Click photo to enlarge
De La Salle valedictorian Jarrett Preston Taylor addresses the audience during the 46th commencement ceremony at De La Salle High School in Concord, Calif., on Sunday, May 18, 2014. (Jose Carlos Fajardo/Bay Area News Group)

DE LA SALLE HIGH SCHOOL GRADUATING CLASS OF 2014

Mathew Bernardo Adiao

Kamron Enyinnaya Akukoro

Michael Nicholas Aldon**

Larry Christopher Allen III**

Trigg Donald Nguyen Allen*

Henry Jacob Alms**

Cade Samuel Bailey*

Mitchell Bernard Barrett

Vincent Frank Bartoni

Anthony Emilio Bellafronte

Sean Henry Berriman*

Jacob Anthony Bomagat*

Justin Joseph Bongi**

Alexander Christian Bonilla

Weston Milo Borosky**

Adam Spencer Briere*

Austin Jack Brinser*

Meshech Christopher Burrell-Yancey

Marsalis Miles Burton

Grant Christopher Butler**

Connor Steven Callaway**

Colby Stalker Cannon*

Nicholas Pompillio Carofanello

Zachary William Carofanello

Justin Albert Gonzales Carrillo

Christian Alexander Casias*

Reuben Tyrrell Castelino**

Nealsen Cunanan Cayanan**

Colin Wilson Chiapello**

Kashish Choudhary**

Jordan Michael Clark*

David Bradley Conte*

Cameron William Crane Cozort*

Cristian Martin Cruz

Joshua Tyler Cunningham

Nathan Ryan Czarnecki*

Majid Joseph Dayyat*

Dylan Michael De Mercurio

Michael Alan DeMore

Michael Peter dePaschalis Nicholas Lowell Dildine*

Kevin James Dille**

Daniel Hanson Dodd**

Dailon Andreas Dolojan**

Austin Steven Dondanville**

John Michael Doyle*

George Frazer Driscoll**

Tyler Anthony Duncan**

Zane Michael Dundon**

Conner Allen Edmunds

Julian Craig Egoian**

Derek Thomas Ellingson*

Austin Lee Enriquez

Andrew Brian Evans

Mark Alan Solomon Fabros*

Justin Ryan Fairfield

Fernando Felix*

Franco Felix*

Frazer Lawrence Fernandes**

Nathan George Fernandes

Giovanni Paul Ferrante**

Jake Andrew Forrester**

Peter Geoffrey Fosbery Velis

Thomas Vincent Franceschi**

Christopher James Fregosi

Ryan Lee Freitas**

Daniel James Fuller

Daniel Alexander Galbraith

Cameron Cooper Gardner**

Jason Alan Garske**

Joseph Michael Gervolino

Matthew Lawrence Giacoletti*

Colin Montgomery Gilchrist

John Gaines Gilchrist**

Anthony Daniel Gonzalez**

Ulises Gonzalez*

Michael Wilson Goodwin*

James Michael Greaney III*

Kevin Tyrone Griffin Jr.

Riley Fitzpatrick Griffin**

Adrian Grobelny*

Joshua James Guelfi**

Aidan James Guthrie**

Daniel Albert Hague

Jake Kekoa Harbison**

Zachary Ryan Haynes*

William Clayton Hecht**

Peder Michael Hertel**

Justin Bradley Hill

Andrew Stephen Hogan*

Douglas Scott Hooper

Nicholas Gabriel Horna*

Sumner Guy Houston

Mitchell James Huberty*

Spencer Randolph Hughes

Jack McCoy Hurley*

Blair Gabriel Hurlock**

Jason Tyler Hurtz

Peter Vincent Hutchinson**

Alan Nicholas Iannaccone**

Cruz Bailey Barug Ignacio**

Brett Patrick Inglesby*

Timothy Paul Jannisse**

Anthony Len Johnson**

Matthew Thomas Johnson

Edward Paul Johnston*

Taylor Christopher Jones**

Khalil Theodore Joseph**

Brian Martin Joyce

Grant Gregory Kamin*

Joshua Kaniaru*

Michael Paul Karachewski**

Daniel Robert Keane*

Brian Edmond Kerfs**

Kevin Dwight Koenig Jr.**

Ryan Jacob Kranson*

Alexander Kenney La Mar

Kyle Douglas Lally

Harrison Pineda Lam**

Thomas Christopher Leahy**

Derrick Austin Lewald**

Adam David Lewis**

Jared Salvatore Listek*

Alexander Michael Long*

Charles Frederick Payne Loudon*

Joseph Michael Lowman Jr.

Douglas Albert Macy

Nicholas Roger Maher*

Raymond Luong Mai*

Charles Keller Maloney**

James Dominick Marcotte

Patrick James Marr

Patrick Francis Martin

Vincent Hisashi Martinetto*

Michael Eugene Marymee**

Thomas Michael George May*

Robert Paul McAdam**

Jack Stephen McCann

Kellen Cameron McDonald**

Jack Ryan McGrew**

Riley Joseph Mendelson*

Daniel Jordan Mendoza

Clark Richard Messman**

Joseph Michael Metcalf

Dustin James Miller

Tyler Tunker Miller*

Enrico Tomas Molo

Marquis Bancroft Morris

Christian Brian Kahler Mulligan*

Maurilio Munguia Ochoa

Dane Michael Murphy**

Keegan Patrick Murphy**

Kent Thomas Nakano**

Grady Alan Nelson**

Nicholas Trieu Vy Nguyen**

Justin Niall Nuval**

Jacob Nicholas Nye**

Steven Joseph Olvera

Glenn Patrick Ormond

Marcelo Gabriel Orozco

David Roland Ortega Jr.

Gareth Gerhard Palas**

Hayden Anthony Pastorini*

Austin Richard Pato*

Dillon James Peisson**

Brandon Ignatius Pekari

Jake Loyal Pense

Dominic Francis Perez*

Christopher James Perino**

Devin Jarae Perkins

Cole Charles Perry**

Gregory Phillip Peterson*

John Richard Philip*

Benjamin Hamilton Polshuk*

Steven Ryan Primasing*

Matthew James Radich*

Cristian Ramirez*

Mario Daniel Renteria

Gabriel Abrahim Rezapour*

Tyler Christian Mark Ricco*

Giovanni Louis Rico*

Bretton Frank Rideau

Ryan Joseph Ringelstein**

Austin Alonzo Rios

Brian John Roberts

Tramar Lafayette Robinson Jr.

Jerek Alexander Velasco Rosales

River Courage Rose*

Lawrence Jerome Ross III

Alexander Elton Ross**

Xavior Damon Rossiter-Brewer*

Emmanuel Antonio Rovirosa**

William Francis Rueckert*

Kyle Edward Ruiz**

Mario Joseph Russo

Grady Joseph Saccullo

Joshua Perry Salem

Grant Steven Sanchez*

Vicente Kyle Sarver Correa DeSouza*

Alec Antonio Sblendorio

Gregory William Schmidt

John Theodore Schwartz III**

Michael Robert Schwarz Jr.**

Alexander Charles See**

Erik Stephen Semenchuk

Jack Christopher Senna**

Owen Chase Shackleton*

Nicholas Ryan Nebreba Shankaran

Dylan David Sheets*

Louis James Siemons*

Anthony Joseph Silva**

William Michael Siri

Jordan Eric Sisneros

Michael David Smith

Shane William Smith**

Sean William Spangenberg

Joshua Lansing Stratmann-Kirmsse**

Douglas Kent Strazza**

Anthony Michael Talaugon**

Joshua John Tan**

Dasmond Coen Kekamaho'oheno Tautalatasi*

Jarrett Preston Taylor**

Diego Roberto Vasquez

John Jones Velasco Jr.

Austin Michael Vella

Daniel Huy Vu

George Morgan Waidelich III**

Zachary Eugene Wallace**

Jack Ryan Walsh

Dashiel Andrew Lalimarmo Wellott*

Graham David Wilkinson

Christopher Tyler Williams

Luke Edward Williams**

Stephen Robert Wilm**

Steven Anselmo Hodge Wilson**

Bradey Max Wittenmeier*

Michael Kenneth Wong**

Huan Xue**

Jordan Leonidas Justice Ybanez

Jose Maria Edgardo Tanangco Yuzon*

Michael Vincent James Zumbo

**Graduating with High Honors (3.5 and above)

*Graduating with Honors (3.0 — 3.49)

DISTINGUISHED AWARDS

Brother Jerome Gallegos, F.S.C. Parents' Association Award -- Peter Vincent Hutchinson, Kevin Dwight Koenig Jr.

Brother Norman Cook, F.S.C. First Principal's Award -- Blair Gabriel Hurlock

David Samson Special Achievement Award -- Charles Frederick Payne Loudon

Academic Achievement Award -- Charles Keller Maloney, Clark Richard Messman, Jarrett Preston Taylor

Rudy Schulze Leadership Award -- Matthew Lawrence Giacoletti

Loyalty and Service Award -- Jack McCoy Hurley

Signum Fidei Award -- Anthony Daniel Gonzalez

St. John Baptist de La Salle General Excellence Award -- Jarrett Preston Taylor

ACADEMIC DEPARTMENTAL AWARDS

English -- Clark Richard Messman

Distinguished Merit -- Zane Michael Dundon, Jarrett Preston Taylor

Mathematics -- Joshua John Tan

Distinguished Merit -- Jarrett Preston Taylor, Robert Paul McAdam, Kevin Dwight Koenig Jr.

Physical Education -- Austin Michael Vella

Distinguished Merit -- Matthew James Radich

Brother Hilary La Tour, F.S.C., Religious Studies -- Kevin Dwight Koenig Jr.

Distinguished Merit -- Grant Christopher Butler, Nathan Ryan Czarnecki, Shane William Smith

Science -- John Theodore Schwartz III

Distinguished Merit -- Jarrett Preston Taylor, Joshua John Tan, Clark Richard Messman

Social Studies -- Clark Richard Messman

Distinguished Merit -- Joshua John Tan, Jarrett Preston Taylor, Zane Michael Dundon

Visual and Performing Arts -- Erik Stephen Semenchuk

Distinguished Merit in Music -- Joshua John Tan, Khalil Theodore Joseph

Distinguished Merit in Theatre -- Zachary Ryan Haynes, Derrick Austin Lewald

Distinguished Merit in Visual Art -- Daniel James Fuller, Weston Milo Borosky

World Languages -- Jarrett Preston Taylor

Distinguished Merit -- Adam David Lewis, Jake Kekoa Harbison, Joshua John Tan

Saint Benilde Campus Ministry Award -- James Dominick Marcotte

Nick Casci Award -- Derrick Austin Lewald

Victor A. Nigro Memorial Award -- Khalil Theodore Joseph

Jim Malan Memorial Scholarship Award -- Erik Stephen Semenchuk

Bruce Wilhelmy Scholarship Award -- George Frazer Driscoll

NATIONAL HONOR SOCIETY

Justin Joseph Bongi

Grant Christopher Butler

Colin Wilson Chiapello

Kevin James Dille

Dailon Andreas Dolojan

Austin Steven Dondanville

Tyler Anthony Duncan

Zane Michael Dundon

Frazer Lawrence Fernandes

Thomas Vincent Franceschi

Aidan James Guthrie

Peder Michael Hertel

Peter Vincent Hutchinson

Khalil Theodore Joseph

Michael Paul Karachewski

Kevin Dwight Koenig Jr.

Harrison Pineda Lam

Adam David Lewis

Robert Paul McAdam

Jacob Nicholas Nye

Alexander Charles See

Anthony Joseph Silva

Shane William Smith

Joshua John Tan

Jarrett Preston Taylor

Stephen Robert Wilm

Michael Kenneth Wong

CALIFORNIA SCHOLARSHIP FEDERATION SEALBEARERS

Grant Christopher Butler

Colin Wilson Chiapello

George Frazer Driscoll

Tyler Anthony Duncan

Thomas Vincent Franceschi

Ryan Lee Freitas

Joshua James Guelfi

Blair Gabriel Hurlock

Peter Vincent Hutchinson

Khalil Theodore Joseph

Kevin Dwight Koenig Jr.

Harrison Pineda Lam

Adam David Lewis

Robert Paul McAdam

Keegan Patrick Murphy

Nicholas Trieu Vy Nguyen

Jacob Nicholas Nye

Austin Richard Pato

Kyle Edward Ruiz

John Theodore Schwartz III

Alexander Charles See

Anthony Michael Talaugon

Joshua John Tan

SOCIEDAD HONORARIA HISPANICA Capitulo: Los hombres de fe -- Alan Nicholas Iannaccone

HONORS AND SCHOLARSHIPS

Larry Christopher Allen III -- Harvard University Athletic Scholarship (Football)

Cade Samuel Bailey -- Bryant University Archway Scholarship

Justin Joseph Bongi -- Seattle University Trustee Scholarship; University of Puget Sound Merit Scholarship; University of Miami President's Scholarship; University of Washington Seattle Purple and Gold Scholarship; Oberlin College John Frederick Oberlin Scholar Award

Weston Milo Borosky -- Boy Scouts of America Eagle Scout; California College of Art Creative Achievement Award

Xavior Damon Rossiter-Brewer -- Fisk University Clinton B. Fisk Academic Scholarship

Christian Alexander Casias -- University of La Verne, La Verne Gift Aid Scholarship

Rueben Tyrrell Castelino -- John Muir Medical Center JMMC Auxiliary Student Volunteer Scholarship

Colin Wilson Chiapello -- Italian Catholic Federation First Year Scholarship; San Ramon Valley Primary Care Scholarship

Kashish Choudary -- Whitworth University Mind & Heart Scholarship, Diversity Scholarship

Jordan Michael Clark -- Linfield College Linfield Recognition Award, Linfield Diversity Grant; University of Portland Holy Cross Scholarship

Cameron William Crane Cozort -- Saint Mary's College of California Lasallian Leadership Scholarship; Gonzaga University Achievement Scholarship; Regis University Regis Achievement Award, Catholic High School Award

Nathan Ryan Czarnecki -- Pacific Lutheran University Academic Achievement Award; Endicott College Presidential Academic Scholarship; Beloit College Eaton Scholarship; Allegheny College Trustee Scholarship, Bicentennial Scholarship

Juniata College M.G. Brumbaugh Scholarship, Gold Card Alumni Scholarship; Baldwin Wallace University Deans Scholarship, BW Residency Grant; Denison University Alumni Award; University of Puget Sound Merit Scholarship; Whitworth University Grant Aid; Susquehanna University Deans Scholarship

Daniel Hansen Dodd -- University of Denver Crimson & Gold Scholarship, Residence Hall Grant

John Michael Doyle -- Oregon State University Tuition Grant Scholarship; University of Portland Howard C. Vollum Scholarship; Boise State University Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

Nicholas Lowell Dildine -- University of Portland Holy Cross Scholarship

Dailon Andreas Dolojan -- Black Diamond Court No. 165 Order of the Amaranth Scholarship

George Frazer Driscoll -- United States Navy NROTC Scholarship

Tyler Anthony Duncan -- University of Colorado, Boulder Chancellor's Achievement Scholarship

Zane Michael Dundon -- Elks National Foundation California-Hawaii Elks Association Award; Lewis & Clark College Trustee Scholarship; Willamette University, University Scholarship; University of Puget Sound Trustee Scholarship; Whitman College Alexander Anderson Scholarship

Mark Allen Solomon Fabros -- University of Arizona, Arizona Excellence Award, Arizona Leadership Scholarship

Justin Ryan Fairfield -- Saint Leo University SLU Merit Scholarship

Ryan Lee Freitas -- Seattle University Bellarmine Scholarship; Gonzaga University Dussault Scholarship; Saint Mary's College Lasallian Leadership Scholarship; Willamette University Scholarship

Cameron Cooper Gardner -- Franklin College Founders Scholarship, Out of State Grant, FC Alumni Grant; Miami University Merit Scholarship; Xavier University Catholic Presidential Scholarship; Santa Clara University SCU Incentive Grant

Jason Alan Garske -- University of Portland President's Scholarship; Pitzer College Pritzker Scholarship, Pitzer Scholarship; Saint Mary's College of California Honors at Entrance Scholarship, Lasallian Leaderhip Scholarship; Santa Clara University SCU Dean's Scholarship

Joseph Michael Gervolino -- Seton Hall University, University Scholarship; Saint Joseph's University SJU Opportunity Award, Regis Grant

Matthew Lawrence Giacoletti -- University of Portland Holy Cross Scholarship; Gonzaga University Aloysius Scholarship; Regis University College Catholic Award, Blue & Gold Award; University of Nevada, Reno Pack Pride Level Scholarship; Colombo Club and Coloumbo Club Auxiliary Scholarship

Anthony Daniel Gonzalez -- UCLA Scholarship Recognition Award, UCLA Scholarship; The Hispanic Scholarship Fund AT&T Foundation Scholarship

Michael Wilson Goodwin -- Boy Scouts of America Eagle Scout

Aiden James Guthrie -- University of Portland President's Scholarship, UP Grant; University of Puget Sound PS Alumni Scholarship, Puget Sound Grant

Jake Kekoa Harbison -- Santa Clara University SCU Incentive Grant; Loyola Marymount University LMU Scholarship

Zachary Ryan Haynes -- Washington State University Cougar Academic Award; University of Montana Leadership, Achievement and Service Scholarship; Boise State University Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship; University of Nevada, Reno Pack Pride Level Scholarship, Western Exchange Scholarship

Sumner Guy Houston -- Oregon State University Athletic Scholarship (Football); Boy Scouts of America Eagle Scout

Blair Gabriel Hurlock -- Stanford University Athletic Scholarship (Track & Field)

Alan Nicholas Iannaccone -- Wells College Henry Wells Scholarship; University of Portland President's Scholarship; Saint Mary's College of California Lasallian Leadership Scholarship, Honors at Entrance Scholarship

Anthony Len Johnson -- Oregon State University Provost Scholarship

Taylor Christopher Jones -- Gonzaga University Deans Scholarship

Joshua Kaniaru -- University of Arizona, Arizona Excellence Award

Michael Paul Karachewski -- Colorado School of Mines CSM Merit Scholarship; UC Santa Barbara Regents Scholarship; University of Texas at Austin Engineering Scholarship

Alexander Kenney La Mar -- Pacific Lutheran University Merit Scholarship; Whitworth University, University Scholarship; Linfield College, Linfield Recognition Award

Harrison Pineda Lam -- College Board AP Scholar with Distinction Award

Adam David Lewis -- University of Puget Sound Music Scholarship; Boy Scouts of America Eagle Scout

Alexander Michael Long -- University of Arizona, Arizona Excellence Award, Arizona Leadership Scholarship

Douglas Albert Macy -- University of Montana Leadership, Achievement and Service Scholarship

Nicholas Roger Maher -- Oregon State University Tuition Grant Scholarship; Southern Oregon University Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship; Portland State University Out of State Opportunity Scholarship; University of Puget Sound Founder's Award; Eastern Washington University Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship; Central Washington University Western Undergraduate Exchange Scholarship

James Dominick Marcotte -- University of Portland Holy Cross Scholarship; University of Puget Sound Founders Award

Patrick James Marr -- Cal State East Bay Athletic Scholarship (Basketball)

Michael Eugene Marymee -- University of Nebraska, Lincoln George Beadle Scholarship; University of Wyoming Rocky Mountain Scholars Award

Kellen Cameron McDonald -- University of Colorado, Boulder Engineering Merit Scholarship, Presidential Scholar Award

Jack Ryan McGrew -- Gonzaga University Dean's Scholarship

Clark Richard Messman -- College Board AP Scholar with Distinction; National Merit Scholarship Program Finalist

Enrico Tomas Molo -- The Copart Private Foundation Scholarship

Marquis Bancroft Morris -- USC Athletic Scholarship (Track and Field)

Christian Brian Kahler Mulligan -- University of Portland Holy Cross Scholarship; University of Arizona AZ Excellence Tuition Scholarship; Regis University Regis Achievement Award, Regis College Catholic Award

Keegan Patrick Murphy -- University of Portland Holy Cross Scholarship; Seton Hall University, University Scholarship; Siena College Franciscan Scholarship; Manhattan College Dean's Award; Regis University Regis Achievement Award; Regis College Catholic Award

Nicholas Trieu Vy Nguyen -- Saint Mary's College of California Lasallian Leadership Scholarship, Honors at Entrance Scholarship, Gael Scholar's Award

Jacob Nicholas Nye -- Montana State University Achievement Award, Robert E. & Julia C. Noble Family Scholarship; University of Pittsburgh Academic Scholarship; The University of Texas at Austin Engineering Scholarship; University of Notre Dame St. Joseph Scholarship; The Black Employee Resource Group of PG&E Scholarship

Steven Joseph Olvera -- University of Portland Howard C. Vollum Scholarship

Hayden Anthony Pastorini -- University of Arizona Excellence Award; Baylor University Provost's Gold Scholarship; University of Houston Academic Excellence Scholarship

Austin Richard Pato -- University of Portland President's Scholarship, UP Grant; Saint Mary's College of California Gael Scholars Award; University of the Pacific President's Scholar Award

Dillon James Peisson -- Gonzaga University Regents Scholarship

Dominic Francis Perez -- Whittier College Poet Award; University of Redlands University Grant; University of La Verne, La Verne Award, ULV Trustees Scholarship

Christopher James Perino -- California Lutheran University Oaks Scholarship; Saint Mary's College of California Lasallian Leadership Scholarship; University of Redlands Opportunity Grant

Gregory Phillip Peterson -- Saint Mary's College of California Lasallian Leadership Award, Gael Scholars Award; University of San Francisco Dean's Merit Scholarship

John Richard Philip -- Seton Hall University, University Scholarship; Hofstra University Dean's Scholarship; Marymount California University Dean's Scholarship; Montana State University Achievement Award; Oregon State University Tuition Grant Scholarship

Steven Ryan Primasing -- Texas Christian University TCU Scholarship

Matthew James Radich -- University of Arizona, Arizona Excellence Award; University of Nevada, Reno Pack Pride Scholarship

Tyler Christian Mark Ricco -- DePaul University School of Music Talent Scholarship, Dean's Scholarship

Austin Alonzo Rios -- Berklee College of Music Berklee Scholarship; University of the Arts Artist Grant

Tramar Lafayette Robinson Jr. -- Lend A Hand Foundation Dise/Gardere/Smith Scholarship

Lawrence Jerome Ross III -- Portland State University Athletic Scholarship (Football)

Kyle Edward Ruiz -- Butler University Fairview Scholarship, Dr. John Morton-Finney Leadership Award; University of Portland President's Scholarship; Gonzaga University Dean's Scholarship; Creighton University Creighton Academic Scholarship, Fr. Joseph Labaj Scholarship; University of San Diego Catholic Education Scholarship; Loyola Marymount University African American Alumni Scholarship; Seattle Pacific University President's Scholar Award, Provost Scholarship; University of Arizona, Arizona Excellence Award; San Diego State University Presidential Scholars Award; Junior Golf Association of Northern California Pepsi Scholarship

John Theodore Schwartz III -- UC San Diego Regents Scholarship; UC Davis Regents Scholarship; University of Colorado Boulder Presidential Scholars Award, Engineering Merit Scholarship; UC Santa Barbara Regents Scholarship; University of Miami President's Scholarship

Vicente Kyle Sarver Correa DeSouza -- Portland State University Out of State Opportunity Scholarship; University of Portland Holy Cross Scholarship; University of Puget Sound Founder's Award; University of Hawaii Western Undergraduate Exchange Award

Jack Christopher Senna -- Chapman University Dean's Scholarship; Gonzaga University Regents Scholarship; University of Oregon Apex Scholarship; Loyola Marymount University Achievement Award

Gregory William Schmitdt -- Alamedo Elks Lodge Annual Scholarship

Anthony Joseph Silva -- Chapman University Dean's Scholarship; University of the Pacific Regents' Scholarship, Dean's Scholarship; University of Redlands Achievement Award, Presidential Scholarship; Boy Scouts of America Eagle Scout

Michael Robert Schwarz Jr. -- Loyola Marymount LMU Achievement Award; Colorado School of Mines CSM Merity Scholarship

Anthony Michael Talaugon -- University of San Diego USD Trustee Scholarship; University of Washington Seattle Purple and Gold Scholarship; University of Colorado Boulder Presidential Scholars Award

Joshua John Tan -- National Merit Scholarship Program Finalist; Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Rensselaer Medal Scholarship; UC Davis Regents Scholarship; UC San Diego Regents Scholarship; White House Commission on Presidential Scholars and the United States Department of Education 2014 United States Presidential Scholars Program Candidate

Dasmond Coen Kekamaho'oheno Tautalatasi -- Arizona State University Athletic Scholarship (Football)

Jarrett Preston Taylor -- National Merit Scholarship Program Finalist

George Morgan Waidelich III -- Texas Christian University Founders Scholarship

Zachary Eugene Wallace -- UC San Diego Athletic Scholarship (Baseball)

Jack Ryan Walsh -- Saint John's University President's Scholarship, Catholic High School Scholarship, Saint John's Abbey Scholarship; University of Denver Centennial Scholar Award; Loyola University New Orleans, Loyola Scholar Award; Cornell College Dean's Scholarship; Montana State University Western Undergraduate Exchange Award; Boy Scouts of America Eagle Scout

Stephen Robert Wilm -- Marquette University Ignatius/Magis Award; Loyola Marymount University Achievement Award; Gonzaga University Dussault Scholarship

Steven Anselmo Hodge Wilson -- University of Washington Seattle Purple and Gold Scholarship; Italian Catholic Federation First Year Scholarship

Michael Kenneth Wong -- National Merit Scholarship Corporation Janssen Supply Chain Scholarship; University of Maryland President's Scholarship; George Washington University Deans Scholarship; University of Washington Seattle Purple and Gold Scholarship

-- Source: De La Salle High School