BOYS

NCS playoff schedule

DIVISION I

Tuesday's first round

No. 9 Granada (15-11) at No. 8 James Logan (17-9), 7 p.m.

No. 10 San Ramon Valley (14-12) at No. 7 Heritage (20-6), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Amador Valley (14-12) at No. 6 Berkeley (15-11), 6:30 p.m.

Friday's quarterfinals

Granada/Logan winner at No. 1 San Leandro (21-5), 7 p.m.

No. 5 Monte Vista (20-6) at No. 4 Freedom (18-8), 7 p.m.

San Ramon Valley/Heritage winner at No. 2 Deer Valley (21-5), TBA

Amador Valley/Berkeley winner at No. 3 De La Salle (23-3), 8 p.m.

DIVISION II

Tuesday's first round

No. 16 Casa Grande (14-13) at No. 1 Newark Memorial (19-7), 8 p.m.

No. 9 Las Lomas (16-10) at No. 8 Pinole Valley (14-14), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Washington (14-12) at No. 4 Montgomery (21-7), 6:30 p.m.

No. 12 Livermore (13-13) at No. 5 College Park (21-4), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Northgate (10-13) at No. 2 Dublin (21-5), 8 p.m.

No. 10 Ukiah (17-10) at No. 7 Concord (20-6), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Alameda (12-14) at No. 3 Mt. Eden (17-9), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Redwood (13-13) at No. 6 San Lorenzo (15-11), 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Tuesday's first round

No. 8 Tamalpais (16-10) at No. 9 Encinal (17-9), 6:30 p.m.

No. 12 De Anza (16-11) at No. 5 Miramonte (16-10), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Piner (15-11) at No. 7 San Marin (18-10), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Hercules (17-9) at No. 6 Analy (21-7), 7 p.m.


Advertisement

Friday's quarterfinals

Encinal/Tamalpais winner at No. 1 Bishop O'Dowd (23-3), 8 p.m.

De Anza/Miramonte winner at No. 4 Sir Francis Drake (23-5), 7 p.m.

Piner/San Marin winner at No. 2 Campolindo (19-7), 8 p.m.

Hercules/Analy winner at No. 3 El Cerrito (20-9), 7 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Wednesday's first round

No. 16 Gateway (17-4) at No. 1 Salesian (26-3), 8 p.m.

No. 9 Healdsburg (22-6) at No. 8 Moreau Catholic (17-9), 6:30 p.m.

No. 13 Willits (21-5) at No. 4 Arcata (22-6), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Lick-Wilmerding (18-10) at No. 5 St. Mary's (18-11), 6:30 p.m.

No. 15 Cloverdale (15-11) at No. 2 Cardinal Newman (26-2), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Piedmont (15-11) at No. 7 Justin-Siena (15-12), 8 p.m.

No. 15 Middletown (19-6) at No. 3 Marin Catholic (21-7), 8 p.m.

No. 11 McKinleyville (16-10) at No. 6 Fortuna (22-5), 7 p.m.

DIVISION V

Wednesday's first round

No. 16 Roseland University Prep (15-12) at No. 1 St. Joseph Notre Dame (18-11), 8 p.m.

No. 9 South Fork (14-11) vs. No. 8 Urban-S.F. (18-9) at Kezar Pavilion, 5 p.m.

No. 13 Bay School-S.F. (16-10) at No. 4 Head-Royce (22-4), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Valley Christian-Dublin (14-13) at No. 5 Hoopa Valley (20-6), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Athenian (15-11) vs. No. 2 Branson (17-11) at Redwood, 8 p.m.

No. 10 Stuart Hall (18-9) at No. 7 Bentley (23-4), 7 p.m.

No. 14 St. Vincent (19-10) vs. No. 3 S.F. University (21-7) at Kezar Pavilion, 8 p.m.

No. 11 Oakland Military Institute (20-8) vs. No. 6 Marin Academy (13-10) at Lick Wilmerding, 7 p.m.

DIVISION VI

Wednesday's first round

No. 9 Rio Lindo Adventist Academy (17-9) at California School for the Deaf (17-9), 7 p.m.

No. 13 El Sobrante Christian (13-9) at No. 4 Laytonville (12-12), 7 p.m.

No. 12 S.F. Waldorf (10-11) at No. 5 Mendocino (18-8), 7 p.m.

No. 7 Summerfield Waldorf (21-7) at No. 10 Archbishop Hanna (15-9), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Anderson Valley (10-12) at No. 3 St. Bernard Catholic (12-12), 7 p.m.

No. 11 St. Elizabeth (11-15) at No. 6 Point Arena (18-8), 7 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

Rio Lindo Adventist/California School for the Deaf winner at No. 1 Rincon Valley Christian (24-4), 7 p.m.

Archbishop Hanna/Summerfield Waldorf winner at No. 2 Ferndale (11-11), 8 p.m.

GIRLS

NCS playoff schedule

Tuesday's first round

No. 9 San Ramon Valley (15-11) at No. 8 Pittsburg (17-9), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Freedom (14-12) at No. 4 Deer Valley (17-9), 7 p.m.

No. 12 James Logan (14-12) at No. 5 Berkeley (16-10), 8 p.m.

No. 10 Mission San Jose (16-10) at No. 7 Foothill (14-12), 7 p.m.

No. 11 Dougherty Valley (14-12) at No. 6 Santa Rosa (22-6), 7 p.m.

Friday's quarterfinals

San Ramon Valley/Pittsburg winner at No. 1 Heritage (22-4), 7 p.m.

Mission San Jose/Foothill winner at No. 2 Amador Valley (18-8), 7 p.m.

Dougherty Valley/Santa Rosa winner at No. 3 Monte Vista (21-5), 7 p.m.

DIVISION II

Tuesday's first round

No. 9 American (18-8) at No. 8 Maria Carrillo (15-11), 7 p.m.

No. 13 College Park (17-9) at No. 4 Alameda (19-7)

No. 12 Windsor (15-10) at No. 5 Dublin (18-8), 6:30 p.m.

No. 10 Washington (13-12) at No. 7 Casa Grande (15-12), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Northgate (12-14) at No. 3 Montgomery (22-6), 8 p.m.

No. 11 Redwood (13-14) at No. 6 Newark Memorial (19-7), 6:30 p.m.

Friday's quarterfinals

American/Maria Carrillo winner at No. 1 Carondelet (22-3), 6:30 p.m.

Washington/Casa Grande winner at No. 2 Clayton Valley (20-6), 7 p.m.

DIVISION III

Tuesday's first round

No. 9 Tamalpais (13-14) at No. 8 Eureka (15-8), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Analy (13-14) at No. 4 Kennedy-Richmond (24-2), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Hercules (16-11) at No. 5 Petaluma (24-4), 7 p.m.

No. 10 San Marin (17-10) at No. 7 Encinal (21-4), 8 p.m.

No. 11 Sonoma Valley (15-12) at No. 6 Novato (18-10), 7 p.m.

Friday's quarterfinals

Tamalpais/Eureka winner at No. 1 Bishop O'Dowd (23-3), 6:30 p.m.

San Marin/Encinal winner at No. 2 Miramonte (25-1), 7 p.m.

Sonoma Valley/Novato winner at No. 3 Campolindo (22-4), 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION IV

Wednesday's first round

No. 16 Middletown (16-10) at No. 1 St. Mary's (25-4), 8 p.m.

No. 9 Fortuna (14-13) at No. 8 Justin-Siena (22-6), 6:30 p.m.

No. 13 Cloverdale (19-7) at No. 4 Piedmont (18-8), 7 p.m.

No. 12 Berean Christian (13-13) at No. 5 Arcata (20-3), 7 p.m.

No. 15 Lick-Wilmerding (15-10) at No. 2 Salesian (23-6), 6:30 p.m.

No. 10 Cardinal Newman (16-8) at No. 7 St. Patrick-St. Vincent (14-13), 7 p.m.

No. 14 Healdsburg (15-12) at No. 3 Moreau Catholic (20-6), 8 p.m.

No. 11 Willits (20-6) at No. 6 Marin Catholic (19-8), 6:30 p.m.

DIVISION V

Wednesday's first round

No. 16 Drew (11-15) at No. 1 Valley Christian-Dublin (26-2), 7 p.m.

No. 9 Head-Royce (16-10) at No. 8 Sonoma Academy (21-4), 7 p.m.

No. 13 Bay School-S.F. (16-10) vs. No. 4 Urban-S.F. (21-6) at Kezar Pavilion, 6:30 p.m.

No. 12 Roseland University Prep (19-8) at No. 5 St. Joseph Notre Dame (12-14), 6:30 p.m.

No. 15 Chinese Christian (15-10) at No. 2 International (25-3), 7 p.m.

No. 10 S.F. University (14-13) vs. No. 7 Branson (16-10) at Redwood, 6:30 p.m.

No. 14 Athenian (12-13) at No. 3 San Domenico (22-6), 7 p.m.

No. 6 St. Vincent (20-6) at No. 11 Emery (20-6), 7 p.m.

DIVISION VI

Wednesday's first round

No. 9 El Sobrante Christian (10-10) at No. 8 Anderson Valley (12-7), 7 p.m.

No. 10 Summerfield Waldorf (15-9) at No. 7 Rio Lindo Adventist Academy (13-7), 7 p.m.

Saturday's quarterfinals

El Sobrante Christian/Anderson Valley winner at No. 1 Ferndale (18-7), 6:30 p.m.

No. 5 Point Arena (21-5) at No. 4 Tomales (18-10), 7 p.m.

Summerfield Waldorf/Rio Lindo Adventist winner at No. 2 St. Bernard Catholic (16-9), TBA

No. 6 S.F. Waldorf (12-9) at No. 3 California School for the Deaf (19-9), 7 p.m.