On the air highlights

TV/Radio Friday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          Exhibition: Cardinals at Astros          10 a.m.          MLB          Exhibition: Diamondbacks at Brewers          1 p.m.          MLB

College          ACC Tournament: quarterfinal          9 a.m.          ESPN men's          Big Ten Tournament: quarterfinal          9 a.m.          ESPN2 basketball          Atlantic 10 Tournament: quarterfinal          9 a.m.          NBCSN          SEC Tournament: quarterfinal          10 a.m.          ESPNU          ACC Tournament: quarterfinal          11 a.m.


Advertisement

         ESPN          Big Ten Tournament: quarterfinal          11 a.m.          ESPN2          Atlantic 10 Tournament: quarterfinal          11:30 a.m.          NBCSN          SEC Tournament: quarterfinal          noon          ESPNU          Conference USA Tourn.: semifinal          1 p.m.          CBSSN          Conference USA Tourn.: semifinal          3:30 p.m.          CBSSN          Atlantic 10 Tournament: quarterfinal          3:30 p.m.          NBCSN          Big Ten Tournament: quarterfinal          3:30 p.m.          BIG TEN          ACC Tournament: quarterfinal          4 p.m.          ESPN          Big 12 Tournament: semifinal          4 p.m.          ESPNU          American Athletic Tournament: semifinal          4 p.m.          ESPN2          Big East Tournament: semifinal          4 p.m.          FS1          ACC Tournament: quarterfinal          6 p.m.          ESPN          American Athletic Tournament: semifinal          6 p.m.          ESPN2          Pac-12 Tournament: Arizona vs. Colorado          6 p.m.          PAC12          1050          Atlantic 10 Tournament: quarterfinal          6 p.m.          NBCSN          Mountain West Tourn.: San Diego St.-UNLV          6 p.m.          CBSSN          Big Ten Tournament: quarterfinal          6 p.m.          BIG TEN          Big 12 Tournament: semifinal          6:30 p.m.          ESPNU          Big East Tournament: semifinal          6:30 p.m.          FS1          Mountain West Tourn.: New Mexico-TBD          8:30 p.m.          CBSSN          Pac-12 Tournament: UCLA vs. TBD          8:30 p.m.          FS1          1050          Big West Tournament: semifinal          9 p.m.          ESPNU

Coll. women's          Conference USA Tourn.: semifinal          9 a.m.          CBSSN basketball          Conference USA Tourn.: semifinal          10:30 a.m.          CBSSN

Golf          Euro Tour: Trophee Hassan II          6:30 a.m.          GOLF          PGA Tour: Valspar Championship          noon          GOLF          Champions Tour: Toshiba Classic          3:30 p.m.          GOLF

MMA          Bellator from Hammond, Ind.          6 p.m.          SPIKE

Motor          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          9 a.m.          FS1 sports          NASCAR Nationwide: practice          10:30 a.m.          FS1          NASCAR Nationwide: practice          noon          FS1          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          1:30 p.m.          FS1

NBA          Lakers at Spurs          5:30 p.m.          NBA          Cavaliers at Warriors          7:30 p.m.          CSNBA          680

NHL          Sharks at Islanders          4 p.m.          CSNCA          98.5

Soccer          French: Stade Rennais vs. Marseille          12:25 a.m.          beIN

Tennis          BNP Paribas Open          1:30 p.m.          ESPN2          BNP Paribas Open          3:30 p.m.          TENNIS          Women's BNP Paribas Open          6:30 p.m.          TENNIS          Women's BNP Paribas Open          8:30 p.m.          ESPN2

TV/Radio Saturday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          Exhibition: Yankees at Orioles          10 a.m.          MLB          Exhibition: Reds at Brewers          1 p.m.          MLB          Exhibition: Cubs vs. Mets          1 p.m.          WGN          Exhibition: Rangers at A's (ss)          1 p.m.                    95.7          Exhibition: A's (ss) at Giants (ss)          3 p.m.          NBCBA           680          Exhibition: Phillies at Red Sox          4 p.m.          MLB          Exhibition: Dodgers at White Sox          7 p.m.          MLB

College          Texas Tech at Baylor          10 a.m.          FS1 baseball

College          Conference USA championship: TBD          8:30 a.m.          CBS men's          America East championship: TBD          8:30 a.m.          ESPN2 basketball          SEC Tournament: semifinal          10 a.m.          ABC          1050          ACC Tournament: semifinal          10 a.m.          ESPN          Atlantic 10 Tournament: semifinal          10:30 a.m.          CBSSN          Big Ten Tournament: semifinal          10:40 a.m.          CBS          SEC Tournament: semifinal          noon          ABC          1050          ACC Tournament: semifinal          noon          ESPN          Big Ten Tournament: semifinal          1 p.m.          CBS          Atlantic 10 Tournament: semifinal          1 p.m.          CBSSN          SWAC championship: TBD          1:30 p.m.          ESPN2          Mountain West championship: TBD          3 p.m.          CBS          American Athletic championship: TBD          3 p.m.          ESPN          MEAC championship: TBD          3 p.m.          ESPNU          PAC-12 championship: TBD          3 p.m.          FS1          1050          MAC championship: TBD          3:30 p.m.          ESPN2          Big Sky championship: TBD          5 p.m.          ESPNU          Southland championship: TBD          5:30 p.m.          ESPN2          Big East championship: TBD          5:30 p.m.          FS1          1050          Big 12 championship: TBD          6 p.m.          ESPN          WAC championship: TBD          7 p.m.          ESPNU          Big West championship: TBD          7:30 p.m.          ESPN2          1050

College          Colonial Tournament: semifinal          9 a.m.          CSNCA women's          Colonial Tournament: semifinal          11:30 a.m.          CSNCA basketball          WAC championship: TBD          1 p.m.          ESPNU          Patriot championship: TBD          3 p.m.          CBSSN          Conference USA championship: TBD          5 p.m.          CBSSN          Mountain West championship: TBD          7 p.m.          CBSSN

Boxing          Heavyweight: Adamek vs. Glazkov          6 p.m.          NBCSN          Lightweight: Garcia vs. Herrera          6 p.m.          SHOe

Golf          PGA Tour: Valspar Open          10 a.m.          GOLF          PGA Tour: Valspar Open          noon          NBC, GOLF          Champions Tour: Toshiba Classic          4 p.m.          GOLF

Horse racing          Rebel Stakes          3 p.m.          TVG          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF

MMA          UFC 171: prelims          5 p.m.          FS2          UFC 171: Hendricks vs. Lawler          7 p.m.          PPV

Motor sports          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          6 a.m.          FS1          NASCAR Nationwide: qualifying          7 a.m.          ESPN2          United SportsCar championship          7 a.m.          FS1          NASCAR Sprint Cup: practice          9 a.m.          FS2          NASCAR Nationwide: Grit Chips 300          11 a.m.          ESPN2          NHRA: qualifying in Gainesville, Fla.          10 p.m.          ESPN2          Formula1: Australian Grand Prix          10:30 p.m.          NBCSN

NBA          Nuggets at Hawks          4:30 p.m.          NBA          Kings at Bulls          5 p.m.          WGN

NHL          Penguins at Flyers          10 a.m.          NHL          Senators at Canadiens          4 p.m.          NHL

Soccer          Premier: Hull vs. Manchester City          5:40 a.m.          NBCSN          Premier: Everton vs. Cardiff          7:55 a.m.          NBCSN          Premier: Aston Villa vs. Chelsea          10:25 a.m.          NBCSN          MLS: Seattle vs. Toronto          1 p.m.          NBCSN          MLS: Salt Lake vs. San Jose          7:30 p.m.          CSNCA          1590

Softball          Cal at Stanford          noon          PAC12          Cal at Stanford          2:30 p.m.          PAC12

Tennis          BNP Paribas Open          noon          ESPNEWS

Water polo          Women's: Cal at USC          4:30 p.m.          PAC12

TV/Radio Sunday                    TV          Radio

Baseball          Exhibition: Pirates at Phillies          10 a.m.          MLB          Exhibition: Rockies at Dodgers          1 p.m.          MLB          Exhibition: Indians at Giants          1 p.m.                    680          Exhibition: A's at Reds          1 p.m.                    95.7

College          UCLA at Cal          2 p.m.          PAC12 baseball

College          Atlantic 10 tournament: championship          9 a.m.          CBS          1050 men's          ACC tournament: championship          10 a.m.          ESPN basketball          Sun Belt tournament: championship          10 a.m.          ESPN2          SEC tournament: championship          noon          ESPN          1050          Big Ten tournament: championship          12:30 p.m.          CBS          NCAA Selection Show          3 p.m.          CBS          1050          NIT Selection Show          5:30 p.m.          ESPNU

College          Colonial Tournament: championship          9 a.m.          CSNCA women's          Hozion tournament: championship          10 a.m.          ESPNU basketball          Southland tournament: championship          10 a.m.          CBSSN          Northeast conference: championship          noon          ESPNU

Golf          PGA Tour: Valspar championship          10 a.m.          GOLF          PGA Tour: Valspar championship          noon          GOLF, NBC          Champions Tour: Toshiba Classic          4 p.m.          GOLF

Horse racing          Golden Gate Report          5 p.m.          KTSF

Motor          NASCAR Nationwide: Stop Diabetes 300          9:30 a.m.          FOX sports          NHRA: Gatornationals from Gainesville, Fla.          4 p.m.          ESPN2

NBA          Rockets at Heat          12:30 p.m.          ABC          Warriors at Trail Blazers          6 p.m.          CSNBA          680          Cavaliers at Clippers          6:30 p.m.          NBA

NHL          Flyers at Penguins          9 a.m.          NBC          Sharks at Rangers          1 p.m.          CSNCA          98.5          Red Wings at Blackhawks          4:30 p.m.          NBCSN

Soccer          Premier: Manchester United vs. Liverpool          6:25 a.m.          NBCSN          Premier: Tottenham vs. Arsenal          8:55 a.m.          NBCSN          Mexican: UNAM vs. Atlante          11 a.m.          EIRey

Tennis          BNP Paribas Open          noon          ESPNU