On the air highlights

TV/Radio Friday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          Ariz. Fall League: Glendale at Scottsdale          6 p.m.          MLB

College          Air Force vs. Army          10 a.m.          ESPNU basketball          The Citadel at VMI          noon          ESPNU          Boston College at Providence          3 p.m.          FS1          Connecticut vs. Maryland          3:30 p.m.          ESPN2          Davidson at Duke          4 p.m.          ESPNU          St John's vs.


Advertisement

Wisconsin          4 p.m.          BIG TEN          Georgetown vs. Oregon          4:30 p.m.          ESPN          Lafayette at Villanova          5 p.m.          FS2          Baltimore County at Arizona State          5 p.m.          PAC12          USC at Utah State          6 p.m.          CBSSN          Florida Gulf Coast at Nebraska          6 p.m.          BIG TEN          Bucknell at Stanford          7 p.m.          PAC12          1050          Coppin State at Cal          9 p.m.          PAC12          810

College          Louisville at Connecticut          5:30 p.m.          ESPN2 football          Air Force at New Mexico          6 p.m.          ESPNU

Golf          European Tour: Turkish Airlines Open          1 a.m.          GOLF          PGA Tour: McGladrey Classic          10 a.m.          GOLF

Horse racing          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF

HS football          Menlo at Menlo-Atherton          7 p.m.                    89.1

MMA          Bellator in Thackerville, Okla.          6 p.m.          SPIKE

Motor          NASCAR Nationwide: practice          9 a.m.          FS1 sports          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          10:30 a.m.          FS1          NASCAR Nationwide: practice          12:30 p.m.          FS1          NASCAR CWTS: qualifying in Phoenix          1:30 p.m.          FS2          NASCAR Sprint Cup: qualifying          2:30 p.m.          FS2          NASCAR CWTS: Lucas Oil 150          5 p.m.          FS1

NBA          Knicks at Bobcats          4 p.m.          NBA          Warriors at Spurs          5:30 p.m.          CSNBA          680          Kings at Trail Blazers          7 p.m.          NBA

Soccer          French: Monaco vs. Evian          11:25 a.m.          beIN          FA Cup: Wimbledon vs. Coventry          11:40 a.m.          FSP          NCAA Cal vs. Oregon State          1 p.m.          PAC12

Tennis          ATP World Tour finals          6 a.m.          TENNIS          ATP World Tour finals          noon          ESPN2

TV/Radio Saturday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          Ariz. Fall League: Military appreciation game          5 p.m.          MLB

Boxing          Super feather: Martinez vs. Garcia          6:30 p.m.          HBOe

College          Grambling State at DePaul          1 p.m.          FS2 basketball          Niagara at Seton Hall          3 p.m.          FS2          Lamar at Butler          5 p.m.          FS2          Eastern Illinois at Northwestern          5:30 p.m.          BIG TEN

College          TBA          9 a.m.          ABC football          Arkansas at Mississippi          9 a.m.          KOFY          Auburn at Tennessee          9 a.m.          ESPN          Penn State at Minnesota          9 a.m.          ESPN2          Missouri at Kentucky          9 a.m.          ESPNU          Western Kentucky at Army          9 a.m.          CBSSN          Iowa at Purdue          9 a.m.          BIG TEN          Alabama-Birmingham at Marshall          9 a.m.          CSNCA          James Madison at New Hampshire          9:30 a.m.          NBCSN          USC at Cal          noon          FOX          810          William & Mary at Delaware          noon          CSNBA          Mississippi State at Texas A&M          12:30 p.m.          CBS          Nebraska at Michigan          12:30 p.m.          ABC          BYU at Wisconsin          12:30 p.m.          ESPN          Hawaii at Navy          12:30 p.m.          CBSSN          UTEP at North Texas          12:30 p.m.          CSNCA          Illinois at Indiana          12:30 p.m.          BIG TEN          Arizona State at Utah          1 p.m.          PAC12          North Carolina State at Duke          1 p.m.          ESPNU          Kansas at Oklahoma State          1 p.m.          FS1          Cornell at Dartmouth          1 p.m.          NBCSN          Texas at West Virginia          4 p.m.          FOX          Virginia Tech at Miami          4 p.m.          ESPN          Houston at Central Florida          4 p.m.          ESPN2          So. Mississippi at Louisiana Tech          4 p.m.          CBSSN          LSU at Alabama          5 p.m.          CBS          Notre Dame at Pittsburgh          5 p.m.          ABC          Utah State at UNLV          5 p.m.          ESPNU          Colorado at Washington          5 p.m.          PAC12          UCLA at Arizona          7 p.m.          ESPN          Fresno State at Wyoming          7:30 p.m.          ESPN2          San Diego State at San Jose State          7:30 p.m.          CBSSN          1590

Golf          European Tour: Turkish Airlines Open          1 a.m.          GOLF          PGA Tour: McGladrey Classic          10 a.m.          GOLF

Horse racing          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF

HS football          Casa Grande at Cardinal Newman (taped)          5 p.m.          CHN          St. Ignatius at Sacred Heart (taped)          7:30 p.m.          CHN

MMA          UFC Fight Night: Belfort vs. Henderson          5 p.m.          FS1

Motor          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          8:30 a.m.          FS1 sports          NASCAR Nationwide: qualifying          9:30 a.m.          FS1          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          11:30 a.m.          FS1          NASCAR Nationwide: Great Clips 200          1 p.m.          ESPN2          NHRA: qualifying in Pomona          11:30 p.m.          ESPN2

NBA          Pacers at Nets          4:30 p.m.          NBA          Warriors at Grizzlies          5 p.m.          CSNBA          680

NHL          Oilers at Flyers          10 a.m.          NHL          Maple Leafs at Bruins          4 p.m.          NHL

Soccer          Premier: Chelsea vs. West Brom          6:55 a.m.          NBCSN          Premier: Norwich vs. West Ham          9:30 a.m.          NBC          MLS playoff: Houston at Sporting K.C.          11:30 a.m.          NBC          CONCACAF U17 women: Third place          noon          FSP

Tennis          ATP World Tour finals          4 a.m.          TENNIS          ATP World Tour finals          6 a.m.          TENNIS          ATP World Tour finals          9:45 a.m.          TENNIS          ATP World Tour finals          11:45 a.m.          TENNIS

Water polo          USC at Cal          10 a.m.          PAC12

TV/Radio Sunday                    TV          Radio

College          Tennessee-Martin at Colorado          3 p.m.          PAC12 basketball          Coppin State at Oregon State          5 p.m.          PAC12          Seattle at Washington          7 p.m.          PAC12

Golf          European Tour: Turkish Airlines Open          12:30 a.m.          GOLF          PGA Tour: McGladrey Classic          10 a.m.          GOLF

Horse racing          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF

Motor          NHRA: qualifying in Pomona          11 a.m.          ESPN2 sports          NASCAR Sprint Cup: AdvoCare 500          noon          ESPN          NHRA: Auto Club finals in Pomona          4 p.m.          ESPN2

NFL          Raiders at Giants          10 a.m.          CBS          102.1          Panthers at 49ers          1 p.m.          FOX          680                    Cowboys at Saints          5:20 p.m.          NBC          1050

NHL          Sharks at Jets          5 p.m.          CSNCA          98.5

Soccer          FA Cup: Bishop's Stortford-Northampton          5:55 a.m.          FSP          Premier: Sunderland vs. Man. City          6 a.m.          NBCSN          Premier: Man. United vs. Arsenal          8:05 a.m.          NBCSN          NCAA women: AAC championship          9 a.m.          ESPNU          NCAA women: SEC championship          11 a.m.          ESPNU          NCAA women: Big East championship          11 a.m.          FS1          NCAA women: Conf. USA championship          11 a.m.          CBSSN          NCAA women: Big 10 championship          11 a.m.          BIG TEN          Women: Brazil vs. U.S.          12:30 p.m.          NBC          NCAA women:ACC championship          1 p.m.          ESPNU          NCAA men: Cal at Washington          1 p.m.          PAC12          NCAA women: Big 12 championship          1:30 p.m.          FS1          MLS playoff: Real Salt Lake vs. Portland          6 p.m.          ESPN

Tennis          ATP World Tour finals          6 a.m.          ESPN2          ATP World Tour finals          noon          ESPN2

Women's          NCAA women: Stanford at Utah          11 a.m.          PAC12 volleyball