TV schedule

SATURDAY

NBC -- 2:30 p.m. - 6 p.m.

Men's ski jumping: Individual K-95

Men's biathlon: 10km sprint gold medal final

Men's speed skating: 5,000m gold medal final

Women's cross-country: Skiathlon gold medal final

NBC -- 8 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.

Figure skating: Team event - Ice dancing short dance; Ladies' short program

Men's snowboarding: Slopestyle gold medal final

Women's freestyle skiing: Moguls gold medal final

NBC -- Midnight - 1 a.m.

Figure skating: Team event

Men's luge: Singles competition

NBC -- 1 a.m. - 4:30 a.m.

Primetime encore

NBCSN -- Midnight - 2:30 a.m.

Women's hockey: USA vs. Finland (LIVE)

NBCSN -- 2:30 a.m. - 6:30 a.m.

Women's cross-country: Skiathlon gold medal final (LIVE)

Men's speed skating: 5,000m gold medal final (LIVE)

NBCSN -- 6:30 a.m. - 8 a.m.

Figure skating: Team event -- Pairs' free skate; ice dancing short dance (LIVE)

NBCSN -- 8 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.

Figure skating: Team event -- Ladies' short program (LIVE); pairs' free skate (LIVE)

NBCSN -- 3 p.m. - 5 p.m.

Game of the day: Hockey

MSNBC -- 5 a.m. - 7:30 a.m.

Women's hockey: Canada vs. Switzerland (LIVE)

SUNDAY

NBC -- 2 p.m. - 6 p.m.


Advertisement

Figure skating: Team event gold medal final

Women's biathlon: 7.5km sprint gold medal final

Women's speed skating: 3,000m gold medal final

Men's cross-country: Skiathlon gold medal final

NBC -- 7 p.m. - 11 p.m.

Figure skating: Team event gold medal final -- Men's free skate; Ladies' free skate; ice dancing free dance

Men's alpine skiing: Downhill gold medal final

Women's snowboarding: Slopestyle gold medal final

Men's ski jumping: Individual K-95 gold medal final

NBC -- 11:35 p.m. - 12:35 a.m.

Figure skating: Team event gold medal final

Men's luge: Singles gold medal final runs

NBC -- 12:35 a.m. - 4:30 a.m.

Primetime encore

NBCSN -- Midnight - 2:30 a.m.

Women's hockey: Sweden vs. Japan (LIVE)

NBCSN -- 2:30 a.m. - 5:30 a.m.

Men's cross-country: Skiathlon gold medal final (LIVE)

Women's speed skating: 3,000m gold medal final (LIVE)

NBCSN -- 5:30 a.m. - 7 a.m.

Men's luge: Singles competition (LIVE)

NBCSN -- 7 a.m. - 10 a.m.

Figure skating: Team event gold medal final (LIVE)

NBCSN -- 10 a.m. - 11 a.m.

Men's ski jumping: Individual K-95 gold medal final (LIVE)

NBCSN -- 1 p.m. - 2 p.m.

Hockey encore

NBCSN -- 2 p.m. - 4 p.m.

Game of the day: Hockey

MSNBC -- 5 a.m. - 8:30 a.m.

Women's hockey: Russia vs. Germany (LIVE)