High school

Friday

BVAL

  • Antioch (1-8, 0-4) at Pittsburg (7-2, 4-0), 7 p.m.

  • Heritage (1-8, 1-3) at Deer Valley (8-1, 3-1), 7 p.m.

  • Liberty (5-4, 2-2) at Freedom (4-5, 2-2), 7 p.m.

    DFAL

  • Dougherty Valley (4-5, 1-4) at Las Lomas (5-4, 3-2), 7 p.m.

  • Dublin (3-6, 1-4) at Campolindo (9-0, 5-0), 7 p.m.

  • Miramonte (7-2, 4-1) at Alhambra (2-6-1, 1-4), 7 p.m.

    DVAL

  • Clayton Valley Charter (8-1, 4-0) at Northgate (8-1, 3-1), 7 p.m.

  • Mt. Diablo (3-6, 1-3) at Concord (6-3, 2-2), 7 p.m.

  • Ygnacio Valley (1-8, 0-4) vs. College Park (5-3-1, 2-2) at Diablo Valley College, 7 p.m.

    EBAL

  • Amador Valley (5-4, 2-3) at Foothill (7-2, 3-2), 7 p.m.

  • Monte Vista (2-7, 1-4) at San Ramon Valley (5-4, 4-1), 7 p.m.

    MVAL

  • Irvington (5-4, 4-1) at Washington (5-4, 5-0), 7 p.m.

  • Kennedy (4-5, 2-3) at Newark Memorial (5-4, 3-2), 7 p.m.

    TCAL-Stone

  • John Swett (3-6, 1-3) vs. Albany (2-7, 2-2) at Albany MS, 6:30 p.m.

  • Kennedy (4-5, 4-0) at Hercules (8-1, 4-0), 7 p.m.

  • Richmond (1-8, 1-3) at De Anza (1-8, 0-4), 7 p.m.

    WACC-Foothill

  • Berkeley (3-6, 1-3) at Castro Valley (3-6, 2-2), 7 p.m.

  • Encinal (7-2, 3-1) vs. Hayward (0-9, 0-4) at Sunset Field, 7 p.m.


    Advertisement

    WACC-Shoreline

  • Tennyson (6-3, 3-1) at San Lorenzo (5-4, 3-1), 2:30 p.m.

  • Arroyo (0-9, 0-4) vs. Alameda (5-4, 2-2) at Thompson Field, 7 p.m.

    Nonleague

  • California (8-1) at De La Salle (9-0), 7 p.m.

  • Mission San Jose (1-8) at Logan (7-2), 7 p.m.

    Saturday, MVAL

  • American (6-3, 3-2) vs. Moreau Catholic (5-4, 1-4) at Tak Fudenna Stadium, 7 p.m.

    North Central II

  • Emery (6-3, 3-2) vs. Stellar Prep (2-6, 2-3) at Sunset Field, 2 p.m.

    OAL

  • Castlemont (0-8, 0-3) at Skyline (1-7, 1-2), noon

  • McClymonds (6-2, 3-0) at Oakland (3-5, 2-1), 2 p.m.

  • Fremont (4-4, 2-1) at Oakland Tech (3-5, 1-2), 2 p.m.

    TCAL-Rock

  • Pinole Valley (2-7, 2-3) at St. Mary's (5-4, 2-3), 1:30 p.m.

  • Valley Christian (6-3, 4-1) at Salesian (5-4, 2-3), 1:30 p.m.

  • St. Patrick-St. Vincent (5-4, 3-2) vs. El Cerrito (7-2, 5-0) at De Anza HS, 7 p.m.

    WACC-Shoreline

  • Piedmont (5-4, 3-1) at Mt. Eden (4-5, 1-3), 1:45 p.m.

    Nonleague

  • Ca. School for the Deaf (4-5) at Fla. School for the Deaf (8-1), 11:30 a.m.

    Community college

    Saturday Bay Valley Conference

  • Yuba (3-5, 1-2) at Los Medanos (5-3, 2-1), 1 p.m.

  • Redwoods (3-5, 1-2) at Contra Costa (6-2, 3-0), 3 p.m.

    Golden Gate Conference

  • Chabot (5-3, 2-0) at West Hills-Coalinga (2-6, 1-1), 3 p.m.

    Mid-Empire Conference

  • Diablo Valley (3-5, 1-1) at Sac City (1-7, 0-3), 1 p.m.