOLF                    Champions: Ace Group Classic          4 p.m.          GOLF

Hockey          ECHL: Stockton Thunder at S.F. Bulls          2 p.m.          CHN

Horse racing          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF          

Motor sports          Sprint Cup: Daytona 500 qualifying          8 a.m.          FOX          

NBA          All-Star game          5 p.m.          TNT          

NHL          Penguins at Sabres          9 a.m.          NBC                    Kings at Blackhawks          12:30 p.m.          NBC                    Capitals at Rangers          3 p.m.          NBCSP          

Tennis          SAP Open          3 p.m.          CSNCA          

Soccer          FA Cup: Brentford at Chelsea          3:55 a.m.          FSC                    Serie A: TBD          5:55 a.m.          beIN                    FA Cup: Leeds United at Manchester United          6 a.m.          FSC                    Ligue 1: TBD          7:55 a.m.          beIN                    FA Cup: Wigan at Huddersfield Town          7:55 a.m.          FSC                    Mexican: UNAM vs. Monarcas          10 a.m.          KDTV, KFSF                    Serie A: TBD          11:40 a.m.          beIN                    Mexican: Puebla vs. Guadalajara          1:55 p.m.          KDTV, KFSF