College Signees

These athletes have or are expected to sign national letters of intent during the early signing period that began Wednesday:

Baseball

Nick Allman (California) Fresno State

Alex Barden (San Ramon Valley) Santa Clara

Noah Bremer (Berkeley) Washington

Austin Fisher (Acalanes) Santa Clara

Denis Karas (Campolindo) Cal

Matt Ladrech (Campolindo) Cal

Grant Meylan (Clayton Valley Charter) Santa Clara

Channing Nesbitt (Bishop O'Dowd) Washington

Garrett Nelson (Clayton Valley Charter) Long Beach State

Austin Piscotty (Amador Valley) Saint Mary's

Jamey Smart (Athenian) Loyola Marymount

Matt Smithwick (San Ramon Valley) Santa Clara

Casey Soltis (Granada) Oregon

Boys basketball

Jonathan Galloway (Salesian) UC Irvine

David Gunn (San Ramon Valley) Westmont

Trevor John (Monte Vista) Cal Poly

Jerry Karczewski (San Ramon Valley) Westmont

Patrick Marr (De La Salle) Cal State East Bay

Jalen McFerren (Castro Valley) Chico State

Temidayo Yussuf (St. Joseph Notre Dame) Long Beach State

Girls basketball

Breanna Alford (Miramonte) Loyola Marymount

Taylor Berry (St. Mary's) Santa Clara

Madison Burroughs (Monte Vista) Sonoma State

Makenzie Cast (Carondelet) Loyola Marymount

Zoe Correal (Salesian) Colorado

Mikayla Cowling (St. Mary's) Cal

JoNae Gonzales (Piedmont) Sonoma State

Gabby Green (St. Mary's) Cal

Desire Finnie (Berkeley) Pacific

Mariya Moore (Salesian) Louisville

Natalie Romeo (Carondelet) Nebraska

Lauren Seyranian (Piedmont) UC Davis

Darrien Washington (Skyline) Nebraska

CREW

Hannah Christopher (Miramonte) Cal

Annie Hocking (Miramonte) UC San Diego

Janell Ingersoll (Campolindo) UC San Diego

Tori Wong (Miramonte) UC San Diego

Boys golf

Tanner Hughes (Foothill) Cal

Justin Nuval (De La Salle) Chico State

Girls golf

Megan Conder (Heritage) Oregon

Kimberly Liu (Amador Valley) USF

Elizabeth Schultz (Acalanes) San Jose State

Boys lacrosse

Cade Bailey (De La Salle) Bryant

Girls lacrosse

Cambi Cukar (Amador Valley) Oregon

Allie DaCar (Amador Valley) Stanford

Sabrina Ehlert (Foothill) Saint Mary's

Hannah Friel (Miramonte) UC Davis

Molly Grozier (Amador Valley) Marquette

Lindsey Kail (Foothill) Oregon

Evan Murphy (Amador Valley) Oregon

Hannah Stapp (Amador Valley) Cal

Madison Steele (Amador Valley) Fresno State

SKIING

Sierra Ryder (Miramonte) Bates College

Softball

Zoe Conley (Salesian) Northridge

Johanna Grauer (Amador Valley) UCLA

Tabitha Heinz (Granada) North Dakota State

Ashley Lotoszynski (Amador Valley) UC Davis

Victoria Molina (Amador Valley) Stanford

Hannah Moreno (Amador Valley) Colgate

Kylee Perez (Alhambra) UCLA

Kassidee Rusniak (Granada) Hawaii-Hilo

Corrine Valdix (Amador Valley) Dordt College

Nicole Yozzo (Amador Valley) Lehigh

Boys swimming

Sean Bloore (Monte Vista) Utah

Nick Silverthorn (Granada) Cal

Trent Trump (Granada) Grand Canyon

Girls swimming

Hannah Grubbs (Campolindo) UCLA

Annie Larsen (Miramonte) UC Santa Barbara

Erin Schoenfeld (Miramonte) UC San Diego

Allison Stevens (Campolindo) UC Santa Barbara

Girls water polo

Jennifer Beadle (Foothill) Indiana

Nicola Gonzalez (Miramonte) USC

Annika Jensen (Campolindo) USC

Greta Kohlmoos (Granada) UC Davis

Natalie Seidemann (Campolindo) UC Irvine

Riley Shaw (Carondelet) UC Irvine

Ivy league commitments

CREW

Hannah Stenovec (Miramonte) Cornell

Bella Calderon (Miramonte) Cornell