High school

Friday BVAL

  • Deer Valley (6-0, 1-0) at Antioch (1-5, 0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Freedom (2-4, 0-1) at Heritage (0-6, 0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Pittsburg (4-2, 1-0) at Liberty (4-2, 1-0), 7 p.m.

    DFAL

  • Campolindo (6-0, 2-0) at Las Lomas (5-2, 3-0), 7 p.m.

  • Dougherty Valley (4-2, 1-1) at Acalanes (4-3, 0-3), 7 p.m.

  • Dublin (2-5, 0-3) at Alhambra (2-3-1, 1-1), 7 p.m.

    DVAL

  • College Park (3-2-1, 0-1) at Mt. Diablo (2-4, 0-1), 7 p.m.

  • Northgate (6-0, 1-0) at Concord (5-1, 1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Ygnacio Valley (1-5, 0-1) at Clayton Valley Charter (5-1, 1-0), 7 p.m.

    EBAL

  • California (5-1, 3-0) at Monte Vista (1-5, 0-3), 7 p.m.

  • Livermore (2-4, 0-2) at Amador Valley (4-2, 1-2), 7 p.m.

  • San Ramon Valley (3-3, 2-0) at Granada (4-2, 1-1), 7 p.m.

    MVAL

  • Mission San Jose (1-5, 0-3) vs. American (4-2, 1-1) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 7 p.m.

    OAL

  • Oakland (1-4) at Castlemont (0-5), 3:30 p.m.

  • McClymonds (3-2) vs. Fremont (2-3) at Curt Flood Field, 3:30 p.m.

  • Skyline (0-5) at Oakland Tech (2-3), 3:30 p.m.

    TCAL-Rock

  • Berean Christian (2-5, 0-3) at Pinole Valley (1-5, 1-1), 7 p.m.

  • St. Patrick-St. Vincent (5-2, 3-0) vs. Valley Christian (3-3, 1-1) at Chabot College, 7 p.m.

    TCAL-Stone

  • Albany (0-6, 0-1) at Kennedy-Richmond (1-5, 1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Hercules (5-1, 1-0) at Richmond (1-5, 1-0), 7 p.m.

  • John Swett (2-4, 0-1) at De Anza (1-5, 0-1), 7 p.m.

    WACC-Foothill

  • Berkeley (3-3, 1-0) at Encinal (5-1, 1-0), 7 p.m.

  • Bishop O'Dowd (1-5, 0-1) at Castro Valley (1-5, 0-1), 7 p.m.

  • San Leandro (2-4, 1-0) vs. Hayward (0-6, 0-1) at Sunset Field, 7 p.m.

    WACC-Shoreline

  • Alameda (4-2, 1-0) vs. Piedmont (3-3, 1-0) at Thompson Field, 7 p.m.

  • Mt. Eden (4-2, 1-0) at San Lorenzo (2-4, 0-1), 3:30 p.m.

  • Tennyson (3-3, 0-1) at Arroyo (0-6, 0-1), 3:30 p.m.

    Nonleague

  • James Logan (5-1) at De La Salle (6-0), 7 p.m.

    Saturday MVAL

  • Moreau Catholic (4-2, 0-2) at Washington (3-3, 3-0), 1:30 p.m.

  • Irvington (3-3, 2-1) vs. Kennedy (3-3, 1-1) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

    North Central II

  • St. Vincent-Petaluma (3-2, 1-1) vs. Emery (5-2, 2-1) at McClymonds HS, 2 p.m.

  • Tomales (4-2, 1-1) vs. Stellar Prep (1-5, 1-2) at Sunset Field, 7 p.m.

    TCAL-Rock

  • St. Mary's (4-2, 1-1) at Salesian (3-4, 0-3), 1:30 p.m.

    Nonleague

  • California School for the Deaf-Riverside (2-3) at California School for the Deaf-Fremont (3-3), 2 p.m.

  • Mountain View Christian-Las Vegas (5-1) vs. Livermore Valley Prep (1-5) at Granada HS, 3 p.m.

    Community College

    Friday Golden Gate Conference

  • West Hills Coalinga (1-4) at Laney (3-2), 7 p.m.

    Saturday Golden Gate Conference

  • Chabot (3-2) at Merced (2-4), 1 p.m.

    Bay Valley Conference

  • Yuba (2-3) at Contra Costa (3-2), 3 p.m.

  • Los Medanos (3-2) at Shasta (2-3), 6 p.m.

    Nonconference

  • Diablo Valley (2-4) at Reedley (1-4), 7 p.m.