(All times Eastern)

Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts.

Saturday, Jan. 26

AUTO RACING

3 p.m.

SPEED—Rolex Sports Car Series, 24 Hours at Daytona, start of race, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

BOXING

10 p.m.

SHO—Junior middleweights, Jermell Charlo (10-0-0) vs. Harry Joe Yorgey (25-1-1); welterweights, Selcuk Aydin (23-1-0) vs. Jesus Soto-Karass (26-8-3); champion Lucas Matthysse (32-2-0) vs. Mike Dallas Jr. (19-2-1), for WBC interim junior welterweight title, at Las Vegas

COLLEGE FOOTBALL

4 p.m.

NFL—Senior Bowl, at Mobile, Ala.

CYCLING

1:30 p.m.

NBCSN—Tour Down Under, stage 5, McLaren Vale to Old Willunga Hill, Australia (same-day tape)

EXTREME SPORTS

2 p.m.

ESPN—X Games, at Aspen, Colo.

4 p.m.

ABC—X Games, at Aspen, Colo.

9 p.m.

ESPN—X Games, at Aspen, Colo.

FIGURE SKATING

3 p.m.

NBC—U.S. Championships, at Omaha, Neb.

GOLF

4:30 a.m.

TGC—European PGA Tour, Qatar Masters, final round, at Doha, Qatar

1 p.m.

TGC—PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance Open, third round, at San Diego

3 p.m.

CBS—PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance Open, third round, at San Diego

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

ESPN—Louisville at Georgetown

ESPN2—Ohio St. at Penn St.

1 p.m.

CBS—National coverage, Maryland at Duke

2 p.m.

ESPN2—Alabama at Tennessee

FSN—Marshall at Memphis

NBCSN—Dartmouth at Harvard

4 p.m.

ESPN—Oklahoma at Kansas

ESPN2—W. Kentucky at Middle Tenn.

FSN—UCLA at Arizona St.

NBCSN—New Mexico at San Diego St.

6 p.m.

ESPN2—Temple at Butler

7 p.m.

ESPN—North Carolina at NC State

8 p.m.

ESPN2—Florida at Mississippi St.

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS

8 p.m.

FOX—UFC, featherweights, Erik Koch (13-1-0) vs. Ricardo Lamas (12-2-0); lightweights, Anthony Pettis (13-2-0) vs. Donald Cerrone (19-4-0); light heavyweights, Rampage Jackson (32-9-0) vs. Glover Teixeira (19-2-0); champion Demetrious Johnson (16-2-1) vs. John Dodson (15-5-0), for flyweight title, at Chicago

NBA BASKETBALL

7 p.m.

WGN—Chicago at Washington

TENNIS

3 a.m.

ESPN—Australian Open, men's championship, at Melbourne, Australia

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Noon

FSN—Oklahoma at Baylor

Sunday, Jan. 27

AUTO RACING

9 a.m.

SPEED—Rolex Sports Car Series, 24 Hours at Daytona, end of race, at Daytona Beach, Fla.

BOWLING

Noon

ESPN—PBA, league play, round 1, at Allen Park, Mich.

CYCLING

12:30 p.m.

NBCSN—Tour Down Under, final stage, at Adelaide, Australia

EXTREME SPORTS

2 p.m.

ESPN—X Games, at Aspen, Colo.

9 p.m.

ESPN—X Games, at Aspen, Colo.

FIGURE SKATING

3 p.m.

NBC—U.S. Championships, at Omaha, Neb.

GOLF

1 p.m.

TGC—PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance Open, final round, at San Diego

3 p.m.

CBS—PGA Tour, Farmers Insurance Open, final round, at San Diego

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

CBS—Michigan St. at Indiana

3:30 p.m.

FSN—California at Colorado

NBA BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

ABC—Miami at Boston

3:30 p.m.

ABC—Oklahoma City at L.A. Lakers

6:30 p.m.

ESPN—Atlanta at New York

NFL FOOTBALL

7 p.m.

NBC—Pro Bowl, at Honolulu

NHL HOCKEY

8 p.m.

NBCSN—Minnesota at St. Louis

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

1 p.m.

FSN—TCU at Texas Tech

2 p.m.

ESPN2—North Carolina at Miami

4 p.m.

ESPN2—Purdue at Michigan St.

Copyright 2013 World Features Syndicate, Inc.